Lima area results


High Schools

Softball

Allen East 9, Delphos Jefferson 4

At Allen East

DJ`010`030`0`—`4`0`4

Allen East`012`330`X`—`9`13`3

WP–Kylie Wyss LP—Claire Thompson

2B–Alexis McCluer, Kylie Wyss, Rylie Newland, Summer McCloskey, Alex Briley (AE)

Records: DJ 2-6 (0-3); AE 6-9 (1-3)

Riverside 4, Hardin Northern 2

At Riverside

Hardin Northern`020`000`0`—`2`8`1

Riverside`001`030`X`—`4`6`0

WP–Lauryn Davis LP–Micheala Curtis

Lincolnview 7, Paulding 4

at Paulding

Lincolnview `000`410`2`—`7`

Paulding `130`000`0`—`4`

WP–Audrey Manz. LP–Macala Ashbaugh.

2B–Alena Beck (L); Kelsey Beck (P).

Crestview 9, Bluffton 5

at Bluffton

Crestview `002`114`1`—`9`14`3

Bluffton `002`201`0`—`5`8`1

WP–Jada Preston. LP–Sami Fruchey.

2B–Kristen Etzler (C).

HR–Avery McCoy (C).

Records: Crestview 11-1 (4-0 NWC); Bluffton 6-4 (1-3 NWC).

Riverside 4, Hardin Northern 2

at Riverside

Hardin Northern `020`000`0`—`2`8`1

Riverside `001`030`x`—`4`6`0

WP–Lauryn Davis. LP–Micheala Curtis.

Baseball

Coldwater 4, Parkway 1

at Coldwater

Parkway `001`000`0`—`1`5`0

Coldwater `010`120`0`—`4`9`1

WP–Malave Bettinger (3-0). LP–Carson Ford.

2B–Brad Giere 2, Kyle McKibben, Dylan Thobe, Kraig Schoenherr (C); Jensen Riley (P).

Records: Coldwater 10-2 (4-0 MAC); Parkway 6-6 (2-2 MAC).

Paulding 5, Lincolnview 0

at Paulding

Lincolnview `000`000`0`—`0`3`1

Pauling `002`300`x`—`5`11`0

WP–Damon Egnor. LP–Jalen Roberts.

2B–Jarrett Sitton, Preston Johanns, Doster (P); Derek Youtsey (L).

Crestview 1, Bluffton 0

at Bluffton

Crestview `000`010`0`—`1`3`0

Bluffton `000`000`0`—`0`2`3

WP–Colby Clifton. LP–Dakota Bricker.

Records: Bluffton 6-3 (2-2 NWC).

Miller City 5, Liberty-Benton 4

at Miller City

Liberty-Benton `001`000`3`—`4`8`2

Miller City `203`000`x`—`5`7`0

WP–Jacob Kuhlman (2-1). LP–Wezinger.

2B–Corbin Niese 2, Justin Schnipke, Mark Kuhlman (MC); Kern 2 (L-B).

Records: Miller City 7-4; Liberty-Benton 4-7.

Girls Track and Field

Fort Recovery Tri Meet

At Fort Recovery

Team Standings: 1. Ft. Recovery 97, 2. Crestview 32, 3. New Knoxville 30

100 dash: Kiah Wendel (FR) 14.05

200 dash: Kiah Wendel (FR) 29.04

400 run: Abby Lageman (NK) 1:09.25

800 run: Cassidy Martin (FR) 2:36.14

1600 run: Hannah Heitkamp (FR) 6:06.20

3200 run: Chloe Will (FR) 13:39.27

100 hurdles: Alyssa Post (FR) 18.59

300 hurdles: Alexis Hobbs (FR) 55.58

4x100 relay: Ft. Recovery (Alyssa Post, Emily May, Angela Heitkamp, Kiah Wendel) 56.00

4x200 relay: Ft. Recovery (Lauren Gehle, Emily May, Angela Heitkamp, Kiah Wendel) 1:57.21

4x400 relay: Ft. Recovery (Angela Heitkamp, Alexis Hobbs, Emily May, Cassidy Martin) 4:43.85

4x800 relay: Ft. Recovery (Hannah Heitkamp, Chloe Will, Elise Gehle, Cassidy Martin) 11:26.16

High Jump: Chelsea Taylor (C) 4-00.00

Long Jump: Tommi Anderson (C) 13-07.25

Shot put: Kristen Keller (FR) 30-11.50

Discus throw: Kristen Keller (FR) 84-06

New Bremen 88, Marion Local 48

at New Bremen

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. New Bremen (Makenna Brackman, Andrea Heitkamp, Aly Elking, Bailey Bronkema) 10:50.70

100 Hurdles: 1. Julia Goettemoeller (NB) 18.00

100 Dash: 1. Natalie Rethman (ML) 14.16

800 Relay: 1. New Bremen (Erica Ahlers, Rachel Kremer, Aly Elking, Paige Jones) 1:55.12

1,600 Run: 1. Makenna Brackman (NB) 5:55.18

400 Relay: 1. Marion Local (Michaela Tangeman, Haley Habodasz, Morgan Mescher, Natalie Rethman) 57.73

400 Dash: 1. Paige Jones (NB) 1:02.79

300 Hurdles: 1. Aubrey Thobe (ML) 52.98

800 Run: 1. Makenna Brackman (NB) 2:34.93

200 Dash: 1. Paige Jones (NB) 27.95

3,200 Run: 1. Bailey Bronkema (NB) 12:24.12

1,600 Relay: 1. New Bremen (Rachel Kremer, Aly Elking, Makenna Brackman, Paige Jones) 4:27.80

Long Jump: 1. Aubrey Thobe (ML) 15-05

High Jump: 1. Jane Homan (NB) 4-10

Discus: 1. Maddy Moeller (NB) 98-07

Shot Put: 1. Emily Mescher (ML) 34-07

Pole Vault: 1. Celeste Kuck (ML) 5-04

Celina 100, St. Henry 37

at Celina

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Celina (Beth Garwood, Emma Lutz, Lauren McDonough, Sara Wenning) 10:45.22

100 Hurdles: 1. Makenzie Fenning (C) 17.57

100 Dash: 1. Holli Brackman (C) 13.26

800 Relay: 1. Celina (Alayna Webb, Ashtyn Phlipot, Alyssa Cisco, Holli Brackman) 1:54.50

1,600 Run: 1. Alexis Heath (SH) 5:42.10

400 Relay: 1. Celina (Alayna Webb, Kelly Moeder, Alyssa Cisco, Holli Brackman) 53.72

400 Dash: 1. Ashtyn Phlipot (C) 1:04.89

300 Hurdles: 1. Makenzie Fenning (C) 52.98

800 Run: 1. Lauren McDonough (C) 2:32.31

200 Dash: 1. Holli Brackman (C) 27.56

3,200 Run: 1. Lindsey Schulze (SH) 12:53.44

1,600 Relay: 1. Celina (Alayna Webb, Alyssa Cisco, Sara Wenning, Ashtyn Phlipot) 4:26.51

Long Jump: 1. Kelly Moeder (C) 15-05

High Jump: 1. Patricia Dennis (C) 4-08

Discus: 1. Kaeli Schrolucke (C) 118-09

Shot Put: 1. Paige Sutter (C) 34-07

Pole Vault: 1. Kendall Gilmore (C) 9-00

Boys Track and Field

Fort Recovery Tri Meet

At Fort Recovery

Team Standings: 1. Ft. Recovery 104, 2. Crestview 50, 3. New Knoxville 10

100 dash: Isaiah Kline (C) 12.43

200 dash: Tanner Koch (FR) 25.06

400 run: Sam Stone (NK) 56.74

800 run: Travis Sutter (FR) 2:16.40

1600 run: Travis Sutter (FR) 5:02.75

3200 run: Travis Sutter (FR) 11:03.05

110 hurdles: Robby LeFevre (FR) 16.43

300 hurdles: Robby LeFevre (FR) 44.76

4x100 relay: Ft. Recovery (Robby LeFevre, Tanner Koch, Caleb Martin, Brandon Schoen) 46.47

4x200 relay: Ft. Recovery (Robby LeFevre, Tanner Koch, Caleb Martin, Brayden Schoen) 1:36.51

4x400 relay: Crestview (Nick Springer, Dylan Sparks, Jordan Perrott, Isaiah Kline) 3:57.45

4x800 relay: Crestview (Nick Springer, Jordan Perrott, Adam Saylor, Caleb Bagley) 9:14.17

High jump: Brayden Schoen (FR)/Caleb Martin (FR) 5-06.00

Long jump: Tanner Koch (FR) 19-05.50

Shot put: Tyler Acheson (FR) 44-04.00

Discus throw: Caylen Rockwood (FR) 122-04

New Bremen 66, Marion Local 66

at New Bremen

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. New Bremen (Kaelen Reed, Cort Speckman, Hunter Suchland, Jason Zircher) 8:57.60

110 Hurdles: 1. Jacob Bergman (NB) 19.44

100 Dash: 1. Caleb Bruns (ML) 12.24

800 Relay: 1. Marion Local (Brennen Schlecty, Tanner Ungruhn, Luke Schwieterman, Dalton Goubeaux) 1:41.64

1,600 Run: 1. Jason Zircher (NB) 5:14.21

400 Relay: 1. Marion Local (Henry Keller, Colin Homan, Joe Wuebker, Caleb Bruns) 48.69

400 Dash: 1. Ethan Myers (NB) 1:00.10

300 Hurdles: 1. Jacob Bergman (NB) 2:34.93

800 Run: 1. Jason Zircher (NB) 2:13.18

200 Dash: 1. Caleb Bruns (ML) 25.45

3,200 Run: 1. Cort Speckman (NB) 11:07.06

1,600 Relay: 1. New Bremen (Jake Hemmelgarn, Ethan Myers, Kaelen Reed, Avery Powers) 3:53.51

Long Jump: 1. Colin Homan (ML) 18-01.75

High Jump: 1. Jon Knapschaefer (ML) 5-04

Discus: 1. Logan Dicke (NB) 130-03.5

Shot Put: 1. Jon Knapschaefer (ML) 41-11

Pole Vault: 1. Colin Homan (ML) 12-06

Celina 96, St. Henry 41

at Celina

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Celina (Mason Baker, Michael Arnold, Stetson Miller, Roman Mitchell) 9:10.75

110 Hurdles: 1. Dussel Vondenhuevel (C) 16.18

100 Dash: 1. Remington Hill (C) 11.85

800 Relay: 1. Celina (Remington Hill, Blake Germann, Dussel Vondenhuevel, Vladamir Bencz) 1:36.88

1,600 Run: 1. Roma Mitchell (C) 4:50.85

400 Relay: 1. St. Henry (Ian Huelskamp, Collin Mescher, Zach Ontrop, Jesse Niekamp) 48.09

400 Dash: 1. Adrian Hurley (C) 53.50

300 Hurdles: 1. Dussel Vondenhuevel (C) 43.71

800 Run: 1. Roman Mitchell (C) 2:10.91

200 Dash: 1. Blake Germann (C) 23.96

3,200 Run: 1. Stetson Miller (C) 11:05.23

1,600 Relay: 1. Celina (Blake Germann, Mason Baker, Dussel Vondenhuevel, Adrian Hurley) 3:42.07

Long Jump: 1. Collin Mescher (SH) 19-04.5

High Jump: 1. Jesse Niekamp (SH) 5-08

Discus: 1. Jacob Rasawehr (C) 146-05

Shot Put: 1. Jacob Rasawehr (C) 47-05.5

Pole Vault: 1. Mason Baker (C) 10-06

From Wednesday

Colleges

Softball

Davenport 8, UNOH 0

At Davenport

UNOH`000`00`—`0`2`3

Davenport`030`05`—`8`10`1

WP–Mallory Teunissen (13-4) LP–Heather Sanderson (13-8)

2B–Alyssa Koziol, Lindsay Tasman 2 (D)

Records: UNOH 24-13 (7-5); Davenport 21-8 (11-1)

Davenport 8, UNOH 0

At Davenport

UNOH`000`00`—`0`3`4

Davenport`121`4X`—`8`8`0

WP–Emily Maves (17-3) LP–Chelsea Miller (9-4)

2B–Carli SanMillan, Aby Brambila, Alyssa Eastman

Records: UNOH 24-12 (7-4); Davenport 30-8 (10-1)

ONU 10, Baldwin Wallace 1

At Berea

ONU`033`40`—`10`8`0

Baldwin Wallace`001`00`—`1`4`3

WP–Kirsten Lightel (12-4) LP—Erica Morgan (7-14)

2B–Kylie Asmus, Amanda Lahti (ONU)

3B– Catherine Jenks, Anna Martin (ONU)

HR– Lahti 3, Kylie Dickman 2, Miranda Huddle, Martin 3.

Records: ONU 20-14 (9-5); BW 10-20 (3-11)

ONU 5, Baldwin Wallace 0

At Baldwin Wallace

ONU`004`010`0`—`5`9`1

Baldwin Wallace`000`000`0`—`0`5`1

WP–Kirsten Lightel (11-4) LP–Erica Morgan (7-13)

2B–Kylie Asmus, Amanda Lahti (ONU)

Records: ONU 19-14 (8-5); BW 10-19 (3-10)

Hardin Northern 5, Ridgemont 4

at Ridgemont

Hardin Northern `000`220`01`—`5`12`2

Ridgemont `002`011`00`—`4`10`1

WP–Micheala Curtis. LP–Sara McFadden.

2B–Shelby Alloway, Micheala Curtis, Bailee Waller, Zoey Curtis, Kamryn Dye (HN); C. Knapp, Sydney Totten (R).

HR–Nashley Robinson (HN).

Crestview 12, Wayne Trace 4

at Wayne Trace

Crestview `300`430`2`—`12`15`1

Wayne Trace `000`013`0`—`4`9`4

WP–Jada Preston. LP–Madison Zartman.

2B–Madison Zartman (WT).

From Wednesday

High Schools

Softball

Riverside 16,

Upper Scioto Valley 3

at USV

Riverside `255`31`—`16`13`2

USV `000`12`—`3`7`7

WP–Giles. LP–Payton Sanders.

Bluffton 6, Elida 2

at Bluffton

Elida `000`011`0`—`2`9`2

Bluffton `121`002`X`—`6`10`0

WP–Aimee Ritter (2-0). LP–Maddie Murphy.

HR–Abbie Parkins (B).

Records: Bluffton 6-3 (1-2).

Hardin Northern 5,

Ridgemont 4

at Ridgemont

Hardin Northern `000`220`01`—`5`12`2

Ridgemont `002`011`00`—`4`10`1

WP–Micheala Curtis. LP–Sara McFadden.

2B–Shelby Alloway, Micheala Curtis, Bailee Waller, Zoey Curtis, Kamryn Dye (HN); C. Knapp, Sydney Totten (R).

HR–Nashley Robinson (HN).

Crestview 12, Wayne Trace 4

at Wayne Trace

Crestview `300`430`2`—`12`15`1

Wayne Trace `000`013`0`—`4`9`4

WP–Jada Preston. LP–Madison Zartman.

2B–Madison Zartman (WT).

Baseball

Crestview 13, Minster 6

at Crestview

Minster `102`003`0`—`13`12`4

Crestview `330`304`X`—`6`8`4

WP–Zechariah Simerman. LP–Alex Lehmkuhl.

2B–Colby Clifton 2, Zechariah Simerman (C); Peter Faulk, Josh Nixon, Alex Lehmkuhl (TeamB).

Records: Crestview 4-5; Minster 9-3.

Ada 10, Waynesfield-Goshen 9

at Waynesfield

Ada `232`020`01`—`10`7`5

Waynesfield `100`233`00`—`9`5`3

WP–Colten Shaffer. LP–Brady Barnes.

2B–Aaron Everhart (Ada).

Ridgemont 14,

Hardin Northern 4

at Ridgemont

Hardin Northern `001`30—`4`5`1

Ridgemont `034`7x`—`14`16`1

WP–Hayden. LP–Brady Cramer.

2B–Brandon, Cam (R); Storm Drumm (HN).

Colleges

Baseball

UNOH 11, Lourdes 0

at Lourdes

UNOH `231`011`3`—`11`12`0

Lourdes `000`000`0`—`0`4`3

WP–Ryan Petrangelo. LP–Andrews.

2B–Kelvin Flores, Carlos Baerga Jr., Brett Akins (UNOH); Riggs (L).

3B–Kyle Fisher, Kelvin Flores (UNOH).

Records: UNOH 26-12 (13-7 WHAC); Lourdes 8-28 (2-15 WHAC).

UNOH 5, Lourdes 1

at Lourdes

UNOH `002`030`0`—`5`7`0

Lourdes `000`000`0`—`1`3`1

WP–Kyle Thomas. LP–Adam Hoyos; Liam Bloom.

2B–DayFran Ortiz (UNOH).

Records: UNOH 27-12 (14-7 WHAC); Lourdes 8-29 (2-16 WHAC).

Ohio Northern 10,

Wittenberg 0

at Wittenberg

Ohio Northern `200`000`143`—`10`13`2

Wittenberg `000`000`000`—`0`4`5

WP–Zach Maier. LP–Jordan Hitt.

HR–Nick Elzroth (ON).

Records: Ohio Northern 15-14; Wittenberg 7-19.

Softball

Davenport 8, UNOH 0

At Davenport

UNOH`000`00`—`0`2`3

Davenport`030`05`—`8`10`1

WP–Mallory Teunissen (13-4) LP–Heather Sanderson (13-8)

2B–Alyssa Koziol, Lindsay Tasman 2 (D)

Records: UNOH 24-13 (7-5); Davenport 21-8 (11-1)

Davenport 8, UNOH 0

At Davenport

UNOH`000`00`—`0`3`4

Davenport`121`4X`—`8`8`0

WP–Emily Maves (17-3) LP–Chelsea Miller (9-4)

2B–Carli SanMillan, Aby Brambila, Alyssa Eastman

Records: UNOH 24-12 (7-4); Davenport 30-8 (10-1)

ONU 10, Baldwin Wallace 1

At Berea, Ohio

ONU`033`40`—`10`8`0

Baldwin Wallace`001`00`—`1`4`3

WP–Kirsten Lightel (12-4) LP—Erica Morgan (7-14)

2B–Kylie Asmus, Amanda Lahti (ONU)

3B– Catherine Jenks, Anna Martin (ONU)

HR– Lahti 3, Kylie Dickman 2, Miranda Huddle, Martin 3.

Records: ONU 20-14 (9-5); BW 10-20 (3-11)

ONU 5, Baldwin Wallace 0

At Baldwin Wallace

ONU`004`010`0`—`5`9`1

Baldwin Wallace`000`000`0`—`0`5`1

WP–Kirsten Lightel (11-4) LP–Erica Morgan (7-13)

2B–Kylie Asmus, Amanda Lahti (ONU)

Records: ONU 19-14 (8-5); BW 10-19 (3-10)

Post navigation