UPCOMING GAMES
CINCINNATI REDS
FRIDAY
at Chicago
2:20 p.m. (BSO, MLBN, 1150 AM)
SATURDAY
at Chicago Cubs
7:15 p.m. (FOX Lima, Fort Wayne, 1150 AM)
SUNDAY
at Chicago Cubs
2:20 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
CLEVELAND GUARDIANS
FRIDAY
St. Louis
7:10 p.m. (BSGL, 93.1 FM)
SATURDAY
St. Louis
7:15 p.m. (FOX, Toledo 93.1 FM)
SUNDAY
St. Louis
1:40 p.m. (BSGL, MLBN, 93.1 FM)
DETROIT TIGERS
FRIDAY
Chicago White Sox
6:40 p.m. (Apple TV+)
SATURDAY
Chicago White Sox
1:10 p.m. (MLBN)
SUNDAY
Chicago White Sox
1:40 p.m.
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m. AFL: Carlton at Sydney FS2
Midnight (Sat.) Fremantle at Melbourne FS1
3 a.m. (Sat.) AFL: Greater Western Sydney at Geelong FS2
AUTO RACING
7:25 a.m. Formula 1: Practice, Circuit de Monaco ESPN2
10:55 a.m. Formula 1: Practice, Circuit de Monaco ESPN2
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying, Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1
3:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Charlotte Motor Speedway FS1
6 p.m. NASCAR ARCA Menards Series: General Tire 150 FS1
8:30 p.m. NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: North Carolina Education Lottery 200 FS1
6:25 a.m. (Sat.) Formula 1: Practice, Circuit de Monaco ESPN2
BASKETBALL AFRICA LEAGUE
Noon Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda vs. Stade Malien NBATV
3:30 p.m. Patriots Basketball Club vs. NBA Academy Africa NBATV
COLLEGE BASEBALL
11 a.m. Boston College vs. Clemson ACCN
3 p.m. Duke vs. Miami ACCN
3 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: TBD BTN
4 p.m. Southeastern Tournament: TBD SECN
5:30 p.m. Pac-12 Tournament: TBD PAC-12N
7 p.m. Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest ACCN
7:30 p.m. Southeastern Tournament: TBD SECN
8 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: TBD BTN
10 p.m. Pac-12 Tournament: TBD PAC-12N
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m. Denver vs. Northwestern ESPNU
5:30 p.m. Boston College vs. Syracuse ESPNU
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon Stanford at Duke ESPN2
2 p.m. Clemson at Oklahoma ESPN2
4 p.m. Texas at Tennessee ESPN2
6 p.m. Oregon vs. Oklahoma St. ESPN2
8 p.m. Florida St. vs. Georgia ESPN
8 p.m. Northwestern at Alabama ESPN2
10 p.m. Louisiana-Lafayette at Washington ESPN
10 p.m. San Diego St. at Utah ESPN2
FISHING
10 a.m. SFC: Gulf Coast Masters CBSSN
GOLF
7:30 a.m. DP World Tour: KLM Open GOLF
1 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship GOLF
4 p.m. PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge GOLF
7 p.m. LPGA Tour: Bank of Hope, Match-Play GOLF
6:30 a.m. (Sat.) DP World Tour: The KLM Open GOLF
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
2 p.m. Columbus Grove vs. McComb wzoqradio.com
7 p.m. Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Coldwater WOSN
9 p.m. Bryan vs. Defiance WOSN
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. NYRA: America’s Day at the Races FS2
4 p.m. NYRA: America’s Day at the Races FS2
MEN’S RUGBY
5:30 a.m. (Sat.) NRL: Canberra at South Sydney FS2
MEN’S SOCCER
1:50 p.m. FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: Slovakia vs. U.S. FS2
MLB
2 p.m. Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs BSO, MLBN, 1150 AM
6:40 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Detroit APPLETV+
7 p.m. St. Louis at Cleveland BSGL, 93.1 FM
7 p.m. Philadelphia at Atlanta or Texas at Baltimore MLBN
7:05 p.m. San Diego at NY Yankees APPLETV+
TENNIS
6 a.m. French Open Qualifying; Geneva-ATP, Lyon-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA Semifinals TENNIS
6 a.m. (Sat.) Geneva-ATP, Lyon-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA Finals TENNIS
WOMEN’S SOCCER
5:55 p.m. CONCACAF U-20 Championship Soccer Group Stage: U.S. vs. Panama FS2
SPORTS SHOWS
4 p.m. Cookie & Elvis 93.1 FM