UPCOMING GAMES
CINCINNATI REDS
SATURDAY
Milwaukee
4:10 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
SUNDAY
Milwaukee
1:40 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
MONDAY
Milwaukee
7:10 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
CLEVELAND GUARDIANS
SATURDAY
at Minnesota
7:15 p.m. (FOX Lima, Toledo, 93.1 FM)
SUNDAY
at Minnesota
2:10 p.m. (BSGL, 93.1 FM)
TUESDAY
Boston
7:10 p.m. (BSGL, 93.1 FM)
DETROIT
SATURDAY
at Chicago White Sox
2:10 p.m.
SUNDAY
at Chicago White Sox
2:10 p.m.
MONDAY
at Philadelphia
5:40 p.m.
LIMA LOCOS
TUESDAY
at Sandusky
7:05 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
at Sandusky
7:05 p.m.
THURSDAY
at Sandusky
7:05 p.m.
ON THE AIR
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5 a.m. — Geelong at Western — FS2
2:30 a.m. (Sun.) — North Melbourne at Essendon — FS2
AUTO RACING
6:25 a.m. — Formula 1: Practice — ESPN2
9 a.m. — NHRA: Qualifying — FS2
9:55 a.m. — Formula 1: Qualifying — ESPN
10 a.m. — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying — FS1
Noon — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying — FS1
1 p.m. — ABB FIA Formula E (taped) — CBS
1:30 p.m. — NASCAR Truck Series: Toyota 200 — FS1
4:30 p.m. — Xfinity Series: Pacific Office Automation 147 — FS1
9 p.m. — NHRA: Qualifying (taped) — FS1
3:30 a.m. (Sun.) — ABB FIA Formula E (taped) — CBSSN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon — NCAA Tournament: TBD — ESPN, ESPN2, SECN
3 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: TBD — ACCN, ESPN, ESPN2, SECN
6 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: TBD — ACCN, ESPN2, ESPNU, SECN
9 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: TBD — ESPN2, ESPNU, SECN
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m. — Women’s College World Series: TBD — ABC
7 p.m. — Women’s College World Series: TBD — ESPN
FISHING
7 a.m. — 2023 Folds of Honor Bassmaster Elite at Sabine River — FS1
GOLF
7 a.m. — DP World Tour: Porsche European Open — GOLF
12:30 p.m. — PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament — GOLF
2:30 p.m. — PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament — CBS
2:30 p.m. — PGA Tour Champions: Principal Charity Classic — GOLF
5 p.m. — LPGA Tour: Mizuho Americas Open — GOLF
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
5 p.m. — St. Henry vs. Delphos St. John’s — WOSN
HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD
8 p.m. — Division III — WOSN
10:30 p.m. — Division II — WOSN
HORSE RACING
8 a.m. — EPSOM Derby — FS2
12:30 p.m. — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races — FS2
MEN’S LACROSSE
1 p.m. — Redwoods vs. Atlas — ABC
MEN’S RUGBY
7 p.m. — San Diego at Chicago — FS1
MEN’S SOCCER
1:30 p.m. — RB Leipzig vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPNU
4:30 p.m. — Portland at Seattle — FOX
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m. — Tampa Bay at Boston (Game 1) OR Detroit at Chicago White Sox (2 p.m.) — MLBN
4 p.m. — Milwaukee at Cincinnati — BSO, 1150 AM
4 p.m. — Toronto at NY Mets or LA Angels at Houston (5 p.m.) — MLBN
7 p.m. — Cleveland at Minnesota — FOX Lima, Toledo 93.1 FM
7 p.m. — NY Yankees at LA Dodgers — FOX Fort Wayne
10 p.m. — Chicago Cubs at San Diego — FS1
NFL
6 a.m. — Cleveland Browns Weekend — 93.1 FM
NHL STANLEY CUP FINAL
8 p.m. — Florida at Vegas — TBS, TNT, TRUTV
TENNIS
5 a.m. — French Open — TENNIS
6 a.m. — French Open — TENNIS
8 a.m. — French Open — BSGL
Noon — French Open — NBC
5 a.m. (Sun.) — French Open — TENNIS
TRACK AND FIELD
1 p.m. — IAAF World Athletics Diamond League: Golden Gala (taped) — CNBC
UFC
9 p.m. — Kai Kara-France vs. Amir Albazi — ESPN
USFL
Noon — Houston vs. Pittsburgh — USA
3 p.m. — Philadelphia at Birmingham — NBC
WNBA
10 p.m. — Seattle at Los Angeles — CBSSN
WOMEN’S SOCCER
10 a.m. — Barcelona vs. Wolfsburg — CBSSN
8 p.m. — Portland FC at OL Reign — CBSSN
SPORTS SHOWS
8 a.m. — Sportsrap with Billy Elvis — 93.1 FM
10 a.m. — Out of Bounds with Danny Holbrook — 93.1 FM