WBL girls basketball varsity schedules


Bath

Nov. 24 Marion Local at Bath 7:30 PM

Nov. 28 Columbus Grove at Bath 1:30 PM

Dec. 3 Bath at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Dec. 7 Bath at McComb 7:20 PM

Dec. 10 Kenton at Bath 7:30 PM

Dec. 15 Bath at Versailles 7:15 PM

Dec. 17 Bath at Elida 7:30 PM

Dec. 22 Coldwater at Bath 7:30 PM

Dec. 28 Minster at Bath 7:30 PM

Jan. 2 St. Henry at Bath 1:30 PM

Jan. 5 Ottoville at Bath 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Ottawa-Glandorf at Bath 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Bath at Celina 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Classic In The Country at Circleville 10:40 AM

Jan. 19 Delphos St. John’s at Bath 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Defiance at Bath 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Fort Loramie at Bath 1:30 PM

Jan. 28 Bath at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 St. Marys at Bath 7:30 PM

Feb. 9 Bath at Tinora 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Van Wert at Bath 7:30 PM

Celina

Dec. 3 Van Wert at Celina 7:30 PM

Dec. 5 St. Henry at Celina 1:30 PM

Dec. 10 Shawnee at Celina 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Celina at Kenton 7:30 PM

Dec. 21 Parkway at Celina 7:30 PM

Dec. 28 Holiday Tournament at Celina 1 PM

Dec. 29 Holiday Tournament at Celina 6 PM

Jan. 5 Marion Local at Celina 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Celina at Elida 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 Celina at Coldwater 4 PM

Jan. 14 Bath at Celina 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Celina at Lima Central Catholic 1:30 PM

Jan. 21 Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Jan. 25 Allen East at Celina 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 Celina at Defiance 7:30 PM

Jan. 30 Celina at New Bremen 2 PM

Feb. 2 Celina at Crestview 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 Wapakoneta at Celina 7:30 PM

Feb. 9 Fort Recovery at Celina 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Celina at St. Marys 7:30 PM

Elida

Dec. 1 Spencerville at Elida 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Elida at Kenton 7:30 PM

Dec. 5 Elida at Kalida 1:30 PM

Dec. 8 Elida at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Bath at Elida 7:30 PM

Dec. 22 Elida at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Dec. 29 Vicki Mauk Holiday Tournament at Elida 6 PM

Dec. 30 Vicki Mauk Holiday Tournament at Elida 6 PM

Jan. 2 Bluffton at Elida 1:30 PM

Jan. 5 Elida at Fort Jennings 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Celina at Elida 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 Elida at Findlay 1 PM

Jan. 14 Elida at Defiance 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Wapakoneta at Elida 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Leipsic at Elida 1:30 PM

Jan. 26 Ottoville at Elida 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 St. Marys at Elida 7:30 PM

Feb. 2 Elida at Parkway 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 Elida at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Feb. 9 Elida at Coldwater 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Shawnee at Elida 7:30 PM

Kenton

Dec. 3 Elida at Kenton 7:30 PM

Dec. 7 Benjamin Logan at Kenton 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Kenton at Bath 7:30 PM

Dec. 12 Kenton at Riverdale 2:30 PM

Dec. 15 Kenton at Upper Scioto Valley 6:30 PM

Dec. 17 Celina at Kenton 7:30 PM

Dec. 28 Bluffton at Kenton 7:30 PM

Jan. 2 Ada at Kenton 1:30 PM

Jan. 5 Kenton at Marion Harding 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Kenton at Defiance 7:30 PM

Jan. 12 Elgin at Kenton 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Wapakoneta at Kenton 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Bowsher at Kenton 1:30 PM

Jan. 19 Kenton at Liberty-Benton 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Kenton at St. Marys 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Arlington at Kenton 1:30 PM

Jan. 28 Van Wert at Kenton 7:30 PM

Jan. 30 Kenton at Carey 1:30 PM

Feb. 2 Ridgemont at Kenton 6:30 PM

Feb. 4 Kenton at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Ottawa-Glandorf

Nov. 24 Tinora at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Dec. 1 Ottawa-Glandorf at Patrick Henry 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Dec. 7 Lima Senior at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Dec. 12 Ottawa-Glandorf at Arlington 12:30 PM

Dec. 17 Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys 7:30 PM

Dec. 19 Perrysburg at Ottawa-Glandorf 12:30 PM

Dec. 29 Ottawa-Glandorf at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Ottawa-Glandorf at Bath 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Ottawa-Glandorf at Fort Loramie 1:30 PM

Jan. 19 Ottoville at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Pike-Delta-York at Ottawa-Glandorf 1:30 PM

Jan. 30 Liberty-Benton at Ottawa-Glandorf 12:30 PM

Feb. 4 Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Feb. 9 Archbold at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Shawnee

Nov. 24 Shawnee at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Nov. 28 Shawnee at Marion Local noon

Dec. 3 Bath at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Shawnee at Celina 7:30 PM

Dec. 14 Delphos St. John’s at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Defiance at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Dec. 19 Lima Central Catholic at Shawnee 12:30 PM

Dec. 21 Shawnee at Lima Senior 7:30 PM

Dec. 22 Shawnee at Waynesfield-Goshen 7:30 PM

Jan. 5 Perry at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Shawnee at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 Shawnee at Spencerville 12:30 PM

Jan. 12 Delphos Jefferson at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 St. Marys at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Shawnee at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Jan. 30 Shawnee at Coldwater 1:30 PM

Feb. 2 Upper Scioto Valley at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Shawnee at Elida 7:30 PM

Feb. 13 Shawnee at Allen East 1:30 PM

Van Wert

Dec. 1 Marion Local at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Van Wert at Celina 7:30 PM

Dec. 8 Spencerville at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Defiance at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Dec. 15 Van Wert at Wayne Trace 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Van Wert at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Dec. 21 Van Wert at Delphos St. John’s 7:30 PM

Dec. 29 Delphos Jefferson at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 St. Marys at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 Van Wert at Lincolnview 2:30 PM

Jan. 12 Van Wert at Paulding 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf 7:30 PM

Jan. 18 Crestview at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Jan. 26 Van Wert at Fairview 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 Van Wert at Kenton 7:30 PM

Feb. 1 Bryan at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 Elida at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Feb. 6 Van Wert at Ottoville 10 AM

Feb. 8 Van Wert at Lima Central Catholic 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Van Wert at Bath 7:30 PM

Wapakoneta

Nov. 24 St. Henry at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Nov. 28 Indian Lake at Wapakoneta 6 PM

Dec. 3 Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Dec. 8 Wapakoneta at Marion Local 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Wapakoneta at St. Marys 7:30 PM

Dec. 15 Lima Central Catholic at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Van Wert at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Dec. 22 Fort Recovery at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Dec. 29 Eagle Holiday Classic at Clay 1 PM

Dec. 30 Eagle Holiday Classic at Clay 1 PM

Jan. 2 Wapakoneta at Bellefontaine 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Shawnee at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 Wapakoneta at New Knoxville 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Wapakoneta at Kenton 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Springfield at Wapakoneta 1:30 PM

Jan. 21 Wapakoneta at Elida 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Wapakoneta at Hilliard Bradley 6:00 PM

Jan. 28 Bath at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Feb. 2 Coldwater at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 Wapakoneta at Celina 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Defiance at Wapakoneta 7:30 PM

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2020/11/web1_Logo-Girls-Basketball-3.jpg

Post navigation