Shawnee High School congratulates students


SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL

HIGHEST HONORS:

9th grade: Shashank Chanamolu, Kelly Cooper, Painter Drury, Dean Dunlap, Ribka Eyob, Emma Hartzler, Daniel Koh, Rose Kottapalli, Alex McGuire, Andrew McKenzie, Salahuddin Mohammed, Lena Parsley, Lily Vondrell

10th grade: Ruth Brenneman, Kayla Frost, James Harbur, Boston Howard, Carter Kohli, Lauren Niesen, Niel Ok, Alora Patel, Haylee Wurm

11th grade: Peyton Andrews, Matthew Azzarello, Delaney Brinkman, Dakota Brittain, Lily Cleaves, Gwendolyn Conley, Delaney Dawson, Cara DeBrosse, Jake Fraser, Jessica Gantz, Kennedy Jensen, Taylor Morris, Colin Pasion, Kaitlyn Phillips, Bri Ridenour, Aaron Stirn, Kaelan Swallow, Perri Webb

12th grade: Mason Adlesh, Arabella Aebker, Alecia Carpenter, Sarah Clymer, Destiny Dunifon, Tyson Elwer, Kaylea Hensley, Claire Huff, Alaina Jackson, Carter Jensen, Rian Joyce, Reed Malcolm, Brian Manuel, Emily Manuel, Isabella Morris, Soph Morris, Temitope Ojo, Toluwalade Onamusi, Aria Patel, Ethan Rosebeck, Landin Schumacher, Andreas Scutt, Grace Sims, Hanna Watt, Dalpha Winegardner, Ryan Zheng

HONOR ROLL I:

9th grade: Cale Adams, Sean Alexander, Chloie Bennett, Eric Bockey, Mason Burgess, Gabe Burke, Jackson Carpenter, Carter Cleaves, Chloe Cleaves, Kaley Cotrell, Abigail Cover, Karina Delgado, Hunter Drury, Carson Frost, Seth Grieshop, Emma Hahn, Jesse Hensley, Evan Jackson, Zachary Jordan, Rylie Lamb, Stella Lane, Madison Lang, Vanessa Latimer, Sammi Lauck, Ethan Lewis, Hannah Long, Addison Maxwell, Perry Meredith, Olivia Miller, Isabella Moore, Chloe Nance, Brandy Neu, Avalena Nunnery, Matthew Owen, Ethan Parlapiano, Lucia Pasion, Keeley Perez, Aiden Poland, Evan Reidenbach, Adam Rigali, Olivia Shenouda, Kaiden Smith, Riley Smith, Rocky Stallone, Adelay Stover, Noah Swallow, Amelia Vega-Ortiz, Annabell Winegardner

10th grade: Has Albano-Seitz, Elliot Beerline, Jordan Bodine, Ben Bullock, Scottie Burden, Kaleigh Clark, Kyra Desantiago, Sage Ebling, Madeleine Finch, Matteo Fusillo, Chloe Gemlick, Mattie Harrod, Dale Hempfling, Morgan Kennedy, Logan King, Kaden Kohlrieser, Zachary Kurland, Connor Latham, Chelsea Manuel, Dylan Martino, Keerthi Merugu, Zachary Noonan, Carter Owens, Ava Schaaf, Leah Shawver, Taylor Shema, Christopher Snider, Chase Sunderland, Jack Tenwalde, Keegan Wilson

11th grade: Justin Altenbach, Tay Bechtel, Evan Bunke, Natalie Burgess, Evan Clayton, Hailee Conrad, Keaton Cooper, Luke Cowan, Kaitlyn Curl, Marissa Daley, Ashley Eitmontas, Alivia Fritchie, Luna Graff, Kaylee Grant, Ellie Hahn, Addie Hilden, Jenna Kohli, Kyler Lampton, Cole Lewis, Peyton Meredith, Jacob Miller, Payton Modschiedler, Lorilei Moore, Noah Mosier, Madi Paphanchith, Grace Paton, Elyse Perez, Ashlen Peters-Wills, Karlyn Rex, Mariah Richardson, Nathaniel Robertson, Aden Schimpf, Emma Schumann, Zoe Smith, Brooklyn Snider, Dylan Spainhower, Tessa Stahler, Ella Starr, Caleb Steidl, Carson Stewart, Taylor Stumbaugh, Tyler Windau, Damian Zaha

12th grade: Josie Addis, Lauren Baxter, Omarion Beasley, Jarin Bertke, Brody Bolois, Donna Bowers, Mark Brown, Ashley Cover, Ashley Crites, Alexis Davies, Brock Diehl, Ashley Graham, Molly Haas, Noah Hefner, Jess Hempfling, Bayli Hennon, Alyssa Hoffman, Sawyer Holbrook, Kaylen Jackson, Gabby Larschied, Hannah Matthews, Makenna Maus-Gilbert, Logan Maxwell, Sean McElderry, Shalon McNeal, Grace Metz, Fatima Mohammed, Joshua Moritz, Colt Morris, Madison Murphy, Nathan Numbers, Ricardo Rosado, Jenna Sawmiller, Marie Shawver, Daniel Shenouda, Emily Skinner, Morgan Smedley, Caleb Smith, Autumn Steele, Elijah Stump, Amber Sunderland, Lauren Sweeny, Carrie Tate, Keegan Vorhees, Brayden Ward, Mackenlie Wilbanks, Kaden Wince

HONOR ROLL II:

9th grade: Zoe Best, Emma Bowsher, Elijah Bucher, Tyler Craig, Madison Extine, Grace Freiberger, Gracie Gibson, Paige Harris, Gabby Jones, Cohen Lampton, Kasey LaRue, James Leppla, Payten Metzger, Brandon Miller, Olivia Miller, Mia Molina, Katie Morrisey, Jonah Myers, Gracie Nickolson, Alex Pisel, Ethan Pisel, Kylee Reed, Alyssa Ross, Ethan Ruff, Andrew Smith, Chloe Whetstone, Cole Whetstone, Brynn Woods

10th grade: Orinayo Akomolafe, Alton Clayton, Abbi Cole, Thomas Cover, Marjorie Cutshall, Mac Davis, Courtney Glick, Ian Gould, Paul Harmon, Addison Kirchenbauer-Roney, Han Lin, Alexa Lyons, Cole Marshall, Alivia McClendon, Garrett McLay, Abbigal Pahanish, Charli Pohlman, Jaden Reed, Emma Rumbaugh, Collin Scheid, Lillyanna Shipley, Falon Spencer, Mason Stahl, Zander Sutter, Reese Taviano, Logan Vorhees, Jaden Wheeler, Alaina Williams, Dariane Wolff

11th grade: Nicholas Bean, Anthony Best, Kalista Bolois, Alayna Brown, Victoria Clow, Nica Delgado, Jenna Fetter, Austin Fisher, Ali Giffin, Karrington Green, Dominick Grimes, Garrett Hicks, Seth Jordan, Avery Keysor, Spencer Knott, Grace Larschied, Drew Market, Connor Neidemire, Tevin Newell, Tommy Spyker, Paige Taylor, Kayla Thompson, K.J. Upshaw, Kelsey Woten

12th grade: Tahj Beasley, Kayla Bishop, Aria Davis, Maggie Gray, Evan Gross, Jonah Heitmeyer, Sharon Joung, Ethan Lauck, Kaleb Lea, Katina McCormick, Sophie Miller, Zane Nance, Emily O’Connor, Grant Ricker, Alec Robertson, Shayla Sellers, Eden Steele, Ryan Twining, Caden Vermillion, Caroline Volbert, Kenton Waldroup, Brayden Winegardner, Skye Worthy

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2021/06/web1_Honor-Roll-49.jpg

Post navigation