Lima area results


Boys Golf

Individual scores are those used for final team scores.

Allen East Invitational

At Hawthorne Hills (par 72)

Team scores: Shawnee 303, Kalida 317, Van Buren 319, Upper Sandusky 340, Clyde 342, Allen East 348, Anthony Wayne 350, Liberty Center 366, Miami Valley 366, Parkway 370, Findlay 385, Upper Scioto Valley 414, Ridgemont 431, Elida 433.

Medalist: Kayne Richardson (Allen East) 70.

Shawnee: Ian Hasting 74, Sam Reed 74, Jake Shivley 76, Keaton McKinley 79.

Kalida: Jeff Knueve 75, Trent Siebeneck 77, Evan Recker 81, Josh Klausing 84.

Allen East: Kayne Richardson 70, Parker Frey 82, Grant Whitley 93, Ryan Lasure 103.

Parkway: Hayden Lyons 80, Connor Morton 87, Clayton Agler 100, Cole Schoenleben 103.

Elida: Brett Shook 91, Jared Ramirez 105, Trevor Hooker 113, Kaylor Yoxheimer 124.

No other individual scores reported.

Liberty Benton Invitational

At Fostoria Country Club (par 72)

Team scores: Van Buren 308, Arlington 331, Bath 335, Liberty Benton 344, Kenton 347, Lima Central Catholic 352, Lake 355, Rossford 364, Wauseon 368, Van Wert 428, McComb 436.

Medalist: Hunter Foltz (Van Buren) 71

Bath: Spencer Stubbs 74, Adam Vieira 85, Andrew Jordan 86, Isaiah Bolon 90.

Kenton: Britton Hensel 77, A. McKee 81, L. Nichols 86, R. Longbrake 103.

Lima Central Catholic: C. Hennon 83, I. Friesner 86, S. Meredith 90, R. Altenback 93, M. McGee 93.

Van Wert: J. Hernandez 84, J. Covey 103, C. Deschner 120, C. Eikenbary 121.

Delphos St. John’s 173,

Fort Jennings 194

At Delphos Country Club (par 35 front 9)

St. John’s: Derek Klausing 41, Brandon Slate 43, Adam Gerker 44, Austin Lucas 45.

Fort Jennings: Alex Sealts 45, Griffin Morman 48, Austin Luebrecht 50, Sam Vetter 51.

Ottoville 203, Delphos Jefferson 214

At Delphos Country Club (par 36 back 9)

Ottoville: Brendon Schnipke 46, Andy Schimmoeller 46, Ethan Giese 54, Kaleb Hanicq 57.

Jefferson: Andrew Foust 47, Brandon Hammons 47, Alex Theobald 60, Nathan Pohlman 60.

Girls Golf

Individual scores are those used for final team scores.

Findlay Invitational

At Sycamore Springs (par 72)

Team scores: Toledo St. Ursula 313, Ashland 343, Perrysburg 347, Sylvania Northview 352, Toledo Notre Dame 379, Wapakoneta 382, Lexington 382, Findlay 385, Toledo Whitmer 402, Bowling Green 403, Anthony Wayne 413, Oregon Clay 418, Fremont Ross 487.

Medalist: Lizzie Win (Toledo St. Ursula) 73

Wapakoneta: Erin Owens 88, Kasey Carrico 93, Sierra Sammons 98, Emily Klopfenstein 103.

Celina (did not field team): Kelly Stahl 90, Haley McGillvary 99.

Wayne Trace 209, Coldwater 258

At Pleasant Valley (par 36)

Wayne Trace: Gilly Wiseman 49, Gracie Gudakunst 51, Hailey Dempsey 53, Brooke Sinn 56.

Coldwater: Alexis Muhlenkamp 58, Amanda Schmitmeyer 62, Logan May 66, Payton Kunk 72.

Fort Recovery 224, Parkway 243

At Deerfield Golf Course (par 36)

Fort Recovery: Tori Vaughn 51, Trisha Thien 52, Cori Stone 55, Elli Keller 66, Sophie Timmerman 66.

Parkway: Chanel Walls 58, Liz Dellinger 60, Taylor Hesse 61, Haylee Stukey 64.

Post navigation