AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
4 a.m. — Greater Western Sydney at Carlton — FS2
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m. — Formula 1: Netherlands Grand Prix — ESPN
11:30 a.m. — NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying — FS2
1 p.m. — NASCAR ARCA Series: Sprecher 150 — FS1
2 p.m. — IMSA SportsCar Championship: Michelin GT Challenge — USA
3:30 p.m. — IndyCar Series: Bommarito Automotive Group 500 — NBC
4 p.m. — Truck Series: Clean Harbors 175 — FS1
2 a.m. (Mon.) — Pro Motocross Championship (taped) — CNBC
CFL
7 p.m. — Ottawa at Edmonton — CBSSN
CYCLING
8 a.m. — UCI: Vuelta a España (taped) — CNBC
10 a.m. — UCI: Vuelta a España — CNBC
FISHING
8 a.m. — Minn Kota Bassmaster Elite — FS1
GOLF
6 a.m. — DP World Tour: D+D Real Czech Masters — GOLF
Noon — PGA Tour: TOUR Championship — GOLF
1:30 p.m. — PGA Tour: The TOUR Championship — CBS
1:30 p.m. — PGA Tour Champions: Ally Challenge — GOLF
4 p.m. — Korn Ferry Tour: Albertsons Boise Open — GOLF
7 p.m. — LPGA Tour: Canadian Women’s Open — GOLF
10 p.m. — U.S. Senior Women’s Open (taped) — GOLF
GYMNASTICS
Noon — USGA: U.S. Championships (taped) — NBC
7 p.m. — USGA: U.S. Championships — NBC
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
1 p.m. — Our Lady of Good Counsel (Md.) at St. Edward (Ohio) — ESPN
7 p.m. — LCC at Delphos St. John’s — WOSN
HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
1 p.m. — Archbold at Pettisville — WOSN
4 p.m. — Parkway Invitational — WOSN
HORSE RACING
1 p.m. — Saratoga Live — FS2
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES
11 a.m. — TBD, Third-Place Game — ESPN
3 p.m. — TBD, Championship — ABC
MEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
7 p.m. — UNC-Greensboro at Maryland — BTN
MEN’S SOCCER
9 a.m. — Manchester City at Sheffield United — USA
11:30 a.m. — Liverpool at Newcastle United — USA
4:30 p.m. — Minnesota United at Seattle — FOX
MLB
12:05 p.m. — LA Angels at NY Mets — PEACOCK
1:30 p.m. — Cleveland at Toronto — BSGL, 93.1 FM
1:30 p.m. — LA Dodgers at Boston or NY Yankees at Tampa Bay — MLBN
4 p.m. — Cincinnati at Arizona — BSO, 1150 AM
4:30 p.m. — Cincinnati at Arizona or Kansas City at Seattle (joined in progress) — MLBN
7 p.m. — Atlanta at San Francisco — ESPN, ESPN2, 93.1 FM
NFL PRESEASON FOOTBALL
8 p.m. — Houston at New Orleans — FOX
RODEO
Noon — Teams Series (taped) — CBS
3 p.m. — PBR: Teams Series — CBSSN
SOFTBALL
3:30 p.m. — Team Denham vs. Team Flippen — ESPN2
TRACK AND FIELD
Noon — World Championships (taped) — CNBC
1 p.m. — World Championships — NBC
2:30 p.m. — World Championships — CNBC
WNBA
1 p.m. — Los Angeles at Connecticut — CBSSN
4 p.m. — Atlanta at Indiana — NBATV
6 p.m. — Dallas at Phoenix — NBATV
WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER
Noon — Wisconsin at Duke — ACCN
2 p.m. — Arkansas at Notre Dame — ACCN
SPORTS SHOWS
8 a.m. — Sports Spectrum — wzoq.com
Noon — Around the Hirn — wzoq.com
7:30 p.m. — Abe’s Faith and Sports — wzoq.com