Lima area results


High Schools

Girls Basketball

Bradford 53, Parkway 44

At Bradford

Parkway

Sydney Crouch 18, Bailey Bates 8, Claire Eichler 4, Leah Harshman 4, Haley Hawk 4, Sophia Miler 4, Allie Ford 2. Totals: 15-11-44.

Bradford

Individual stats not reported.

Score by quarters:

Parkway` 4 ` 15` 12 ` 13`–`44

Bradford` 13 ` 10` 13` 17`–`53

3-point goals: P – Crouch 3.

Bath 40, Delphos St. John’s 28

At Bath

St. John’s

Madilynn Schulte 9, Betty Vorst 7, Taylor Zuber 6, Jessica Geise 2, Hayleigh Bacome 2, Abby Bonifas 2. Totals: 9–5–28.

Bath

Bailey Dackin 11, Lindsay Singhaus 8, Heidi Craddock 6, Kaleigh Ketcham 6, Jaidyn Hale 5, Elysabette Andrews 4. Totals: 12–12–40.

Score by quarters:

St. John’s` 10 ` 6` 8 ` 4`–`28

Bath` 10 ` 5` 10` 15`–`40

3-point goals: DSJ – Schulte 3, Zuber 2; B – Dackin 1, Craddock 1, Ketcham 1, Hale 1.

Pandora-Gilboa 68, Hardin Northern 32

At Pandora

Hardin

Ashton Dye 6, Bailee Waller 2, Quinn Stewart-Evans 2, Franki Bejarano 2, Holly Wilson 18, Mikalea Albers 2. Totals: 13–3–32.

Pandora

Alexa Maag 8, Kayla ferguson 7, Kelsey Basinger 7, Kristen Mullins 6, Toria Hovest 12, Paige Fenstermaker 10, Brittany Hovest 16, Abby Auchmoty 2. Totals: 26–10–68.

Score by quarters:

Hardin` 5 ` 12` 6 ` 9`–`32

Pandora` 22 ` 12` 20` 14`–`68

3-point goals: PG – T. Hovest 2, Fenstermaker 2, B. Hovest 2; HN – Dye 1, Wilson 2.

Records: Pandora 9-5.

JV score: Hardin – 20, Pandora – 10.

Wayne Trace 64, Delphos Jefferson 58

At Jefferson

Wayne Trace

Claire Sinn 4, Miriam Sinn 5, Sadie Sinn 6, Kaylee Shepherd 8, Gracie Gudakunst 14, Danae Myers 16, Brooke Sinn 11. Totals: 24–6–64.

Jefferson

Devyn Carder 12, Macy Wallace 6, Addy Stewart 2, Kelsey Berelsman 8, Alli McClurg 14, Sarah Miller 16. Totals: 22–7–58.

Score by quarters:

Wayne Trace` 18 ` 12` 15 ` 19`–`64

Jefferson` 13 ` 15` 12` 18`–`58

3-point goals: WT – Gudakunst 2, B. Sinn 1; DJ – Carder 2, Berelsman 2, McClurg 1, Miller 2.

Records: Wayne Trace 14-1; Jefferson 7-8 (3-2 NWC).

Lima Central Catholic 54, Celina 39

At LCC

Celina

Kassidy Fauk 7, Emma Lutz 4, Reilly Cox 6, Sydney Howell 1, Brooke Robbins 3, Bailey Exman 4, Maddy Luebke 14.

LCC

Emma Baumgartner 11, Sam Koenig 6, Madison Stolly 21, Josie Mohler 4, Rosie Williams 8, Rania Clemmons 2, Tae’Oasha Rios 2.

Score by quarters:

Celina` 8 ` 7` 7 ` 16`–`39

LCC` 19 ` 18` 8` 9`–`54

JV score: LCC – 11, Celina – 3.

Waynesfield-Goshen 60, Spencerville 59

At Waynesfield

Spencerville

Kaiden Grigsby 6, Jenna Henline 16, Jayden Smith 9, Abbygayle Satterfield 3, Tiffany Work 14, Nelaya Burden 7, Jullie Mulholland 4. Totals: 20–13–59.

Waynesfield

Madison Buffenbarger 6, Bailie Barrington 8, Lynsey Lowe 2, Kayla Wicker 15, Cassidy Craig 18, Aubrey Biederman 7, Halie Gilroy 4. Totals: 22–14–60.

Score by quarters:

Spencerville` 16 ` 6` 12 ` 17` 6`–`59

Waynesfield` 12 ` 15` 14` 12` 7–`60

3-point goals: WG – Buffenbarger 2; S – Henline 4, Smith 1, Work 1.

Antwerp 47, Continental 32

At Continental

Antwerp

Rachel Williamson 16, Hope Smith 9, Ashley Miller 6, Kortney Smith 4, Maggie Wilson 4, Peyton Short 4, Karsyn Brumett 3, Emilee Phillips 1. Totals: 19–5–47.

Continental

Ashley Mansfield 11, Amber Logan 8, Alex Hoeffel 3, Addyson Armey 2. Totals: 14–1–32.

Score by quarters:

Antwerp` 7` 14` 15` 10`–`47

Continental` 9` 12` 7` 4`–`32

3-point goals: Antwerp – Williamson 3, Brumett; Continental – Logan 2, Hoeffel.

Records: Antwerp 10-5; Continental 2-14.

Wapakoneta 42, New Knoxville 37

At New Knoxville

Wapak

Lexi Jacobs 10, Megan Fisher 8, Jessica Davis 8, Blasis Moyler 8, Sarah Pothast 5, Brook Schlenker 3. Totals: 13–10–42.

New Knoxville

Kenzie Schroer 12, Ashlyn Miller 7, Jenna Schwieterman 7, Tayler Doty 5, Erin Scott 3, Megan Jurosic 3. Totals: 13–5–37.

Score by quarters:

Wapak` 7` 7` 9` 19`–`42

New Knoxville` 12` 9` 5` 11`–`37

3-point goals: Wapak – Jacobs 2, Fisher 2, Davis 2; New Knoxville – Schroer 2, Miller 2, Schwieterman, Scott.

Records: Wapak 11-4; New Knoxville 7-9.

Patrick Henry 63, Miller City 45

At Patrick Henry

Miller City

Tiffany Welty 17, Christina Berger 13, Kylie Berner 12, Megan Warnimont 3. Totals: 15–10–45.

Patrick Henry

Wagner 17, Drewes 12, J. Bostelman 12, Herder 6, C. Seedorf 4, C. Rosebrook 4, Nickels 3, Frania 2, Thompson 2, Johns 1. Totals: 23–10–63.

Score by quarters:

Miller City` 11` 10` 11` 13`–`45

Patrick Henry` 12` 14` 18` 19`–`63

3-point goals: Patrick Henry – Drewes 4, Wagner 2, Nickels; Miller City – Welty, Berger.

Records: Patrick Henry 10-7; Miller City 5-11.

JV score: Patrick Henry – 42, Miller City – 21.

Boys Basketball

Holgate 48, Ft. Jennings 36

At Ft. Jennings

Holgate

Gustwieller 7, Hohenberger 11, Jones 3, Grim 19, Cleoy 8. Totals: 15–17–48.

Ft. Jennings

Erik Klausing 3, Logan Hardeman 4, Luke Trentman 12, Brandon Wehri 17. Totals: 16–1–36.

Score by quarters:

Holgate` 12 ` 14` 10 ` 12`–`48

Ft. Jennings` 8 ` 8` 8` 14`–`36

3-point goals: H – Jones 1; FJ – Klausing 1, Trentman 2.

Kalida 45, Van Wert 44

At Van Wert

Kalida

Trent Siebeneck 13, Brady Decker 3, Noah Lambert 8, Grant LAudick 6, Collin Nartker 6, Trevor Lambert 2, Jeffrey Knueve 7. Totals: 15–8–45.

Van Wert

Nate Place 6, Austin Sudduth 3, Nick Gutierrez 2, Blake Henry 21, Dylan Lautzenheiser 4, Drew Bagley 8. Totals: 15–11–44.

Score by quarters:

Kalida` 16 ` 10` 9 ` 10`–`45

Van Wert` 13 ` 15` 7` 9`–`44

3-point goals: K – Siebeneck 4, decker 1, Lambert 2; VW – Henry 3.

Records: Kalida 8-6; Van Wert 7-7.

JV score: Van Wert – 30, Kalida – 26.

Lima Senior 64, Lima Central Catholic 55

At Lima Senior

LCC

Thomas Williams 16, Brayden O’Dell 8, Mark Janowski 9, Ron Banks 9, Bigzz Johnson 7, Raoul Samaroo 6. Totals: 16–21–55.

Lima Senior

Jarius Ward 21, Marquis Coleman 12, BJ Miller 11, Javier Quinones 8, Jaleel King 4, Dre Williams 5, Zenestro Martin 3. Totals: 24–8–64.

Score by quarters:

LCC` 19 ` 12` 13 ` 11`–`55

Lima Senior` 16 ` 18` 14` 16`–`64

3-point goals: LS – ward 3, Coleman 2, Quinones 2, Martin 1; LCC – O’Dell 1, Samaroo 1.

Records: Lima Senior 8-5; LCC 3-13.

JV score: Lima Senior – 58, LCC – 45.

Allen East 70, Ottoville 60

At Ottoville

Allen East

Spencer Miller 24, Caleb Smecler 18, Shane Gipson 10, Kain Foster 9, Chris Kleman 5, Caleb Austin 2, Brayden Newland 2. Totals: 24–19–70.

Ottoville

Logan Kemper 20, Nick Moorman 14, Andy Schimmoeller 12, Zane Martin 6, Ryan Bendele 4, Eric Von Sossan 2, Keagan Leis 2. Totals: 20–15–60.

Score by quarters:

Allen East` 16` 19` 13` 22`–`70

Ottoville` 7` 15` 15` 23`–`60

3-point goals: Allen East – Smelcer 2, Foster; Ottoville – Kemper 3, Moorman, Martin.

Records: Allen East 7-6; Ottoville 7-7.

JV score: Ottoville – 22, Allen East – 17.

Shawnee 61, Crestview 59

At Shawnee

Crestview

Javin Etzler 18, Trevor Gibson 13, Derek Stout 12, Spencer Rolsten 10, Drew Kline 6. Totals: 25–6–59.

Shawnee

Sean McDonald 15, Jalen Bagley 11, Ray Manley 10, Jared Thomas 7, Riley Rosado 6, Brady Sweeny 4, Zarian Graves 4, Sheridan O’Neal 4. Totals: 27–6–61.

Score by quarters:

Crestview` 16` 7` 18` 18`–`59

Shawnee` 15` 14` 14` 14`–`61

3-point goals: Shawnee – McDonald; Crestview – Rolsten, Kline, Gibson.

Records: Shawnee 9-6; Crestview 8-4.

JV score: Shawnee – 48, Crestview – 37.

Arlington 56, Ada 43

At Arlington

Ada

Owen Conley 18, Jordan Bailey 7, Ethan Swaney 7, Jackson Conrad 6, Cade Mullins 2, Seth Evans 2, Connor Frazier 1. Totals: 18–5–43.

Arlington

Logan Speyer 20, Caleb Price 12, Corbin Mains 11, Brock Oates 7, Matt Crawford 3, Nathan Insley 2, Ivan Berry 1. Totals: 19–12–56.

Score by quarters:

Ada` 8` 12` 10` 13`–`43

Arlington` 12` 19` 10` 15`–`56

3-point goals: Arlington – Mains 3, Price 2, Crawford; Ada – Swaney, Bailey.

Records: Arlington 5-8; Ada 3-11.

JV score: Arlington – 52, Ada – 37.

Post navigation