Area results


Boys Golf

Individual scores are those used for final team scores.

Columbus Grove Tri-Match

At Delphos Country Club

Team Scores: Fort Jennings 193; Ottoville 204; Columbus Grove 207.

Fort Jennings: Sam Vetter 44; Griffin Morman 45; Alex Sealts 50; Austin Luebrecht 54.

Ottoville: Brandon Schnipke 45; Andy Schimmoeller 46; Isaiah Miller 54; Kaleb Hanicq 59.

Columbus Grove: Kyle Welty 49; Wyatt Mayberry 49; Noah Ogelsbee 50; Jacob Ogelsbee 59.

Temple Christian 186,

Upper Scioto Valley 205

At Hidden Creek (par 36)

Temple Christian: Judah Whitman 40; Adrian Williams 47; Seth Holbrein 48; Ty Callahan 51.

Upper Scioto Valley: Brady Horsher 43; Blake Gratz 48; Cory Walford 55;Justin Howard 59.

St. Henry 172; Delphos St. John’s 184

At Mercer County Elks (par 36)

St. Henry: Ryan Grieshop 39; Kyle Naumann 41; Jack Romer 45; Clayton Heitkamp 47; Seth King 47.

Delphos St. Johns: Derek Klausing 41; Brandon Slate 46; Adam Gerker 48; Austin Lucas 49.

Shawnee 168; Coldwater 187

At Mercer County Elks (par 36)

Shawnee: Ian Hasting 39; Keaton McKinley 42; Ty Reynolds 43; Jacob Good 44.

Coldwater: Jarrin Kunk 42; Trey Wolters 45; Tyler Kanney 49; Ben Meyer 51.

Girls Golf

Individual scores are those used for final team scores.

Celina Bulldogs Invitational

At Fox’s Den (par 72)

Team Scores: Van Buren 368, Findlay 369, Versailles 380, Wapak 304, Lima Central Catholic 400, Fort. Loramie 401, St. Henry 404, Minster 422, Fort Recovery 442, Lincolnview 443, Marion Local 456, Wayne Trace 462, Parkway 498, Shawnee 499, Waynesfield-Goshen 518, New Bremen 521, Coldwater 529, Defiance 544, Celina (no team score).

Medalist: Emily Knouff (Fort Loramie) 69.

Celina: Kelly Stahl 84, Haley McGillvary 92 (played as individuals).

Coldwater: Amanda Schmitmeyer 118, Payton Kaur 133, Alexis Muhlenkamp 133, Logan May 145.

Fort Recovery: Tori Vaughn 103, Cori Stone 111, Trisha Thein 114, Emily Bruns 114.

LCC: Meghan Mulcahy 94, Sara Rex 99, Lexie Evans 100, Callie Koenig 107.

Lincolnview: Makenzie Kraft 103, Macala Ashbaugh 104, Mckenzie Davis 115, Marissa Miller 121.

Marion Local: Molly Kindle 103, Hannah Moeller 115, Carlee Kremer 115 Marah Moeller 123.

Minster: Alli Fisher 94, Hannah Koenig 106, Lisa Borges 107, Sarah Huwer 115.

New Bremen: Amy Schmitmeyer 111, Molly Borkowski 132, Claire McClery 139, Jenna Miller 139.

Parkway: Taylor Hesse 113, Haylee Stukey 117, Chanel Walls 131, Maggie Houts 137.

St. Henry: Haleigh Staugler 94, Carina Clune 99, Kaitlyn Clune 105, Lauren Grieshop 106.

Shawnee: Megan Spainhower 102, Kyle Smith 122, Raegan Wheeler 131, Taylor Burgess 144.

Wapakoneta: Erin Owens 88, Sierra Sammous 98, Kasey Carrico 102, Emily Klopfenstein 106.

Waynesfield-Goshen: Chelsea Spencer 103, Emily Walters 135, Cynthia Sheldon 138, Sarrissa Oweda 142.

Post navigation