UPCOMING GAMES
CINCINNATI REDS
SUNDAY
Milwaukee
1:40 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
MONDAY
Milwaukee
7:10 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
TUESDAY
LA Dodgers
7:10 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
CLEVELAND GUARDIANS
SUNDAY
at Minnesota
2:10 p.m. (BSGL, 93.1 FM)
TUESDAY
Boston
7:10 p.m. (BSGL, 93.1 FM)
WEDNESDAY
Boston
7:10 p.m. (BSGL, 93.1 FM)
DETROIT
SUNDAY
at Chicago White Sox
2:10 p.m.
MONDAY
at Philadelphia
5:40 p.m.
TUESDAY
at Philadelphia
6:40 p.m.
LIMA LOCOS
TUESDAY
at Sandusky
7:05 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
at Sandusky
7:05 p.m.
THURSDAY
at Sandusky
7:05 p.m.
ON THE AIR
AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
1 p.m. — Findlay at Ottawa — wzoqradio.com
AUTO RACING
3:30 a.m. — ABB FIA Formula E (taped) — CBSSN
8:55 a.m. — Formula 1: Spain Grand Prix — ESPN
9 a.m. — FIM Motocross: MX2 — CBSSN
10 a.m. — FIM Motocross: MXGP — CBSSN
3:30 p.m. — NASCAR Cup Series: Enjoy Illinois 300 — FS1
3:30 p.m. — IndyCar Series: Detroit Grand Prix — NBC
6 p.m. — IndyCar Series: Detroit Grand Prix (taped) — 1150 AM
7 p.m. — NHRA New England Nationals (taped) — FS1
2 a.m. (Mon.) — AMA Supercross Championship (taped) — CNBC
CHL HOCKEY
7 p.m. — Memorial Cup: TBD — NHLN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon — NCAA Tournament: TBD — ACCN, ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, SECN
3 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: TBD — ACCN, ESPN2, ESPNU, SECN
6 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: TBD — ACCN, ESPNU, SECN
9 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: TBD — ESPN2, ESPNU, SECN
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m. — Women’s College World Series: TBD — ABC
7 p.m. — Women’s College World Series: TBD — ESPN2
CYCLING
1 p.m. — UCI: Critérium du Dauphiné (taped) — CNBC
FISHING
8 a.m. — 2023 Folds of Honor Bassmaster Elite at Sabine River — FS1
GOLF
7 a.m. — DP World Tour: Porsche European Open — GOLF
12:30 p.m. — PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament — GOLF
2:30 p.m. — PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament — CBS
2:30 p.m. — PGA Tour Champions: Principal Charity Classic — GOLF
5 p.m. — LPGA Tour: Mizuho Americas Open — GOLF
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m. — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races — FS2
MEN’S LACROSSE
1 p.m. — Chaos vs. Waterdogs — ABC
MEN’S SOCCER
3 p.m. — The Soccer Tournament: TBD — CNBC
4:45 p.m. — U-20: U.S. vs. Uruguay — FS2
9 p.m. — León at LAFC — FS1
MLB
11:35 a.m. — St. Louis at Pittsburgh — PEACOCK
1:30 p.m. — Milwaukee at Cincinnati — BSO, 1150 AM
1:30 p.m. — Toronto at NY Mets or Philadelphia at Washington — MLBN
2 p.m. — Cleveland at Minnesota — BSGL, 93.1 FM
4:30 p.m. — Atlanta at Arizona or Baltimore at San Francisco (joined in progress) — MLBN
7 p.m. — NY Yankees at LA Dodgers — ESPN, 93.1 FM
NBA FINALS
8 p.m. — Miami at Denver — ABC
TENNIS
5 a.m. — French Open — TENNIS
Noon — French Open — NBC
5 a.m. (Mon.) — French Open — TENNIS
6 a.m. (Mon.) — French Open — TENNIS
8 a.m. — French Open — BSGL
USFL
1 p.m. — Memphis vs. New Jersey — FOX
4 p.m. — Michigan vs. New Orleans — FOX
WNBA
1 p.m. — Dallas at Connecticut — NBATV
2 p.m. — Chicago at New York — CBSSN
4 p.m. — Las Vegas at Indiana — CBSSN
WOMEN’S SOCCER
6 p.m. — NJ/NY Gotham FC at San Diego FC — CBSSN
SPORTS SHOWS
8 a.m. — Sports Spectrum — wzoqradio.com
Noon — Around the Hirn — wzoqradio.com
7:30 p.m. — Abe’s Faith and Sports — wzoqradio.com