Area results


High Schools

Volleyball

New Bremen 3, Fort Loramie 1

at New Bremen

Scores: 25-21, 25-18, 23-25, 25-23

Fort Loramie leaders: Caleig Barhorst 16 kills, 9 digs, Sara Stangs 9 kills, Abby Holthaus 6 kills, Sophia Albers 14, Hattie Meyer 16 assists, Taylor Ernst 18 digs.

New Knoxville 3, Botkins 0

Scores: 25-7, 25-16, 25-9

New Knoxville leaders: Kenzie Schroer 16 assists, 10 digs, Kayla Jaynes 13 assists, 7 digs, Shayna Bierlein 11 kills, 4 digs, Taylor Doty 10 kills, Faith Homan 28 digs.

Records: New Knoxville: 4-2

Shawnee 3, Allen East 0

Scores: 25-12, 25-16, 25-9

Shawnee leaders: Olivia Brock 19 assists, 4 aces, Emily Allen 13 assists, 2 aces, Norah Painter 16 kills, Hailey Manuel 7 kills, 2 blocks, Aurora Knight 6 kills, Jaden Addis 4 digs.

Allen East stats not reported

Miller City 2, Woodward 0

At Continental

Scores: 25-11, 25-10

Miller City leaders: Sofie Van Wezel 7 kills, Makenna Ricker 7 digs, Brittany Kuhlman 9 assists, 3 aces

Records: Miller City 1-2

Continental 2, Miller City 0

At Continental

Scores: 25-20, 25-23

Miller City leaders: Makenna Ricker 4 kills, 7 digs, Kylie Berner 4 kills, Abbey Schroeder 7 digs, Elena Niese 7 digs, Sofie Van Wezel 3 aces, 2 blocks, Brittany Kuhlman 7 assists

Records: Miller City 1-3

Patrick Henry 2, Columbus Grove 1

At Kenton

Scores: 25-13, 23-25 25-20

CG leaders: Paige Bellman 12 kills, 10 digs, 3 blocks, 2 aces, Jade Clement 15 assists, Jenny Ellerbrock 13 digs, Rylee Sybert 11 assists, 2 blocks, Renee Schroeder 7 kills

Records 1-2

Columbus Grove 2 Kenton 0

At Kenton

Scores: 25-18, 25-7

CG leaders: Paige Bellman 5 kills, 5 digs Renee Schroeder 1 block, Jade Clement 9 assists, 3 aces, Rylee Sybert 9 assists, Haley Radabaugh 4 aces, 3 kills, Jenny Ellerbrock 6 digs

Records: CG 2-2

Parkway Invitational

Versailles 2, Temple Christian 0

Scores: 25-11, 25-7

Temple Christian leaders: Madison Yingst 2 kills, Abigail Durst 2 kills, 1 ace, Madelyn Crawford 3 digs, Anna Acklin 3 digs, 3 assists, Kaitlyn Sutton 3 digs.

Elida 2, Temple Christian 0

Scores: 25-14, 25-20

Temple Christian leaders: Kaitlyn Sutton 1 ace, 6 kills, 10 digs, 4 assists, Abigal Durst 1 ace, 3 kills, Heather Goliver 1 ace, 1 block, Anna Acklin 1 ace, 5 digs, 11 assists, Madison Yingst 3 kills, 1 blck, Madelyn Crawford 9 digs.

Elida leaders: Mallory Etzler 4 kills, 3 digs, Madison Allenmeier 3 kills, Becca Tschuor 5 kills, 2 digs, Amiah Jones 7 digs, Annessa Bott 4 digs, Lindsay Brocklehur 5 digs, Isabelle Shrider 4 digs.

Temple 2, Lima Senior 1

Scores: 25-20, 12-25, 25-16

Temple Christian leaders: Kaitlyn Sutton 3 aces, 4 kills, 1 blk, 10 digs, Abigal Durst 3 aces, 3 kills, 2 blks, 6 digs, Heather Goliver 2 aces, 7 kills, Morgan Callahan 7 kills, 1 blk, Anna Acklin 4 kills, 8 digs, Madelyn Crawford 9 digs.

Record: Lima Temple 1-3

Arlington 2, Elida 0

Scores: 25-7, 25-12

Elida leaders: Mallory Etzler 3 kills, Amiah Jones 2 aces, 5 digs.

Riverside 2, Elida 0

Scores: 25-23, 25-21.

Elida leaders: Lindsay Brockelhurst 3 aces, 13 digs, Becca Tschuor 7 kills.

Tri-Match

Minster 2, Graham 0

Minster 2, Sidney 0

Minster leaders: Jordyn Heibrink 17 kills, 17 digs, Paige Thobe 12 kills, 4 aces. Paige Purdy 30 digs, Rosie Westerbeck 20 digs.

Hardin Northern 3, Pandora Gilboa 1

at Hardin Northern

Scores: 19-25, 26-24, 25-22, 25-16

Hardin Northern leaders: Cassie Deckling 2 aces, 11 kills, Holly Wilson 14 kills, Shelby Alloway 12 kills, Rylie Bame 11 kills, Madison Robson 47 assists, Shelby Alloway 7 digs, Bailee Waller 6 digs.

Records: Hardin Northern 3-0.

Leipsic 3, Vanlue 0

Scores: 25-13, 25-12, 25-12

Leipsic leaders: Brooke Gerdeman 12 kills, 6 blocks, Mindy Ellerbrock 19 digs, 4 aces, Hayley Heitmeyer 4 kills, 7 blocks, 3 aces, Selena Loredo 19 assists, 2 aces.

Marion Local 2,

Vandalia Butler 0

Scores: 25-21, 25-16, 25-8

Marion Local leaders: Kyle Albers 10 kills, Maddie Griesdorn 15 assists, 2 aces, Jessie Kramer 15 digs, 5 kills, Lexi Arling 2 aces, Morgan Heckman 3 blocks, 4 kills.

Boys Soccer

Bluffton 6, Ottoville 0

Elida Kick Off Championship

Goals: Luke Young, Eli Bourassa, Douglas Nester, Braden Conrad, Tristan Smucker, Isaiah Schwab.

Shots on goal: Bluffton 18, Ottoville 0

Saves: Levi Smith (B) 0, Jon Knippen (O) 6, Zach Spencer (O) 4.

LCC 5, Lincolnview 1

at Spartan Stadium

Goals: Steven Tafflinger (LCC) 4, Jim Kutka (LCC) 1, Braxten Robey (LV) 1.

Shots on Goal: LCC 5, Lincolnview 4.

Saves: Jack Zeranti (LCC) 4.

Records: LCC 2-1, Lincolnview 0-1-1.

Shawnee 2, Bellefontaine 0

at Bellefontaine

Goals: Jackson Schaaf (SH) 2

Shots on Goal: Shawnee 4, Bellefontaine 0

Saves: Drew Jackson (B) 2, Max Sweigart 0

Lima Senior 3, Toledo Start 0

At Lima Senior

Goals: Cole Mericle (LS), Tyler Lesh(LS) , Caden Fry(LS)

Assists: Cole Mericle(LS), Colson Fry(LS), Sam Sherik(LS)

Goalie saves: Kevin Sammons(LS) 4

Ada 3, Spencerville 0

Goal scorers: Logan Williams 2, Terry Sheridan.

Saves: Ace Gamble (A) 3.

Celina 13, New Knoxville 0

Goal scorers not reported.

Girls Soccer

LCC 11, Lincolnview 0

Goals: Avery Rice (LCC) 4, Emma Baugartner (2), Sam Koenig (1), Jenna Rose (1), Cecelia Ripenhoff (LCC) 1, Peyton Craig (1), Sophia Santaguida (1).

Records: LCC 1-0-1, Lincolnview 0-2

Ada 1, Marion Harding 1

Shots on Goal: Ada 15

Saves: Ada 4, Marion Harding 10.

Assists: Makayla Calahan

Records: Ada 1-1-1.

Ft. Jennings 5, Delphos St. Johns 2

Goals: Lexi Hoersten (FJ) 1, Abby Von Sossan (FJ) 1, Hayley Wittler (FJ), MyKenah Jackson (DSJ) 1, Carleigh Ankerman (DSJ) 1.

Assists: Hayleigh Bacome (DSJ) 1.

Shots on Goal: Ft. Jennings 12, Delphos 5

Saves: Kristina Koester (DSJ) 8, Devyn Wiechart (FJ) 4.

Liberty Center 2, Cory-Rawson 1

Scores: Elizabeth Crawford (LC), Peyton Spieth (LC), Faith Sammet (CR)

Assists: Alissa Rutherford (CR), Brooklyn Shoemaker (CR)

Shots on Goal: Cory-Rawson 4, Liberty Center 11

Saves: Hannah Bixler (CR) 9, Libby Ball (LC) 3.

Record: Cory Rawson 0-1-0.

Lake 3, Ottawa-Glandorf 2

At O-G

Goals: Taylor Timmons(L), Brianna Skidmore(L), Kayla Saffvan(L), Lexi Schroeder(OG), Leanna Zynda(OG)

Shots on Goal Lake 14, Ottawa Glandorf 15

Goalie saves Emily Lovell 5 (L), Cassie Schorder 10 (OG)

Records OG 1-1-1

Bath 4, Bluffton 2

At Bath

Goals: Kennedy Fagan(Bath), Ainsley Miller(Bath), Kelsey Wallace(Bath), Madison Ward(Bath), Sarah Theisen 2 (Bluffton)

Shots on Goal: Bath: 14, Bluffton 13

Saves: Emily Rocca(Bath) 7, Jadyn Barhorst(Bluffton) 9

Bowling Green 4, Miller City 2

Miller City goal scorers: Tiffany Welty, Abby Niese

Saves: Chrissy Berger (MC) 7

Riverdale 6, Continental 2

Goals: Kaytlin Bibler (C), Alex Hoeffel (C), Reygan Frey (R), Brooke McKamey (R), Haley Beltz (R), Alex Rothlisberger (R), Faith Williams (R), and Katie Benitez (R)

Shots: Continental 11, Riverdale 20

Saves: Ashley Mansfield (C) 11, Katy Miller (R) 5.

Girls Tennis

St. Marys 3, Oak Harbor 2

At OTCA teen tournament

Singles

Claire Caywood (SM) def. Chris Bolen 6-1, 6-1

Hannah Felver (SM) def. Chloe Duquette 6-1, 6-1

Addi Hasselbach (OH) def. Jennifer Brown 4-6, 7-7, 10-4

Doubles

Paige Priesman/Chelsea Hays (OH) def. Jillian Wine/Kara Danaher 6-4, 4-6, 10-7

Bailey Lininger/Grace Dicke (SM) def. Chris Arent/Sarah Clarence 6-1, 6-1.

Celina 3, Bluffton 2

At Bluffton

Singles

Cami Mohler (Celina) def. Julianna Hotmire (Bluffton) 6-4, 6-2.

Kaite Wright (Bluffton) def. Ally Harris (Celina) 6-3, 6-2.

Lucie Fett (Bluffton) def. Renee Zuercher (Celina) 6-4, 6-2.

Doubles

Miranda Rable/Alli Lehman (Celina) def. Baylee Liddick/Ilene Owen (Bluffton) 6-1, 6-2.

Christina Harting/Grace Gabes (Celina) def. Caity Zimmerman/ Erin Hotmire (Bluffton) 6-0, 6-1.

Ada 4 Toledo Rogers 1

Singles

Meredith Marshall (A) def Brittany Cogdell (R) 6-0,6-0

Libbie Milks (A) def Amy Strong (R) 6-1,6-0

Gabby Thomas (R) def Shelby Higgins (A) 2-6, 7-5 (12-10)

Doubles

Calle Young/Paige Hopson (A) def Kacie Smith / Veshante Wynn (R) 6-1,6-0

Melina Temple/Samantha Crawford (A) def Mia HObson / Lashawn Carter (R) 6-3,6-3

Boys Golf

Findlay Invitational

At Findlay Country Club

Event shortened to 11 holes due to weather

Team scores: Toledo St. Francis 199, Bowling Green 203, Wapakoneta 209, Findlay 221.

Medalist: Jack Hanus (BG) 45

Wapakoneta: Logan Miller 48, Tanner Sweede 49, Jared Miller 53, Drew Zwiebel 59, Dusty Haggard 63.

Football

Wapakoneta 24,

Bellefontaine 21

Score by quarters:

Wapakoneta`3`7`7`7`–`24

Bellefontaine`7`7`7`0`–`21

Scoring:

W - Tristan Meyer 23 field goal B - Hayden Nease 2 run (Derek Robb kick) W - Maddux Liles 2 run (Tristen Meyer kick) B - Hayden Nease 30 run (Robb kick) W - Manny Vorhees (Meyer kick) B - Nease 30 run (Robb kick) W - Manny Vorhees 6 run (Meyer kick) B - Nease 3 run (Robb kick) W - Copeland 12 pass from Vorhees (Meyer kick)

Wapakoneta ` Bellefontaine

18`First downs`18

333`Total yards`282

187`Rushing yardage`200

146`Passing yardage`82

11-18-0`Passing`9-11-0

1-0`Fumbles-Lost`1-1

2-44.5`Punts`3-32.7

3-15`Penalties`3-15

Individual leaders:

Passing: Wapakoneta-Manny Vorhees 11-18-146; Bellefontaine-Dezmin Lyburtus 9-11-82.

Rushing: Wapakoneta-Landon Hall 14-79 many Vorhees 8-53; Bellefontaine-Hayden Nease 30-154.

Receiving: Wapakoneta-Landon Hall 3-59 Maddux Liles 3-51; Bellefontaine-Johnny Ganson 5-57.

Allen East 27,

Van Buren 26

Score by quarters:

Van Buren`0`6`7`13`–`26

Allen East`7`13`0`7`–`27

Scoring:

AE - Caleb Smelcer 22 pass from Spencer Miller (Miller kick)

VB - Brady Deitrick from Riley Adolph (pass failed)

AE - Brent Wilson 32 pass from Miller (Miller kick)

AE - Miller 1 run (kick failed)

VB - Tyler Saltzman 56 pass from Adolph (Kick good)

VB - Jacob Leal 13 pass from Adolph (Thomas Piccirillo kick)

AE - Caleb Smelcer 27 pass from Miller (Miller kick)

VB - Adolph 1 run (pass failed)

Van Buren ` Allen East

19`First downs`16

392`Total yards`383

71`Rushing yardage`138

321`Passing yardage`245

20-35-2`Passing`17-24-1

1-1`Fumbles-Lost`0-0

3-32.7`Punts`5-35

4-35`Penalties`4-35

Individual leaders:

Passing: Van Buren-Riley Adolph 20-35-2; Allen East-Spencer Miller 17-24-245.

Rushing: Van Buren-Riley Adolph 9-56; Allen East-Brent Wilson 14-56 Spencer Miller 13-51.

Receiving: Van Buren-Tyler Saltzman 6-119 Brady Deitrick 3-85 Braxton Fasone 6-84; Allen East-Caleb Smelcer 10-158 Brent Wilson 2-50.

From Friday

Lima Senior 24,

Middletown 17

Score by quarters:

Middletown`14`3`0`0`–`17

Lima Senior`9`7`8`0`–`24

Scoring:

M-Morris 58 pass from Maloney (Smith kick) LS-Jaden Walker 90 run (Cole Mericle kick) LS-Rico Williams saftey M-Lee 28 fumble recovery M-Smith 21 field goal LS-Xavier Nichols 14 pass from Adrian MItchell LS-Jaden Walker 3 run

Middletown ` Lima Senior

13`First downs`17

226`Total yards`335

43`Rushing yardage`243

183`Passing yardage`92

27-14-1`Passing`18-8-2

5-3`Fumbles-Lost`2-1

4-44.2`Punts`6-37.2

10-105`Penalties`10-105

Individual leaders:

Passing: Middletown-Maloney 14 Cmp, 27 Att, 183 Yds, 1 TD; Lima Senior-Adrian Mitchell 8 Cmp, 18 Att, 92 Yds, 1 TD.

Rushing: Middletown-Petty 23 Yds; Lima Senior-Jaden Walker 215 Yds.

Receiving: Middletown-Thomas 94 Yds Morris 75 Yds, 1 TD; Lima Senior-Xavier Nichols 59 YDs, 1 TD.

Bath 28,

Delphos St. John’s 27

Score by quarters:

Bath`7“14`7`–`28

Delphos St. John’s“14`7`6`–`27

Scoring:

Bath - Kaden Sullivan pass to Kalb (kick good)

St. John’s - Aaron Reindel touchdown run (kick good)

St. John’s - Aaron Reindel touchdown run (kick good)

Bath - Kaden Sullivan 34 touchdown run (kick good)

St. John’s - Aaron Reindel 14 run (kick good)

Bath - Kaden Sullivan 40 run (kick good)

Bath - Kaden Sullivan 1 run (kick good)

St. John’s - Aaron Reindel 40 run (run failed)

Bath ` Delphos St. John’s

11`First downs`10

337`Total yards`376

294`Rushing yardage`273

43`Passing yardage`103

4 8 2`Passing`6 16 1

2`Fumbles-Lost`4

29.25`Punts`38

4-45`Penalties`4-45

Columbus Grove 35,

Pandora-Gilboa 29 (OT)

Score by quarters:

Pandora-Gilboa`7`8`7`7`0–`29

Columbus Grove`0`8`7`14`6–`35

Scoring:

P - Jared Breece 7 run (kick good)

C - Reid Stechschulte 5 run

(Lachlan Clymer pass from Logan Malsam)

P - Carter Nofziger 89 kickoff return (Zane Traxler pass from Jared Breece)

C - Eric Warnecke 31 run (Logan Malsam kick)

P - Zane Traxler 20 run (kick good)

C - Reid Stechschulte 32 run (Logan Malsam kick)

P - Jared Breece 11 run (kick good)

C - Reid Stechschulte 11 run (Logan Malsam kick)

C - Reid Stechschulte 17 run (no attempt)

Pandora-Gilboa ` Columbus Grove

11`First downs`18

199`Total yards`288

113`Rushing yardage`160

86`Passing yardage`128

8-19-1`Passing`12-26-3

1-1`Fumbles-Lost`2-1

6-34.3`Punts`5-39.0

6-40`Penalties`6-40

Individual leaders:

Passing: Pandora-Gilboa-Jared Breece 8-19-86; Columbus Grove-Reid Stechschulte 12-26-128.

Rushing: Pandora-Gilboa-Zane Traxler 27-82; Columbus Grove-Reid Stechschulte 18-137.

Receiving: Pandora-Gilboa-Jason Walther 1-28; Columbus Grove-Grant Cassidy 4-55.

Wayne Trace 28,

Paulding 23

Score by quarters:

Paulding`6`8`6`3`–`23

Wayne Trace`0`7`14`7`–`28

Scoring:

P - Cameron Doster 2 run (kick failed)

W - Jake Kuhn 7 pass from Trae Sinn (Haydyn Gillett kick)

P - Preston Ingol 8 run (Preston Ingol run)

W - Caleb Schultz 24 run (Haydyn Gillett kick)

W - Wyatt Stabler 14 run (Haydyn Gillett kick)

P - Prson Ingol 57 run (kick blocked)

P - Preston Ingol 25 field goal

W - Eli Sinn 10 pass from Trae Sinn (Haydyn Gillett kick)

Paulding ` Wayne Trace

13`First downs`19

307`Total yards`365

278`Rushing yardage`145

29`Passing yardage`220

3-6-1`Passing`19-31-3

3-0`Fumbles-Lost`2-0

`Punts`

4-23`Penalties`4-23

Coldwater 58,

Kenton 39

Score by quarters:

Coldwater`21`21`9`7`–`58

Kenton`7`7`13`12`–`39

Scoring:

C - Dylan Thobe 9 run (Neal Muhlenkamp kick)

C - Neal Muhlenkamp 34 pass from Dylan Thobe (Neal Muhlenkamp kick)

K - Trent Lawrence 27 pass from Trent Hites (Chris Deardorff kick) C - Dylan Thobe 2 run (Neal Muhlenkamp kick) C - Nate Rindler 50 pass from Dylan Thobe (Neal Muhlenkamp kick)

C - Dylan Thobe 8 run (Neal Muhlenkamp kick)

C - Neal Muhlenkamp 72 pass from Dylan Thobe (Neal Muhlenkamp kick)

K - Trent Hites 54 run (Chris Deardorff kick)

C - Neal Muhlenkamp 27 field goal

K - Chris Deardorff 69 pass from Trent Hites (Chris Deardorff kick)

K - Trent Hites 1 run (pass failed) C - Dylan Thobe 15 run (run failed) K - Blake Swearengin 49 yard pass (run failed) K - Blake Swearengin 35 pass from Trent Hites (pass failed) C - Dylan Thobe 28 run (Neal Muhlenkamp kick)

Coldwater ` Kenton

22`First downs`19

515`Total yards`422

198`Rushing yardage`65

317`Passing yardage`357

16-25-0`Passing`16-38-1

1-0`Fumbles-Lost`0-0

2-45.0`Punts`6-35.0

10-95`Penalties`10-95

Individual leaders:

Passing: Coldwater-Dylan Thobe 16-23-317; Kenton-Trent Hites 16-38-357.

Rushing: Coldwater-Dylan Thobe 18-116; Kenton-Trent Hites 20-65.

Receiving: Coldwater-Neal Muhlenkamp 3-130; Kenton-Chris Deardorff 5-180.

St. Marys 43,

Sidney 39

Score by quarters:

Sidney`12`14`7`6`–`39

St. Marys`7`7`14`15`–`43

Scoring:

SM - Dustin Howell 1 run (Gabe Vandever kick)

SI - Isaiah Bower 44 run (kick failed)

SI - Isaiah Bower 26 run (kick failed)

SI - Conor Beer 78 pass from Andre Gordon (Hallie Truesdale kick)

SM - Dustin Howell 1 run (Gabe Vandener kick)

Si - Andre Gordon 54 run (Austin Knight kick)

SI - Dillon King 49 pass from Andre Gordon (Hallie Truesdale kick)

SM - Julius Fisher 8 run (Gabe Vandever kick)

SM - Eric Spicer 7 run (Gabe Vandever kick)

SM - Dustin Howell 2 run (Eric Spicer run) SI - Isaiah Bower 7 run (kick failed)

SM - Julius Fisher 2 run (Gabe Vandever kick)

Sidney ` St. Marys

11`First downs`22

444`Total yards`402

210`Rushing yardage`386

234`Passing yardage`16

7-16-2`Passing`3-7-0

0-0`Fumbles-Lost`2-2

4-31-3`Punts`3-51.3

4-22`Penalties`4-22

Individual leaders:

Passing: Sidney-Andre Gordon 7-16-234; St. Marys-Dustin Howell 3-7-16.

Rushing: Sidney-Andre Gordon 12-106 Isaiah Bower 15-104; St. Marys-Julius Fisher 26-151 Eric Spicer 24-141.

Receiving: Sidney-Conor Beer 4-99; St. Marys-Wyatt Barhorst 1-8.

Leipsic 43,

Hardin Northern 14

Score by quarters:

Hardin Northern`0`14`0`0`–`14

Leipsic`6`23`14`0`–`43

Scoring:

L — Rieman 15 pass from Schroeder (kick failed) HN — Stump 2 run (run failed) L — Meyer 71 pass from Schroeder (Niese run) L — Lomeli 12 run (Pina kick) HN — Lease 13 run (Stump run) L — Meyer 7 pass from Schroeder (Morman pass from Schroeder) L — Meyer 10 pass from Schroeder (Pina kick) L — Niese 2 run (Pina kick)

Hardin Northern ` Leipsic

15`First downs`13

255`Total yards`401

220`Rushing yardage`150

35`Passing yardage`251

2-6-1`Passing`13-19-1

5-1`Fumbles-Lost`1-0

3-31.3`Punts`3-34.0

2-10`Penalties`2-10

Individual leaders:

Passing: Hardin Northern-; Leipsic-Dylan Schroeder 13-19-251.

Rushing: Hardin Northern-Andrew Stump 22-111; Leipsic-.

Receiving: Hardin Northern-; Leipsic-Hunter Meyer 5-125.

Indian Lake 49,

Triad 0

Score by quarters:

Indian Lake`21`28`–`49

Triad`0`0`–`0

Scoring:

IL - Parker Grothaus 22 pass from Alex Jacobs (Grothaus kick) IL - Andrew Hulbert 9 run (Grothaus kick) IL - Jacobs 41 run (Grothaus kick) IL - Hulbert 1 run (Grothaus kick) IL - Hulbert 31 run (Grothaus kick) IL - Hulbert 53 run (Grothaus kick) IL - Watson 20 run (Grothaus)

Indian Lake ` Triad

15`First downs`4

353`Total yards`17

217`Rushing yardage`5

136`Passing yardage`12

9-10-0`Passing`2-7-1

0-0`Fumbles-Lost`0-0

0-0.0`Punts`7-28.3

1-10`Penalties`1-10

Individual leaders:

Passing: Indian Lake-Alex Jacobs 9-10-136.

Rushing: Indian Lake-Andrew Holbert 7-121.

Receiving: Indian Lake-Parker Grothaus 4-45 Dylan Knotts 2-39.

Ottawa-Glandorf 38,

Clarkson 13

Score by quarters:

Clarkson`0`7`6`0`–`13

O-G`14`14`0`10`–`38

Scoring:

O-G-Connor Niese 4 run (Tristen Ball kick) O-G-Jay Kaufman 1 run (Ball kick) O-G-Niese 33 pass from Kaufman (Ball kick) FN-Nick Mardner 18 pass from Clarke McCallum (Ethan McCarthy-Willoughby kick) O-G-Niese 13 pass from Kaufman (Ball kick) FN-McCallum 1 run (McCarthy-Willougby kick) O-G-Kaufman 2 run (Ball kick) O-G-Ball 24 FG.

Football North ` Ottawa-Glandorf

12`First downs`18

239`Total yards`271

39`Rushing yardage`165

200`Passing yardage`106

14-26-2`Passing`5-9-0

4-4`Fumbles-Lost`1-1

4-27.8`Punts`5-31.8

9-80`Penalties`9-80

Individual leaders:

Passing: Football North-McCallum 12-23-197-2; Ottawa-Glandorf-Kaufman 5-9-106-2.

Rushing: Football North-McCallum 10-26, Hyman 7-19; Ottawa-Glandorf-Daniel Beemer 17-78, Niese 17-46, Kaufman 13-29.

Receiving: Football North-Mardner 5-81, Quincey Belanger 3-54, Josiah Mckoy 2-49; Ottawa-Glandorf-Richie Knowlton 2-55, Niese 2-46.

Ada 38,

Upper Scioto Valley 6

Score by quarters:

Upper Scioto Valley`6`0`0`0`–`6

Ada`7`10`21`0`–`38

Scoring:

USV-Austin Sloan 27 run (Wayne Lowrey pass failed) Ada-Seth Conley 6 pass to Chase Summer (Aaron Everhart kick good) Ada-Aaron Everhart 34 field goal Ada-Seth Conley 7 pass to Chase Sumner (Aaron Everhart kick) Ada-Seth Conley 39 pass to Trent Joliff (Aaron Everhart kick) Ada-Seth Conley 4 pass to Aaron Everhart (Aaron Everhart kick) Ada-Seth Conley 7 pass to TRent Jolliff (Aaron Everhart kick)

Upper Scioto Valley ` Ada

10`First downs`17

129`Total yards`306

30`Rushing yardage`-2

56`Passing yardage`308

8-17-1`Passing`32-41-0

2-2`Fumbles-Lost`0-0

2-29.3`Punts`3-36.7

6-45`Penalties`6-45

Individual leaders:

Passing: Upper Scioto Valley-Jason Moots 8 Cmp, 17 Att, 56 Yds; Ada-Seth Conley 32 Cmp, 41 Att, 308 Yds, 5 TD.

Rushing: Upper Scioto Valley-Austin Sloan 17 Att, 17 Yds; Ada-Seth Conley 9 Att, 13 Yds.

Receiving: Upper Scioto Valley-Chase Rose 8 Rec, 56 Yds; Ada-Trent Jolliff 111 Yds, 2 TD Owen Conley 10 Rec., 79 Yds Chase Sumner 7 Rec. 66 Yds, 2 TD.

Post navigation