Northwest Conference scholar athletes


Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.

2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season

3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

Ada

Cheerleading

Gold: Cameron Hazelton, Jessica Breidenbach, Courtney McLaughlin, Barette Jones, Anabel Alexander, Shelby Goodman, Emma Jameson

Silver: Kyha Downing, Tori Green

Boys Cross Country

Gold: Riley Ferguson, Michael Crouse, Hunter Wells, Jacob Morgan, Brice Ferguson, Miguel Gonzalez-Jordan

Silver: Keegan Giddens

Girls Cross Country

Gold: Alexis Ennis

Silver: Lauren Mullins

Football

Gold: Logan Conrad, Kyle Zimmerly, Bradley Clum, Carson Hissong, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson

Silver: Keagan Hull, Carter Nelson, Phillip Coulson Jr, Dylan East, Holden Purdy, Daniel Mattson, Luke Westover

Boys Golf

Gold: Alexander Morgan, John Brevin Sizemore, Austin Amburgey, Jacob Colwell

Silver: Ethan Hull, Robert Allison

Boys Soccer

Gold: Isaac Williams, Isaac Spar, Skyler Williams, Jacob Thaxton, Jonathan Allen, Noah Garmon, Andrew Hadley, Brendan Sheridan

Silver: Nicolas Kamatali, Jacob Poling, Samuel Hibbard, William Jolliff Jr., Jacob Okuly, Christopher Reyes

Girls Soccer

Gold: Timberlyn Blankenship, Julia Kamatali, Alaina Robirds, Hailey Robirds, Katelyn Butterfield, Braelynn Dodge, Isabella East, Afia Okyere, Kesewa Akyeampong, Brenna Hissong, Hailey Callahan, Allison Dotson

Silver: Ella Poling, Kylie Shafer

Volleyball

Gold: Sidney Gossard, Kendal Guagenti, Megan Light, Miranda Wills, Raina England,

Morgan Swick

Silver: Aubrey Madison, Rilan Conley

Allen East

Cheerleading

Gold: Ryanne Lehman, Olivia Parker, Hayley Closson, Danielle Redman, Anamya Truex, Abby Whitaker, Mallory Austin, Sydney Treglia

Boys Cross Country

Gold: Hunter Sidle, Gavin Miller, Ethan Garver, Ezra Garver, Nicholas Baughman, Andrew Cochensparger, Aiden Neff, Jordan Kennedy, Daniel Brown

Silver: Mason Hutchinson

Football

Gold: Tyler Clum, Bradden Crumrine, Blake Hershberger, Travis Wilson, Bryce Belcher, Ethan Boday, Brennan Davies, Albert Hughes, Dustin Rowe, Jacob Treglia

Silver: Evan Shafer, Gabe Criblez, Jordan Motter, Logan McCluer, Trenton Duran

Boys Golf

Gold: Noah Brown, Zachary Miller, Garett Newland, Luke Dear, Carter Frey, Nick Phillips

Girls Golf

Gold: Kasey Meyer, Sydney Miller

Boys Soccer

Gold: Silas Gillespie, Braelin Houston, Jared Shea, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick

Silver: Aiden Robey, Mason Dotson, Dalton Clum, Ethan Reichenbach

Girls Soccer

Gold: Kyleigh Rumer, Devyn Hopkins, Taylor Rooker, Lakin Basham, Lauren Criblez, Abby Garver, Kassidy McKeever, Kateland Newland, Ally Richardson, Gabrielle Scott

Silver: Julia Meyer, Victoria Newland, Olivia Silone, MaKinsey Helser

Volleyball - Gold: Cierra Anspach, Alivia Craig, Kristin Whitley, Anamya Truex, Alex Briley, Grace Howard, Summer McCloskey, Maggie Thullen

Bluffton

Cheerleading

Gold: Jenna Goodman, Jessica Goodman, Kiera Rieman, Hannah-Grace Perry, Kaitlyn Rieman, Maria Spallinger, Shyanne Mortimer

Silver: Olivia Parker, Sidnie Koontz

Boys Cross Country

Gold: Ethan Bogart, Caleb Mckenzie, Sumner Kibele, Elijah Conley, Derek Swartzlander, Tanner Pinks

Silver: Carter Dyar, Trey Boblitt

Girls Cross Country

Gold: Caitlin Dailey

Football

Gold: Ben Theis, Nate Schaadt, Trent Howard, Nephi Peralta, Mccormick Ault, Logan Rhodes,

Baylor Garmatter, Nick Beach, Mason Ault, Deandre Nassar, Chad Veit, Jason Althaus

Silver: Trey Shisler,, Tyson Shutler, Malachi Pahl, Brien Basinger, Nick Prater, Jack Wilson,

Brandt Manns, Andrew Wehrly,Austin Reynolds, Kyle Koontz, Brett Basinger

Boys Golf

Gold: Kenneth Lovett, Micah Minnig, Jared Piercefield, Drew Wilson, Jordan Siefer

Girls Golf

Gold: Jocelyn Ochoa, Olivia Spallinger, Jordyn Garmatter, Allison Burghaze, Melina Meza, Mara Minnig, Kennedy Coughlan

Silver: Alivia Koenig

Boys Soccer

Gold: Josh Mehaffie, Brandon Good, Jonathan Schriner, Andrew Lovett, Jude Spallinger, Collin Oglesbee, Jayden Mays, Andrew Bertka, Tayton Kleman, Jackson Steinmetz, Simon Derstine, Asher Antrim, Eli Lemley, Andrew Heldman, Luke Young, Jesse Montel, Isaiah Schwab

Silver: Dakoda Clymer

Girls Soccer

Gold: Riley Busch, Olivia Burner, Reagan Mittendorf, Clara Matthews, Danielle Novak, Bella Basinger, Laykin Garmatter, Rebekah Hoff, Olivia Setzer, Lauren Rhodes, Brenna Kindle, Brinkley Garmatter, Sophis Smucker, Averey Rumer

Silver: Kayla White, Sarah Cartwright

Tennis

Gold: Julia Smallcombe, Pearl Lewandowski, Olivia Barnes, Caitlyn Zimmerman, Emma Klinger, Amelia Mitchell, Erin Hotmire, Raychel Avila

Volleyball

Gold: Madison Fleece, Kylie Stackhouse, Skyler Scoles, Sophie Bricker, Kylie Monday,

Ashley Eachus, Taylor Schwab, Libby Schaadt, Ameiri Siferd, Arielle O’Neal, Katie Prater

Columbus Grove

Cheerleading

Gold: Olivia Delarosa, Grace Cassidy, Kara Schmidt, Ivy Parker, Kennedy Smith

Silver: Abigail Laing, Madisyn Maag

Boys Cross Country

Gold: Breece Pingle, Jacob Bish, Rob Langhals, Nathan Maenle, Dylan Birkemeier, Cody Tabler, Derek Birkemeier, Tayt Birnesser, Tayden Pingle, Roy Langhals, Caleb Stechschulte, Carson Closson

Silver: Grant Mumaugh, Tanner Smith, Caleb Morman

Girls Cross Country

Gold: Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Erin Downing, Emily Schumacher, Leandra Price, Morgan Deffenbaugh, Zoe Stechschulte, Hannah Schroeder

Football - Gold: Riley Schumacher, Brady Hauenstein, Garrett Nemire, Adam Bogart, Evan Schroeder,

Jared Basinger, Blake Reynolds, Ezra Jones, Gabe Clement

Silver: Cody Johnson, Trevor Taylor, Dylan Pitts, Zac Ridenour, Grant McCauley, Ethan Halker, Jeff Meyer, Ryan Bogart, Jon Banal

Boys Golf

Gold: Jacob Oglesbee, Kurt Griffith

Silver: Gabe Verhoff

Volleyball

Gold: Peyton Brubaker, Rylee Sybert, Emily Ridinger, Cassie Heilman, Becca Choi, Abby Gladwell, Lauren Benroth

Silver: Amy Vorst, Haley Radabaugh, Sydney Witteborg

Crestview

Cheerleading

Gold: Emily Barricklow, Rosie Bogle, Josce Gallimore, Dreama Hampton, Alyssa Sparks, Alyssa Hoersten, Haley Sheets, Jacquelyn LeMieux, Maisee Short, Chelsea Taylor, Amber Young

Silver: Jamie Balliet, Lexi Harter, Nevaeh Pruett, Alex Stefanek

Boys Cross Country - Gold: Cameron Cearns, Brian Myers, Wyatt Richardson, Hayden Tomlinson

Boys Cross Country - Silver: Danil Lichtensteiger, Dayton Schuerman

Girls CC - Gold: Lizzie Bowen, Emily Greulach, Adalynn Longstreth, Lydia Saylor, Lauren Schumm,

Savannah Smith, Lauren Walls

Football - Gold: Derick Dealey, Javin Etzler, Logan Gerardot, Robbie Gonzalez, Korbin Hartman,

Drew Kline, Carson Kreischer, Isaiah LaTurner, Griffin Painter, Gavin Preston,

Caylib Pruett, Devan Roberts, Riley Saylor, Wade Sheets, Kaden Short,

Kole Small, Colby Swager, Riley Wilson

Football - Silver: Brody Brecht, Jordan Perrott, Micah Snyder

Boys’ Golf - Gold: Scott Bowman, Evan Scarlett, Dillon Underwood

Silver: Colton Lautzenheiser

Girls’ Golf - Gold: Olivia Skelton

Girls Soccer - Gold: Chloee Case, Olivia Dealey, Hannah Dickson, Kassidy Klinger, Salex Overmyer

Lindsey Schumm, Jade Sheaffer, McKenna Thompson, Madalyn Ward

Girls Soccer - Silver: Hope Lover, Chelsea Young

Volleyball - Gold: Lauryn Black, Lexi Gregory, Laney Jones, Maddy Lamb, Avery McCoy

Silver: Kimber Adams, Bailey Gregory, Raegan Hammons, Kaylee Wolford

Delphos Jefferson

Cheerleading

Gold: Madison Geise, Lauren Grothause, Alyssa Hohlbein, Rachael Kroeger, Avery Godwin, Rileigh Rahrig

Silver: Kyrstin Warnecke, Kayla Louagie

Football

Gold: Colin Bailey, J.T. Taviano, Jeffrey Caputo, Zachary Stemen, Ben McKee, Conner Anspach, Brady Welker, Kane Plescher, Tanner Mathewson, Brayden McClure, Jacob McClure

Silver: Jackson Ream, Keaton Gerdeman, Kaden Overholt, Skyler Voorhees, Hunter Haehn,

Cole Haunhorst, Chase Bailey, Hunter Mericle

Boys Golf

Gold: Darius Shurelds, Logan Gallmeier

Silver: Matt Schroeder, Brady Johnston, John Pseekos, Braxton Scalf

Girls Golf

Gold: Sydnie McGue, Alivia Carpenter, Anna Fitch, Emma Mueller, Riley Smith

Silver: Kaylee Buzard

Girls Soccer

Gold: Allyson Hasting, Madison McConnahea, Michelle Rode, Victoria Redmon, Noel Warnement, Danielle Hohlbein, Emily Dienstberger, Rachel Fetzer, Sarah Metzner, Karlyn Mawhorr, Elizabeth Chung, Madeline Weitzel, Makenzi Coffey, Hannah Dickson, Jenna Rode, Haylee Bayman

Silver: Alexa Chung

Volleyball - Gold: Jenna Illig, Delaney Duel, Ayron McClurg, Jayla Rostorfer, Audrey North, Courtney Teman

Silver: Sophia Pimpas, Allison McClurg

Lincolnview

Boys Cross Country

Gold: Connor Johnson, Jackson Robinson, Joe Sadowski, Alek Bowersock, Jacob Keysor, Karter Tow

Silver: Daegan Hatfield, Sam Wolfrum, Devon Bill, Brad Korte

Girls Cross Country

Gold: Dylann Carey, Madison Langdon, Victoria Snyder, Rylee Bryne, Brayden Langdon, Madeline Snyder

Silver: Julia Stetler, Hannah Zickefoose

Boys Golf

Gold: Landon Price, Avery Slusher, Zane Miller

Silver: Jaden Youtsey

Girls’ Golf

Silver: Aryonna Hoghe, Adalee Purk

Girls Soccer

Gold: Elizabeth Eaton, Ariel Pruden, Hannah Scaggs, Raegan Boley, Adia Welch

Boys Soccer

Gold: Justin Braun, Aaron Cavinder, Fletcher Collins, Creed Jessee, Clayton Leeth, Daniel Miller, Dylan Schimmoeller, Jared Pollock, Kyle Wallis

Silver: Ethan Crow, Landon Moody

Volleyball

Gold: Kendall Bollenbacher, Brianna Ebel, Madison Williams, Lana Carey, Lakin Brant,

Morgan Miller, Carly Wendel

Silver: Kendall Klausing, Kerstin Davis, Jordan Decker

Paulding

Cheerleading

Gold: Emily Deatrick, Gracie Burtch, Leah Nusbaum, Hailey McDaniel, Victoria Valle, Reagan Akorn, Adriana Gonzales, Haley Burtin, Selena Yates, Kaylen Cox, Marissa Dobbelaere

Boys Cross Country

Gold: Bailey Manz, Joe Reineck, Caleb Thompson, Carson Shull

Girls Cross Country

Gold: Sidney Kohart, Grace Lemieux, Elyse Manz, Montserrat Martinez, Mary-Cate Panico, Savannah, Shepherd

Silver: Sophia Fisher

Football

Gold: Deyton Price, Caleb Manz, Evan Edwards, Hunter Kesler, Jacob Deisler,

Payton Beckman, Fernando Garcia, Jacob King, Quintin, Gonzales, Cole Mabis, Adrian Simonin, Cory Adams, Ethan Matty, Brandon Jackson, Jacob Eblin

Silver: Alex Riethman, Nolan Johanns, Brock Schooley

Girls Soccer

Gold: Ashlynn Rice, Jen Stahl, Kennedy Foor, Kenzie Weible, Megan Garrity, Sydney McCullough, Gillian Porter, Isabelle Heitman, Sydney Reineck, Hailey Weidenhamer, Morgan Iler, Ella Cook, Alex Cardin

Silver: Chelsea Bulllinger, Kalyn Goshia

Boys Soccer

Gold: Charles Clapsaddle, Jonathan Clapsaddle, Seth Dysinger, Evan Edwards, Zach Gorrell, Luke McCullough, Quincy Porter

Silver: Trace McKinley, Kolya Paschall

Boys Golf

Gold: Fletcher Cook, Kolson Egnor, Hunter Kauser, Hailey Hartzell

Silver: Noah Pessefall

Volleyball

Gold: Asia Arellano, Haylee Dominique, Leigha Egnor, Sadie Estle, Emma Horstman, Macy Iler, Jalynn Parrett, Sydney Price, Kristen Razo, Zoe Shepherd, Mallory Taylor, Megan Tope

Spencerville

Cheerleading

Gold: Emma Bertram, Makenna Lehman, Jayden Maier, Abigail Schwartz, Emilee Stumbaugh, Makenzie Brown, Alex Carter

Silver: Asia Martin, Alivia McMichael, Kayla Osting, Grace Ward

Girls Cross Country

Gold: Torie Bockey, Ava Boedicker, Hogan Lee, Lillee Stewart

Silver: Rylie Edgington, Keagan Gaskill

Football

Gold: Dylan Baughman, Jackson Goecke, Keegan Goecke, Elliott Jackson, Isaiah Pugh

Silver: Logan Hennon, Cannan Johnson, Garrett Jones, Matthew Macklin, Mason Myers, Dalton Prichard

Boys Golf

Gold: Ethan Harmon, Gavin Harmon

Boys Golf - Silver: Evan Core, Alex Gallman

Boys Soccer

Gold: Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Connor Nielsen, Andrew Pardon, Connor Potts, Jaden Shimp, Joel Van Gorder, Riley Webb

Silver: Dominic Adkins, Seth Clark, Evan Core, Grant Hackworth, Jacob Litsey, Eagan Martinez, Zach Ringwald, Gabe Schwartz

Girls Soccer

Gold: Brooke Bockey, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Emma Leis, Jenna Litsey, Raygan Martinez, Rachel Oakman, Kelsey Shaffer, Raigan Staup, Kottia Williams

Silver: Nelaya Burden, Gillian Goecke, Paige Love, Ariana McMichael

Volleyball

Gold: Lilyan Goecke, Emma Hoback, Whitney Mulholland, Isabelle Murray, Abbygayle Satterfield, Alissa Sawmiller, Mackenzie Williams, Sarah Woods

Silver: Kaitlyn Carpenter

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/11/web1_nwclogo.jpg

Post navigation