Northwest Conference spring scholar athletes


Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.

2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season

3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

Ada

Boys Track

Gold: Isaac Williams, Alexander Morgan, Khyler Stoll, Miguel, Gonzalez-Jordan, Carson Hissong, Noah Mattson, Riley Ferguson.

Silver: Keegan Giddens, Keagan Hull, Michael Crouse, Philip Gautier, Ian Dellifield, Sam Hibberd.

Girls Track

Gold: Lauren Mullins, Lucille Wall, Nora Dellifield, Courtney McLaughlin, Molly Zimmerman, Kesewa Akyeampong, Paige Cole, Brenna Hissong, Anabel Alexander.

Silver: Brook Phillips, Kelsi Sarnescky.

Baseball

Gold: Jacob Morgan, Austin Amburgey, Brice Ferguson, Noah Garmon, Kolton Spangler.

Silver: Landon Blankenship, Phillip Coulson JR, Jacob Poling, Ethan Hull, Bryce Paul.

Softball

Gold: Sidney Gossard, Melina Temple, Tori Green, Riana England, Melina Temple.

Silver: Kiersten Cortez, Brenna George.

Boys Tennis

Gold: Dexter Woods III, Reece Evans, Isaac Spar, Miranda Wills, Jibriel Hasan, Cade Mullins, Morgan Swick, Hunter Wells.

Allen East

Boys Track

Gold: Jaden Scott, Nicholas Baughman, Austin McKenzie, Gabe Criblez, Silas Gillespie, Hunter Sidle.

Silver: Albert Hughes, Cole Austin, Mason Hutchinson.

Girls Track

Gold: Lauren Criblez, Gabby Scott, Devyn Hopkins, Anamya Truex, Addison Jones, Chloe Zellman, Aidrien Goble, Kylie McKenzie

Silver: Rachel Kanney

Baseball

Gold: Devin Reed, Christian Hedrick, Blake Hershberger, Nathan Ketchum, Carter Frey, Travis Wilson.

Silver: Garrett Newland.

Softball

Gold: Lakin Basham, Olivia Lawrence, Summer McCloskey, Sydney Miller, Cierra Anspach, Emma Moritz, Kristin Whitley, Abigail Wireman

Bluffton

Boys Track

Gold: Andrew Bertka, DeAndre Nassar, Tanner Pinks, Jackson Steinmetz, Derek Swartzlander, Luke Young, Xavier Dunifon, Baylor Garmatter, Baylor Garmatter, Baylor Garmatter, Brandt Manns, Asher Antrim, Elijah Conley, Simon Derstine, Nick Jebsen, Jonathan Schriner, Ethan Bogart.

Silver: Nicholas Beach, Sumner Kibele, Jack Edwards, Andrew Heldmen, Eli Lemley, Jayden Mays, Aaron Tabler.

Girls Track

Gold: Sarah Cartwright, Erin Hotmire, Cierra Ackerman, Isabella Basinger, Cora Bischoff, Laykin Garmatter, Pearl Lewandowski, Clara Matthews, Lauren Rhodes, Elizabeth Wright, Taylor Schwab, Kylie Monday, Skyler Scoles, Kylie Stackhouse.

Silver: Arielle O’Neal, Olivia Parker.

Baseball

Gold: Nephi Peralta, Logan Rhodes, Adam Fredritz, Tucker Neff, Brett Basinger, Gabe Colley, Jason Althaus.

Silver: Sean Casemier, Ramon Nunez.

Softball

Gold: Libby Schaadt, Riley Busch, Brinkley Garmatter, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Sophie Bricker, Haelyn Bischoff, Lauren Swartzlander, Madison Fleece.

Silver: Bailey Edwards, Mara Minnig, Alivia Koenig.

Boys Tennis

Gold: Eden Nygaard, Grant Klinger, Kenneth Lovett, Luke Shadle, Bryan Zimmerman, Connor Lee, Neil Metzger

Silver: Drew Wilson, Mackaid Burner, Jordan Siefer, Trey Boblitt

Columbus Grove

Boys Track

Gold: Grant Mumaugh, Dane Selby , Breece Pingle, Cody Tabler, Jon Banal, Derek Birkemeier, Gabe Clement, Ethan Halker, Ezra Jones, Tayden Pingle, Josh Smith, Caleb Stechschulte, Landon Myers.

Silver: Tanner Smith, Jordan Bellman, Hunter Roethlisberger, Zac Ridenour, Caden Watkins, Deuce Alt, Evan Hopkins, Zeke Halker, Reagan Clymer, Collin Metzger, Carson Closson.

Girls Track

Gold: Rylee Sybert, Autumn Thompson, Amy Vorst, Cassie Heilman, Becca Choi, Cassidy Brinkman, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Abby Gladwell, Makena Doseck, Addi Schafer, Sydney Witteborg, Leanndra Price, Erin Downing, Zoe Stechschulte, Faith Anderson, Kierstan Closson.

Silver: Madisyn Maag, Peton Fenbert, Addison Bonnell, Kennedy Flores, Morgan Deffenbaugh, Koryn Halker, Savanah Ridenour.

Baseball

Gold: Dylan Mason, Kurt Griffith, Brady Hauenstein, Tayt Birnesser, Blaine Hoffman.

Silver: Nick Woods, Dane Schroeder, Grant McCauley, Luke Otto.

Softball

Gold: Joy Stechschulte, Jenna Hardeman, Grace Selhorst, Cheyanne Mershman, Madison Zimmerly, Kenzie King, Kam Utendorf.

Silver: Danielle Bame, Autumn Renner, Emily Watt, Angel Schneider.

Crestview

Boys Track

Gold: Cameron Cearns, Isaiah LaTurner, Wade Sheets, Colby Swager, Hayden Tomlinson, Dillon Underwood, Jordan Updegrove.

Silver: Dalton Castle, Robbie Gonzalez, Darrin Nihiser, Jordan Perrott, Breck Rumschlag.

Girls Track

Gold: Chloee Case, Ragen Harting, Madelyn Lamb, Salex Overmyer, Lindsey Schumm, Haley Sheets, Alyssa Taylor, Chelsea Taylor, Tiffany Thompson, Madalyn Ward.

Silver: Lauryn Black, Carolina Klude, Kenzie Leeth, Nevaeh Pruett.

Baseball

Gold: Logan Gerardot, Griffin Painter, Brant Richardson, Kaden Short, Riley Wilson.

Silver: Brody Brecht, Tyler Hart, Korbin Hartman, Ayden Lichtensteiger, Riley Saylor, Kole Small.

Softball

Gold: Ashley Call, Aleigh Chesbro, Olivia Cunningham, Breena Grace, Lexi Gregory, Avery McCoy, Codi Miller, Caitlin O’Hagan, Olivia Skelton, Haley Speith.

Silver: Bailey Gregory.

Delphos Jefferson

Boys Track

Gold: Brayden McClure, Jacob McClure, Jeffrey Caputo, Kaden Schrader, Logan Teman, Julian Grant, Cody Redmon.

Silver: Seth Estle, Josh Radler, Jacob McConnahea.

Girls Track

Gold: Emily Dienstberger, Jenna Illig, Josie McGue.

Silver: Makenzi Coffey.

Baseball

Gold: Eli Lucas, Darius Shields, Braxton Scalf, Logan Gallmeier, J.T. Taviano, Josh Wiseman, Colin Bailey, Jacob Simmons.

Silver: Conner Anspach.

Softball

Gold: Michelle Rode, Ally Hasting, Audrey North, Jayla Rostorfer, Anna Fitch, Rileigh Rahrig, Noel Warnement, Aly Lindeman, Kendall Schrader.

Silver: Skye Stevenson.

Lincolnview

Boys Track

Gold: Cole Gorman, Landon Moody, Alex Rosbaugh, Dylan Schimmoeller, Drew Brenneman, Joe Sadowski, Alek Bowersock, Jacob Keysor, Kater Tow, Logan Williams.

Silver: Ethan Crow, Daegan Hatfield, Jackson Robinson, Brad Korte, Ryan Moody.

Girls Track

Gold: Cheyenne Linton, Dylann Carey, Izabel Donnelly, Madison Langdon, Sami Sellers, Arin Williams, Madelyn Dunn, Alexis Miller, Victoria Snyder, Reagan Boley, Rylee Byrne, Braden Langdon, Cassidy Sell, Madeline Snyder.

Silver: Julia Stetler, Delaney Keysor, Hannah Zickefoose.

Baseball

Gold: Cole Binkley, Landon Price, Creed Jesse, Clayton Leeth, Collin Overholt, Gavin Carter, Braxton Fox, Ethan Kemler, Sam Myers, Thad Walker, Jaden Youtsey.

Softball

Gold: Kendall Bollenbacher, Destiny Coil, Annie Mendenhall, Hanna Young, Jo Allen, Tori Boyd, Amy Beair, Lakin Brant, Morgan Miller, Carly Wendel.

Silver: Andi Webb.

Paulding

Boys Track

Gold: Hunter Kesler, Drew Lumpkins, Bailey Manz, Owen Carnahan, Jacob Deisler, Luke McCullough, Deyton Price.

Silver: Riley Coil.

Girls Track

Gold: Leah Nusbuam, Mary Cate Panico, Kristen Razo, Jessica Weller, Elyse Manz, Maggie Manz, Baylee March, Janae Pease, Karli Phlipot, Claire Schweller.

Silver: Alexandria Ade.

Baseball

Gold: Evan Edwards, Blake McGarvey, Carson Shull, Jaret Miller, Payton Beckman, Hunter Kauser, Kolson Egnor, Cory Adams, Sam Woods.

Silver: Westen Phlipot, Matthew Schroeder.

Softball

Gold: Kaela Lucas, Asia Arellano, Mallory Taylor, Leigha Egnor, Samantha Wagner, Jalynn Parrett, Gabbie Stallbaum, Jen Stahl, Kaeli Bustos, Haylee Dominique, Morgan Iler.

Silver: Ashlynn Rice.

Spencerville

Boys Track

Gold: Dylan Baughman, Cade Elling, Jackson Goecke, Hogan Lee.

Silver: Heath Gaskill, Keagan Gaskill, Keagan Gaskill, Reed Miller, Cannan Johnson.

Girls Track

Gold: Brooke Bockey, Torie Bockey, Tori Buggert, Cadence Frew, Gillian Goecke, Lilyan Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Emme Prine, Raigan Staup, Lillee Stewart, Kirsten Voice, Kottia Williams.

Silver: Nelaya Burden, Alexandria Carter, Rylie Edgington, Adelyn Martin, Ariana McMichael.

Baseball

Gold: Lucas Market, Jaden Shimp.

Silver: Jacob Litsey, Mason Myers.

Softball

Gold: Sierra Baumgartner, Makenzie Brown, Hayley Cobb, Krista Market, Mallory Orick, Brianna Regedanz, Alissa Sawmiller, Emily Zak.

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2019/06/web1_nwclogo-1.jpg

Post navigation