Shawnee honor roll


ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more area honor rolls at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Principal’s List

Fifth Grade: Dylan Babani, Holden Bogart, Elle Damschroder, Ava Extine, Duleeka Kularatne, Scott Orick, Thapkanlaya Southibounnorath

Sixth grade: Opemipo (Ope) Balogun, Benicio Delgado, Charleigh Hefner, Aubrey Heitmeyer, Hannah Hewlett, Elizabeth Kallenberg, Mia Kohli, Dylan McGue, Evan McKenzie, Dylan Melson, Riya Naroor, Drew Richardson, Elaina Slaughter

Seventh grade: Cameron Barker, Ethan Boitnott, Michayla Browning, Georgianna Damschroder, Gregory (Tate) Ditto, Aya Eissa, Brody Flanagan, Leah Fuller, Ezra George, Taylor Lichty, Luke Marshall, Riley Rhodes, Haileigh Stump, Naomi Thompson, Ahmad (Yamaan) Turjman, Madison Whetstone

Eighth grade: Chase DePalma, Kole Dodson, Rory Evans, Jacob Frost, Caleb Fuller, Marah Garlock, Isabella (Bella) Hile, Karleigh Hutchins, Kendra Langhals, Chloe Massie, Riley McVicker, Shruthi Merugu, Addison (Addy) Neth, William Owen, Kaylee (Allister) Shipley, Emma Stolly, TamDuc Tran, Laura Vega-Ortiz, Connor Vondrell

1st Honors

Fifth Grade: Tofunmi Balogun, Mya Best, Braydon Birkemeier, Lila Brennan, Rebekah Brenneman, Brinklee Buetner, Hunter Collins, Smith Collins, Colton DePalma, Lane Dietz, Kenneth (Gabe) Ditto, Madison (Maddie) Duffman, Lillian Dunifon, Ava Eley, Riley Evans, Declan Flanagan, Christopher (Leo) Garlock, Jonathan (Jonny) George, Hannah Gideon, Leala Guisinger, Elaina Hahn, Lyla Harper, Cooper Hartman, Lydia Hasting, Thomas Hedges, Courtlyn Hilden, Kaden Hoehn, Nolon Hughes, Sophia Huss-Brossia, Aryn Jackson, Hannah Kallenberg, Reagan Keller, Nolan Lamb, Evelyn Larimore, Rylan Lingenfelter, Elliana Long, Maximus Mangini, Morgan McKinley, Landon Meas, Fiona Minnick, Elaina Molaski, Micah Mulder, Reese Neth, Orissa Pohlman, Londyn Riegle, Elijah (Eli) Rivera, Harley Salvage, Avery Schlosser, Braydn Schott, Brendan Sheipline, Peyton Sobota, Christopher (CJ) Stanford, Zachary Stein, Jacob Stiles, Jameson Stover, Jake Thompson, Jack Tobias, Nicholas Toutant, Jackson Wenning

Sixth grade: Delaney Adams, Izabela (Izzy) Allen, Jayna Bagley, Keely Basil, Jackson Belden, Landen Bender, Collin Bennett, Alayna Birkemeier, Brayden Bowsher, Sofia Bravo, Preston Brinkman, Evianna Brock, Pyper Brown, Chelsea Burkholder, Makenna Carder, Chase Carpenter, Savaan Carpenter, Katelynn Chiles, Xhaidan Coleman, Kyndal Cooper, Kinley Custer, Talena Decker, Ian Delgado, Addyson (Addy) DePalma, Kaitlyn Doseck, Livvi Faulkner, Amelia (Millie) Finch, Lillian Flickinger, Amellia Frueh, Wilhelmina (Wil) Fuhrman, Ava Gadson, Gabriella (Gabi) Gilles, Eli Goodwin, Brooklyn Gross, Mia Harris, Sullivan Hasting, Myla Hawkins, Isaiah Hodges, Kasey Hohe, Chase Howard, Chloe Kouns, Chase Lampton, Kylie Langhals, Alexis Lee, Marli Lopez, Traigh McCullough, Brandt McGreevy, Adelyn McKinley, Alexa McMurry, Jackson McMurry, Lila Meiring, Elizabeth Mekolites, Luke Menke, Ryan Moreland, Noah Morgan, James Morris, Grace Nance, Tristan Pohlman, Karlina Reinicke, Lily Ross, Addison (Addie) Seese, Sophia Selby, Jackson (Jack) Sheets, Boun Souksavanh, Parker Stewart, Josie Stolly, Ireland Talbert, Madalynn Thompson, Logan Vogelgesang, Gavin Vondrell, Ella Wagner, Roselyn Wheeler, Kenley Wilson, Bronco Zukas

Seventh grade: Alydia Allison, Arelie Arciga, Payton Aschettino, Claire Bender, Trevick Bertke, Addison Best, Cole Brickner, Carolina Briggs, Jonah Briggs, Alayna Brown, Cameron (Cam) Cherkas, Hayden Crites, Marisol Delarosa, Isabella Etzkorn, Addison Gould, Evan Grove, Lillian Guisinger, Gabriel Hall, Samuel (Sam) Hartzler, Brady Heitmeyer, Grayson Horvath, Zander Hughes, Angelina Karapondo, Aiden King, Zachary Kreider, Luke McGuire, Norah Mulder, Ashley Music, Reese Musto, Rachel O’Connor, Gwyneth Owens, Calista Perez, Kalyiah Petaway, Braelyn Ralston, Noni Reed, Adam Ricker, Noelle Rumschlag, Francesca Schaaf, Jeremiah Seals, Nicholas (Nick) Seese, Ishpreet Singh, Adam Taja, Keaton Taylor, Noelle Thompson, Christian Ward, Alissa Wilson, Ashton Wright, Addison Young, Corbin Zimmerman

Eighth grade: Parker Bell, Beckett Bertke, Aiden Biss, Joshua (Josh) Brenneman, Landon Brown, Tobias Bucher, Blake Buetner, Harper Bunke, Morgan Burkholder, Maykayla (Belle) Caris, Blake Carrier, Kacie Carroll, Kate Carson, Lily Daley, Reece Davidson, Aiden Dunahay, Adam Eddir, Aiden Elliott, Aryam Eyob, Lauryn Fisher, Kaden Fritchie, Madeline Gabes, Korbyn Gladen, Reese Graff, Morgan Green, Jacob Hahn, Maxwell Harbur, Troy Harper, Ameilia Hasting, Cade Hefner, Reagan Hill, Connor Hoops, Colton Hopson, Kylie Kennedy, Hayden Klett, Jorja Kloeppel, Andrew Kurland, Addison Lawson, Yara Melhem, Addison Melson, Bronson Metzger, Brady Miller, Lilly Miller, Ethan Misson, Ella Moritz, Thaddeus Musto, Jackson Niesen, Alexa Noonan, Preston Parlapiano, Vala Penhorwood, Cassandra Potter, Lauren Potts, Jordan Remy, Abigail (Abbey) Rivera, Morgan Schimmoeller, Lujane Taja, Caden (Cade) Vondran, Heaven Watkins, Mercedes Wenning, Alexis Whetstone, Ikey White

2nd Honors

Fifth grade: Michael Anderson, Jackson Aschettino, Joseph Begonia, Braydin Bohn, Charlotte Brautigam, Arianna Dorsey, Brandon Duncan, Connor Ehrnsberger-Tucker, Ahmed Eissa, Dakota Garver, Grant Hadding, Abigail (Abby) Jones, Ayden Jones, Gage Kennedy, Cole Mack, Dominic Martino, Tytus Massie, Halea McVicker, Reese Merschman, Jaina Morales, Ilaina Pasion, Jackson Paulik, Lakyiah Petaway, Parker Phipps, Greyson Pontsler, Isabella Riepenhoff, Kinley Roeder, Quinn Rosebeck, Noah Ruff, Dylan Shambarger, Isaac Shiferaw, Camryn Shockey, Parker Thomas, Madisyn Walter, Andrew Wheeler

Sixth grade: Hannah Blake, Lela Brownell, Lyric Coil, Ayden Denson, Samantha Downing, Lillian Fay, Quinnette Frazier, Kaiden Glick, Kynnsington Green, Savhanna Guerrero, Joshua Harmon, Jaydon Hennon, Carson Hershberger, Ryleigh Holbrook, Josie Hutchins, Audrina Jones, Zhari’On (Zhari) Jones, Loki Keller, Spencer Lesh, Hayden Martin, Preston McClendon, Greyson McDonald, Malachi Monroe, Danni Moore, Madalyn Peterson, Lucas Pitts, Alec Querry, Brogan Rayer, Hakeem Salem, Channing Schumacher, Parker Seffernick, Ava Shafer, Kaiyleeanah Sinthalaphone, Ethan Stauffer, Dayrius Stiggers, Gianna Upshaw, Malia Wheeler, Mya Williams, Adelyn Winter, Isaiah Wright, Peyton Zimmerly

Seventh grade: Westyn Braun, Austin Centeno, Sailor Drury, Kaydence Frueh, Logan Greer, Connor Heitmeyer, Kameron Jones, Kaden Kraft, Elena Meeker, Joash Mollette, Jacob Mooney, Dalton Opperman, Josiah Osagie, Everett Pasion, Zyonne Robertson, Memphis Schiffler, Kenneth (Kenny) Schultheis, Kolten Scott, Benjamin (Ben) Sewell, Brooklyn Stiggers, Asiah Wallace, Cole Warren, Jenna Wheeler, Blake Wiltsie

Eighth grade: Grace Belden, Kobe Bentz, Noah Brennan, Brady Bullock, Tristan Campbell, Peter (Pete) Dwyer, Lydia Frost, Lyric Hauenstein, Kaylena Hawkins, Dalton Hopson, Hunter Jarrett, Evan King, Addison (Addie) Kriegel, Samantha Mares, Maddox McDonald, Emily McKissick, Anna Menke, Jadin Miller, Aidan Minnick, Gabriel (Gabe) Myers, Brynn Patterson, Kyle Rhodes, Ryan Salma, Quincy Seddelmeyer, Nolan Sites, Olivia Smedley, Karli Srisongkham, Kolt Thompson, Madelyn Treece, Violet Volbert, Alyssa Washam, Shelby Watkins, Amara Worthy, Kirstin Zaha

Highest honors

9th grade: Caleb Bacome, Tate Bender, Ben Caprilla, Megan Carder, Isaiah Gibson, Thomas Koh, Emily McMurry, Maddie Oakley, Aiden Ok, Ava Patel, Cameron Ridenour, Evan Rinesmith, Matthew Stiles

10th grade: Shashank Chanamolu, Daniel Koh, Rose Kottapalli, Ethan Lewis, Andrew McKenzie, Salah Mohammed, Lena Parsley

11th grade: Scottie Burden, Kyra Desantiago, Madeleine Finch, Kayla Frost, Boston Howard, Lauren Niesen, Niel Ok, Carter Owens, Alora Patel, Chase Sunderland, Haylee Wurm

12th grade: Justin Altenbach, Peyton Andrews, Matthew Azzarello, Delaney Brinkman, Dakota Brittain, Lily Cleaves, Hailee Conrad, Keaton Cooper, Luke Cowan, Kaitlyn Curl, Delaney Dawson, Cara DeBrosse, Nica Delgado, Ashley Eitmontas, Jake Fraser, Addie Hilden, Kennedy Jensen, Cole Lewis, Jacob Miller, Taylor Morris, Colin Pasion, Elyse Perez, Ashlen Peters-Wills, Kaitlyn Phillips, Karlyn Rex, Mariah Richardson, Bri Ridenour, Zoe Smith, Brooklyn Snider, Aaron Stirn, Taylor Stumbaugh, Kaelan Swallow, Perri Webb

Honor roll I

9th grade: Erika Bell, Aaron Beraki, Mackenzie Brickner, Rachel Clymer, Evan Conley, AJ Croft, Carder Daily, Addison DuGranrut, Gage Edwards, Alayna Evans, Layla Extine, Dash Faulkner, Jack Fischbach, Caiden Garlock, Seth Gilbert, Savannah Hohe, Maggie Jordan, Alex Karapondo, Gannon King, Joseph Kutka, Marley Loescher, Wyatt Mallett, Logan Market, Jaxson McPheron, Grace Meyer, Kamryn Morris, Maddox Morrison, Caleb Mosier, Lilyana Nunnery, Lourie Rigali, Isabella Salem, Omar Salem, Zoe Schaub, Noah Scheid, Allesiah Schiffler, Trinity Schumacher, Noah Sims, Thapnalee Southibounnorath, Joel Stirn, Lucy Wiltsie

10th grade: Cale Adams, Sean Alexander, Eric Bockey, Emma Bowsher, Carter Cleaves, Kelly Cooper, Kaley Cotrell, Abigail Cover, Jenova DeBrosse, Painter Drury, Dean Dunlap, Elizabeth Dunlap, Madison Extine, Ribka Eyob, Grace Freiberger, Carson Frost, Seth Grieshop, Emma Hartzler, Jesse Hensley, Evan Jackson, Zachary Jordan, Rylie Lamb, Seven Lane, Kasey LaRue, Vanessa Latimer, James Leppla, Addison Maxwell, Alex McGuire, Perry Meredith, Payten Metzger, Brandon Miller, Olivia Miller, Olivia Miller, Isabella Moore, Brandy Neu, Gracie Nickolson, Adebowale Olujimi, Lucia Pasion, Keeley Perez, Aiden Poland, Evan Reidenbach, Adam Rigali, Ethan Sargent, Olivia Shenouda, Riley Smith, Rocky Stallone, Adelay Stover, Noah Swallow, Amelia Vega-Ortiz, Lily Vondrell, Brynn Woods

11th grade: Elliot Beerline, Jordan Bodine, Adelyn Bowers, Ben Bullock, Kaleigh Clark, Abbi Cole, Thomas Cover, Sage Ebling, Matteo Fusillo, Chloe Gemlick, Courtney Glick, James Harbur, Dale Hempfling, Champ Keysor, Kaden Kohlrieser, Zachary Kurland, Connor Latham, Han Lin, Alexa Lyons, Chelsea Manuel, Dylan Martino, Garrett McLay, Keerthi Merugu, Wyatt Morgan, Emma Rumbaugh, Ava Schaaf, Collin Scheid, Taylor Shema, Christopher Snider, Mason Stahl, Zander Sutter, Jack Tenwalde, Logan Vorhees, Xining Wang, Jaden Wheeler, Alaina Williams, Keegan Wilson, Aaron Zheng

12th grade: Nicholas Bean, Anthony Best, Luke Brogee, Alayna Brown, Evan Bunke, Natalie Burgess, Evan Clayton, Marissa Daley, Noah Daniels, Ethan Delgado, Rachel Duncan, Austin Fisher, Alivia Fritchie, Kaylee Grant, Garrett Hicks, Kayla Johnson, Seth Jordan, Spencer Knott, Kyler Lampton, Layne LaRue, Drew Market, Peyton Meredith, Payton Modschiedler, Tessa Mulcahy, Tevin Newell, Grace Paton, Aden Schimpf, Dylan Spainhower, Tommy Spyker, Tessa Stahler, Madison Stayonovich, Carson Stewart, Kayla Thompson, Riley Weber, Audrey Wheeler, Tyler Windau, Damian Zaha

Honor roll II

9th grade: Joshua Adams, Noah Bowsher, Sydney Burris, Marcus Crawford, Makenna Daley, Lucas Dunahay, Marten Guetersloh, Bella Halbisen, Adam Jmiai, Gracie Monday, Ayodamola Ojo, Indie Reinicke, Lea Rudasill, Daniel Schiel, Antoine Shears, Halley Shirk, Caitlyn Smitheram, Talin Stewart, Tyla Stiggers, Emma Stump, Cole Sunderland

10th grade: Brodie Barbian, Chloie Bennett, Kayne Brown, Elijah Bucher, Mason Burgess, Gabe Burke, Jackson Carpenter, Chloe Cleaves, Tyler Craig, Karina Delgado, Kael Dodson, Hunter Drury, Gracie Gibson, Kayda Hawkins, Kaylin Huber, Oscar Hugebeck, Gabby Jones, Cohen Lampton, Dominic Lynch, Katie Morrisey, Matthew Owen, Ethan Parlapiano, Joey Perkins, Blake Reaman, MaKayla Ross, Samantha Smith, Anabelle Washam, Cole Whetstone, Annabell Winegardner, Miranda Wright, Jayna Zeltner, Sebastian Zuwerink

11th grade: Orinayo Akomolafe, Has Albano-Seitz, Mac Davis, Kelly Holmes, Logan King, Addison Kirchenbauer-Roney, DJ Kriegel, Austin Miller, Mckenna Miller, Zachary Noonan, Charli Pohlman, Mason Reed, Abigail Runneals, Shandon Sewell, Sam Tenwalde, Kyra Vermillion, Taylor White, Oleh Zhuk

12th grade: Victoria Clow, Jenna Fetter, Karrington Green, Ellie Hahn, Jenna Kohli, Connor Neidemire, Gabriel Rutter, Emma Schumann, Caleb Steidl, Luke Stemen, K.J. Upshaw

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2022/04/web1_Honor-Roll-11.jpg

ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more area honor rolls at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Post navigation