Roundup: Ottawa-Glandorf, Bluffton win girls soccer sectional titles


By Staff Reports - sports@limanews.com



Computer rankings

COLUMBUS – The Ohio High School Athletic Association released the official weekly football computer ratings Tuesday afternoon. The final report will be Sunday when the top 16 in each region officially qualify for the playoffs.

Division II

Region 8 - 1. Kings Mills Kings (9-0) 26.6859, 2. Piqua (8-0) 25.1498, 3. Cin. Anderson (7-2) 21.9671, 4. Ashville Teays Valley (8-1) 20.5486, 5. Cin. LaSalle (5-3) 19.4447, 6. Trenton Edgewood (6-2) 17.176, 7. Cin. Winton Woods (6-3) 16.7955, 8. Cin. Withrow (8-1) 14.202, 9. Cin. Turpin (6-3) 12.3535, 10. Troy (5-3) 11.3381, 11. Harrison (4-4) 11.1265, 12. Riverside Stebbins (5-3) 8.4449, 13. Sidney (4-5) 8.3977, 14. Xenia (5-3) 6.9018, 15. Morrow Little Miami (4-5) 6.3912, 16. Lima Senior (3-5) 6.2841, 17. Loveland (2-7) 3.8944, 18. New Carlisle Tecumseh (3-6) 3.7569, 19. Day. Belmont (2-5) 3.7202, 20. Cols. Briggs (1-5) 2.6912

Division III

Region 12 - 1. Hamilton Badin (8-0) 28.1076, 2. St. Marys (7-2) 20.4556, 3. Bellbrook (7-2) 19.6162, 4. Monroe (7-2) 19.4082, 5. Wapakoneta (7-2) 18.4, 6. Tipp City Tippecanoe (7-2) 18.2524, 7. Hamilton Ross (6-2) 18.0247, 8. Cin. Hughes (6-1) 13.8571, 9. Lima Shawnee (5-4) 10.8667, 10. Cin. Mount Healthy (6-3) 10.3333, 11. Franklin (4-5) 9.1281, 12. Day. Chaminade Julienne (3-4) 8.4286, 13. Day. Dunbar (3-3) 8.4216, 14. Trotwood-Madison (3-5) 7.1852, 15. Vandalia Butler (3-5) 6.9331, 16. Cin. Northwest (3-6) 6.4054, 17. Kettering Archbishop Alter (4-5) 5.776, 18. Elida (4-5) 5.7167, 19. New Richmond (3-5) 5.2708, 20. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (2-6) 3.8382

Division IV

Region 14 - 1. Bellevue (8-1) 24.3278, 2. Van Wert (8-1) 20.0667, 3. LaGrange Keystone (7-1) 19.3181, 4. Port Clinton (8-1) 19.2525, 5. Clyde (7-2) 18.8167, 6. Wooster Triway (6-1) 17.6875, 7. Rocky River Lutheran West (8-1) 15.9854, 8. Sandusky Perkins (6-3) 15.95, 9. Shelby (7-2) 15.7438, 10. Bellville Clear Fork (6-3) 13.0253, 11. Wauseon (6-3) 10.5778, 12. Tol. Scott (5-4) 10.1875, 13. Rossford (5-4) 9.5585, 14. Galion (4-5) 8.1667, 15. Huron (5-4) 8.0202, 16. Milan Edison (5-4) 7.9722, 17. Oberlin Firelands (5-4) 6.9885, 18. Bryan (5-4) 5.9944, 19. Napoleon (3-6) 4.7172, 20. Upper Sandusky (3-6) 4.1722

Division V

Region 18 - 1. Tontogany Otsego (8-0) 20.5959, 2. Elyria Cath. (7-2) 19.02, 3. Bloomdale Elmwood (7-1) 17.8713, 4. Lewistown Indian Lake (7-2) 17.0556, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf (6-3) 16.4343, 6. Findlay Liberty-Benton (7-1) 15.2565, 7. Pemberville Eastwood (7-1) 14.9346, 8. Richwood North Union (7-2) 12.9943, 9. Kansas Lakota (6-3) 9.0591, 10. Genoa Area (4-5) 8.4766, 11. Lima Bath (5-4) 8.15, 12. Doylestown Chippewa (4-4) 7.2898, 13. Brooklyn (4-5) 6.8394, 14. Bucyrus Wynford (4-5) 5.0522, 15. Apple Creek Waynedale (4-5) 4.9261, 16. West Salem Northwestern (3-6) 4.3611, 17. Oak Harbor (5-4) 4.2109, 18. Marion Pleasant (1-8) 4.0505, 19. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (3-6) 3.5918, 20. Millbury Lake (2-7) 2.1254

Division VI

Region 22 - 1. Archbold (9-0) 20, 2. Ashland Crestview (9-0) 19.547, 3. Carey (8-1) 18.6429, 4. Columbus Grove (9-0) 17.8167, 5. Liberty Center (7-2) 16.3737, 6. Defiance Tinora (8-1) 16.1717, 7. Gibsonburg (7-1) 12.8929, 8. Collins Western Reserve (6-3) 11.2953, 9. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (8-1) 10.8788, 10. Oregon Cardinal Stritch (5-2) 9.9398, 11. Attica Seneca East (6-3) 7.5828, 12. Bluffton (5-4) 7.3571, 13. Tol. Ottawa Hills (6-3) 5.1941, 14. Van Buren (3-5) 4.5934, 15. Delta (4-5) 4.4622, 16. Sherwood Fairview (3-6) 3.2475, 17. Haviland Wayne Trace (3-6) 2.899, 18. Metamora Evergreen (2-7) 1.9158, 19. Bucyrus (2-7) 1.8278, 20. Northwood (3-4) 1.6429

Region 24 - 1. Mechanicsburg (9-0) 14.932, 2. Allen East (6-3) 13.9596, 3. Arcanum (7-2) 10.7604, 4. Coldwater (7-2) 10.1061, 5. Bainbridge Paint Valley (5-4) 8.2865, 6. Cin. Gamble Montessori (6-2) 8.1948, 7. Cin. Country Day (6-2) 7.0417, 8. Springfield Northeastern (6-3) 7.0034, 9. Anna (4-5) 6.7828, 10. Milford Center Fairbanks (5-4) 6.2063, 11. Jamestown Greeneview (5-4) 6.1566, 12. Delphos Jefferson (3-6) 4.5, 13. Fort Recovery (3-6) 4.0444, 14. New Paris National Trail (4-5) 3.7611, 15. Chillicothe Huntington (2-6) 3.625, 16. Cin. Deer Park (2-7) 3.6181, 17. Frankfort Adena (3-6) 2.7867, 18. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (2-5) 2.6901, 19. Casstown Miami East (3-6) 2.1944, 20. North Lewisburg Triad (2-7) 1.8384

Division VII

Region 26 - 1. Lima Central Catholic (8-1) 17.2188, 2. Edon (8-1) 16.4912, 3. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (8-1) 15.7283, 4. Upper Scioto Valley (8-1) 12.0922, 5. McComb (8-1) 11.7708, 6. Leipsic (6-3) 10.6869, 7. Antwerp (7-2) 9.0903, 8. Hamler Patrick Henry (6-3) 9.0333, 9. Defiance Ayersville (5-3) 8.5556, 10. Convoy Crestview (6-3) 7.8111, 11. Lima Perry (5-4) 7.5057, 12. Sycamore Mohawk (4-5) 7.2727, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen (7-2) 7.1592, 14. Hardin Northern (6-3) 6.7743, 15. Spencerville (4-5) 6.5667, 16. Arlington (7-2) 6.2222, 17. Pandora-Gilboa (5-4) 6.1181, 18. Tiffin Calvert (4-5) 4.5483, 19. Delphos St. John’s (3-6) 3.0505, 20. Ada (1-8) 2.5889

Region 28 - 1. Marion Local (9-0) 24.404, 2. New Madison Tri-Village (8-1) 13.3222, 3. DeGraff Riverside (7-2) 11.65, 4. Cin. College Preparatory (6-2) 11.3521, 5. Portsmouth Notre Dame (6-2) 10.5136, 6. St. Henry (6-3) 9.7285, 7. New Bremen (6-3) 8.9512, 8. Fayetteville-Perry (5-4) 7.0573, 9. Ansonia (5-4) 6.8056, 10. Springfield Cath. Central (6-3) 5.6319, 11. Portsmouth Sciotoville (5-2) 5.2526, 12. Lockland (3-4) 5.1331, 13. Troy Christian (5-4) 4.6884, 14. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (3-6) 4.5863, 15. Fort Loramie (3-6) 4.3617, 16. Lewisburg Tri-County North (4-5) 4.1667, 17. Hamilton New Miami (2-5) 2.6216, 18. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (3-6) 2.2722, 19. Beaver Eastern (1-7) 1.9911, 20. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (2-6) 1.9195

Ottawa-Glandorf advanced to the district semifinals in girls high school soccer Tuesday night with an 8-1 victory against Delta.

Lily Haselman and Makenna Siefker each had three goals, Lily Haselman had two assists, Clara Beach and Myka Aldrich each had a single tally and Mackenzie Recker had an assist for O-G, which will play the winner of Miller City and Swanton at 7:15 p.m. Tuesday at Evergreen in Metamora.

Bluffton 11,

Mansfield St. Peter’s 1

BLUFFTON — Sami Scoles, Marley Kindle and Riley Eachus each had two goals and Reagan Mittendorf, Jordan Schweingruber, Ella Armstrong, Karson Hauenstein and Emma Miller each had a single tally for Bluffton which will play host to a yet to be determined opponent at 5:30 p.m. Tuesday in the district semis.

Hauenstein and Mittendorf each had two assists and Olivia Matthews, Armstrong, Jordyn O’Connell and Allison Diller each had an assist for the Pirates.

Sectional Semifinals

Division III

Allen East 3,

Delphos Jefferson 2 (2 OT)

HARROD — The Mustangs advanced to play at 5 p.m. Thursday at Columbus Grove. Aubrey Young, Reagan Emerick and Rilynn Jones each had a goal for Allen East. Haylee Bayman and Alyvia Lindeman each had a goal for Delphos Jefferson and teammate Lillian Baughn had 20 saves.

Fort Jennings 4,

Spencerville 3

SPENCERVILLE — The Musketeers advanced to play Lima Central Catholic at 7 p.m. Thursday at Spartan Stadium.

Crestview 2,

Delphos St. John’s 1

CONVOY — The Knights move on to play at Coldwater at 5 p.m. Thursday.

All-NWC

Columbus Grove’s Lauryn Auchmuty (player of the year) and Chris Halker (coach of the year) received top honors in the NWC.

Joining Auchmuty on the first team were Reagan Mittendorf (Bluffton), Alyvia Lindeman (Delphos Jefferson), Katelyn Castle (Crestview), Julia Mehaffie (Bluffton), Savanah Ridenour (Columbus Grove), Ella Marshall (Ada), Kenzie King (Columbus Grove), Haylee Bayman (Delphos Jefferson), Grace Goecke (Spencerville), Rilynn Jones (Allen East), Aubrey Young (Allen East) and Allison Diller (Bluffton).

Making the second team were Addison Williman (Crestview), Olivia Matthews (Bluffton), Melana Lohman (Columbus Grove), Emma Renner (Columbus Grove), Olivia Burkhart (Ada), Samantha Scoles (Bluffton), Maddie Thompson (Columbus Grove), Julia Kamatali (Ada), Reagan Emerick (Allen East), Addyson Dowler (Crestview) and Jaelyn Boop (Spencerville).

Volleyball

Sectional semifinals

Division II

St. Marys 3, Bath 0

ST. MARYS — The Roughriders won 25-18, 25-15, 25-10. Syerra Greber had 13 kills and three aces, Halle Huston had 13 kills, Reagan Allemeier had 34 assists and Gracelyn Johns had four aces for St. Marys, which will play the winner of Maumee and Napoleon at 5 p.m. Thursday at a yet to be announced venue.

Shawnee 3,

Toledo Rogers 0

The Indians won 25-4, 25-5, 25-9.

Addison Maxwell had 11 assists, Karrington Green had 13 kills and Grace Freiberger had 16 aces and six digs for Shawnee, which will play at 6:30 p.m. Thursday against Defiance in Maumee.

Defiance 3, Van Wert 1

The Cougars fell 25-23, 22-25, 25-14, 25-12. Jordanne Blythe had six kills and three blocks, Sydnee Savage had six kills, Mariana Ickes had eight kills, Finley Foster had 26 assists, Carlee Young had 51 digs and Maria Bagley had 25 digs for Van Wert.

Elida 3,

Toledo Woodward 0

ELIDA — The Bulldogs won 25-8, 25-3, 25-4 and will play Toledo Central Catholic, a 25-23, 25-27, 25-17, 25-17 winner against Bryan, at 6:30 p.m. Thursday in Celina. Kylie Vorhees had eight kills and three blocks, Cadence Miller had 11 assists and 14 aces and Addisyn Freeman had five kills and three aces for Elida.

Ontario 3, Kenton 0

ONTARIO — Kenton fell 25-20, 25-7, 25-16.

Division IV

Minster 3, Cory-Rawson 0

MINSTER — The Wildcats won 25-12, 25-3, 25-11. Lily Barhorst had four aces and nine digs, Kayla Lamm had seven kills, Ella Mescher had five kills, Jayden Clune had 16 assists, Alyssa Niemeyer had eight digs and Ava Grieshop had seven digs for Minster, which will play against Ridgemont at 6:30 p.m. Thursday at New Bremen. Brooke Shepherd had six assists and five digs for C-R.

Wayne Trace 3, Perry 0

HAVILAND — The Commodores fell 25-11, 25-10, 25-15. Mary Hoersten had nine kills and five assists and Rhema Pernell had five blocks for Perry.

Marion Local 3,

Lima Central Catholic 0

MARIA STEIN — The Flyers won 25-9, 25-19, 25-8. Julia Moeller had 14 assists and three aces, Olivia Winner had seven digs, Lindsey Koenig had eight kills, Natalie Evers had 20 assists, Lydia Eifert had seven digs and Chloe Ronnebaum had eight kills for Marion Local, which will play Ottoville at 6:30 p.m. Thursday at St. Henry.

Columbus Grove 3, Ada 0

COLUMBUS GROVE — Grove won 25-20, 25-18, 25-9 and will play at 6:30 p.m. Thursday against Pandora-Gilboa at New Knoxville. Lexi White had 18 digs, Autumn Andreasen had 12 digs and 13 assists, Courtney Sumner had eight digs and four kills and Daicy Robinson had four kills for Ada.

Kalida 3,

Temple Christian 0

KALIDA — The Wildcats won 26-24, 25-20, 25-20. Lydia Vorst had 16 kills, Brooke Vennekotter had 11 kills and 29 digs and Maria Gerding had 32 assists and 23 digs for Kalida. Cece Worsham had 17 kills and 18 digs, Emma White had 15 digs, Kaylee Linhart had 16 digs and 11 assists, ending her career with 965 assists, Emily Bontrager had 12 digs and Jessica Holloway had 28 digs to end her career with 995 for Temple Christian (18-5). Kalida will at 5 p.m. Thursday at St. Henry.

Waynesfield-Goshen 3,

Arlington 1

ARLINGTON — W-G won 25-23, 19-25, 25-14, 25-19 and will play at 5 p.m. Thursday at New Bremen.

Hardin Northern 3,

Upper Scioto Valley 0

DOLA — The Polar Bears won 25-18, 25-9, 25-12 and will play at 5 p.m. Thursday at New Knoxville. Eris McCoy had four aces, Ava Hopson had four aces, Paytin Pore had eight kills, Kennedy Hall had 18 assists and Ava Hopson had eight assists for Hardin Northern (14-9).

All-NWC

Lincolnview’s Kendall Bollenbacher (player of the year) and JaNahn Evans (coach of the year) received top honors in the NWC.

Joining Bollenbacher on the first team were Peyton Heitmeyer (Leipsic), Kylie Stackhouse (Bluffton), Laci McCoy (Crestview), McKayla Blankemeyer (Lincolnview), Soraya Jackson (Allen East), Cali Gregory (Crestview) amd Kasey Brough (Leipsic ).

Making the second team were Makailey Bermudez (Columbus Grove), Myia Etzler (Crestview), Breck Evans (Lincolnview), Skyler Scoles (Bluffton), Jocie Hermiller (Leipsic), Serenity Siefer (Leipsic), Hannah Williams (Allen East) and Isabelle Murray (Spencerville).

All-NWCC

Temple Christian’s Cecelia Worsham (player of the year) and Temple Christian’s Tim Acklin and Ridgedale’s Tyler Clark (co-coaches of the year) received top honors in the Northwest Centeral Conference.

Joining Worsham on the first team were Jessica Holloway (Temple Christian), Raylynn Mullins (Ridgedale), Jordyn Nutter (Ridgedale), Kennedy Hall (Hardin Northern), Eris McCoy (Hardin Northern), Mary Hoersten (Perry) and Bryce James (Perry).

Making the second team were Cadence Coy (Hardin Northern), Paytin Pore (Hardin Northern), Lexenna Lee (Perry), Caitlyn Thiel (Ridgedale), Grace Staton (Ridgedale), Callie Cromer (Ridgemont), Emma White (Temple Christian), Kennedy Hall (Upper Scioto Valley), Chloe Baumgardner (Waynesfield-Goshen) and Kyleigh Bigelow (Waynesfield-Goshen).

Football

Computer rankings

COLUMBUS – Division VII’s Lima Central Catholic (8-1) and Marion Local (9-0) remain atop Region 26 and 28 respectively in this week’s Ohio High School Athletic Association computer ratings.

In Division II, Region 8, Lima Senior (3-5) is 16th.

In D-III, Region 12, St. Marys (7-2) is second, Wapakoneta (7-2) is fifth and Shawnee (5-4) is ninth.

In D-IV, Region 14, Van Wert (8-1) is second.

In D-V, Region 18, Ottawa-Glandorf (6-3) is fifth and Bath (5-4) is 11th.

In D-VI, Columbus Grove (9-0) is fourth and Bluffton (5-4) is 12th in Region 22 and Allen East (6-3) is second, Coldwater (7-2) is fourth, Delphos Jefferson (3-6) is 12th and Fort Recovery (3-6) is 13th in Region 24.

In D-VII, Upper Scioto Valley (8-1) is fourth, Leipsic (6-3) is sixth, Perry (5-4) is 11th and Waynesfield-Goshen (7-2), Hardin Northern (6-3) and Spencerville (4-5) are 13th through 15th respectively in Region 26 and St. Henry (6-3) and New Bremen (6-3) are sixth and seventh respectively in Region 28.

The final report will be Sunday when the top 16 in each region officially qualify for the playoffs.

Boys soccer

All-NWC

Bluffton’s Jude Spallinger (player of the year) and Steve Smucker (coach of the year) received top honors.

Joining Spallinger on the first team were Kaden Basil (Bluffton), Emerson Layman (Spencerville), Will Gallaspie (Spencerville), Austin Bockrath (Lincolnview), Eden Antrim (Bluffton), Isaac Williams (Ada), Braylen Kennedy (Allen East), Tyler Jameson (Ada), Justin Good (Bluffton), Reece Berryman (Lincolnview) and Ashton Neff (Allen East).

Making the second team were Joel Van Gorder (Spencerville), Ethan Oglesbee (Bluffton), Tyler Kaverman (Spencerville), Brendan Jameson (Ada), Carter Conley (Ada), Blake Clum (Allen East), Caden Hanf (Lincolnview), Luke Shepherd (Bluffton), Nolan Huffman (Bluffton), Brennan Lehman (Spencerville), Davis Schwartz (Lincolnview) and Kyle Basil (Bluffton).

All-PCL

William Horstman’s name was missing from Tuesday’s roundup of first team all-Putnam County League members.

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2021/10/web1_sports-calendar-icon-1-1-11.jpg

By Staff Reports

sports@limanews.com

Computer rankings

COLUMBUS – The Ohio High School Athletic Association released the official weekly football computer ratings Tuesday afternoon. The final report will be Sunday when the top 16 in each region officially qualify for the playoffs.

Division II

Region 8 - 1. Kings Mills Kings (9-0) 26.6859, 2. Piqua (8-0) 25.1498, 3. Cin. Anderson (7-2) 21.9671, 4. Ashville Teays Valley (8-1) 20.5486, 5. Cin. LaSalle (5-3) 19.4447, 6. Trenton Edgewood (6-2) 17.176, 7. Cin. Winton Woods (6-3) 16.7955, 8. Cin. Withrow (8-1) 14.202, 9. Cin. Turpin (6-3) 12.3535, 10. Troy (5-3) 11.3381, 11. Harrison (4-4) 11.1265, 12. Riverside Stebbins (5-3) 8.4449, 13. Sidney (4-5) 8.3977, 14. Xenia (5-3) 6.9018, 15. Morrow Little Miami (4-5) 6.3912, 16. Lima Senior (3-5) 6.2841, 17. Loveland (2-7) 3.8944, 18. New Carlisle Tecumseh (3-6) 3.7569, 19. Day. Belmont (2-5) 3.7202, 20. Cols. Briggs (1-5) 2.6912

Division III

Region 12 - 1. Hamilton Badin (8-0) 28.1076, 2. St. Marys (7-2) 20.4556, 3. Bellbrook (7-2) 19.6162, 4. Monroe (7-2) 19.4082, 5. Wapakoneta (7-2) 18.4, 6. Tipp City Tippecanoe (7-2) 18.2524, 7. Hamilton Ross (6-2) 18.0247, 8. Cin. Hughes (6-1) 13.8571, 9. Lima Shawnee (5-4) 10.8667, 10. Cin. Mount Healthy (6-3) 10.3333, 11. Franklin (4-5) 9.1281, 12. Day. Chaminade Julienne (3-4) 8.4286, 13. Day. Dunbar (3-3) 8.4216, 14. Trotwood-Madison (3-5) 7.1852, 15. Vandalia Butler (3-5) 6.9331, 16. Cin. Northwest (3-6) 6.4054, 17. Kettering Archbishop Alter (4-5) 5.776, 18. Elida (4-5) 5.7167, 19. New Richmond (3-5) 5.2708, 20. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (2-6) 3.8382

Division IV

Region 14 - 1. Bellevue (8-1) 24.3278, 2. Van Wert (8-1) 20.0667, 3. LaGrange Keystone (7-1) 19.3181, 4. Port Clinton (8-1) 19.2525, 5. Clyde (7-2) 18.8167, 6. Wooster Triway (6-1) 17.6875, 7. Rocky River Lutheran West (8-1) 15.9854, 8. Sandusky Perkins (6-3) 15.95, 9. Shelby (7-2) 15.7438, 10. Bellville Clear Fork (6-3) 13.0253, 11. Wauseon (6-3) 10.5778, 12. Tol. Scott (5-4) 10.1875, 13. Rossford (5-4) 9.5585, 14. Galion (4-5) 8.1667, 15. Huron (5-4) 8.0202, 16. Milan Edison (5-4) 7.9722, 17. Oberlin Firelands (5-4) 6.9885, 18. Bryan (5-4) 5.9944, 19. Napoleon (3-6) 4.7172, 20. Upper Sandusky (3-6) 4.1722

Division V

Region 18 - 1. Tontogany Otsego (8-0) 20.5959, 2. Elyria Cath. (7-2) 19.02, 3. Bloomdale Elmwood (7-1) 17.8713, 4. Lewistown Indian Lake (7-2) 17.0556, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf (6-3) 16.4343, 6. Findlay Liberty-Benton (7-1) 15.2565, 7. Pemberville Eastwood (7-1) 14.9346, 8. Richwood North Union (7-2) 12.9943, 9. Kansas Lakota (6-3) 9.0591, 10. Genoa Area (4-5) 8.4766, 11. Lima Bath (5-4) 8.15, 12. Doylestown Chippewa (4-4) 7.2898, 13. Brooklyn (4-5) 6.8394, 14. Bucyrus Wynford (4-5) 5.0522, 15. Apple Creek Waynedale (4-5) 4.9261, 16. West Salem Northwestern (3-6) 4.3611, 17. Oak Harbor (5-4) 4.2109, 18. Marion Pleasant (1-8) 4.0505, 19. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (3-6) 3.5918, 20. Millbury Lake (2-7) 2.1254

Division VI

Region 22 - 1. Archbold (9-0) 20, 2. Ashland Crestview (9-0) 19.547, 3. Carey (8-1) 18.6429, 4. Columbus Grove (9-0) 17.8167, 5. Liberty Center (7-2) 16.3737, 6. Defiance Tinora (8-1) 16.1717, 7. Gibsonburg (7-1) 12.8929, 8. Collins Western Reserve (6-3) 11.2953, 9. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (8-1) 10.8788, 10. Oregon Cardinal Stritch (5-2) 9.9398, 11. Attica Seneca East (6-3) 7.5828, 12. Bluffton (5-4) 7.3571, 13. Tol. Ottawa Hills (6-3) 5.1941, 14. Van Buren (3-5) 4.5934, 15. Delta (4-5) 4.4622, 16. Sherwood Fairview (3-6) 3.2475, 17. Haviland Wayne Trace (3-6) 2.899, 18. Metamora Evergreen (2-7) 1.9158, 19. Bucyrus (2-7) 1.8278, 20. Northwood (3-4) 1.6429

Region 24 - 1. Mechanicsburg (9-0) 14.932, 2. Allen East (6-3) 13.9596, 3. Arcanum (7-2) 10.7604, 4. Coldwater (7-2) 10.1061, 5. Bainbridge Paint Valley (5-4) 8.2865, 6. Cin. Gamble Montessori (6-2) 8.1948, 7. Cin. Country Day (6-2) 7.0417, 8. Springfield Northeastern (6-3) 7.0034, 9. Anna (4-5) 6.7828, 10. Milford Center Fairbanks (5-4) 6.2063, 11. Jamestown Greeneview (5-4) 6.1566, 12. Delphos Jefferson (3-6) 4.5, 13. Fort Recovery (3-6) 4.0444, 14. New Paris National Trail (4-5) 3.7611, 15. Chillicothe Huntington (2-6) 3.625, 16. Cin. Deer Park (2-7) 3.6181, 17. Frankfort Adena (3-6) 2.7867, 18. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (2-5) 2.6901, 19. Casstown Miami East (3-6) 2.1944, 20. North Lewisburg Triad (2-7) 1.8384

Division VII

Region 26 - 1. Lima Central Catholic (8-1) 17.2188, 2. Edon (8-1) 16.4912, 3. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (8-1) 15.7283, 4. Upper Scioto Valley (8-1) 12.0922, 5. McComb (8-1) 11.7708, 6. Leipsic (6-3) 10.6869, 7. Antwerp (7-2) 9.0903, 8. Hamler Patrick Henry (6-3) 9.0333, 9. Defiance Ayersville (5-3) 8.5556, 10. Convoy Crestview (6-3) 7.8111, 11. Lima Perry (5-4) 7.5057, 12. Sycamore Mohawk (4-5) 7.2727, 13. Waynesfield-Goshen (7-2) 7.1592, 14. Hardin Northern (6-3) 6.7743, 15. Spencerville (4-5) 6.5667, 16. Arlington (7-2) 6.2222, 17. Pandora-Gilboa (5-4) 6.1181, 18. Tiffin Calvert (4-5) 4.5483, 19. Delphos St. John’s (3-6) 3.0505, 20. Ada (1-8) 2.5889

Region 28 - 1. Marion Local (9-0) 24.404, 2. New Madison Tri-Village (8-1) 13.3222, 3. DeGraff Riverside (7-2) 11.65, 4. Cin. College Preparatory (6-2) 11.3521, 5. Portsmouth Notre Dame (6-2) 10.5136, 6. St. Henry (6-3) 9.7285, 7. New Bremen (6-3) 8.9512, 8. Fayetteville-Perry (5-4) 7.0573, 9. Ansonia (5-4) 6.8056, 10. Springfield Cath. Central (6-3) 5.6319, 11. Portsmouth Sciotoville (5-2) 5.2526, 12. Lockland (3-4) 5.1331, 13. Troy Christian (5-4) 4.6884, 14. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (3-6) 4.5863, 15. Fort Loramie (3-6) 4.3617, 16. Lewisburg Tri-County North (4-5) 4.1667, 17. Hamilton New Miami (2-5) 2.6216, 18. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (3-6) 2.2722, 19. Beaver Eastern (1-7) 1.9911, 20. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (2-6) 1.9195

Reach The Lima News sports department at 567-242-0451.

Reach The Lima News sports department at 567-242-0451.

Post navigation