OHIO STATE FOOTBALL
TODAY
at Wisconsin
7:30 p.m. (NBC, 1150 AM, 99.7 FM, 104.3 FM)
NOV. 4
at Rutgers
Noon (CBS, 1150 AM, 99.7 FM, 104.3 FM)
NOV. 11
Michigan State
7:30 p.m. (NBC, 1150 AM, 99.7 FM, 104.3 FM)
CLEVELAND BROWNS
SUNDAY
at Seattle
4:05 p.m. (FOX, 93.1 FM)
NOV. 5
Arizona
1 p.m. (CBS, 93.1 FM)
NOV. 12
at Baltimore (FOX, 93.1 FM)
CINCINNATI BENGALS
SUNDAY
at San Francisco
4:25 p.m. (CBS, 1150 AM)
NOV. 5
Buffalo
8:20 p.m. (NBC, 1150 AM)
NOV. 12
Houston
1 p.m. (CBS, 1150 AM)
COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS
TODAY
N.Y. Islanders
7 p.m. (BSO, 93.1 FM)
MONDAY
at Dallas
8 p.m. (BSO)
THURSDAY
Tampa Bay
7 p.m. (BSO)
CLEVELAND CAVALIERS
TODAY
Indiana
7:30 p.m. (BSO)
TUESDAY
New York
7:30 p.m. (TNT)
WEDNESDAY
at New York
7:30 p.m. (BSO)
OHIO STATE MEN’S BASKETBALL
NOV. 6
Oakland
7 p.m. (BIG10+)
NOV. 10
Texas A&M
7 p.m. (PEACOCK)
NOV. 15
Merrimack
7 p.m. (BTN)
AUTO RACING
12:30 p.m. — NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, qualifying — USA
1:25 p.m. — Formula 1: Practice — ESPNEWS
3:30 p.m. — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Dead On Tools 250 — USA
4:55 p.m. — Formula 1: Qualifying — ESPNEWS
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8 a.m. — Ohio College Football Today — 1150 AM
Noon — Florida St. at Wake Forest — ABC
Noon — UConn at Boston College — ACCN
Noon — Maryland at Northwestern — BTN
Noon — Indiana at Penn St. — CBS
Noon — UMass at Army — CBSSN
Noon — South Carolina at Texas A&M — ESPN, SECN
Noon — Houston at Kansas St. — ESPN2
Noon — Tulsa at SMU — ESPNU
Noon — Oklahoma at Kansas — FOX
Noon — West Virginia at UCF — FS1
2 p.m. — Clemson at NC State — CW
3:30 p.m. — BYU at Texas — ABC
3:30 p.m. — Virginia at Miami — ACCN
3:30 p.m. — Michigan St. at Minnesota — BTN
3:30 p.m. — Georgia vs. Florida, Jacksonville, Fla. — CBS
3:30 p.m. — Miami (Ohio) at Ohio — CBSSN
3:30 p.m. — Duke at Louisville — ESPN
3:30 p.m. — Oregon at Utah — FOX
3:30 p.m. — Purdue at Nebraska — FS1
3:30 p.m. — Pittsburgh at Notre Dame — NBC, PEACOCK
3:30 p.m. — Mississippi St. at Auburn — SECN
4 p.m. — Tulane at Rice — ESPN2
4 p.m. — Prairie View A&M at Florida A&M — ESPNU
4 p.m. — Southern Cal at California — PAC-12N
5:30 p.m. — Wyoming at Boise St. — FS2
6 p.m. — Marshall at Coastal Carolina — NFLN
7 p.m. — Air Force at Colorado St. — CBSSN
7 p.m. — Tennessee at Kentucky — ESPN
7 p.m. — Washington at Stanford — FS1
7:30 p.m. — Colorado at UCLA — ABC
7:30 p.m. — Ohio St. at Wisconsin — NBC, 1150 AM, 99.7 FM, 104.3 FM
7:30 p.m.— Vanderbilt at Mississippi — SECN
8 p.m. — North Carolina at Georgia Tech — ACCN
8 p.m. — Cincinnati at Oklahoma St. — ESPN2
8 p.m. — Old Dominion at James Madison — ESPNU
8 p.m. — Washington St. at Arizona St. — PAC-12N
10:30 p.m. — New Mexico at Nevada — CBSSN
10:30 p.m. — Oregon St. at Arizona — ESPN
10:30 p.m. — UNLV at Fresno St. — FS1
11 p.m. — Howard at Delaware St. (taped) — ESPNU
FISHING
8 a.m. — Bassmaster Redfish Cup Championship — FS1
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
3 p.m. — Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Delta — wzoq.com
GOLF
4:30 a.m. — DP World Tour: Qatar Masters — GOLF
11 p.m. — LPGA Tour: Maybank Championship — GOLF
3:30 a.m. (Sun.) — Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship (taped) — ESPN2
4 a.m. (Sun.) — DP World Tour: Qatar Masters — GOLF
4:30 a.m. (Sun.) — Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship (taped) — ESPN2
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m. — Wauseon at St. Marys — WOSN
9 p.m. — Leipsic at Pandora-Gilboa — WTLW
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races — FS2
9 p.m. — Breeders Crown Harness Races — FS2
MEN’S RUGBY
3 p.m. — New Zealand vs. South Africa — CNBC
MEN’S SOCCER
7:30 a.m. — Brentford at Chelsea — USA
10 a.m. — Sheffield United at Arsenal — USA
12:30 p.m. — Newcastle United at Wolverhampton — NBC
MLB WORLD SERIES
8 p.m. — Arizona at Texas — FOX
NBA
7 p.m. — New York at New Orleans — NBATV
7:30 p.m. — Indiana at Cleveland — BSO
10 p.m. — Utah at Phoenix — NBATV
NFL
7 a.m. — Cleveland Browns Weekend — 93.1 FM
NHL
7 p.m. — NY Islanders at Columbus — BSO, 93.1 FM
7 p.m. — Toronto at Nashville — NHLN
TENNIS
6 a.m. — WTA, ATP coverage — TENNIS
1 a.m. (Sun.) — WTA Elite Trophy Zhuhai Doubles Final — TENNIS
3 a.m. (Sun.) — WTA Elite Trophy Zhuhai Singles Final — TENNIS
WOMEN’S AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (WOMEN’S)
4 a.m. — Geelong at Richmond — FS2
Midnight (Sun.) — North Melbourne at Adelaide — FS2
2 a.m. (Sun.) — Port Adelaide at Hawthorn — FS2
WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
7 p.m. — Penn St. at Michigan St. — BTN
9 p.m. — Maryland at Iowa — BTN
SPORTS SHOWS
9 a.m. — Out of Bounds with Myles Holliday — 93.1 FM