Ohio boys, girls high school basketball scores for Thursday, Feb. 27


Boys

Anna 74, New Lebanon Dixie 48

Delta 35, Millbury Lake 30

OHSAA State Tournament

Division I

Region 1

Tol. Bowsher 65, Bowling Green 60

Region 3

Hilliard Bradley 54, Lancaster 38

Newark 65, Worthington Kilbourne 45

Region 4

Cin. Moeller 52, Cin. Colerain 11

Cin. Turpin 58, Cin. Elder 54, OT

Harrison 48, Cin. Western Hills 42

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 62, Cin. NW 37

Riverside Stebbins 71, Sidney 62

Springboro 70, Miamisburg 48

Division II

Region 8

Cin. Aiken 58, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 54

Cin. Wyoming 65, Cin. Shroder 24

Division III

Region 10

Bloomdale Elmwood 57, Elmore Woodmore 43

Delta 35, Millbury Lake 30

Oregon Stritch 70, Northwood 34

Region 12

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 79, Day. Meadowdale 77

New Lebanon Dixie 74, Anna 48

New Paris National Trail 53, Casstown Miami E. 40

W. Liberty-Salem 53, Brookville 51

Division IV

Region 16

Cedarville 53, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 40

Hamilton New Miami 73, Cin. Oyler 60

Jackson Center 24, Russia 12

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 47, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 38

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 61, Lockland 58

Troy Christian 51, Covington 49

Girls

OHSAA State Tournament

Division I

Region 2

Notre Dame Academy 58, Findlay 40

Perrysburg 44, Tol. Whitmer 31

Sylvania Northview 46, Tol. St. Ursula 40

Tol. Start 56, Sylvania Southview 51

Division II

Region 6

Napoleon 70, Wauseon 37

Sandusky Perkins 63, Bellevue 59

St. Marys Memorial 43, Lima Bath 35

Willard 49, Shelby 44

Region 7

Hebron Lakewood 60, Whitehall-Yearling 47

Thornville Sheridan 45, Vincent Warren 39

Region 8

Plain City Jonathan Alder 66, Caledonia River Valley 44

Division III

Region 10

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 51, Carey 45

Bloomdale Elmwood 59, Montpelier 44

Castalia Margaretta 63, Ashland Crestview 47

Millbury Lake 68, Tontogany Otsego 65, 2OT

Ottawa-Glandorf 40, Findlay Liberty-Benton 30

Sherwood Fairview 53, Paulding 48

Division IV

Region 13

Attica Seneca E. 41, Norwalk St. Paul 30

New Washington Buckeye Cent. 50, Lucas 34

Region 14

Arcadia 50, New Riegel 33

Columbus Grove 52, Delphos St. John’s 39

Haviland Wayne Trace 55, Antwerp 29

Minster 54, Maria Stein Marion Local 44

New Knoxville 46, Ft. Recovery 44

Ottoville 48, Convoy Crestview 33

Tol. Christian 55, Tol. Ottawa Hills 49

Region 15

Peebles 51, Glouster Trimble 45

Portsmouth Notre Dame 49, Belpre 35

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2020/02/web1_basketball-logo-11.jpg

Post navigation