Waynesfield Raceway Park
SATURDAY NIGHT RACES
Quest Federal Credit Union Night
RACE RESULTS
Block Insurance Tough Trucks (20 Trucks)
[#]-Starting Position
Heat 1 – (8 Laps – Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[4]
2. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[1]
3. 34-James Sorrell[2]
4. 60-Jerry Sawmiller[3]
5. 69-Ron Tousley[6]
6. 82-Kevin Knittle[7]
7. 87-Chris Anderson[5]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps – Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 1W-Matt Twining[2]
2. 37J-Roy Miller[1]
3. 1J-J.J Butler[6]
4. 23-Kenny Osborne[5]
5. 28-Derrick Hole[4]
6. 32-Bob Campbell[3]
7. 82J-Janice Hunter[7]
Heat 3 – (8 Laps – Top 9 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 25G-Gabe Twining[3]
2. 33-Mike Hicks[6]
3. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[2]
4. 316-Ben Hower[4]
5. 8-Jammie Roop[5]
6. 20K-Bill Keeler[1]
A-Main – (28 Laps)
1. 71-Chris Hicks[6]
2. 33-Mike Hicks[1]
3. 1S-Mike Sawmiller[3]
4. 25G-Gabe Twining[4]
5. 37J-Roy Miller[2]
6. 70-Terry Klopfenstein[9]
7. 23-Kenny Osborne[11]
8. 316-Ben Hower[12]
9. 1J-J.J Butler[8]
10. 8-Jammie Roop[15]
11. 1W-Matt Twining[5]
12. 82J-Janice Hunter[20]
13. 20K-Bill Keeler[18]
14. 82-Kevin Knittle[16]
15. 69-Ron Tousley[13]
16. 32-Bob Campbell[17]
Hard Charger: 82J-Janice Hunter[+8]
USAC Midgets/Performance Powder Coating Non Wing Mini Sprints (30 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position
Heat 1 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 42-Ty Tilton[2]
2. 28H-Rod Henning[4]
3. 26-Howard McCormick[1]
4. 5J-Jake Hesson[3]
5. 50-Craig Stower[8]
6. 76-Allen Poe[7]
7. 21B-Ryan Barr[5]
8. 28J-Jody Martin[6]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 28K-Ron Kimmel[2]
2. 14-Gary Campbell[5]
3. 41-Alex Watson[3]
4. IV0-Andrew Heitkamp[4]
5. 81H-Anthony Haas[6]
6. 72-Josh Chess[7]
7. 13-Pat Mead[1]
8. 17-Darin Collins[8]
Heat 3 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 14G-Nick Daugherty[7]
2. E99-Gage Etgen[6]
3. 44-Ron Coleman[4]
4. 11B-Corey Bedwell[1]
5. 22-Gunner Lucius[3]
6. 92-Dallas Hunt[2]
7. 84-Cale Stinson[5]
Heat 4 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 66-Chase Dunham[3]
2. 22B-Brad Racer[1]
3. 65-Chris Bounds[5]
4. 55-Rob Winks[7]
5. 4x-Bradley Ashworth[6]
6. 11T-Jacob Taylor[2]
B-Main – (10 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 50-Craig Stower[1]
2. 72-Josh Chess[6]
3. 22-Gunner Lucius[3]
4. 81H-Anthony Haas[2]
5. 21B-Ryan Barr[9]
6. 17-Darin Collins[13]
7. 28J-Jody Martin[12]
8. 11T-Jacob Taylor[8]
9. 76-Allen Poe[5]
10. 13-Pat Mead[10]
11. 84-Cale Stinson[11]
12. 4X-Bradley Ashworth[4]
13. 92-Dallas Hunt[7]
14. 14S-Jacob Stickle[14]
A-Main – (20 Laps)
1. 28H-Rod Henning[2]
2. E99-Gage Etgen[7]
3. 66-Chase Dunham[3]
4. 14-Gary Campbell[1]
5. 11B-Corey Bedwell[15]
6. 65-Chris Bounds[12]
7. 42-Ty Tilton[6]
8. 26-Howard McCormick[9]
9. 72-Josh Chess[18]
10. 28K-Ron Kimmel[5]
11. 81H-Anthony Haas[20]
12. 41-Alex Watson[10]
13. 44-Ron Coleman[11]
14. 22-Gunner Lucius[19]
15. IV0-Andrew Heitkamp[14]
16. 50-Craig Stower[17]
17. 55-Rob Winks[16]
18. 22B-Brad Racer[8]
19. 5J-Jake Hesson[13]
20. 14G-Nick Daugherty[4]
Hard Charger: 11B-Corey Bedwell[+10]
Buckeye Machine Non Wing Sprints (22 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position
Heat 1 – (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 24P-Tyler Hewitt[4]
2. 5A-Toby Alfrey[1]
3. 74-Drew Rader[7]
4. 63D-Jim Dues[5]
5. 87-Paul Dues[2]
6. 2K-Kevin Klatte[6]
7. O-Chris Van DeWiele[3]
8. 37-Noah Dunlap[8]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 69-Dallas Hewitt[3]
2. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[1]
3. 64T-Josh Turner[4]
4. 2M-Logan Hupp[7]
5. 31-Tom Rhodes[5]
6. 71-Stratton Briggs[6]
7. 19-Jimmy Snead[2]
Heat 3 – (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[2]
2. 23S-Kyle Simon[7]
3. 2DI-Dustin Ingle[4]
4. 14-Daryl Daugherty[1]
5. 17-Kevin Myers[3]
6. 24L-Lee Underwood[5]
7. 17L-Benji Koontz[6]
A-Main – (25 Laps)
1. 9N-Luke Hall[4]
2. 2M-Logan Hupp[11]
3. 31-Tom Rhodes[14]
4. 63D-Jim Dues[10]
5. 87-Paul Dues[13]
6. 2DI-Dustin Ingle[9]
7. 74-Drew Rader[7]
8. 2K-Kevin Klatte[16]
9. 64T-Josh Turner[8]
10. 71-Stratton Briggs[17]
11. 24L-Lee Underwood[18]
12. O-Chris Van DeWiele[19]
13. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[2]
14. 24P-Tyler Hewitt[6]
15. 23S-Kyle Simon[1]
16. 17-Kevin Myers[15]
17. 14-Daryl Daugherty[12]
18. 17L-Benji Koontz[21]
19. 5A-Toby Alfrey[3]
20. 69-Dallas Hewitt[5]
21. 19-Jimmy Snead[20]
22. 37-Noah Dunlap[22]
Hard Charger: 31-Tom Rhodes[+11]
Post AgriService UMP Modifieds (23 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position
Heat 1 – (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 45P-Brian Post[2]
2. 34X-Brandon Vaughan[1]
3. 58P-Jim Post[3]
4. 16-Jeff Koz[7]
5. 112-Chris Ullery[5]
6. K9-Scott Gerdeman[6]
7. ZERO-Brent Hole[4]
8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[8]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 35-Tim Cornett[2]
2. 23-Frank Watkins[6]
3. 4J-David Treon[4]
4. 20M-Josh Morton[5]
5. 24-Terry Grilliot[7]
6. 17-Nick Felkey[3]
7. 10-Brandon Jacobs[1]
8. 31-Rodney Hurst[8]
Heat 3 – (8 Laps – Top 8 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 9V-Shawn Valenti[1]
2. 55S-Zach Schroeder[4]
3. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[3]
4. M1G-Matt Twining[6]
5. 71-Chris Hicks[7]
6. 20K-Bill Keeler[2]
7. 11H-Mike Hohlbein[5]
A-Main – (20 Laps)
1. 55S-Zach Schroeder[1]
2. 9V-Shawn Valenti[4]
3. 45P-Brian Post[6]
4. 34X-Brandon Vaughan[3]
5. 16-Jeff Koz[10]
6. 112-Chris Ullery[13]
7. ZERO-Brent Hole[19]
8. 35-Tim Cornett[5]
9. M1G-Matt Twining[12]
10. 58P-Jim Post[7]
11. 11H-Mike Hohlbein[21]
12. 24-Terry Grilliot[14]
13. 17-Nick Felkey[17]
14. 4J-David Treon[8]
15. 23-Frank Watkins[2]
16. 10-Brandon Jacobs[20]
17. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[9]
18. 73B-Cody Basiniger[22]
19. 31-Rodney Hurst[23]
20. 20M-Josh Morton[11]
21. 20K-Bill Keeler[18]
Hard Charger: ZERO-Brent Hole[+12]
Indian Lake Outfitters Compacts (10 Cars)
[#]-Starting Position
Heat 1 – (8 Laps – Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 95-David Yoder[3]
2. 9-Dane Arvin[4]
3. 34-James Sorrell[5]
4. 30-Keith Staley[1]
5. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[2]
Heat 2 – (8 Laps – Top 10 finishers transfer to the A-feature)
1. 82-Harvey Yoder[1]
2. 27S-Cody Sanders[4]
3. 85-Nick Glasgow[5]
4. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[2]
5. 12-Shannon Bolin[3]
A-Main – (15 Laps)
1. 95-David Yoder[4]
2. 9-Dane Arvin[2]
3. 27X-Robbie Tuttle[9]
4. 82-Harvey Yoder[3]
5. 30-Keith Staley[7]
6. 85-Nick Glasgow[6]
7. 27S-Cody Sanders[1]
8. 34-James Sorrell[5]
9. 1H-Jeff Zwiebel[8]
10. 12-Shannon Bolin[10]
Hard Charger: 27X-Robbie Tuttle[+6]