UPCOMING GAMES
CINCINNATI REDS
FRIDAY
at St. Louis
8:15 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
SATURDAY
at St, Louis
2:15 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
SUNDAY
at St. Louis
2:15 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
CLEVELAND GUARDIANS
FRIDAY
Houston
7:10 p.m. (BSGL, 93.1 FM
SATURDAY
Houston
6:10 p.m. (BSGL, 93.1 FM)
SUNDAY
Houston
1:40 p.m. (BSGL, MLBN, 93. FM)
DETROIT
FRIDAY
Arizona
6:40 p.m. (MLBN)
SATURDAY
Arizona
1:10 p.m. (MLBN)
SUNDAY
Arizona
11:35 a.m. (Peacock)
LIMA LOCOS
FRIDAY
Michigan
7:05 p.m.
SATURDAY
Michigan
7:05 p.m.
SUNDAY
Michigan
5:05 p.m.
ON THE AIR
AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
5 p.m. — Blissfield vs. Ottawa — wzoqradio.com
7:30 p.m. — Findlay vs. Ottawa — wzoqradio.com
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m. — AFL: Port Adelaide at Western — FS2
5 a.m. (Sat.) — AFL: Richmond at Fremantle — FS2
AUTO RACING
4 p.m. — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Practice — FS1
7 p.m. — NHRA: Qualifying (taped) — FS1
BOXING
9 p.m. — ShoBox: The New Generation — SHO
COLLEGE BASEBALL SUPER REGIONALS
Noon — Duke at Virginia — ESPN2
5 p.m. — TCU vs. Indiana State — ESPNU
6 p.m. — South Carolina at Florida — ESPN2
8 p.m. — Oral Roberts at Oregon — ESPNU
COLLEGE SOFTBALL WORLD SERIES
8 p.m. — Florida St. vs. Oklahoma (if necessary) — ESPN
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
9 p.m. — NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships — ESPN2
GOLF
7 a.m. — DP World Tour/Ladies European Tour Mixed: Volvo Car Scandinavian — GOLF
Noon — ShopRite LPGA Classic — GOLF
3 p.m. — PGA Tour: RBC Canadian Open — GOLF
6:30 p.m. — PGA Tour Champions: American Family Insurance Championship (Taped) — GOLF
8:30 p.m. — Korn Ferry Tour: BMW Charity Pro-Am (Taped) — GOLF
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races — FS2
5 p.m. — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races — FS1
6 p.m. —NYRA: America’s Day at the Races — FS2
MLB
7 p.m. — Houston at Cleveland — BSGL, 93.1 FM
7 p.m. — Boston at NY Yankees or Arizona at Detroit (6:30 p.m.) — MLBN
7:05 p.m. — Kansas City at Baltimore — APPLETV+
8 p.m. — Cincinnati at St. Louis — BSO, 1150 AM
9:40 p.m. — Seattle at LA Angels — APPLETV+
NBA FINALS
8:30 p.m. — Denver at Miami — ABC
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 p.m. — Atletico Ottawa at York United FC — FS2
TENNIS
8 a.m. — The French Open — TENNIS
11 a.m. — The French Open — NBC
5 a.m. (Sat.) — Junior Girls’ and Boys’ Finals — TENNIS
WNBA
8 p.m. — Phoenix at Dallas — ION
10 p.m. — Chicago at Los Angeles — ION
SPORTS SHOWS
4 p.m. — Cookie & Elvis — 93.1 FM