Ohio high school boys, girls basketball scores for Thursday, Feb. 25


Boys Basketball

Calvary Christian, Ky. 100, Hillsboro Christian Academy 28

Day. Stivers 54, New Paris National Trail 50

Girard, Pa. 51, Conneaut 49

Orrville 70, Wooster Triway 64, 2OT

OHSAA Playoffs

Division I

Region 2

Copley 64, Barberton 42

Region 4

Cin. Moeller def. Cin. Withrow, forfeit

Middletown 60, Cin. Mt. Healthy 58

Division II

Region 5

Lorain Clearview 49, Orange 43

Region 7

Chillicothe Unioto 59, Athens 28

Circleville Logan Elm 56, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 38

Gallipolis Gallia 59, Hillsboro 58

Jackson 47, McArthur Vinton County 45, OT

New Lexington 55, Greenfield McClain 31

Thornville Sheridan 45, Lancaster Fairfield Union 34

Vincent Warren 67, Washington C.H. 19

Waverly 61, Marietta 42

Region 8

Cin. Indian Hill 58, Monroe 41

Cin. Woodward 75, Bethel-Tate 23

Cin. Wyoming 44, Hamilton Badin 37

Division III

Region 9

Beachwood 63, Loudonville 50

Region 12

Camden Preble Shawnee 65, Covington 35

Spring. Shawnee 77, New Lebanon Dixie 45

Division IV

Region 16

Cin. College Prep. 74, Miami Valley Christian Academy 33

Hamilton New Miami 52, Franklin Middletown Christian 37

Jackson Center 50, Sidney Fairlawn 35

Russia 45, Sidney Lehman 32

Girls Basketball

Archbold 44, Metamora Evergreen 41

OHSAA Playoffs

Division I

Region 2

Fremont Ross 41, Tol. Start 35

Notre Dame Academy 52, Wapakoneta 22

Perrysburg 47, Sylvania Southview 41

Sylvania Northview 57, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 36

Division II

Region 6

Bellevue 57, Sandusky Perkins 42

Bryan 49, Lima Bath 37

Napoleon 54, Tol. Cent. Cath. 38

Shelby 66, Mansfield Sr. 51

Region 7

Dover 44, Minerva 25

Dresden Tri-Valley 49, Zanesville 41

Millersburg W. Holmes 55, Zanesville Maysville 44

Wintersville Indian Creek 68, Steubenville 51

Division III

Region 10

Bloomdale Elmwood 55, Swanton 39

Castalia Margaretta 55, N. Robinson Col. Crawford 54

Delta 53, Pemberville Eastwood 27

Ottawa-Glandorf 46, Findlay Liberty-Benton 40

Sherwood Fairview 36, Delphos Jefferson 32

Willard 57, Carey 44

Region 11

Belmont Union Local 59, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 42

Berlin Hiland 93, McConnelsville Morgan 28

Beverly Ft. Frye 55, Zanesville W. Muskingum 25

Cambridge 51, Magnolia Sandy Valley 41

Division IV

Region 13

Shadyside 60, New Matamoras Frontier 43

Zanesville Rosecrans 40, Caldwell 33

Region 14

Attica Seneca E. 56, Norwalk St. Paul 40

Columbus Grove 39, Miller City 32

Convoy Crestview 39, Pioneer N. Central 11

Elmore Woodmore 49, Old Fort 32

Kalida 50, Cory-Rawson 17

New Washington Buckeye Cent. 64, Greenwich S. Cent. 24

Ottoville 47, Haviland Wayne Trace 36

Tol. Christian 60, New Riegel 49

Region 15

Glouster Trimble 67, Bainbridge Paint Valley 30

Peebles 59, Belpre 33

Portsmouth Notre Dame 44, Franklin Furnace Green 22

Waterford 63, S. Webster 30

Region 16

Minster 50, Ft. Recovery 32

New Knoxville 32, Maria Stein Marion Local 27

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2021/02/web1_basketball-logo-14.jpg

Post navigation