Late Thursday Lima area sports results


Volleyball

Coldwater 3, Ada 0

at Ada

Game Scores: 25-10, 25-15, 25-22

Ada leaders: Melina Woods 17 kills, Maddie Gossard 12 assists, Sydney Gossard 3 aces, Olivia Alexander 17 digs.

Records: Ada 3-2

Bath 3, Lima Senior 1

at Bath

Game scores: 22-25, 25-8, 25-21, 25-22

Bath leaders: Mallory Clark 6 kills, 4 blocks, 4 aces. Kali Armstrong 18 digs, Annika Heminger 6 kills

Lima Senior: Stats not reported

Continental 3, Wayne Trace 0

at Continental

Game scores: 25-18, 25-14, 25-17

Wayne Trace Leaders: Kaylee Shepherd four kills, 21 digs, Leah Maassel five kills, Carissa Laukhuf six kills, 11 digs, 11 assists, Sadie Sinn 36 digs, Erica Mohr seven assists, Alli Hefner three blocks.

Record: Wayne Trace 2-0

New Knoxville 3, St. Marys 0

at St. Marys

Game scores: 25-17, 25-15, 25-10

St. Marys leaders: Danielle Bertke 12 kills, Makenna Mele 9 kills, 10 digs, Cherissa Priddy 15 digs, Madi Howell 16

Records: St.Marys 0-4.

Wapakoneta 3, Spencerville 0

at Wapakoneta

Game scores: 25-20, 25-17, 25-18

Spencerville leaders: Abby Satterfield 3 aces, Emilee Stumbaugh 6 kills Julie Mulholland 4 kills.

Wapakoneta leaders: Sarah Pothast 16 kills, Makenzie Wilson 6 kills, MacKenzie Lange 29 assists, Alexa Lambert 15 digs, Kayla Crawford 8 digs, Katie Klopfenstein 8 digs.

Record: Wapakoneta 3-0

Paulding 3, Van Wert 2

Game scores: 25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 21-25, 15-10

Paulding leaders: Cassidy Posey 19 kills, 11 blocks, Audrey Manz 22 assists, Megan Tope 32 digs, Haylee Dominique 12 kills, Kristen Razo11 assists.

Lehman 3, Waynesfield-Goshen 0

at Sidney

W-G leaders: Roberts 13, assists, 3 kills, 2 digs, Biederman 12 kills, 4 digs, 2 aces, Crumrine 6 digs, 1 ace, Hendrickson 8 digs.

Leipsic 3, Elida 0

Game scores: 25-10, 25-9, 25-13

Elida leaders: Amiah Jones 5 kills, 9 digs, Cheyenne Welch 3 kills, Madison Allemeier 3 kills.

Leipsic leaders: Kierra Meyer 11 kills, 14 digs, Hayley Heitmeyer 9 kills, 4 blocks, Carlee Siefker 5 kills, 11 digs, 6 blocks, Selena Loredo 13 assists, Lyndie Hazelton 13 assists, Emily Butler 5 kills, 7 blocks.

Antwerp 3, Miller City 2

at Antwerp

Game scores: 25-16, 25-17, 33-31, 25-18, 15-13

Miller City leaders: Brittany Kuhlman 52 assists, 26 digs, 3 aces, Sofie VanWezel 20 kills, 2 blocks, 5 digs, Abbey Schroeder 36 digs, Elena Niese 21 digs, Meggan Meyer 10 kills, 3 blocks, Kylie Berner 13 kills, 30 digs, Adrienne Kuhlman 7 kills, 13 digs.

Columbus Grove 3, Arlington 0

Game scores: 25-9, 25-19, 25-21

Grove leaders: Paige Bellman 6 solo blocks, Haley Radabaugh 9 kills, Carlee McCluer 18 digs, 8 kills.

Shawnee 3, Delphos Jefferson 0

Game scores: 25-15, 25-17, 25-8

Delphos Jefferson: Sarah Miller 6 kills, 4 digs, Courtney Teman 2 aces, 7 assists, Jayla Rostorfer 3 kills, 3 digs, Kristina Claypool 3 kills

Shawnee: Stats not reported

Delphos St. John’s 3,

Lima Central Catholic 1

At Delphos

Game scores: 25-22, 10-25, 25-22

LCC leaders: Ellen Dee 15 kills, Ella Delamotte 8 kills, J. Morrisey 19 digs, Victoria Lauck 21 digs, Courtney Hahn 22 assists.

DSJ leaders: Madi Ellis 17 kills, 4 blocks, 13 digs, Hannah Bockey 5 kills, K. Clarkson 13 digs, Erika Moenter 17 assists, Ellie Csukker 17.

Boys Golf

Wayne Trace Boys Invitational

At Pleasant Valley

Team scores: Bryan 156, Lincolnview 167, Antwerp 169, Wayne Trace 175, Crestview 175, Miller City 179

Medalists: Zhane Cupp (B) 37, Colton Lautzenheiser (C) 37

Lincolnview: Reece Farmer 40, Ryan Moody 40, Jaden Youtsey 41

Paulding: Cade McGarvey 39, Cole Heller 42, Kolson Egnor 46, Fletcher Cook 46

Wayne Trace: Kaden Sutton 39, Reid Miller 40, Reese Etzler 48, Cale Crosby 48

Crestview: Colton Lautzenheiser 37, Brett Schumm 44, Caden Hurless 45, Derek Stout 49

Miller City: Luke Lammers 39, Boyd Vance 42, Stevan Stechschulte 42, Lucas Wank 56

St. Henry 157, New Knoxville 206

Medalist: Kyle Naumann (SH) - 36

St. Henry: Kyle Naumann 36, Jack Romer 38, Rylee Deitsch 41, Reed Koesters 42.

New Knoxville: Ray Newton 50, Jack Bartholomew 50, Ben Lammers 52, Sam Anspach 54.

Records St. Henry 3-0, 3-0 MAC; New Knoxville 0-3, 0-3 MAC

Delphos St. John’s 183,

Coldwater 184

at Mercer County Elks

Medalists: Adam Gerker (DSJ) and Grant Csukker (DSJ) 42

Delphos St. John’s: Adam Gerker 42, Grant Csukker 42, Rober Buescher 46, Matt Dickrede 53.

Coldwater: Andrew Fisher 44, Nathan Kaiser 46, Michael Schoenherr 46, Alex Wourms 48.

Boys Soccer

Elida Fall Classic

Elida 7, Mansfield St. Peter 0

Goals: Seth Mahlmeister (E) 2, Logan Johnson (E), Jake Taylor (E), Corbin Fingerle (E), Koby Christoff (E)

Multiple Assists Draek Littler (E) 2.

Bath Kickoff Classic

At Bath

Continental 1, Bath 0

Goals: Cristian Perez (C)

Shots on Goal: Bath 2, Continental 7

Saves: Trevor Brecht (C) 2, Dylan Mohr (B)

Shawnee 5, Lexington 1

At Lexington

Goals: Jackson Schaff (SH) 4, Ethan Swallow (SH), Andrew Gehrisch (L)

Multiple Assists: Damien Zeigler (SH) 2

Shots on Goal: Shawnee 11, Lexington 11

Saves Landon Hoehn (SH) 9, Solomon Goodin (SH) 1, Cameron McNabb (L) 6.

Girls Soccer

Van Wert 5, Crestview o

At Van Wert

Goals: Sydney Maller, Hayley Kuhlman, Lizzie Rutkowski, Cassidy Meyers and Elizabeth Tomlinson.

Lehman Catholic 6, Allen East 0

at Sidney

Goals: Molly Sasreed (LC) 2, Grace Monnin (LC) 2, Ava Behr (LC), Lizzy Magueteaux (LC)

Shots on Goal: Lehman 24, Allen East 3

Saves: Lauren Criblez (AE) 9, Camille Brown 1

Records: Lehman 1-1, Allen East 0-1

More Stories


Post navigation