DEMOCRATS
President
Joseph R. Biden Jr. 519
Dean Phillips 119
U.S. Senator
Sherrod Brown 637
U.S. Congress, 4th District
Steve Thomas 225
Tamie Wilson 407
Ohio Supreme Court, Jan. 1 term
Michael P. Donnely 576
Ohio Supreme Court, Jan. 2 term
Melody J. Stewart 572
Ohio Supreme Court, unexpired term
Lisa Forbes 299
Terri Jamison 293
Ohio Senator, 12th District
Candidate Withdrew
Ohio Representative, 84th District
Arienne Childrey 408
REPUBLICANS
President, Delegates-at-Large and Alternates-at-Large to national convention
Chris Christie 49
Ron DeSantis 193
Nikki R. Haley 551
Vivek Ramaswamy 59
Donald J. Trump 4,851
President, district delegates to national convention
Chris Christie 73
Ron DeSantis 282
Nikki R. Haley 560
Vivek Ramaswamy 118
Donald J. Trump 4,648
U.S. Senator
Matt Dolan 1,583
Frank LaRose 876
Bernie Moreno 3,173
U.S. Congress, 4th District
Jim Jordan 5,304
Ohio Supreme Court, Jan. 1 term
Megan E. Shanahan 4,755
Ohio Supreme Court, Jan. 2 term
Joseph T. Deters 4,651
Ohio Supreme Court, unexpired term
Daniel R. Hawkins 4,614
3rd District Court of Appeals, Feb. 9 term
John R. Willamowski 4,695
State Central Committee, man, 12th District
Keith Cheney 3,809
Jake Eilerman 1,492
State Central Committee, woman, 12th District
Tess Elshoff 4,673
Ohio Senator, 12th District
Susan Manchester 4,977
Ohio Representative, 78th District
Matt Huffman 1,376
Ohio Representative, 84th District
Angie King 3,577
County Commissioner, Jan. 2 term
John Bergman 4,862
County Commissioner, Jan. 3 term
David Bambauer 4,832
Prosecuting Attorney
Edwin A. Pierce 4,750
Clerk of Courts
Mandy L. Dunlap 4,735
Sheriff
Michael L. Vorhees 5,021
Recorder
Emily K. Schlenker 4,841
Treasurer
April E. Bowersock 5,007
Engineer
Andrew Baumer 4,902
Coroner
Jason A. Stienecker 4,897
ISSUES
Pusheta Township, fire levy, 4.25 mills additional, five years
For 132
Against 124
ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM
Read more about the election at LimaOhio.com/tag/election.
Results courtesy of Auglaize County Board of Elections