UPCOMING GAMES
CINCINNATI REDS
FRIDAY
Milwaukee
5:10 p.m. (Apple TV+, 1150 AM)
SATURDAY
Milwaukee
4:10 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
SUNDAY
Milwaukee
1:40 p.m. (BSO, 1150 AM)
CLEVELAND GUARDIANS
FRIDAY
at Minnesota
8:10 p.m. (Apple TV+, 93.1 FM)
SATURDAY
at Minnesota
7:15 p.m. (FOX Lima, Toledo, 93.1 FM)
SUNDAY
at Minnesota
2:10 p.m. (BSGL, 93.1 FM)
DETROIT
FRIDAY
at Chicago White Sox
8:10 p.m.
SATURDAY
at Chicago White Sox
2:10 p.m.
SUNDAY
at Chicago White Sox
2:10 p.m.
LIMA LOCOS
TUESDAY
at Sandusky
7:05 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
at Sandusky
7:05 p.m.
JUNE 8
at Sandusky
7:05 p.m.
ON THE AIR
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m. — Carlton at Melbourne — FS2
5 a.m. (Sat.) — Geelong at Western — FS2
AUTO RACING
7:25 a.m. — Formula 1: Practice — ESPN2
10:55 a.m. — Formula 1: Practice — ESPN2
6 p.m. — NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying — FS1
7:30 p.m. — NHRA: Qualifying — FS1
6:25 a.m. (Sat.) — Formula 1: Practice — ESPN2
CHL HOCKEY
10 p.m. — TBD vs. Seattle — NHLN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon — Texas Tech vs. UConn — ESPNU
Noon — Ball St. at Kentucky — SECN
1 p.m. — NC St. vs. Campbell — ACCN
3 p.m. — Tulane at LSU — ESPNU
7 p.m. — North Carolina vs. Iowa — ACCN
7 p.m. — Oklahoma vs. East Carolina — ESPN2
7 p.m. — Charlotte vs. Tennessee — ESPNU
8 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: E. Illinois at Vanderbilt — SECN
10 p.m. — Cal St.-Fullerton vs. Texas A&M — ESPN2
10 p.m. — Arizona vs. TCU — ESPNU
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
7 p.m. — Women’s College World Series: TBD — ESPN
9:30 p.m. — Women’s College World Series: TBD — ESPN
GOLF
7 a.m. — DP World Tour: Porsche European Open — GOLF
11 a.m. — LPGA Tour: Mizuho Americas Open — GOLF
2 p.m. — PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament — GOLF
7 p.m. — PGA Tour Champions: Principal Charity Classic (taped) — GOLF
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
3 p.m. — St. Henry vs. North Central — WOSN
5:30 p.m. — Delphos St. John’s vs. Columbus Grove — WOSN
HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD
8 p.m. — Division III state prelims — WOSN
10:30 p.m. — Division II state prelims — WOSN
HORSE RACING
3 p.m. — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races — FS2
MLB
5:10 p.m. — Milwaukee at Cincinnati — APPLETV+, 1150 AM
8:10 p.m. — Cleveland at Minnesota — APPLETV+, 93.1 FM
10 p.m. — NY Yankees at LA Dodgers or Baltimore at San Francisco — MLBN
MEN’S RUGBY
1 a.m. (Sat.) — Redcliffe at New Zealand — FS2
WOMEN’S SOCCER
5:55 p.m. — CONCACAF U-20: U.S. vs. Costa Rica — FS2
TENNIS
5 a.m. — French Open — TENNIS
5 a.m. (Sat.) — French Open — TENNIS
8 a.m. — French Open — BSGL
WNBA
8 p.m. — Las Vegas at Atlanta — ION
10 p.m. — Los Angeles at Phoenix — ION
SPORTS SHOWS
4 p.m. — Cookie & Elvis — 93.1 FM