Lima area results


High Schools

Girls Track & Field

Hardin Northern

Invitational

Team Scores: Riverdale 117.5, Arlington 86, Ada 80, Hardin Northern 58, Upper Scioto Valley 49, Cory-Rawson 47.5, Leipsic 44, Vanlue 24, Cardington-Lincoln 20

at Hardin Northern

Event Winner/Area Finishers in top 3

3,200 Relay: 1. Hardin Northern (Lacey Isenbarger, Alanna Roth, Kaylynn Cook, Kamryn Hopson) 11:26.60

100 Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey (USV) 17.20

100 Dash: 1. Carlee Marshall (Ada) 13.20, 2. Carlee Siefker (Leipsic) 13.80

800 Relay: 1. Riverdale 1:52.90, 3. Cory-Rawson (Katie Brown, Caroline Schutz, Ally Huether, Becca Schutz) 2:00.20

1,600 Run: 1. Sarah Solt (Arlington) 6:05.10, 2. Kaylynn Cook (HN) 6:14.50

400 Relay: 1. Riverdale 54.20, 2. Cory-Rawson (Katie Brown, Caroline Schutz, Hayley Waltz, Becca Schutz) 56.10, 3. Ada (Loniesha Lee, Katey Stuart, Latifah Bagais, Anney Archer) 57.90

400 Dash: 1. Jenna Pepple (Arlington) 1:03.60, 2. Anney Archer (Ada) 1:04.40

300 Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey (USV) 50.10, 2. Hayley Waltz (C-R) 53.20, 3. Maddy Wolfarth (C-R) 53.90

800 Run: 1. Aubreah Manns (Riverdale) 2:41.10, 2. Alanna Roth (HN) 2:47.70, 3. Anabel Alexander (Ada) 2:52.40

200 Dash: 1. Carlee Marshall (Ada) 27.30

3,200 Run: 1. Kaylynn Cook (HN) 12:49.40, 3. Heidi Carl (USV) 14:51.90

1,600 Relay: 1. Riverdale 4:33.90, 2. Hardin Northern (Catherine McMillion, Rylie Bame, Alanna Roth, Kamryn Hopson) 4:40.40, 3. USV (Megan Carey, Tessa Shirk, Morgan McJessy, Kayla Broseke) 4:41.60

Long Jump: 1. Carlee Marshall (Ada) 15-02

High Jump: 1. Lauren Willow (Arlington) 5-02, 3. Carlee Marshall (Ada) 4-10

Discus: 1. Carrol Pauley (Riverdale) 130-08, 2. Grace Rigel (Leipsic) 127-02, 3. Crystal Brown (USV) 105-06

Shot Put: 1. Grace Rigel (Leipsic) 39-02.75, 3. Grace Nelson (Ada) 36-07.5

Pole Vault: 1. Toni Gallegos (Riverdale) 7-09, 2. Katie Brown (C-R) 7-06, 3. Catherine McMillion (HN) 7-06

Delphos St. John’s

Invitational

Team Scores: Ottoville 144, Lincolnview 94, Delphos St. John’s 89, LCC 83, Delphos Jefferson 79, Kalida 72, Ft. Jennings 51, New Knoxville 17

at Delphos St. John’s

Event Winner/Area Finisher in top 3

3,200 Relay: 1. Ottoville (Madison Knodell, Nicole Williams, Lindsay Schweller, Quiniey Schlagbaun) 10:40.08, 2. Kalida (Kelly Doepker, Taylor Lucke, Kierstan Siebeneck, Katelyn Siebeneck) 10:53.88, 3. Lincolnview (Brayden Langdon, Rylee Byrne, Madison Dickson, Anna Gorman) 11:04.66

100 Hurdles: 1. Alicia Honigford (Ottoville) 16.28, 2. Madelyn Buettner (DJS) 17.10, 3. Jenna Dunlap (DJ) 18.24

100 Dash: 1. Brooke Mangas (Ottoville) 13.85, 2. Taylor Stroh (DJ) 14.20, 2. Madison Stolly (LCC) 14.32

800 Relay: 1. Delphos Jefferson (Taylor Stroh, Mikayla Bennett, Kendall Marquiss, Brooke Gallmeier) 1:55.19, 2. LCC (Madison Stolly, Cameron Rice, Halley Moore, Brianna Braun) 1:58.95, 3. Lincolnivew (Brooke Thatcher, Miah Katalenas, Reagan Boley, Madeline Snyder) 2:01.24

1,600 Run: 1. Emily Sreenan (LCC) 5:22.04, 2. Anna Gorman (Lincolnview) 5:28.98, 3. Rylee Byrne (Lincolnview) 5:48.42

400 Relay: 1. Delphos St. John’s (Madelyn Buettner, Betty Vorst, Lexi Pohlman, Taylor Zuber) 54.46, 2. Delphos Jefferson (Taylor Stroh, Brooke Gallmeier, Mikayla Bennett, Kendall Marquiss) 54.99, 3. Lincolnview (Makenna Klausing, Raegan Boley, Madeline Snyder, Miah Katalenas) 56.51

400 Dash: 1. Lindsay Schweller (Ottoville) 1:03.06, 2. Brayden Langdon (Lincolnview) 1:03.36, 3. Taylor Zuber (DSJ) 1:03.63

300 Hurdles: 1. Madicyn Schnipke (Ottoville) 50.99, 2. Quiniey Schlagbaun (Ottoville) 51.15, 3. Jenna Dunlap (DJ) 54.93

800 Run: 1. Anna Gorman (Lincolnview) 2:26.11, 2. Emily Sreenan (LCC) 2:29.51, 3. Madison Knodell (Ottoville) 2:32.64

200 Dash: 1. Brooke Mangas (Ottoville) 28.63, 2. Brayden Langdon (Lincolnview) 28.96, 3. Lindsay Schweller (Ottoville) 29.51

3,200 Run: 1. Emily Sreenan (LCC) 11:59.15, 2. Rylee Byrne (Lincolnview) 12:41.19, 3. Katelyn Siebeneck (Kalida) 12:58.15

1,600 Relay: 1. Ottoville (Lindsay Schweller, Brooke Mangas, Madison Knodell, Alicia Honigford) 4:16.43, Lincolnview (Brayden Langdon, Madeline Snyder, Makenna Klausing, Anna Gorman) 4:25.49, 3. LCC (Taylor Holbrook, Cameron Rice, Emily Sreenan, Madison Stolly) 4:29.23

Long Jump: 1. Alicia Honigford (Ottoville) 15-02.5, 2. Betty Vorst (DSJ) 13-07, 3. Sydney Eley (DSJ) 13-06

High Jump: 1. Brooke Mangas (Ottoville) 5-04, 2. Halley Moore (LCC) 4-08, 3. Nicole Williams (Ottoville) 4-08

Discus: 1. Haley Hoersten (Ottoville) 99-03, 2. Carlee Miller (Kalida) 95-06, 3. Brynlee Hanneman (Ottoville) 93-04

Shot Put: 1. Kylie Jettinghoff (FJ) 32-08.5, 2. Erin Scott (NK) 32-07, 3. Aerica Bennett (LCC) 31-10

Pole Vault: 1. Ally Gerberick (DSJ) 7-00, 2. Kennedy Clarkson (DSJ) 6-06, 3. Trinity Welch (Lincolnview) 6-06

Diller Invitational

Team Scores: Columbus Grove 115, Archbold 72, Holgate 71, Liberty Center 51, Wayne Trace 48, Fairview 48, Pettisville 45, Ayersville 43, Delta 37, Tinora 28, Montpelier 27, Ostego 21, Paulding 20, Patrick Henry 17, Stryker 10, Continental 7

at Ayersville

Event Winner/Area Finishers in top 3

3,200 Relay: 1. Pettisville 9:47.97

100 Hurdles: 1. Carlee McCluer (CG) 16.44

100 Dash: 1. Monique Goings (WT) 12.69, 3. Rylee Sybert (CG) 13.21

800 Relay: 1. Archbold 1:50.90, 2. Columbus Grove (Julia Lambert, Dakota Stamm, Morgan Miller, Emily Roth) 1:51.02

1,600 Run: 1. Olivia Kundo (LC) 5:13.73

400 Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Rylee Sybert, Bailey Dunifon, Linnea Stephens) 52.61

400 Dash: 1. Dakota Stamm (Archbold) 59.30

300 Hurdles: 1. Claire Keber (Tinora) 49.06

800 Run: 1. Olivia Kundo (LC) 2:22.45

200 Dash: 1. Emily Roth (Archbold) 26.60

3,200 Run: 1. Emma Willell (Holgate) 11:45.50

1,600 Relay: 1. Archbold 4:12.37

Long Jump: 1. Meghan Engel (Ayersville) 15-07, 2. Bailey Dunifon (CG) 15-05.75

High Jump: 1. Logan Posey (Fairview) 5-00

Discus: 1. Lyne’a Diller (CG) 142-07

Shot Put: 1. Lyne’a Diller (CG) 41-06.5, 2. Danielle Caudill (CG) 34-00

Pole Vault: 1. Sydney Ranzau (Archbold) 9-00

Bulldog Classic

Team Scores: Minster 200, Miami Valley 70, Botkins 60, Ft. Loramie 60, Coldwater 49 (out of 13 teams)

at Milton-Union

Event Winner/Area Finishers in top 3

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Minster (Magoto, Slonkosky, Bornhorst, Francis) 9:46.50, 2. Botkins (Jutte, Bailey, Flora, Heuker) 10:11.40

100 Hurdles: 1. Maggie Meiring (Minster) 16.55

100 Dash: 1. Rachel Stute (Greenon) 12.98, 3. Paige Thobe (Minster) 13.47

800 Relay: 1. Miami Valley 1:50.84, 2. Minster (Thobe, Wuebker, Heitbrink, Collins) 1:51.45

1,600 Run: 1. Chloe Flora (Botkins) 5:11.01, 2. Kaci Bornhorst (Minster) 5:34.90, 3. Kaitlynn Albers (Minster) 5:42.73

400 Relay: 1. Minster (Collins, Thobe, Dirksen, Wuebker) 52.54

400 Dash: 1. Rachel Stute (Greenon) 1:00.18, 2. Cassie Francis (Minster) 1:01.28

300 Hurdles: 1. Maggie Meiring (Minster) 46.77

800 Run: 1. Madeline Magoto (Minster) 2:25.08, 2. Julia Slonkosky (Minster) 2:26.64, 3. Kayla Heuker (Botkins) 2:29.95

200 Dash: 1. Taylor Maddleton (Miami Valley) 26.10, 3. Gina Langenkamp (Coldwater) 27.60

3,200 Run: 1. Morgan Pohl (Minster) 12:02.18, 3. Erin Cavanaugh (Minster) 12:49.50

1,600 Relay: 1. Minster (Slonkosky, Magoto, Meiring, Francis) 4:07.98, 2. Botkins (Heuker, Bailey, Flora, Jutte) 4:15.91

Long Jump: 1. Taylor Middleton (Miami Valley) 16-01, 3. Paige Thobe (Minster) 14-10.25

High Jump: 1. Elise Walker (Preble Shawnee) 5-04, 2. Jordyn Heitbrink (Minster) 5-02

Discus: 1. Beyonce Bobbitt (Milton-Union) 119-04, 2. Grace Homan (Botkins) 1-6.5

Shot Put: 1. Grace Homan (Botkins) 39-06.5, 2. Savanah Luthman (Minster) 38-08.75

Pole Vault: 1. Andrea Meyer (FL) 10-09, 2. Rose Vagedes (Coldwater) 9-06, 3. Grace butler (Minster) 9-00

Boys Track & Field

Hardin Northern

Invitational

Team Scores: Upper Scioto Valley 129, Riverdale 110, Hardin Northern 80, Cory-Rawson 63, Arlington 52, Leipsic 50, Ada 17, Cardington-Lincoln 13, Elgin 9, Vanlue 4

at Hardin Northern

Event Winner/Area Finisher in top 3

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Riverdale 9:14.60, 2. Hardin Northern (Gabe Sheldon, Owen Bame, Brady Lamb, Nicholas Bame) 9:14.70, 3. USV (Drew Oglesbee, Kendall Mullins, Brady Hipsher, Keith Flowers) 9:35.20

110 Hurdles: 1. Nate Brecht (Leipsic) 16.30, 2. Bradlee Watts (HN) 16.80, 3. Drew Oglesbee (USV) 17.50

100 Dash: 1. Mason Warnimont (C-R) 11.30, 2. Jordan Cotterman (USV) 11.90, 3. Blake Stephens (USV) 11.90

800 Relay: 1. Riverdale 1:36.40, 3. Cory-Rawson (Logan Kempf, Patrick Deerwester, Bryce Tuttle, Mason Warnimont) 1:38.60

1,600 Run: 1. Nicholas Bame (HN) 4:46.30, 2. Brady Hipsher (USV) 4:59.40

400 Relay: 1. USV (Jordan Cotterman, Chase Rose, Blake Stephens, Croft Bauer) 45.60

400 Dash: 1. Kyle Evans (Riverdale) 52.90

300 Hurdles: 1. Nate Brecht (Leipsic) 41.60, 2. Bradlee Watts (HN) 41.90, 3. Aric Jordan-LaRue (USV) 43.30

800 Run: 1. Nicholas Bame (HN) 2:00.30, 3. Brady Hipsher (USV) 2:07.70

200 Dash: 1. Mason Warnimont (C-R) 23.30, 2. Croft Bauer (USV) 23.80

3,200 Run: 1. Anthony Renteria (Riverdale) 10:46.50, 2. Jonathan Hoorman (C-R) 11:16.90

1,600 Relay: 1. Riverdale 3:36.00, 3. Hardin Northern (Andrew Stump, Bradlee Watts, Gabe Sheldon, Nicholas Bame) 3:46.00

Long Jump: 1. Nate Brecht (Leipsic) 19-00.25, 2. Blake Stephens (USV) 19-00, 3. Aric Jordan-LaRue (USV) 18-04.5

High Jump: 1. Joshua Hunter (Riverdale) 6-00, 3. Chase Rose (USV) 5-10

Discus: 1. Trevor Dotson (USV) 127-03, 2. Bryce Tuttle (C-R) 126-02, 3. Jake Agin (Ada) 123-08

Shot Put: 1. Bryce Tuttle (C-R) 44-08.25, 2. Trevor Dotson (USV) 40-11.50, 3. Andrew Stump (HN) 39-06.25

Pole Vault: 1. Bradlee Watts (HN) 11-00, 2. Aric Jordan-LaRue (USV) 10-06, Kurtz (USV) 9-06

Delphos St. John’s

Invitational

Team Scores: Delphos Jefferson 141, Delphos St. John’s 132, Lincolnview 114, Ottoville 78, Kalida 76, Ft. Jennings 48, LCC 41

at Delphos St. John’s

Top 3 finishers

3,200 Relay: 1. Lincolnview (Austin Elick, Colton Snyder, Karter Tow, Trevor Neate) 8:42.68, 2. Delphos Jefferson (Cole Arroyo, Jacob McClure, Evan Poling, Wyatt Place) 8:52.23, 3. Delphos St. John’s (Canyon Scirocco, Richard Cocuzza, Tyler Ruda, Curtis Pohlman) 8:56.95

110 Hurdles: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 15.59, 2. Eric Von Sossan (O) 17.22, 3. Conner Britt (DSJ) 18.17

100 Dash: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 11.84, 2. Adam Rode (DJ) 11.85, 3. Ike Musser (DSJ) 11.87

800 Relay: 1. Delphos Jefferson (Ada Rode, Josh Teman, Wyatt Place, Drew Reiss) 1:37.99, 2. Delphos St. John’s (Tyler Ruda, Canyon Scirocco, Tyler Ledyard, Conner Britt) 1:38.69, 3. Kalida (Caleb Siebeneck, Alex Von Der Embse, Austin Nartker, Josh Verhoff) 1:38.78

1,600 Run: 1. Brendan Siefker (O) 4:38.66, 2. Adam Von Der Embse (K) 4;50.87, 3. Curtis Pohlman (DSJ) 4:55.76

400 Relay: 1. Delphos Jefferson (Adam Rode, Josh Teman, Drew Reiss, Kole McKee) 46.50, 2. Delphos St. John’s (James Buettner, Ike Musser, Evan Mohler, Elliott Courtney) 47.70, 3. Kalida (Trevor Vorst, Caleb Siebeneck, Josh Verhoff, Austin Nartker) 48.28

400 Dash: 1. Drew Grone (FJ) 52.70, 2. Jordan Kortorkrax (K) 52.93, 3. Matthew Rohan (LCC) 54.79

300 Hurdles: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 43.02, 2. Eric Von Sossan (O) 44.57, 3. Conner Britt (DSJ) 45.16

800 Run: 1. Kyle Maag (FJ) 2:06.61, 2. Curtis Pohlman (DSJ) 2:13.34, 3. Colton Snyder (L) 2:16.51

200 Dash: 1. Drew Riess (DJ) 24.17, Ike Musser (DSJ) 24.50, 3. Jordan Kortorkrax (K) 24.88

3,200 Run: 1. Brendan Siefker (O) 9:52.12, 2. Dylan Wiechart (FJ) 10:40.57, 3. Adam Von Der Embse (K) 10:43.12

1,600 Relay: 1. Ft. Jennings (Jeff Hoersten, Kyle Maag, Alex Wieging, Drew Grone) 3:42.68, 2. Delphos Jefferson (Ryan Georgens, Brayden McClure, Josh Teman, Wyatt Place) 3:43.78, 3. Delphos St. John’s (Curtis Pohlman, Tyler Ruda, Canyon Scirocco, Ricahrd Cocuzza) 3:48.27

Long Jump: 1. James Buettner (DSJ) 19-04, 2. Josh Teman (DJ) 19-01, 3. Austin Nartker (K) 18-10.5

High Jump: 1. Hunter Blankemeyer (L) 5-10, 2. Trevor Neate (L) 5-08, 3. Ryan Georgens (DJ) 5-06

Discus: 1. Chandler Adams (L) 112-06, 2. Christian Stemen (DJ) 109-09, 3. Trevor German (DSJ) 109-09

Shot Put: 1. Jordan Mohler (DSJ) 39-02, 2. Dustin Trenkamp (O) 38-09.5, 3. Christian Stemen (DJ) 38-08.5

Pole Vault: 1. Dylan Hicks (DJ) 10-00, 2. Austin Agala Montano (O) 9-06, 3. James Buettner (DSJ) 9-06

Diller Invitational

Team Scores: Liberty Center 140, Montpelier 84, Columbus Grove 79, Fairview 61, Delta 54, Archbold 53, Wayne Trace 45, Ostego 44, Tinora 34.5, Patrick Henry 15, Continental 12.5, Holgate 8, Stryker 2, Paulding 1

at Ayersville

Event Winner/Area Finishers in top 3

3,200 Relay: 1. Ayersville 8:31.60

110 Hurdles: 1. Dylan Snyder (M) 14.69

100 Dash: 1. Bailey Storeholder (D) 11.16

800 Relay: 1. Liberty Center 1:32.99

1,600 Run: 1. Joel Studer (LC) 4:37.68

400 Relay: 1. Liberty Center 45.21

400 Dash: 1. Jack Fisher (Archbold) 50.79, 2. Baily Clement (CG) 51.40

300 Hurdles: 1. Alec Myers (LC) 40.87

800 Run: 1. Austin Johnson (Fariveiw) 2:06.63

200 Dash: 1. Bailey Storeholder (D) 23.02

3,200 Run: 1. Joel Studer (LC) 10:09.78, 3. Preston Brubaker (CG) 10:41.06

1,600 Relay: 1. Montpelier 3:35.10

High Jump: 1. Peyton Phillips (D) 5-10

Discus: 1. Rece Roney (CG) 159-01

Shot Put: 1. Rece Roney (CG) 54-09

Pole Vault: 1. Christopher Leffler (Delta) 13-00, 3. Caiden Grothaus (CG) 12-00

Bulldog Classic

Team Scores: Minster 154, Botkins 74, Trotwood-Madison 69, Ft. Loramie 68, Tecumseh 55.5, Coldwater 55 (out of 13 teams)

at Milton-Union

Event Winner/Area Finishers in top 3

3,200 Relay: 1. Ft. Loramie 8:35.55, 2. Minster (Pohl, Eiting, Tumbusch, Butler) 8:50.07

110 Hurdles: 1. Ross Warren (Tecumseh) 15.97, 2. Jacob Dues (Minster) 16.46, 3. Micah Smock (Botkins) 16.55

100 Dash: 1. Jordan Maddox (Miami Valley) 11.53, 3. Garrett Williams (Botkins) 11.68

800 Relay: 1. Minster (Thobe, Stechschulte, Dues, Poeppleman) 1:34.75, 3. Coldwater (Gillum, Bettinger, Bye, Gillum) 1:38.05

1,600 Run: 1. Andy Mayse (Piqua) 4:38.08

400 Relay: 1. Trotwood-Madison 45.45, 2. Minster (Otting, Stoner, Thobe, Stechschulte) 45.79

400 Dash: 1. Jack Poeppleman (Minster) 52.83

300 Hurdles: 1. Ross Warren (Tecumseh) 41.91, 2. Zack Klosterman (Coldwater) 42.08, 3. Micah Smock (Botkins) 42.71

800 Run: 1. Conner Tumbusch (Minster) 2:07.52, 3. Ben Butler (Minster) 2:08.31

200 Dash: 1. Jordan Maddox (Miami Valley) 23.38, 3. Garrett Williams (Botkins) 23.60

3,200 Run: 1. Joey Adams (West Liberty-Salem) 9:59.80

1,600 Relay: 1. Trotwood-Madison 3:36.68, 2. Minster (Huelsman, Thobe, Tumbusch, Poeppleman) 3:38.04

Long Jump: 1. Jared Thobe (Minster) 19-09.25, 2. Jacob Dues (Minster) 19-05.75

High Jump: 1. Josh Otting (Minster) 5-08, 3. Jeremy Kauffman (Minster) 5-06

Discus: 1. Adam Riedinger (Spr. Northwestern) 133-03, 2. Josh Miller (Botkins) 131-09, 3. Joe Shuga (Botkins) 124-09

Shot Put: 1. Josh Miller (Botkins) 52-00

Pole Vault: 1. Alan Holdheide (FL) 13-06, 3. Cameron Bye (Coldwater) 11-00

Baseball

Fostoria 3, Lima Senior 2

at Fostoria

Lima Senior `200`000`0`—`2`6`4

Fostoria `110`010`x`—`3`5`2

WP–L. Smith. LP–Josiah Shoemaker.

2B–L. Smith (F); Joshia Shoemaker (LS).

3B–L. Smith (F).

Lima Senior 13, St. Wendelin 3

at Fostoria

Lima Senior `414`22—`13`12`4

St. Wendelin`002`10—`3`4`2

WP–Cole Mericle. LP–Smith.

2B–Cole Mericle, Jake Hutchins, Colton Fry (LS); Peter (SW).

Arlington 10, Ada 2

at Arlington

Ada `101`000`0`—`2`5`0

Arlington `050`050`0`—`10`8`1

WP–Johnston. LP–Brayden Sautter.

2B–Insley (Arlington); Brayden Sautter 2 (Ada).

Arlington 19, Ada 4

at Arlington

Ada `100`21—`4`2`4

Arlington `5311`0x—`19`13`1

WP–Lotz. LP–Connor Fraizer (0-1).

2B–Insley (TeamA).

HR–Insley (Arlington).

Records: Ada 1-13.

Shawnee 9, Spencerville 6

at Shawnee

Spencerville `001`014`0`—`6`13`2

Shawnee `010`251`x`—`9`9`2

WP–Jake Sevitz. LP–Brady Becker.

2B–Blake Casady, Johnny Caprella (Sh); Thad Ringwald, Hunter French (Sp).

Shawnee 20, Spencerville 0

at Shawnee

Spencerville `000`00—`0`2`3

Shawnee `250`13x—`20`21`0

WP–Tyler Moore. LP–Brady Nolan.

2B–Jake Sevitz, Tyler Moore 2, Jared Thomas, Blake Casady 2, Tyler Hall, Nick May (Sh).

Van Wert 16,

Delphos St. John’s 0

at Delphos St. John’s

Van Wert `0101`14—`16`17`0

Delphos St. John’s `000`00—`0`1`2

WP–Lawson Blackmore. LP–Devin Cairo.

2B–Justice Tussing, Ryan Stoller, Ryan McCracken, Kaleb Jenkins (VW).

Delphos St. John’s 1,

Van Wert 0

at Delphos St. John’s

Van Wert `000`000`000` 0`—`0`1`4

Delphos St. John’s `000`000`000` 1`—`1`6`0

WP–Ryan Hellman. LP–Josh Braun.

2B–Jacob Youngpeter (DSJ); Lawson Blackmore (VW).

Allen East 6, New Knoxville 3

at Allen East

New Knoxville `003`000`0`—`3`11`0

Allen East `002`310`0`—`6`7`1

WP–Kole Wyss (1-0). LP–Logan Leffel.

2B–Luke Perkins 2 (AE).

Allen East 11, New Knoxville 1

at Allen East

New Knoxville `001`00—`1`4`1

Allen East `201`8x`—`11`11`1

WP–Coleton Schilling (1-0). LP–Branden Puckett.

2B–Reid Spencer, Bret Ketchum, Travis Guthrie (AE).

Records: Allen East 9-5; New Knoxville 2-8.

Columbus Grove 6,

Cory-Rawson 5

at Columbus Grove

Cory-Rawson `200`002`1x`—`5`7`2

Columbus Grove `202`010`01`—`6`6`4

WP–TJ Pardo (1-0). LP–Schultz.

2B–Adam Birkemeyer (CG); Snyder (C-R).

HR–Grant Schroeder (CG).

Columbus Grove 7,

Cory-Rawson 4

at Columbus Grove

Cory-Rawson `400`000`0`—`4`2`2

Columbus Grove `150`100`0`—`7`7`4

WP–TJ Pardo (2-0). LP–Hall.

Records: Columbus Grove 4-7.

Lincolnview 10, Ft. Jennings 0

at Ft. Jennings

Lincolnview `301`51—`10`10`1

Ft. Jennings `000`00—`0`2`2

WP–Derek Youtsey. LP–Sealts.

2B–Cole Schmersal, Dustin Hale (L).

3B–Austin Leeth, Derek Youtsey (L).

Kalida 17, Patrick Henry 4

at Patrick Henry

Kalida `850`22`—`17`10`2

Patrick Henry `040`00—`4`4`4

WP–Owen Recker (1-0). LP–JJ Rettig.

Kalida 5, Patrick Henry 2

at Patrick Henry

Kalida `012`002`0`—`5`8`2

Patrick Henry `011`000`0`—`2`6`2

WP–Noah Lambert (1-0). LP–Christian Petersen.

2B–Owen Recker, Noah Lambert (K).

Records: Kalida 10-1; Patrick Henry 6-5.

LCC 2, Liberty-Benton 1

at LCC

Liberty-Benton `100`000`000`—`1`5`4

LCC `000`010`001`—`2`4`1

WP–Brendan Stolly. LP–George.

2B–Vinny Pignataro (LCC).

Liberty-Benton 6, LCC 3

at LCC

Liberty-Benton `203`000`1`—`6`7`2

LCC `000`030`0`—`3`8`5

WP–Dobbins. LP–Dru Smith.

2B–Jaret Brown (LCC).

Records: LCC 6-8; Liberty-Benton 5-8.

Coldwater 6, Maumee 5

at Bryan

Maumee `300`200`0`—`5`8`1

Coldwater `024`000`x`—`6`8`3

WP–Jackson Hemmelgarn (5-0). LP–Burkett.

2B–Kyle McKibben, Brad Giere (CW); Lecron (M).

Coldwater 3, Bryan 2

at Bryan

Coldwater `002`100`0`—`3`9`0

Bryan `000`101`0`—`2`6`1

WP–Dylan Thobe (3-0). LP–Christian Pool.

Records: Coldwater 13-2.

Softball

Paulding 12, Antwerp 5

at Paulding

Antwerp `000`013`1`—`5`8`2

Paulding `510`312`x`—`12`15`5

WP–Audrey Manz. LP–C. Perry.

2B–Darian Andrews, Haylee Dominique 2, Kelsey Beck, Bailey Pieper (P); E. Derck (A).

Paulding 11, Antwerp 7

at Paulding

Antwerp `003`103`0`—`7`2`1

Paulding `012`404`x`—`11`14`3

WP–Kristen Schilt. LP–A. Braaten.

2B–A. Braaten (A), E. Derck (A), C. Perry (A), E. Phillips (A), Darian Andrews (P), Karissa Lucas (P), Hayley Dominque (P), Asisa Arellano (P), Keley Beck (P), Bailey Pieper (P).

HR — Kelsey Beck (P).

Spencerville 12, Anna 3

at Anna

Spencerville `102`014`4`—`12`17`1

Anna `300`000`0`—`3`4`5

WP–Julie Mulholland (4-4).

2B–Kara May, Julie Mulholland (S).

3B–Julie Mulholland (S); P. Richard (A).

Records: Spencerville 6-7.

Wayne Trace 9,

Delphos Jefferson 2

at Delphos Jefferson

Wayne Trace `300`000`6`—`9`9`2

Delphos Jefferson `010`001`x`—`2`9`10

WP–Maddie Zartman. LP–Claire Thompson.

2B–Natalie Torman (WT); Kaylin Hartsock (DJ).

Ada 2, Minster 0

at Ada

Minster `000`000`0`—`0`4`2

Ada `011`000`0`—`2`2`2

WP–Jenna Poeppleman. LP–Teyah Sautter.

Minster 8, Ada 4

at Ada

Minster `120`500`0`—`8`

Ada `000`020`2`—`4`

WP–Jenna Poeppleman. LP–Ashley Sumner.

2B: Jessica Berelsman (M)

3B: Jessica Berelsman (M)

Bath 5, Coldwater 4

at Bath

Coldwater `000`210`10`—`4`6`2

Bath `000`200`21`—`5`10`1

WP–Abby Cosart. LP–Maddie Steinke.

2B–Peyton Welsch (C).

3B–Lexi Meyer (C).

Bath 13, Coldwater 3

at Bath

Coldwater `001`02—`3`4`0

Bath `337`0x`—`13`10`1

WP–Abby Cosart. LP–Leanne Klenke.

2B–Megan Boedicker (B).

3B–Abby Cosart (B).

HR–Annika Heminger (B).

Records: Bath 7-8.

Elida 7, Bellefontaine 5

at Bellefontaine

Elida `303`001`0`—`7`8`3

Bellefontaine `000`500`0`—`5`10`1

WP–Maddie Murphy. LP–Neal.

2B–Lauren Kesler (E); Jaelynn Roberts, Raney, Caitlin Hollar (B).

HR–Katelynn Sumption (E).

Bellefontaine 1, Elida 0

at Bellefontaine

Elida `000`000`00`—`0`8`1

Bellefontaine `000`000`01`—`1`2`1

WP–Jenna Carman. LP–Lindsay Brocklehurst.

Upper Scioto Valley 6,

Lehman Catholic 3

at Upper Scioto Valley

Lehman Catholic `012`000`0`—`3`7`1

Upper Scioto Valley `100`500`x`—`6`10`1

WP–Kilie Hites. LP–Kirtley.

2B–Brandt (LC).

3B–Maddie Lowery (USV).

Lehman Catholic 5,

Upper Scioto Valley 0

at Upper Scioto Valley

Lehman Catholic `010`0220`0`—`5`7`0

Upper Scioto Valley `000`000`0`—`0`4`2

WP–Wick. LP–Kylie Hites.

2B–Titterington (LC).

Indian Lake 6, Houston 0

at Sidney

Houston Stats not reported

Indian Lake `000`041`1`—`6`10`0

WP–Hailey Wallace.

2B–Libby Cotterman (IL).

3B–Libby Cotterman (IL).

HR–Sammi Miller (IL).

Indian Lake 7, Sidney 5

at Sidney

Sidney Stats not reported

Indian Lake `000`115`0`—`7`10

Sidney `000`200`3`—`5`7`

WP–Hailey Wallace.

HR–Sammi Miller, Hailey Wallace (IL).

Records: Indian Lake 8-8.

Columbus Grove 10,

Cory-Rawson 0

at Columbus Grove

Cory-Rawson `000`000`—`0`3`0

Columbus Grove `104`302`—`10`10`0

WP–Grace Schroeder (6-1). LP–Risner.

2B–Grace Schroeder, Kyrah Yinger, Brooke Hoffman (CG).

Records: Columbus Grove 6-2.

Columbus Grove 18,

Cory-Rawson 8

at Columbus Grove

Cory-Rawson `001`250`—`8`3`5

Columbus Grove `461`7x`—`18`11`4

WP–Mackenzie Wurth (1-0).

2B–Marybeth Nemire (CG).

3B–Kyrah yinger, Madison Nusbaum (CG).

Records: Columbus Grove 7-2.

Boys Tennis

Elida Invitational

Team scores: Gahanna 12, Wapak 11, Elida 7, Van Wert 6

at Elida

Singles

Semifinals: Emerson Hager (W) def. Daniel Shtein (G), 6-0,6-0; Nick Etter (VW) def. Andrew Line (E) 6-3, 6-1

Final: Shtein (G) def. Andrew Line (E) 6-2, 6-1

Consolation Final: Emerson Hager (W) def. Nick Etter (VW) 6-0, 6-3

Doubles

Group A

Semifinals: Colin Jordan/Jake Selker (G) def. Drew Sarno/Ian Klaus (E), 6-2, 6-3.; Michael Etter/Spencer Teman (VW) def. Riley Werling/Jian Feng Zhao (W) 6-3, 3-6, 6-0

Final: Colin Jordan/Jake Selker (G) def. Michael Etter/Spencer Teman (VW) 6-3, 6-1

Consolation Final: Drew Sarno/Ian Klaus (E) def. Riley Werling/Jian Feng Zhao (W) 6-1, 6-1

Group B

Semifinals: Alex Yonut/Sebastian Kunkleman (E) def. Ben Schroer/Bryce Schlenker (W) 6-1, 6-2; Oliver Cope/Connor Barnette (G) def. Carter Eikenbary/Kannen Wannemacher (VW) 6-0, 6-4

Final: Cope/Barnette (G) def. Yonut/Kunkleman (E) 6-3, 6-2

Consolation Final: Schroer/Schlenker (W) def. Eikenbary/Wannemacher (VW) 6-2, 6-2

Group C

Semifinals: Jared Ramirez/Noah Kendall (E) def. Austin Vours/Zack Stevenson (VW) 6-2, 6-1; Alex Stinebaugh/Andrew Gibson (W) def. Josh Miller, Zack Ryan (G) 5-7, 6-1, 7-6

Final: Stinebaugh/Gibson (W) def. Ramirez/Kendall (E) 6-0, 6-2

Consolation Final: Miller/Ryan (G) def. Vours/Stevenson (VW) 6-0, 6-0

Lima City Invitational

Team scores: Ottawa-Glandorf 37, LCC 36, Van Wert 26, Bluffton 25, Bath 20, Lima Senior 6

at UNOH

First Singles

First Round: Jordan Verhoff (O-G) def. Jacob Clark (B), 8-2; Justin Haggard (Bluff.) def. Bobby Baker (LS) 8-0

Semifinals: Spencer Collins (LCC) def. Jordan Verhoff (O-G) 8-3; Brandon Amstuz (VW) def. Justin Haggard (Bluff.) 8-7

Championship: Brandon Amstuz (VW) def. Spencer Collins (LCC) 6-4, 6-4

Consolation Semifinals: Jordan Verhoff (O-G) def. Bobby Baker (LS) 8-0; Justin Haggard (Bluff.) def. Jacob Clark (Bath) 8-4

Consolation Finals: Jordan Verhoff (O-G) def. Justin Haggard (Bluff.) 8-6

Second Singles

First Round: Ben Brinkman (LCC) def. Donovan Levan (LS) 8-1; Spencer Stubbs (Bath) def. Ryan Keber (VW) 8-1

Semifinals: Ben Brinkman (LCC) def. Ryan Sprauge (Bluff.) 8-4; Evan Barret (O-G) def. Spencer Stubbs (Bath) 8-6

Championship: Ben Brinkman (LCC) def. Evan Barret (O-G) 6-4, 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan Sprague (Bluff.) def. Ryan Keber (VW) 8-4; Spencer Stubbs (Bath) def. Donovan Levan (LS) 8-4

Consolation Finals: Ryan Sprague (Bluff.) def. Spencer Stubbs (Bath) 8-1

Third Singles

First Round: Jeff Kaufman (O-G) def. Jared Dietch (Bath) 8-6

Semifinals: Lagan Korzan (LCC) def. Jeff Kaufman (O-G) 8-3; Trevor Bunch (Bluff.) def. Chris Bishop (LS) 8-0

Championship: Trevor Bunch (Bluff.) def. Lgan Korzan (LCC) 6-7, 6-3, 6-4

Consolation Semifinal: Jeff Kaufman (O-G) def. Trevor Bunch (Bluff.) 8-0

Consolation Final: Jeff Kaufman (O-G) def. Jared Dietch (Bath) 8-0

First Doubles

First Round: Jayden Weltmer/Sam Sherrick (LS) def. Jake Staley/Christian Groman (Bluff.) 8-2.; Kyle Smith/Sam Meredith (LCC) def. Kevin Recker/Craig Recker (O-G) 8-4

Semifinals: Gabe Rollins/Davis Munroe (VW) def. Jayden Weltmer/Sam Sherrick (LS) 8-1; Ian Younts/Caden Schmidt (Bath) def. Kyle Smith/Sam Meredith (LCC) 8-6

Championship: Gabe Rollins/Davis Munroe (VW) def. Ian Younts/Caden Schmidt (Bath) 6-1, 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Smith/Sam Meredith (LCC) def. Jake Staley/Christian Groman (Bluff) 8-0; Kevin Recker/Craig Recker (O-G) def. Jayden Weltmer/Sam Sherrick (LS) 8-7

Consolation Finals: Kyle Smith/Sam Meredith (LCC) def. Kevin Recker/Craig Recker (O-G)

Second Doubles

First Round: Zack Balbaugh/Nick Weirauch (O-G) def. Aaron Schmid/Jared Jackson (LCC) 8-0; Collin Walker/Collin Poling (Bath) def. Dalton Heppard/Brady Place (VW) 8-4

Semifinals: Zack Balbaugh/Nick Weirauch (O-G) def. Conner Braytan/Damola Olaleye (LS); Collin Walker/Collin Poling (Bath) def. Brice Metzger/Kory Strahm (Bluff.)

Championship: Zack Balbaugh/Nick Weirauch (O-G) def. Collin Walker/Collin Poling (Bath) 6-3, 6-4

Consolation Semifinals: Aaron Schmid/Jared Jackson (LCC) def. Brice Metzger/Kory Strahm (Bluff.) 8-0; Dalton Heppard/Brady Price (VW) def. Conner Braytan/Damola Olaleye (LS) 8-0

Consolation Final: Aaron Schmid/Jared Jackson (LCC) def. Dalton Heppard/Brady Price (VW)

Colleges

Softball

UNOH 3, Aquinas College 0

at UNOH

Aquinas `000`000`0`—`0`6`1

UNOH `010`200`x`—`3`8`0

WP–Heather Sanderson. LP–Mandy Rosol.

2B–Carson Baymiller (UNOH); Andrea Deneweth (AC).

Records: UNOH 26-14; Aquinas 8-28.

UNOH 7, Aquinas College 2

at UNOH

Aquinas `000`110`0`—`2`8`2

UNOH `120`013`x`—`7`10`1

WP–Chelsea Miller. LP–Emily Kimball.

2B–Macey Harder, Kayley Keller (UNOH); Ellie Adams, Ann Hardin, Alex Forsythe (AC).

Records: UNOH 27-14; Aquinas 8-30.

Ohio Northern 8, Heidelberg 3

at Heidelberg

Ohio Northern `003`201`2`—`8`11`1

Heidelberg `200`001`0`—`3`9`2

WP–Kristen Lightel (13-4). LP–Erin Chapman (9-4).

2B–Kylie Asmus, Amanda Lahti (ON); Abbey McKee 2 (H).

HR–Amanda Lahti (ON).

Records: Ohio Northern 21-14; Heidelberg 21-10.

Heidelberg 2, Ohio Northern 1

at Heidelberg

Ohio Northern `000`100`0`—`1`6`3

Heidelberg `000`002`x`—`2`3`1

WP–Paige Atterholt (12-5). LP–Kristen Lightel (13-5).

2B–Kylie Dickman (H).

Records: Heidelberg 22-10; Ohio Northern 21-15.

Franklin 2, Bluffton 0

at Franklin

Bluffton `000`000`0`—`0`

Franklin `000`020`x`—`2`

WP–Olivia Paszek (14-3). LP–Jesse Madzia.

2B–Katie Struewing, Morgan Bunch (F); Abigail Blake (B).

Records: Franklin 22-11; Bluffton 14-19.

Franklin 13, Bluffton 0

at Franklin

Bluffton `000`00—`0`3`1

Franklin `640`3x—`13`13`1

WP–McClellan (6-3). LP–Nicole Thomas (3-5).

2B–Mager, Struewing 3, Burch 1 (F).

Records: Franklin 23-11; Bluffton 14-20.

Baseball

Bluffton 4, Franklin 1

at Franklin

Bluffton `100`030`000`—`4`

Franklin `010`000`000`—`1`

WP–Dyson Bowman (3-2). LP–Christian Sullivan (4-1).

2B–Tommy Nobile, Blake Fox (B); Joe Ardizzone (F).

Records: Bluffton 11-19; Franklin 11-19.

Franklin 14, Bluffton 4

at Franklin

Bluffton `010`003`000`—`4`

Frankin `0110`020`10x`—`14`

WP–Hayden Cleveland (1-4). LP–Brantley Curnette (1-3).

2B–Frank Podkul, Joe Ardizzone 2, Drew Kammerer 2 (F); Tanner Hamilton, Blake Fox (B).

Records: Franklin 12-19; Bluffton 11-20.

Ohio Northern 6, Heidelberg 0

at Ohio Northern

Heidelberg `000`000`000`—`0`3`0

Ohio Northern `012`000`12x`—`6`13`1

WP–Nick Eltzroth (5-3). LP–Adam Manner (3-4).

2B–Caleb Thomas 2 (ON).

Records: Ohio Northern 16-14; Heidelberg 13-19.

Heidelberg 7, Ohio Northern 1

at Ohio Northern

Heidelberg `310`000`003`—`7`13`2

Ohio Northern `000`100`000`—`1`9`1

WP–Kyle Fluharty (4-5). LP–Devin Carr (3-2).

2B–Alex Manner, Derek Hug 2 (H); Luke Klinehoffer (ON).

HR–Adam Hershberger, Derek Hug, Kyle Slovick (H).

Records: Heidelberg 14-19; Ohio Northern 16-15.

From Friday

High Schools

Girls Track & Field

Tiger Invitational

Team Scores: Carey 113, Benjamin Logan 108.5, Waynesfield-Goshen 94.5, Bath 79, Allen East 66.5, Parkway 63.5, Ridgemont 58, Lehman Catholic 46, Triad 41, Indian Lake 18, Perry 9, Riverside 1

at Waynesfield-Goshen

Event Winner/Area Finishers in top 3

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Carey 11:04.5, 2. W-G (Audria Durham, Kiley Valenti, Makenzie Braden, Bailie Barrington) 11:12.72, 3. Bath (Charis Barnes, Quinnlyn Conley, Madison Taucher, Bailey Dackin) 11:13.65

100 Hurdles: 1. Clista Hellwarth (Parkway) 16.64, 2. Savannah Silone (AE) 17.28, 3. Sarah Perez (AE) 17.49

100 Dash: 1. Sidney Richardson (Ridgemont) 13.04

800 Relay: 1. Allen East (Gracie Young, Sarah Perez, Savannah Silone, Jade Meyer) 1:54.88, 3. Bath (Kelsey Wallace, Lexi Foley, Megan Crummel, Caitlyn Renner) 1:57.91

1,600 Run: 1. Charis Barnes (B) 5:44.67

400 Relay: 1. Carey 54.38, 3. W-G (Amelia Werner, Jadelyn Hennon, Bailie Barrington, Emily McKinnon) 55.52

400 Dash: 1. Alanna O’Leary (LC) 1:01.43

300 Hurdles: 1. Clista Hellwarth (P) 48.71, 3. Coreen Crosby (AE) 49.53

800 Run: 1. Bailie Barrington (W-G) 2:32.35

200 Dash: 1. Alanna O’Leary (LC) 27.25, 2. Kelsey Wallace (B) 27.39

3,200 Run: 1. Charis Barnes (B) 12:22.09

1,600 Relay: 1. Ridgemont 4:33.53, 3. W-G (Veda Knerr, Jadelyn Hennon, Kiley Valenti, Bailie Barrington) 4:42.84

Long Jump: 1. Coreen Crosby (BL) 16-00.25, 2. Caitlin Hinds (W-G) 14-09. 3. Caitlyn Renner (B) 14-08.50

High Jump: 1. Coreen Crosby (BL) 5-00, 2. Caitlin Hinds (W-G) 4-10

Discus: 1. Sarah Goble (C) 98-10

Shot Put: 1. Kassie Lee (LC) 34-08.75, 2. Julia Millirans (W-G) 32-03, 3. Lauren Criblez (AE) 31-10.50

Pole Vault: 1. Meadow Cromer (R) 9-06, 2. Sarah Perez (AE) 9-00, 3. Amelia Werner (W-G) 7-00

Triple Jump: 1. Coreen Crosby (BL) 32-00, 2. Caitlin Hinds (W-G) 29-11.75, 3. Audra Meeks (W-G) 29-07

Boys Track & Field

Tiger Invitational

Team Scores: Benjamin Logan 139, Waynesfield-Goshen 126, Carey 85, Allen East 76, Parkway 70.5, Bath 63, Indian Lake 62, Perry 30.5, Ridgemont 17, Lehman Catholic 15, Triad 9, Riverside 5

at Waynesfield-Goshen

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Carey 8:43.43, 2. Bath (Wyatt Stahl, Zac States, Drew Spragg, Vinny Abrams) 8:48.24

110 Hurdles: 1. Kyle Nickles (AE) 16.35

100 Dash: 1. Tyler Eller (W-G) 11.42, 3. Gabriel James (W-G) 11.57

800 Relay: 1. Parkway 1:38.92

1,600 Run: 1. Trevor Cook (Carey) 4:45.35, 2. Vinny Abrams (Bath) 5:00

400 Relay: 1. W-G (Tyler Eller, Dustin Klenke, Caleb Beale, Gabriel James) 44.55, 2. AE (Cody Musselman, Kyle Nickles, Dylan Snider, Caleb Smelcer) 45.04

400 Dash: 1. Tyler Eller (W-G) 51.30

300 Hurdles: 1. Kyle Nickels (AE) 42.38

800 Run: 1. Tieler Zimmer (Carey) 2:03.46

200 Dash: 1. Tyler Eller (W-G) 22.87, 3. Caleb Smelcer (AE) 23.45

3,200 Run: 1. Trevor Cook (Carey) 10:29.66, 2. Vinny Abrams (B) 10:45.72

1,600 Relay: 1. Carey 3:37.02, 3. W-G (Wesley Eller, Quintin Werner, Levi Miller, Gabriel James) 3:49.43

Long Jump: 1. Caden May (P) 19-04, 3. Robby Mulcahy (Perry) 18-02.75

High Jump: 1. Caleb Smelcer (AE) 5-10

Discus: 1. Drew Lament (W-G) 137-10, 3. Austin Louth (AE) 119-07

Shot Put: 1. Joseph Davidson (IL) 43-06

Pole Vault: 1. Daniel Johnson (R) 13-00, 2. Joshua Searson (W-G) 13-00

Triple Jump: Aaron Crosby (BL) 36-11, 2. Brandon James (W-G) 36-03.25

Springboro Invitational

Team Scores: Mason 143, Lak. West 92, Carroll 78, Lima Senior 68, Springboro 46 (out of 16 teams)

At Springboro

Event Winner/Lima Senior finishers in top 5

High Jump: Rico Stafford (LS) 6-02

100 Dash: Jaden Walker (LS) 11.02

400 Relay: Lima Senior (Jaden Walker, Bryan Mays, Z’shon Fisher, Miguel Clark) 44.44

400 Dash: Sam Janson (Carroll) 50.16, 2. Rico Stafford (LS) 51.02

200 Dash: Jaden Walker (LS) 21.80, 3. Rico Stafford (LS) 22.45

800 Relay: Mason 1:29.38, 2. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker, Bryan Mays, Miguel Clark, Rico Stafford) 1:32.33

Softball

Notre Dame 12, Lima Senior 1

at Lima Senior

Notre Dame `1000`200`—`12`23`0

Lima Senior `000`01x`—`1`1`0

WP–Mikayla. LP–Riley Davenport.

2B–Kathryn, Lauren 2, Dom (ND).

HR–Kathryn (ND).

Grand Slam: Kathryn (ND)

Post navigation