Northwest Conference girls basketball schedules


(Times are approximate and dates are subject to change)

Ada

Dec. 1 Hardin Northern at Ada 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Columbus Grove at Ada 7:30 PM

Dec. 5 Ada at Perry 1:30 PM

Dec. 8 Ada at Riverdale 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Ada at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Dec. 15 Van Buren at Ada 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Allen East at Ada 7:30 PM

Dec. 28 Border Battle at Allen East TBD

Dec. 30 Border Battle at Allenn East TBD

Jan. 2 Ada at Kenton 1:30 PM

Jan. 7 Ada at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 McComb at Ada 1:30 PM

Jan. 14 Ada at Lima Central Catholic 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Ada at Cory-Rawson 1:30 PM

Jan. 18 Ada at Ridgemont 6 PM

Jan. 21 Crestview at Ada 7:30 PM

Jan. 26 Upper Scitoto Valley at Ada 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 Ada at Paulding 7:30 PM

Feb. 2 Temple Christian at Ada 6 PM

Feb. 4 Ada at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Feb. 9 Waynesfield-Goshen at Ada 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Lincolnview at Ada 7:30 PM

Allen East

Nov. 30 Ridgemont at Allen East 6 PM

Dec. 1 Allen East at Waynesfield-Goshen 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Allen East at Lima Central Catholic 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Delphos Jefferson at Allen East 7:30 PM

Dec. 15 Hardin Northern at Allen East 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Allen East at Ada 7:30 PM

Dec. 28 Border Battle at Allen East TBD

Dec. 30 Border Battle at Allen East TBD

Jan. 4 Van Buren at Allen East 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Crestview at Allen East 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Allen East at Paulding 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Lincolnview at Allen East 7:30 PM

Jan. 25 Allen East at Celina 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 Allen East at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Jan. 30 Allen East at Perry 1:30 PM

Feb. 4 Allen East at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Feb. 6 Botkins at Allen East 1:30 PM

Feb. 8 Upper Scioto Valley at Allen East 6 PM

Feb. 11 Columbus Grove at Allen East 7:30 PM

Feb. 13 Shawnee at Allen East 1:30 PM

Bluffton

Nov. 28 Fort Jennings at Bluffton 11:30 AM

Dec. 3 Bluffton at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Dec. 5 Bluffton at Ottoville 1:30 PM

Dec. 10 Ada at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Dec. 15 North Baltimore at Bluffton 1:30 PM

Dec. 17 Bluffton at Crestview 7:30 PM

Dec. 19 Bluffton at Arcadia 2:30 PM

Dec. 22 Liberty-Benton at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Dec. 28 Bluffton at Kenton 7:30 PM

Jan. 2 Bluffton at Elida 1:30 PM

Jan. 7 Paulding at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 Van Buren at Bluffton 1:30 PM

Jan. 14 Bluffton at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Pandora-Gilboa at Bluffton 1:30 PM

Jan. 21 Spencerville at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Bluffton at Riverdale 2:30 PM

Jan. 28 Bluffton at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 Allen East at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Feb. 6 Bluffton at Miller City 1:30 PM

Feb. 11 Lima Central Catholic at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Columbus Grove

Nov. 24 Shawnee at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Nov. 28 Columbus Grove at Bath 1:30 PM

Dec. 1 Columbus Grove at Continental 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Columbus Grove at Ada 7:30 PM

Dec. 8 Columbus Grove at Patrick Henry 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Crestview at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Dec. 15 Columbus Grove at Kalida 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Columbus Grove at Paulding 6:30 PM

Dec. 22 Elida at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Dec. 29 Ottawa-Glandorf at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Jan. 2 Columbus Grove at Ottoville 2:30 PM

Jan. 7 Lincolnview at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 Columbus Grove at Leipsic 2:30 PM

Jan. 14 Columbus Grove at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Miller City at Columbus Grove 2 PM

Jan. 18 Fort Jennings at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Liberty-Benton at Columbus Grove 2:30 PM

Jan. 28 Bluffton at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 Delphos Jefferson at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Feb. 6 Arlington at Columbus Grove 1:30 PM

Feb. 11 Columbus Grove at Allen East 7:30 PM

Feb. 13 Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove 2:30 PM

Crestview

Dec. 1 Crestview at Parkway 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Spencerville at Crestview 7:30 PM

Dec. 5 Delphos St. John’s at Crestview 2:30 PM

Dec. 8 Crestview at Ottoville 7 PM

Dec. 10 Crestview at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Dec. 14 Crestview at Fort Jennings 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Bluffton at Crestview 7:30 PM

Dec. 19 Kalida at Crestview 1:30 PM

Jan. 2 Crestview at Hicksville 2:30 PM

Jan. 4 Continental at Crestview 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Crestview at Allen East 7:30 PM

Jan. 12 Coldwater at Crestview 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Delphos Jefferson at Crestview 7:30 PM

Jan. 16 Crestview at Fort Recovery 2:30 PM

Jan. 18 Crestview at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Jan. 18 Crestview at Ada 7:30 PM

Jan. 26 Antwerp at Crestview 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 Lima Central Catholic at Crestview 7:30 PM

Feb. 2 Celina at Crestview 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 Crestview at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Feb. 8 Wayne Trace at Crestview 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Paulding at Crestview 7:30 PM

Delphos Jefferson

Dec. 1 Delphos Jefferson at Antwerp 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Bluffton at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Dec. 8 Cory-Rawson at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Delphos Jefferson at Allen East 7:30 PM

Dec. 12 New Bremen at Delphos Jefferson 2 PM

Dec. 16 Perry at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Delphos Jefferson at Lima Central Catholic 7:30 PM

Dec. 22 Kalida at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Dec. 29 Delphos Jefferson at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Jan. 5 Delphos Jefferson at Miller City 7 PM

Jan. 7 Ada at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Jan. 12 Delphos Jefferson at Shawnee 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Delphos Jefferson at Crestview 7:30 PM

Jan. 19 Wayne Trace at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Paulding at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Ottoville at Delphos Jefferson 2:30 PM

Jan. 26 Delphos Jefferson at St. Henry 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 Delphos Jefferson at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Feb. 8 Delphos Jefferson at Fort Jennings 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Spencerville at Delphos Jefferson

Feb. 8 Delphos Jefferson at Fort Jennings 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Spencerville at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Lincolnview

Nov. 28 Lincolnview at Ottoville 2:30 PM

Dec. 3 Lincolnview at Paulding 7:30 PM

Dec. 7 Lincolnview at New Bremen 7:30 PM

Dec. 8 Elida at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Lima Central Catholic at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Spencerville at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Dec. 28 Miller City at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Dec. 30 Wayne Trace at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Jan. 5 Lincolnview at Kalida 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Lincolnview at Columbus Grove 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 Van Wert at Lincolnview 2:30 PM

Jan. 12 Antwerp at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Bluffton at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Jan. 19 Lincolnview at Parkway 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Lincolnview at Allen East 7:30 PM

Jan. 26 Lincolnview at Delphos St. John’s 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 Delphos Jefferson at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Feb. 1 Fort Jennings at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 Crestview at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Feb. 9 Lincolnview at Ridgemont 6:00 PM

Feb. 11 Lincolnview at Ada 7:30 PM

Paulding

Nov. 24 Paulding at Antwerp 7:30 PM

Dec. 1 Paulding at Hicksville 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Lincolnview at Paulding 7:30 PM

Dec. 8 Paulding at Wayne Trace 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Paulding at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Dec. 14 Paulding at Montpelier 7:15 PM

Dec. 15 Paulding at Holgate 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Columbus Grove at Paulding 7:30 PM

Dec. 28 Image Pro Holiday Classic at Bryan TBD

Dec. 29 Image Pro Holiday Classic at Bryan TBD

Jan. 5 Paulding at Delphos St. John’s 7:30 PM

Jan. 7 Paulding at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Jan. 11 Ayersville at Paulding 7:30 PM

Jan. 12 Van Wert at Paulding 7:30 PM

Jan. 14 Allen East at Paulding 7:30 PM

Jan. 19 Tinora at Paulding 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Paulding at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 Ada at Paulding 7:30 PM

Jan. 30 Continental at Paulding 1:30 PM

Feb. 9 Defiance at Paulding 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Paulding at Crestview 7:30 PM

Spencerville

Nov. 24 New Knoxville at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Dec. 1 Spencerville at Elida 7:30 PM

Dec. 3 Spencerville at Crestview 7:30 PM

Dec. 8 Spencerville at Van Wert 7:30 PM

Dec. 10 Paulding at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Dec. 15 Riverdale at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Dec. 17 Spencerville at Lincolnview 7:30 PM

Nov. 28 Spencerville at Upper Scioto Valley 12:30 PM

Dec. 21 Fort Jennings at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Jan. 5 St. Marys at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Jan. 9 Shawnee at Spencerville 11:00 AM

Jan. 14 Columbus Grove at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Jan. 18 Lima Central Catholic at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Jan. 21 Spencerville at Bluffton 7:30 PM

Jan. 23 Spencerville at Coldwater 2:30 PM

Jan. 26 Spencerville at Kalida 7:30 PM

Jan. 28 Allen East at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Feb. 2 Spencerville at New Bremen 7:30 PM

Feb. 4 Ada at Spencerville 7:30 PM

Feb. 9 Spencerville at Parkway 7:30 PM

Feb. 11 Spencerville at Delphos Jefferson 7:30 PM

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2020/11/web1_Logo-Girls-Basketball-2.jpg

Post navigation