Honor roll: Shawnee High School


ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Highest honors

9th grade: Shashank Chanamolu, Kelly Cooper, Painter Drury, Ribka Eyob, Emma Hartzler, Daniel Koh, Rose Kottapalli, Alex McGuire, Andrew McKenzie, Salahuddin Mohammed, Lena Parsley, Evan Reidenbach, Olivia Shenouda, Lily Vondrell

10th grade: Kyra Desantiago, Kayla Frost, James Harbur, Boston Howard, Carter Kohli, Lauren Niesen, Niel Ok, Alora Patel, Ava Schaaf, Taylor Shema, Haylee Wurm

11th grade: Peyton Andrews, Tay Bechtel, Lily Cleaves, Keaton Cooper, Cara DeBrosse, Jake Fraser, Taylor Morris, Colin Pasion, Kaitlyn Phillips, Mariah Richardson, Bri Ridenour, Aaron Stirn, Kaelan Swallow, Perri Webb

12th grade: Mason Adlesh, Alecia Carpenter, Sarah Clymer, Destiny Dunifon, Claire Huff, Alaina Jackson, Carter Jensen, Rian Joyce, Reed Malcolm, Emily Manuel, Fatima Mohammed, Colt Morris, Isabella Morris, Temitope Ojo, Toluwalade Onamusi, Aria Patel, Landin Schumacher, Andreas Scutt, Keegan Vorhees, Dalpha Winegardner, Ryan Zheng

Honor roll I

9th grade: Cale Adams, Sean Alexander, Chloie Bennett, Eric Bockey, Elijah Bucher, Mason Burgess, Gabe Burke, Jackson Carpenter, Carter Cleaves, Kaley Cotrell, Abigail Cover, Jenova DeBrosse, Karina Delgado, Hunter Drury, Dean Dunlap, Carson Frost, Seth Grieshop, Evan Jackson, Rylie Lamb, Cohen Lampton, Madison Lang, Vanessa Latimer, Sammi Lauck, James Leppla, Ethan Lewis, Addison Maxwell, Perry Meredith, Olivia Miller, Isabella Moore, Chloe Nance, Brandy Neu, Matthew Owen, Ethan Parlapiano, Lucia Pasion, Aiden Poland, Adam Rigali, Kaiden Smith, Riley Smith, Rocky Stallone, Adelay Stover, Amelia Vega-Ortiz

10th grade: Orinayo Akomolafe, Has Albano-Seitz, Elliot Beerline, Jordan Bodine, Ruth Brenneman, Ben Bullock, Scottie Burden Lll, Kaleigh Clark, Abbi Cole, Macmannus Davis, Sage Ebling, Madeleine Finch, Matteo Fusillo, Chloe Gemlick, Ian Gould, Mattie Harrod, Morgan Kennedy, Logan King, Addison Kirchenbauer-Roney, Kaden Kohlrieser, Zachary Kurland, Connor Latham, Han Lin, Chelsea Manuel, Dylan Martino, Keerthi Merugu, Zachary Noonan, Carter Owens, Jazmyn Scott, Lillyanna Shipley, Christopher Snider, Chase Sunderland, Jack Tenwalde, Logan Vorhees, Taylor White, Alaina Williams, Keegan Wilson, Aaron Zheng

11th grade: Justin Altenbach, Matthew Azzarello, Delaney Brinkman, Evan Bunke, Natalie Burgess, Hailee Conrad, Luke Cowan, Delaney Dawson, Ashley Eitmontas, Alivia Fritchie, Jessica Gantz, Graff, Luna, Kaylee Grant, Ellie Hahn, Garrett Hicks, Addie Hilden, Kennedy Jensen, Cole Lewis, Peyton Meredith, Payton Modschiedler, Noah Mosier, Grace Paton, Elyse Perez, Ashlen Peters-Wills, Karlyn Rex, Nathaniel Robertson, Aden Schimpf, Emma Schumann, Zoe Smith, Brooklyn Snider, Dylan Spainhower, Ella Starr, Carson Stewart, Taylor Stumbaugh, Kayla Thompson, Tyler Windau, Damian Zaha

12th grade: Josie Addis, Arabella Aebker, Lauren Baxter, Tahj Beasley, Jarin Bertke, Donna Bowers, Mark Brown, Ashley Cover, Ashley Crites, Brock Diehl, Tyson Elwer, Ashley Graham, Maggie Gray, Evan Gross, Molly Haas, Kaylea Hensley, Alyssa Hoffman, Sawyer Holbrook, Kaylen Jackson, Gabby Larschied, Brian Manuel, Logan Maxwell, Sean McElderry, Shalon McNeal, Grace Metz, Joshua Moritz, Soph Morris, Madison Murphy, Nathan Numbers, Alec Robertson, Ricardo Rosado, Ethan Rosebeck, Marie Shawver, Daniel Shenouda, Emily Skinner, Morgan Smedley, Elijah Stump, Amber Sunderland, Lauren Sweeny, Carrie Tate, Brayden Ward, Hanna Watt, Mackenlie Wilbanks, Kaden Wince, Brayden Winegardner

Honor roll II

9th grade: Zoe Best, Abby Blevins, Emma Bowsher, Chloe Cleaves, Caity Eitmontas, Madison Extine, Grace Freiberger, Gracie Gibson, Emma Hahn, Paige Harris, Jesse Hensley, Colten Horn, Gabby Jones, Zachary Jordan, Stella Lane, Kylie Larimore, Brandon Miller, Olivia Miller, Mia Molina, Katie Morrisey, Gracie Nickolson, Avalena Nunnery, Keeley Perez, Ethan Pisel, Ethan Ruff, Ethan Sargent, Noah Swallow, Anabelle Washam, Chloe Whetstone, Annabell Winegardner, Brynn Woods, Jayna Zeltner

10th grade: Alton Clayton, Toby Freiberger, Brady Gabes, Courtney Glick, Alexa Lyons, Cole Marshall, Alivia McClendon, Garrett McLay, Austin Miller, Zoee Nichols, Abbigal Pahanish, Charli Pohlman, Mason Reed, Abigail Runneals, Collin Scheid, Shandon Sewell, Leah Shawver, Mason Stahl, Zander Sutter, Reese Taviano, Jaden Wheeler

11th grade: Hannah Alston, Nicholas Bean, Anthony Best II, Dakota Brittain, Alayna Brown, Evan Clayton, Gwendolyn Conley, Kaitlyn Curl, Marissa Daley, Nica Delgado, Seth Jordan, Avery Keysor, Spencer Knott, Kyler Lampton, Jacob Miller, Lorilei Moore, Tessa Mulcahy, Isabelle Murray, Connor Neidemire, Madi Paphanchith, Ty Shellenbarger, Tommy Spyker, Tessa Stahler, Kelsey Woten

12th grade: Reece Bagan, Kayla Bishop, Alexis Davies, Aria Davis, Evelyn Hahn, Jonah Heitmeyer, Bayli Hennon, Sharon Joung, Kaleb Lea, Hannah Matthews, Makenna Maus-Gilbert, Kyle McGuire, Grant Ricker, Grace Sims, Autumn Steele, Eden Steele

ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Post navigation