Northwest Conference scholar athletes


NWC

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.

2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season

3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

Ada

Cheerleading - Gold: Molly Zimmerman, Courtney McLaughlin, Nora Dellifield, Barrette Jones

Cheerleading - Silver: Madison Deatherage

Boys Basketball - Silver: Cayden Murphy, Zac Swaney, Phil Coulson, Jacob Rayl

Girls Basketball - Gold: Courtney Sumner, Selena Jordan, Megan Light, Miranda Wills, Timber Blankenship, Kirsten Poling

Girls Basketball - Silver: Kylie Acheson

Wrestling - Gold: Reece Evans

Wrestling - Silver: Cole Anspach

Swimming - Gold: Klava Katayama, Isaac Spar, Hunter Wells, Brayden Miller, Kayla Wince, Connor Daughtery, Kaitlyn Bowden, Madison Archer, Riley Ferguson

Swimming: Silver: Jeff Bassitt, Dylan Hartman

Allen East

Cheerleading - Gold: Callie Carter, Hayley Closson, Ryanne Lehman, Amanda Moore, Olivia Parker, Danielle Redman, Anamya Truex, Abigail Whitaker, Layla Dotson

Boys Basketball - Gold: Garrett Newland, Keaton Lehman, Logan McCluer, Mason Dotson, Tyler Clum

Boys Basketball - Silver: Kadin Koontz, Gavin Hutchinson

Girls Basketball - Gold: Tori Newland, Emma Brinkman, Alex Rodriguez, Elle Richardson, Kennedy Truex, Emma Tobe, Nikki Thaxton

Girls Basketball - Silver: Kristin Whitley

Wrestling - Gold: Brennan Davies, Drake Carmean, Blake Hershberger, Jordan Kennedy, Ethan Boday, Ethan Garver, Alek Winner, Hunter Sidle, Jacob Hershberger

Wrestling - Silver: Garrett Neth, Eli Criblez

Bluffton

Cheerleading - Gold: Kaitlynn Rieman, Sidnie Koontz, Hannah-Grace Perry, Nephi Peralta, Claral Matthews, Jessica Goodman, Jenna Goodman, Maeve Donaldson

Boys Basketball - Gold: Luke Denecker, Jared Piercefield, McCormick Ault, Tyson Shutler, Nic Essinger, Jonathan Shriner, Levi Hohenbrink, Andrew Lovett

Boys Basketball - Silver: Mason Soper

Girls Basketball - Gold: Brinkley Garmatter, Kayla White, Libby Schaadt, Laykin Garmatter, Haelyn Bischoff, Kylie Monday, Kylie Stackhouse, Reagan Mittendorf, Riley Busch, Sophie Bricker

Wrestling - Gold: Thayne Kleman, Tayton Kleman, Trent Howard

Wrestling - Silver: Kaden Basil, Vanius Carnauba, Jackson Wilson, Landen Luginbuhl

Columbus Grove

Cheerleading - Gold: Emma Wenzinger, Ivy Parker, Makena Doseck, Kara Schmidt, Madisyn Ditto

Cheerleading - Silver: Morgan Halker

Boys Basketball - Gold: Tanner Smith, Blake Reynolds, Tayt Birnesser, Ethan Halker, Gabe Clement

Boys Basketball - Silver: Evan Hopkins

Girls Basketball - Gold: Abigail Gladwell, Sydney Witteborg, Addison Schafer, Erin Downing, Kenzie King, Savanah Ridenour

Girls Basketball - Silver: Angel Schneider

Wrestling - Gold: Ezra Jones, Luke Kaufman, Justin Flanders

Wrestling - Silver: Joe Roman, Justin Flanders, Jeff Meyer, Tanner Blankemeyer, Ryan Bogart, Joseph Kohli, A.J. Schafer, Dillon Bryan, Anden Blankemeyer

Crestview

Cheerleading - Gold: Rosie Bogle, Liv Dirr, Alyssa Hoersten, Nevaeh Pruett, Hannah Schmiesing, Haley Sheets, Maisee Short, Alex Stefanek, Ellie Vining

Cheerleading - Silver: Jamie Balliet, Kenzie Leeth, Kaylee Parrish

Boys Basketball - Gold: Brody Brecht, Gavin Etzler, Kalen Etzler, Michael Joseph, Carson Kreischer, Isaiah LaTurner, Nathan Lichtle, Kaden Short

Boys Basketball - Silver: JJ Ward

Girls Basketball - Gold: Olivia Cunningham, Lexi Dull, Kylie Etzler, Lexi Gregory, Emily Greulach, Breena Grace, Raegan Hammons, Mandy Macki, Laci McCoy, Brynn Putman

Girls Basketball - Silver: Aleigh Chesbro, Bailey Gregory, Kaylee Wolford

Delphos Jefferson

Cheerleading - Gold: Rileigh Rahrig, Emma Riddell, Jaina Bloom, Xandra Houx, Paige Scott

Cheerleading - Silver: Kyla Louagie

Boys Basketball - Gold: Doug Long Jr., Hunter Mericle, Jeffrey Caputo, Logan Hubert, Ashton Moore, Ian Wannemacher, Colin Bailey, Logan Gallemier, Levi Rode

Girls Basketball - Gold: Addy Stewart, Brooke Brinkman, Kaylee Buzard, Delaney Duel, Aly Lindeman, Karly Mawhorr, Josie McGue

Girls Basketball - Silver: Mallory Bridges

Wrestling - Gold: Nathan Brown, Ben McKee, Kane Plescher, Taylor Thompson, Sabastian Umfleet, Joseph Dailey, Emma Dailey, Serinity Sites

Wrestling - Silver: Dylan Anthony, Jonathon Brooks, Owen Miller, Anthony Bodine, Issac Cross, Cody Redmon, Tanner Jones, Eli Kill, Don Riordan

Lincolnview

Cheerleading - Gold: Izabel Donnelly, Jessica Reynolds, Kacey Stewart, Madison Case

Cheerleading - Silver: Haylie Adkins, Madysen Glossett, Kassidy Ringwald

Boys Basketball - Gold: Jake Bowersock, Aaron Cavinder, Creed Jessee, Clayton Leeth, Collin Overholt, Daegan Hatfield, Landon Price

Girls Basketball - Gold: Lana Carey, Brianna Ebel, Annie Mendenhall, Sami Sellers, Kendall Bollenbacher, Zadria King

Boys Bowling – Gold Brice Pruden, Logan Daeger, Justin Braun, Preston Bugh

Boys Bowling – Silver Brad Korte, Drew Motycka, Alex Wyatt

Girls Bowling – Gold Madelynn Dunn, Shiann Kraft, Shania Profit, Hanna Scaggs

Wrestling - Gold: Brok Bill, Louis Ulrey, Madalyn Allen, Tristan Taylor, Tyler Ulrey

Wrestling - Silver: Dylan Bowyer, Braxton Coil, Evan Hefner

Paulding

Cheerleading - Gold: Taelyn Etzler, Victoria Burtch, Selena Yates, Alivia Perl, Kaylyn Cox, Jordyn Merriman

Cheerleading - Silver: Haley Burtin, Madalyn Griner

Boys Basketball - Gold: Alberto Martinez-Calderon, Caleb Manz, Deyton Price, Evan Edwards, Seth Dysinger,

Blake McGarvey, Payton Beckman, Hunter Kauser, Matthew Schroeder

Boys Basketball - Silver: Boston Pease

Girls Basketball - Gold: Sydney McCullough, Maggie Manz, Leigha Egnor, Jalynn Parrett, Katie Strayer, Audrey Giesige, Janae Pease, Chelsi Giesige

Girls Basketball - Silver: Sadie Estle

Wrestling - Gold: Jordan Mudel, Sheridan Matty, Cole Mabis

Wrestling - Silver: Timmy Epple, Charity Schnepp, Riley Coil, Brody Fisher, Dawson Lamb

Spencerville

Cheerleading - Gold: Makenzie Brown, Tori Buggert, Hope Dicke, Makenna Lehman, Adelyn Martin, Dylan Wierwille

Boys Basketball - Gold: Peyton Brown, Jackson Goecke, Josh Henline

Girls Basketball - Gold: Nelaya Burden, Gabriella Croft, Gillian Goecke, Lilyan Goecke, Olivia Goecke

Emma Leis, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kirsten Wurst

Wrestling - Gold: Heath Gaskill, Jay Goetz, Carder Miller

Wrestling - Silver: Logan Johnson, Jesse King, Emerson Layman

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2020/03/web1_nwclogo.jpg

Post navigation