Auglaize County Municipal Court Judge
Robert A. Augsburger`14,152
St. Marys Mayor
Joseph E. Hurlburt Jr. (R)`1,852
Ashley R. Randolph`698
St. Marys President of Council
James J. Harris (R)`2,042
St. Marys Auditor
Douglas M. Riesen (R)`2,074
St. Marys Director of Law
Zach G. Ferrall`2,086
St. Marys Council-At-Large (3 to be elected)
Robert J. Fitzgerald (R)`1,585
Daniel F. Uhlenhake (R)`1,414
Michael John Aquaro Jr. (Write-In)`206
Donna J. Thomas (Write-In)`153
St. Marys 1st Ward Councilmember
John A. Bubp (R)`604
St. Marys 2nd Ward Councilmember
Kyle A. Schmehl (R)`517
David A. Thomas`318
St. Marys 3rd Ward Councilmember
James S. Christman (R)`427
St. Marys 4th Ward Councilmember
Robin A. Willoughby (D)`270
Wapakoneta Mayor
Dan Lee (R)`2,636
Wapakoneta President of Council
Chad A. Doll (R)`2,492
Wapakoneta Auditor
Wilbur G. Wells III (R)`2,472
Wapakoneta Council-At-Large (3 to be elected)
Terry D. Campbell (R)`1,604
Chad D. Dunlap (R)`1,918
John I. Sheipline (D)`1,240
Wapakoneta 1st Ward Councilmember
Alex James Stinebaugh`900
Wapakoneta 2nd Ward Councilmember
Jessica C. Muhlenkamp (R)`513
Wapakoneta 3rd Ward Councilmember
Brandon A. Miller (R)`419
Wapakoneta 4th Ward Councilmember
Alexander G. Greve (R)`552
Buckland Mayor
Rusty D. Jones`39
Jessica Marie Wegesin`39
Buckland Member of Council (2 to be elected)
Penny J. Heil`60
Laura S. Norman`55
Buckland Member of Council
Monika Lee Stauffer`62
Cridersville Mayor
Rick D. Walls`469
Cridersville Member of Council (2 to be elected)
Joseph A. Bailey`368
Stacey L. Cook`378
Cridersville Member of Council
Steven B. Numbers`460
Minster Mayor
Dennis R. Kitzmiller`542
Craig G. Oldiges`885
Minster Member of Council (2 to be elected)
Nicole A. Clune`653
Thomas C. Herkenhoff`557
Joshua P. Osterloh`705
Trey M. Steele`643
New Bremen Mayor
Robert D. Parker`1,188
New Bremen Member of Council (2 to be elected)
Jacob Thomas Larger`1,181
New Knoxville Mayor
Keith E. Leffel`367
New Knoxville Member of Council (2 to be elected)
Andrew P. Roettger (Write-In)`14
New Knoxville Member of Council
Brooks R. Mason (Write-In)`8
Waynesfield Mayor
Rodney W. Luma`156
Waynesfield Member of Council (2 to be elected)
Robert E. Miller`135
Lisa K. Nickles`121
Clay Township Trustee
John R. Zink`245
Clay Township Fiscal Officer
James M. Metzger`247
Duchouquet Township Trustee
Bruce A. Rohrbacher`3,769
Duchouquet Township Fiscal Officer
Cathy M. Oen`3,711
German Township Trustee
Keith A. Quellhorst`1,462
German Township Fiscal Officer
Karen R. Balster`1,433
Goshen Township Trustee
Edwin L. Spencer`178
Goshen Township Fiscal Officer
Jodi J. Hennon`165
Jackson Township Trustee
Matthew J. Olberding`1,723
Jackson Township Fiscal Officer
David R. Doenges`1,721
Logan Township Fiscal Officer
Nicole R. Stolzenburg`388
Moulton Township Trustee
Thomas J. Kohler`642
Moulton Township Fiscal Officer
Tina M. Fisher`324
Barbara R. Webb`345
Noble Township Trustee
Gregory L. Leffel`626
Noble Township Fiscal Officer
Melissa D. Vogel`614
Pusheta Township Trustee
John J. Fisher`457
Pusheta Township Fiscal Officer
Brian M. Schlosser`467
Salem Township Trustee
Michael R. Vogel`153
Salem Township Fiscal Officer
Patricia A. McMichael`151
St. Marys Township Trustee
Matthew Allen Imwalle`2,923
St. Marys Township Fiscal Officer
Ronald L. Sudman`2,865
Union Township Trustee
Zebrey A. Knoch`322
Gregory A. Ritchie`355
Union Township Fiscal Officer
Cynthia A. Bourne`619
Washington Township Trustee
Logan A. Leffel`768
Washington Township Fiscal Officer
Cheryl M. Bambauer`744
Wayne Township Trustee
Erick T. Werling`436
Wayne Township Fiscal Officer
Holy A. Turner`441
Midwest Regional ESC Governing Board District 1
Ryan Woolley`154
Midwest Regional ESC Governing Board District 5
David Hugh Campbell (Write-In)`1
Midwest Regional ESC Governing Board District 7
Connie C. Dyer (Write-In)`0
Allen County ESC Governing Board (2 to be elected)
Donald F. Diglia`95
Walter W. Paxson`89
Ann Bassitt Best`113
Allen County ESC Governing Board
Lori Ringwald`201
Auglaize County ESC Governing Board (3 to be elected)
Mark J. Francis`3,108
Christa B. Heckman`3,752
David A. Shephard`3,075
Mercer County ESC Governing Board (2 to be elected)
Melissa Hoying`123
Patricia Wendel (Write-In)`0
Mercer County ESC Governing Board
Janet Bruns`115
Botkins LSD Board of Education (2 to be elected)
Chris Monnin`141
Indian Lake LSD Board of Education (3 to be elected)
Chad Ross`8
Steven W. Spath`11
Gabe Wickline`12
Jackson Center LSD Board of Education (3 to be elected)
Kristen S. Davis`16
Matt Kohler`13
Brad Wren`14
Minster LSD Board of Education (2 to be elected)
Sara B. Corona`1,271
Ted Oldiges`1,220
Marion LSD Board of Education (3 to be elected)
Randy Bruns`109
Shannon M. Everman`104
Tim Pohlman`98
New Bremen LSD Board of Education (2 to be elected)
Scott D. Bertke`1,489
Danielle N. Monfort (Write-In)`43
New Knoxville LSD Board of Education (2 to be elected)
Brittany Kay Clark`269
Brian A. Hoge`617
Heather A. Jurosic`511
Parkway LSD Board of Education (2 to be elected)
Tara Patterson`1
Amanda Peel`1
Christopher Wood`1
Bryan Schoenleben`1
Shawnee LSD Board of Education (2 to be elected)
Todd Washam (Write-In)`0
Jerome J. O’Neal (Write-In)`0
St. Marys CSD Board of Education (2 to be elected)
Brian A. Little`2,657
Ronda L. Shelby`3,172
Spencerville LSD Board of Education (2 to be elected)
Ryan McMichael`179
Spencer R. Clum`100
Trent Boop`105
Upper Scioto Valley LSD Board of Education (2 to be elected)
Chad Howard`1
Paul M. Ralston`0
Lori A. Dyer`1
Wapakoneta CSD Board of Education (3 to be elected)
Joshua A. Little`3,892
Ronald D. Mertz`3,539
William H. Sammetinger`3,777
Waynesfield-Goshen LSD Board of Education (3 to be elected)
Thomas B. Brookhart`583
Todd J. Jordan`359
Michelle R. Steinke`564
Brad V. Vorhes`593
ISSUES
State Issue 1: Constitutional amendment relating to abortion and other reproductive decisions
For`4,629
Against`12,788
State Issue 2: To commercialize, regulate, legalize, and tax the adult use of cannabis
For`6,661
Against`10,659
Heritage Trails Park District: 0.5-mill, 5 years
For`9,628
Against`7,207
Mental Health and Recovery Services Board: 1-mill, 5 year renewal
For`12,406
Against`4,667
St. Marys City School District: 5.823-mill, 5 year renewal, emergency requirements
For`2,480
Against`2,084
Minster Local School District: 0.2-mill, 5 year replacement, recreation
For`1,315
Against`471
Botkins Local School District: 2-mill, 5 year renewal, permanent improvements
For`97
Against`73
Indian Lake Local School District: 4.8-mill, 5 year renwal, emergency requirements
For`8
Against`10
Marion Local School District: 0.5-percent income tax for 30 years, current expenses and 5.3-mill levy for school improvement bonds
For`90
Against`48
Parkway Local School District: 1.5-mill, 5 year renewal, improvements, renovations and additions
For`1
Against`1
Shawnee Local School District: 3.931-mill, 10 year renewal, emergency requirements
For`3
Against`11
Village of Cridersville: 2-mill, 4 year renewal, current operating expenses
For`338
Against`220
ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM
Read more about the election at LimaOhio.com/tag/election.
Results courtesy of Auglaize County Board of Elections