Lima area results


High Schools

Boys Tennis

Kenton 4,

Lima Central Catholic 1

Singles

Ben Brinkman (LCC) def. Kyle Goodin (K), 6-1, 6-2.

Kenji Kobayashi (K) def. Steven Taflinger (LCC), 6-2, 6-3.

Brandon Feltner (K) def. Ben Knapke (LCC), 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles

Landon Rush/Alex Stephens (K) def. Connor Cary/Matt Cecelia (LCC), 6-1, 6-4.

Andrew Boyer/Lucas Rangel (K) def. Jake Evans/Michael Seffernick (LCC), 6-2, 6-0.

Ada 5, Lima Senior 0

Singles

Cade Mullins (Ada) def. Christopher Bishopv(LS), 6-0, 6-0

Isaac Span (Ada) def. Austin Anderson (LS), 6-0, 6-0.

Eli Garman (Ada) def. Julian Owens (LS), 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles

Evan Smitte/Unnamed Player (Ada) def. Connor Brayton/Zaylin Nutt (LS), 6-0, 6-0.

Justin Light/Ace Gamble (Ada) def. Xavier Cloud/Phillip Korikian (LS), 6-0, 6-0.

Records: Ada 3-1; Lima Senior 0-4

Softball

Hopewell-Loudon 10,

Pandora-Gilboa 0

at H-L

P-G `000`00`—`0`2`4

H-L `050`23`—`10`7`0

WP–M. Malagon LP–B. Reigle

2B–Coppus (H-L)

3B–Depinet (H-L)

Records: P-G 0-3

Colleges

Softball

Otterbein 1, ONU 0

at Otterbein

ONU `000`000`0`—`0`4`0

Otterbein `000`100`x`—`1`4`1

WP–Kasey Morris (4-1) LP—Kaitlin Surdej (7-4)

HR–Bailey McElwain (O)

Records: ONU 17-6 (3-2 OAC); Otterbein 20-4 (5-0 OAC)

Otterbein 3, ONU 0

at Otterbein

ONU `000`000`0`—`0`2`1

Otterbein `110`001`x`—`3`11`0

WP–Gabby Johnson (8-0) LP–Kirsten Lightel (10-3)

2B–Alyson Shaw 2 (O)

Records: ONU 17-7 (3-3 OAC); Otterbein 21-4 (6-0 OAC)

Bluffton 2, Defiance 0

at Bluffton

Defiance `000`000`0`—`0`6`1

Bluffton `000`020`x`—`2`6`0

WP–Emily Scupholm (8-2) LP–Kaya (5-7)

2B–J. McElroy (B)

HR–J. Madzia (B)

Records: Defiance 10-11 (0-1 HCAC); Bluffton 15-6 (1-2 HCAC)

From Tuesday

High Schools

Baseball

USV 13, Waynesfield-Goshen 1

at W-G

USV `110`65`—`13`16`0

W-G `100`00`—`1`1`0

WP–Lowery; LP–Miller

2B–Jason Moots, Wayne Lowry, Quinn Sanders (USV)

3B–Jayden Evans (USV)

Boys Track

Tri Meet

Team Scores: Elida 89.5, 2. Parkway 51, 3. Coldwater 34.50

at Elida

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Elida (Corbin FIngerle, Draek Litler, Gavin Peare, Derek Brockert) 9:41.91

110 Hurdles: 1. Zach Klosterterman 15.87

100 Dash: 1. Caden May (P) 11.70

800 Relay: 1. Elida (De’Angelo Woods, Sam Quaintance, Nazareus Wright, Xavier Gilkey) 1:35.15

1,600 Run: 1. Matt Gaerke (P) 5:11.17

400 Relay: 1. Elida (De’Angelo Woods, Cole Hamon, Dravyn Jones, Noah Paris) 46.45

400 Dash: 1. Sam Quaintance (E) 53.40

300 Hurdles: 1. Xavier Gilkey (E) 40.94

800 Run: 1. Littler Draek (E) 2:16.99

200 Dash: 1. Caden May (P) 23.81

3,200 Run: 1. Caleb Rollins (P) 10:54.29

1,600 Relay: 1. Elida (Jayden Pullen, KeShawn Spivey, Devon Barnett, Sam Quaintance) 3:40.28

Long Jump: 1. Caden May (P) 18-09.00

High Jump: 1. Baylen Stinson (E) 5-08.00

Discus: 1. Thomas Schweiterman (C) 114-09

Shot Put: 1. Josh Puthoff (P) 41-05.00

Pole Vault: 1. Gabe Makin (E) 12-00.00

Napoleon 78, Ottawa-Glandorf 57

at Napoleon

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ben Wischmeyer, Garrett Croy, Josh Rosengarten, Brent Siefker) 9:01.93

110 Hurdles: 1. Blake Fisher (N) 16.73

100 Dash: 1. Tre Rodney (OG) 11.78

800 Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Shawn Beverly, Tre Rodney, Clayton Recker, Ben Wischmeyer) 1:39.91

1,600 Run: 1. Jake Fellers (N) 4:56.70

400 Relay: 1. Napoleon 47.43

400 Dash: 1. Chase Gruenhagen (N) 55.87

300 Hurdles: 1. Blake Fisher (N) 47.45

800 Run: 1. Ben Wischmeyer (OG) 2:14.76

200 Dash: 1. Telly Blair (N) 24.46

3,200 Run: 1. Andrew Birkhold (N) 10:48.22

1,600 Relay: 1. Napoleon 3:49.41

Long Jump: 1. Tyler Stuber (N) 21-08.50

High Jump: 1. Garrett Ricketts (N) 5-04.00

Discus: 1. Sam Meece (N) 167-09.50

Shot Put: 1. Sam Meece (N) 6-003.00

Pole Vault: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 10-00.00

Tri Meet

Team Scores: 1. Defiance 80.50, 2. Van Wert 57.50, 3. Paulding 25

at Defiance

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Defiance 8:54.40

110 Hurdles: 1. Connor Williams (D) 16.00

100 Dash: 1. Jacoby Kelly (VW) 11.40

800 Relay: 1. Van Wert (Jacob Weiss, Brandon Hernandez, Eli Rager, Jacoby Kelly) 1:36.90

1,600 Run: 1. Bryce Mendenhall (D) 4:44.50

400 Relay: 1. Defiance 47.20

400 Dash: 1. Mark Thomas (D) 55.80

300 Hurdles: 1. Brandon Hernandez (VW) 43.50

800 Run: 1. Andrew Rogers (D) 2:11.30

200 Dash: 1. Jacoby Kelly (VW) 24.50

3,200 Run: 1. Mhalicki Bronson (D) 10:24.24

1,600 Relay: 1. Defiance 3:42.10

Long Jump: 1. Eli Rager (VW) 20-04.00

High Jump: 1. Blake Henry (VW) 5-06.00

Shot Put: 1. Austin Clay (VW) 48-03.50

Pole Vault: 1. Austin Ehlinger (D) 12-00.00

Tri Meet

Team Scores: 1. Bellefontaine 105, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 18

at Bellefontaine

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Bellefontaine 9:18.25

110 Hurdles: 1. Dezman Lyburtus (B) 15.49

100 Dash: 1. Tweh Coleman (B) 10.85

800 Relay: 1. Bellefontaine 1:36.88

1,600 Run: 1. Justin Clayton (B) 4:46.95

400 Relay: 1. Waynesfield-Goshen (Ryan Hershberger, Dustin Klenke, Wesley Eller, Tyler Eller) 45.51

400 Dash: 1. Wesley Eller (WG) 56.53

300 Hurdles: 1. Dezman Lyburtus (B) 44.80

800 Run: 1. Brady Hipsher (USV) 2:14.24

200 Dash: 1. Tweh Coleman (B) 23.03

3,200 Run: 1. Justin Clayton (B) 10:53.29

1,600 Relay: 1. Bellefontaine 3:45.21

Long Jump: 1. Dezman Lyburtus (B) 20-10.00

High Jump: 1. Trey Stahler (B) 5-08.00

Discus: 1. D.J. McDonald (B) 124-08

Shot Put: 1. Brock Waitman (WG) 41-11.50

Pole Vault: 1. Joshua Searson (WG) 13-00.00

Lima Central Catholic 82, Perry 32

at Perry

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. LCC 12:17.75

110 Hurdles: 1. Overly (P) 19.64

100 Dash: 1. Yang (LCC) 11.69

800 Relay: 1. LCC 1:43.37

1,600 Run: 1. Williams 5:26.18

400 Relay: 1. LCC 49.36

400 Dash: 1. Guagenti (LCC) 1:02.72

800 Run: 1. Williams (P) 2:23.65

200 Dash: 1. Yang (LCC) 25.06

3,200 Run: 1. Potempa (LCC) 12:38.79

1,600 Relay: 1. LCC 4:24.21

Long Jump: 1. Overly (P) 16-00.75

High Jump: 1. Shurelds (P) 6-00.00

Discus: 1. R. Bennett (LCC) 91-05

Shot Put: 1. Cannon (LCC) 38-06

Girls

Tri Meet

At Celina

Team scores: 1. Celina 128, 2. Ft. Recovery 25, 3. Bradford 18

Race winners

4x800 relay: Celina (Hunter Lynch, Ryan McDonough, Joshua Godby, Ethan Ly) 9:24.81

110 hurdles: Conner Mills (C) 16.76

100 dash: Robby LeFevre (FR) 11.43

4x200 relay: Celina (Chase Stephens, Kyle Flaute, Austin Hines, Remington Hill) 1:38.34

1600 run: Ethan Ly (C) 4:59.14

4x100 relay: Celina (Chase Stephens, Kyle Flaute, Austin Hines, Remington Hill) 47.02

400 dash: Blake Germann (C) 54.09

300 hurdles: Conner Mills (C) 44.39

800 run: Mason Baker (C) 2:18.42

200 dash: Blake Germann (C) 23.66

3200 run: Ethan Ly (C) 11:00.86

4x400 relay: Celina (Joshua Godby, Isaac Connelly, Austin Hines, Mason Baker) 3:51.47

High jump: Kyle Flaute (C) 5-08.00

Pole vault: Mason Baker (C) 13-00.00

Long jump: Remington Hill (C) 18-09.00

Discus throw: Ian Hawkins (C) 134-00

Shot put: Tyler Ross (C) 48-09.75

Quad Meet

At Crestview

Team scores: 1. Lincolnview 100, 2. Ft. Jennings 51, 3. Ottoville 42, 3. Crestview 42

Race winners

4x800 relay: Lincolnview (Austin Elick, Jacob Keysor, Karter Tow, Devon Bill) 9:20.00

110 hurdles: Ian Ricker (FJ) 17.5

100 dash: Adam Noriega (FJ) 11.7

4x200 relay: Lincolnview (Casey Garay, Brad Korte, Ryan Rager, Logan Williams) 1:40.00

1600 relay: Brendan Siefker (O) 4:47.00

4x100 relay: Ft. Jennings (Alex Wieging, Ian Ricker, Adam Noriega, Nick Fields) 50.3

400 dash: Ryan Rager (L) 55.1

300 hurdles: Tyler White (C) 44.8

800 run: Austin ELick (L) 2:12.0

200 dash: Adam Noriega (FJ) 24.1

3200 run: Brendan Siefker (O) 10:10.0

4x400 relay: Lincolnview (Logan Williams, Brad Korte, Wayne Fawbush, Ryan Rager) 3:55.0

High jump: Evan Cox (L) 14-09.00

Long jump: Ryan Rager (L) 18-05.50

Discus throw: Zachary Spencer (O) 109-04

Shot put: Brayden Sellers (C) 41-09.00

Tri Meet

At St. Henry

Team scores: 1. St. Henry 64.5, 2. Versailles 59.5, 3. Ft. Loramie 51

Race winners

4x800 relay: Ft. Loramie (Noah Siegel, Tom Ballas, Jake Rethman, Joe Ballas) 8:43.96

110 hurdles: Justin Rose (SH) 17.53

100 dash: Kyle Jones (V) 11.71

4x200: St. Henry (Noah Pearcy, Kevin Meier, Zach Ontrop, Collin Mescher) 1:37.64

1600 run: Joe Spitzer (V) 4:40.03

4x100 relay: Versailles (George Grow, Blake Schulze, Garrett Thompson, Kyle Jones) 47.01

400 run: Cole Condon (V) 54.03

300 hurdles: Justin Rose (SH) 44.97

800 run: Alan Holdheide (FL) 2:06.76

200 dash: Collin Mescher (SH) 24.45

3200 run: Joe Ballas (FL) 10:26.44

4x400 relay: Ft. Loramie (Carter Mescher, Tom Ballas, Jake Rethman, Alan Holdheide) 3:39.47

Discus throw: Cole Staugler (SH) 121-04

Shot put: Cole Staugler (SH) 44-04.25

High jump: Blake Ontrop (SH) 5-08.00

Long jump: Kyle Jones (V) 21-01.00

Pole vault: Alan Holdheide (FL) 13-06.00

Warrior Relays

At Wayne High School

Team scores: 1. Wayne 106.5, 2. Dunbar 81, 3. Northmont 69, 4. Trotwood-Madison 66, 5. Springboro 61, 9. Lima Senior 32 (out of 19 teams)

Event winners/Lima Senior finishers in top 5:

400 relay: 1. Dunbar 42.55, 5. Lima Senior (Fisher, Gibson, Clark, Walker) 45.16

800 Sprint Medley: 1. Northmont 1:34.17, 5. Lima Senior (Fisher, Clark, Walker, Curl) 1:39.44

1600 relay: 1. Trotwood-Madison 3:26.51, 5. Lima Senior (Curl, Tyson, Long, Walker) 3:37.19

Tri Meet

Team Scores: 1. Elida 73, 2. Parkway 54, 3. Coldwater 47

at Elida

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Elida (Kennedy Howard, Sidney Roberts, Dakota Roberts, Kyleigh Gay) 11:52.07

100 Hurdles: 1. Clista Hellwarth (P) 17.52

100 Dash: 1. Rachel Barrett (P) 14.39

800 Relay: 1. Parkway (Clista Hellwarth, Rachel Barrett, Ansley Burtch, Sydney Crouch) 1:54.73

1,600 Run: 1. Kennedy Howard (E) 6:26.81

400 Relay: 1. Elida (Baylie Moening, Aneesea Bott, Jasmine Pinn, Kylie Lewis) 54.06

400 Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch (P) 1:04.76

300 Hurdles: 1. Clista Hellwarth (P) 51.41

800 Run: 1. Kyleigh Gay (E) 2:51.73

200 Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch (P) 28.11

3,200 Run: 1. Naudia Frieson (E) 15:14.66

1,600 Relay: 1. Elida (Shyah Wheeler, Aubrey Vincent, Aubrey Etzler, Jency Jenkins) 4:31.45

Long Jump: 1. Sydney Crouch (P) 15-07.00

High Jump: 1. Lauren Gilliland (C) 4-10.00

Discus: 1. Alexis Cairns (P) 90-11

Shot Put: 1. Tina Bruggeman (C) 30-06.00

Pole Vault: 1. Jessica Break (C) 9-00.00

Dual Meet

Team Scores: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 82, 2. Napoleon 55

at Napoleon

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ashley Schroeder, Austin Palmer, Emily Wischmeyer, Maggie Rump) 11:08.62

100 Hurdles: 1. Melissa Knott (OG) 16.66

100 Dash: 1. Jada Blair (N) 13.31

800 Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Alaina Schimmoeller, Kirsten Siefker, Amanda Sahloff, Veronica Knott) 1:57.88

1,600 Run: 1. Sydney Niekamp (N) 6:08.89

400 Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Kirsten Siefker, Alaina Schimmoeller, Amanda Sahloff, Veronica Knott) 54.59

400 Dash: 1. Emily Wischmeyer (OG) 1:08.01

300 Hurdles: 1. McKenna Peckinpaugh (N) 50.64

800 Run: 1. Maggie Rump (OG) 2:45.12

200 Dash: 1. Jada Blair (N) 28.30

3,200 Run: 1.Sarah Carpenter (N) 13:34.32

1,600 Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ashley Schroeder, Austin Palmer, Emily Wischmeyer, Maggie Rump) 11:08.62

Long Jump: 1. Abby Kuhlman (N) 15-03.00

High Jump: 1. Alaina Schimmoeller (OG) 4-10.00

Discus: 1. Caitlyn Good (N) 101-07

Shot Put: 1. Hayley Bostelman (N) 34-02.50

Pole Vault: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 10-00.00

Tri Meet

Team Scores: 1. Defiance 76, 2. Van Wert 63, 3. Paulding 25

at Defiance

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Defiance 10:55.20

100 Hurdles: 1. Kaylee Plummer (P) 17.00

100 Dash: 1. Megan Braun (VW) 12.90

800 Relay: 1. Van Wert (Caylee Phillips, Nicole Clay, Peyton Flemming, Emma Kohn) 1:53.70

1,600 Run: 1. Shay Soukup (D) 5:39.96

400 Relay: 1. Paulding (Jacee Harwell, Jessica Weller, Kaylee Plummer, Molly Meeker) 55.00

400 Dash: 1. Lauren Morales (D) 1:03.40

300 Hurdles: 1. Peyton Flemming (VW) 54.70

800 Run: 1. Shay Soukup (D) 2:40.30

200 Dash: 1. Emma Kohn (VW) 28.60

3,200 Run: 1. London Moening (D) 12:57.30

1,600 Relay: 1. Van Wert (Nicole Clay, Cassidy Meyers, Julia Springer, Emma Kohn) 4:28.50

Long Jump: 1. Emma Kohn (VW) 16-04.50

High Jump: 1. Michaella Johnson (VW) 4-04.00

Shot Put: 1. Natalie Wichman (D) 37-02.00

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Howard (D) 8-06.00

Tri Meet

Team Scores: 1. Bellefontaine 103, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 17

at Bellefontaine

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Bellefontaine 11:10.00

100 Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey (USV) 16.31

100 Dash: 1. Carey Megan (USV) 14.04

800 Relay: 1. Bellefontaine 1:58.57

1,600 Run: 1. Aubrey Stolly (B) 5:56.74

400 Relay: 1. Bellefontaine 55.22

400 Dash: 1. Megan Barden (WG)

300 Hurdles: 1. Zoe Price (B) 49.02

800 Run: 1. Brooke McCellan (B)

200 Dash: 1. Deja Wilson (B)

3,200 Run: 1. Brooke McCellan (B) 12:30.98

1,600 Relay: 1. Bellefontaine 4:33.97

Long Jump: 1. Emily Case (WG) 13-07.50

High Jump: 1. Audra Meeks (WG) 4-08.00

Discus: 1. Anne West (B) 105-03

Shot Put: 1. Shelby Fogan (B) 35-00.50

Pole Vault: 1. Katie Haman (B) 7-06.00

Lima Central Catholic 63, Perry 38

at Perry

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. LCC 10:53.38

100 Hurdles: 1. Barfield (P) 19.54

100 Dash: 1. Barfield (P) 13.20

800 Relay: 1. LCC 2:05.04

1,600 Run: 1. Sreenan (LCC) 5:23.37

400 Relay: 1. LCC 58.21

400 Dash: 1. Craig 1:23.77

800 Run: 1. Morrissey (LCC) 2:36.44

200 Dash: 1. Barfield (P) 28.48

3,200 Run: 1. Sreenan (LCC) 12:02.95

1,600 Relay: 1. LCC 4:31.56

Long Jump: 1. Healey (P) 10-08.25

High Jump: 1. Moore (LCC) 4-06

Discus: 1. A. Bennett (LCC) 92-05

Shot Put: 1. Crockett (P) 31-06

Tri Meet

At Celina

Team scores: 1. Celina 134.5, 2. Bradford 22.5, 3. Ft. Recovery 18

Race winners

4x800 relay: Celina (Nicole Bowsher, Sara Wenning, Emma Lutz, Lauren Jackson) 10:32.88

100 hurdles: Alyssa Hoyng (C) 16.91

100 dash: Kelly Moeder (C) 13.85

4x200 relay: Celina (Ashtyn Phlipot, Kelly Moeder, Alyssa Cisco, Maddy Ross) 2:00.87

1600 run: Lauren McDonough (C) 5:25.29

4x100 relay: Celina (Alayna Webb, Reilly Cox, Alyssa Hoyng, Kelly Moeder) 54.93

400 dash: Lauren Jackson (C) 1:03.45

300 hurdles: Alyssa Hoyng (C) 54.12

800 run: Emma Lutz (C) 2:40.03

200 dash: Lauren Jackson (C) 28.99

3200 run: Karmen Knepp (B) 11:43.87

4x400 relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn, Brooke Robbins, Alyssa Cisco, Lauren Jackson) 4:35.41

High jump: Alyssa Hoyng (C) 5-00.00

Pole vault: Kendall Gilmore (C) 9-03.00

Long jump: Maia Stump (B) 15-06.00

Discus Throw: Paige Sutter (C) 115-07

Shot put: Paige Sutter (C) 41-01.75

Tri Meet

At St. Henry

Team scores: 1. Versailles 75, 2. Ft. Loramie 54, 3. St. Henry 41

Race winners

4x800 relay: Versailles (Kari Mangen, Liz Watren, Emily Langenkamp, Camille Watren) 10:51.26

100 hurdles: Alyssa Wrasman (FL) 17.26

100 dash: Jenna Frantz (V) 13.75

4x200 relay: St. Henry (Renee Lange, Britney SIefring, Breanna Schulze, Colleen Meyer) 1:56.53

1600 run: Kara Spitzer (V) 5:49.68

4x100 relay: Ft. Loramie (Grace Wehrman, Chloe Stang, Erin Chaney, Hannah Siegel) 55.41

400 run: Grace Wehrman (FL) 1:12.09

300 hurdles: Alyssa Wrasman (FL) 52.47

800 run: Breanna Schulze (SH) 2:34.30

200 dash: Liz Watren (V) 28.97

3200 run: Megan Rismiller (V) 12:53.06

4x400 relay: Ft. Loramie (Alyssa Wrasman, Chloe Stang, Erin Chaney, Kennedi Gephart) 4:26.25

Discus throw: Brittney Hiestand (V) 91-04

Shot put: Lindsey Didier (V) 29-02.00

High jump: Katie Pothast (V) 4-10.00

Long jump: Britney Siefring (SH) 15-02.50

Pole vault: Jenna Frantz (V) 10-00.00

Quad Meet

At Crestview

Team scores: 1. Ottoville 94, 2. Lincolnview 63, 3. Crestview 40, 4. Ft. Jennings 36

Race winners

4x800 relay: Ft. Jennings (Madison Leidert, Annabelle Kristen Luerson, Marissa Krietmeyer) 11:49.0

100 hurdles: Alicia Honigford (O) 17.2

100 dash: Makenna Klausing (L) 14.0

4x200 relay: Ottoville (Alicia Honigford, Madison Knodell, Lindsay Schweller, Nicole Williams) 2:00.0

1600 run: Ragen Harting (C) 6:15.0

4x100 relay: Ottoville (Madi Averesch, Madiscyn Schnipke) 57.8

400 dash: Lindsay Schweller (O) 1:06.0

300 hurdles: Midcyn Schnipke (O) 56.3

800 run: Madison Knodell (O) 2:41.0

200 dash: Madicyn Schnipke (O) 28.5

3200 run: Rylee Byrne (L) 13:15.0

4x400 relay: Ottoville (Alicia Honigford, Madison Knodell, Quiniey Schlagbaum, Lindsay Schweller) 4:37.0

High jump: Olivia Gorman (L) 4-06.00

Long jump: Olivia Gorman (L) 14-09.00

Discus throw: Haley Hoersten (O) 120-02

Shot put: Haley Hoersten (O) 32-01.50

Warrior Relays

At Wayne High School

Team scores: 1. Lima Senior 91, 2. Wayne 69.5, 3. Northmont 68.5, 4. Miami East 60, 5. Springboro 58. (out of 19 teams)

Event winners/LS finishers in top 5:

6400 relay: 1. Springboro 22:20.67, 4. Lima Senior (Cotton, Katuramu, Austin, Luster) 27:04.29

400 shuttle hurdle relay: 1. Wayne 1:07.88, 3. Lima Senior (Lofton, Williams, Harris, Moore) 1:10.32

800 relay: 1. Lima Senior (Harris, Henderson, Brown, McDonald-Gordon) 1:45.45

3200 relay: 1. Miami East 10:20.35, 4. Lima Senior (Cotton Katuramu, Austin, Luster) 11:09.65

1600 sprint medley relay: 1. Springboro 4:21.61, 4. Lima Senior (Henderson, McDonald-Gordon, Brown, Austin) 4:40.94

2400 sprint medley relay: 1. Butler 7:05.72, 3. Lima Senior (Cotton, Benton, Harris, Katuramu) 7:48.45

800 sprint medley relay: 1. Northmont 1:56.45, 5. Lima Senior (Moore, Williams, Benton, Harris) 2:00.03

1600 medley relay: 1.Lima Senior (Brown, McDonald-Gordon, Austin, Henderson) 4:04.98

Triple jump: 1. Taylor Robertson (W) 35-01.5, 5. Briana Wright (LS) 29-08.5

Discus throw: 1. Briana Wright (LS) 107-07.00, 4. Nikiyja Carter (LS) 96-02.00

Hammer Throw: 1. Briana Wright (LS) 102-04.00, 3. Ricquel Williams (LS) 85-04.00

Shot put: 1. Ricquel Williams (LS) 39-03.50, 2. Nikiyja Carter (LS) 34-02.75

Post navigation