Waynesfield-Goshen congratulates students


WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Superior - 4.0

6th grade: Abigail Brown, Abigail Dulebohn, Kendra Myers, Emma Pence, Avah Ridenour, Gage Robnolte, Arya Sneary, Kaymi Sutherland, Turner Thompson, Maren Wittenbrink, Eli Zechman

7th grade: Audrey Crites, Noah Dotaon, Isabella Fry, Liberty Glaser, Teagan Kirian, Lane Steinke

8th grade: Rocky Cummings, Kaylee Douglas, Ethan Fraley, Jordyn Green, Raegan Hutchison, Braelyn Schultz, Troy Spencer, Charity Straub, Jayce Turner

High Honors - 3.99 - 3.75

6th grade: Allison Gross, Tarynn Vorhes

7th grade: Emri Harpster, Ava Messer, Jayden Michael, Lexie Stump

8th grade: Gage Steinke

Merit - 3.74 - 3.5

6th grade: Kaycie Beair, Karleigh Copeland, Joshlyn Cornett, Rayne Givens, Cambrey Miller, Layla Overmyer, Hailey Schnipke, Makenna Shaw

7th grade: Bailey Barnes, Matthew Born, Kaiden Douglas, Bradey Miller, Brody Roberts

8th grade: Amelia Ball, Riley Banks, Melody Banning, Carson Barnes, Drake Copeland, Tatelyn Faraglia, Levi Glick,Conleigh High, Layden Porter, Taryn Tate

Achievement - 3.49-3.0

6th grade: Alexis Bond, Dale Cummings, Brooklyn DeWitt, Owen Durham, Jayla Edmiston, Grace Kelly, Caleb Ludwig, Dylan McGuire, Alexis Oakley, Jhett Siebeneck

7th grade: Brady Chapman, Spencer Chiles, Jayden Duvernay, Autumn Hauenstein, Mikeala Passmore, Carter Schulze, Logan Shawver, Reed Waitman, Levi Werling

8th grade: Aubrey Ewing, Mallory Gipson, Kendall Pepple, Cayden Ridgeway, Tyler Wireman

WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN HIGH SCHOOL

Superior - 4.0

9th grade: Landin DeWitt, Haley Faulder, Kayla Myers, Gracy Zechman

10th grade: Brody Barrington, Benjamin Brinkman, Keira Fraley, Riley Kirian, Taylor Spencer, Kyra Sutherland, Olivia Turner, Levi Zechman

11th grade: Chloe Baumgardner, Kyleigh Bigelow, Ryleigh Bigelow, Ayden Crites, Taryn Fraley, Ryder Siebeneck, Savannah Spain, Alec Spangler, Alivia Spangler, Cole Steinke, Leah Werner, Molly Zechman

12th grade: Rylie Barrington, Madilynn Flinn, Acasia Layne, Lily McGuire, Peyton Spencer, Kort Sutherland, Claire Valenti

High Honors - 3.99 - 3.75

9th grade: Krista Baumgardner

11th grade: Blake Barnes, Cooper Roberts, Zoe Schlegel, Kapri Wilson

Merit - 3.74 - 3.5

9th grade: Dalton Jordan, Keaghan McKercher

10th grade: Kennedy Bigelow, Rachel Blanchfield, Zaria DeLeon

11th grade: Samuel Meeks, Taylor Miller, Hannah Schulze

12th grade: Madeline Allen, Hubertine Fetter

Achievement - 3.49 - 3.0

9th grade: Cassidy Bigelow, Jason Carder, Za’Mere Daniel, Gracie Klenke, Seth Lowe, Avery Meeks, Dakota Rhodes, Brandon Saam, Johnathan Yoder

10th grade: Aiden Biederman, Hunter Craig, Devyn Dotson, Chase Dunson, Avery Durham, Jayden Elliott, Hayden Fox, Brooklyn Kelly, Adam Messer, Samantha Parker, Kaitlyn Twomey, Peyton Webb

11th grade: Hayden James

12th grade: Mason Boggs, Layton Campbell, Jordan Elliott, Hyatt Kaufman, Joshua McConnell, Jordan Miller, Grady Spencer

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2021/06/web1_WaynesfieldGoshen.jpg
https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2021/06/web1_Honor-Roll-47.jpg

Post navigation