Honor roll: Shawnee Middle School


ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Fifth grade

Principal’s list honor roll: Opemipo (Ope) Balogun, Sofia Bravo, Preston Brinkman, Amellia Frueh, Aubrey Heitmeyer, Hannah Hewlett, Elizabeth Kallenberg, Mia Kohli, Kylie Langhals, Evan McKenzie, Dylan Melson, Luke Menke, Ryan Moreland, Noah Morgan, Riya Naroor, Amara Smith

First honors honor roll: Jackson Belden, Landen Bender, Brayden Bowsher, Evianna Brock, Chelsea Burkholder, Makenna Carder, Chase Carpenter, Savaan Carpenter, Lyric Coil, Kyndal Cooper, Kinley Custer, Ian Delgado, Addyson (Addy) DePalma, Kaitlyn Doseck, Livvi Faulkner, Wilhelmina (Wil) Fuhrman, Gabriella (Gabi) Gilles, Brooklyn Gross, Joshua Harmon, Mia Harris, Sullivan Hasting, Charleigh Hefner, Chase Howard, Chase Lampton, Alexis Lee, Traigh McCullough, Brandt McGreevy, Dylan McGue, Adelyn McKinley, Alexa McMurry, Jackson McMurry, Elizabeth Mekolites, James Morris, Grace Nance, Jia Panchal, Tristan Pohlman, Frank Ramos, Drew Richardson, Addison (Addie) Seese, Sophia Selby, Parker Stewart, Makhia Thomas, Madalynn Thompson, Gianna Upshaw, Gavin Vondrell, Ella Wagner, Kenley Wilson, Adelyn Winter, Isaiah Wright, Rachael Wyble, Peyton Zimmerly, Magellan Zuwerink

2nd honors honor roll: Delaney Adams, Izabela (Izzy) Allen, Wesley Ammon, Jayna Bagley, Keely Basil, Zoe Bayes, Alayna Birkemeier, Hannah Blake, Pyper Brown, Lela Brownell, Katelynn Chiles, Leila Davis, Talena Decker, Lillian Fay, Amelia (Millie) Finch, Lillian Flickinger, Ava Gadson, Eli Goodwin, Andrew Hartung, Myla Hawkins, Jaydon Hennon, Carson Hershberger, Isaiah Hodges, Kasey Hohe, Jahniyah Holbrook, Avery Jarrett, Loki Keller, Kamdyn Lauf, Marli Lopez, Keeton Lynch, Lila Meiring, Alexandra Milner, Malachi Monroe, Alec Querry, Brogan Rayer, Channing Schumacher, Parker Seffernick, Jackson (Jack) Sheets, Dayrius Stiggers, Josie Stolly, Logan Vogelgesang, Brodyn Wagoner, Malia Wheeler, Roselyn Wheeler

Sixth grade

Principal’s list honor roll: Alydia Allison, Cameron Barker, Claire Bender, Michayla Browning, Georgianna Damschroder, Aya Eissa, Brody Flanagan, Leah Fuller, Taylor Lichty, Luke Marshall, Norah Mulder, Gwyneth Owens, Calista Perez, Riley Rhodes, Francesca Schaaf, Haileigh Stump, Keaton Taylor

First honors honor roll: Payton Aschettino, Trevick Bertke, Addison Best, Ethan Boitnott, Westyn Braun, Cole Brickner, Carolina Briggs, Jonah Briggs, Alayna Brown, Hayden Crites, Gregory (Tate) Ditto, Isabella Etzkorn, Kaydence Frueh, Evan Grove, Lillian Guisinger, Gabriel Hall, Samuel (Sam) Hartzler, Brady Heitmeyer, Connor Heitmeyer, Grayson Horvath, Zander Hughes, Angelina Karapondo, Zachary Kreider, Luke McGuire, Ashley Music, Reese Musto, Rachel O’Connor, Josiah Osagie, Kalyiah Petaway, Braelyn Ralston, Adam Ricker, Nicholas Seese, Benjamin Sewell, Ishpreet Singh, Brooklyn Stiggers, Landon Tullis, Ahmad (Yamaan) Turjman, Madison Whetstone, Ashton Wright, Addison Young

Second honors honor roll: Austin Centeno, Lanna Decker, Marisol Delarosa, Addison Gould, Madyson Hawkins, Kameron Jones, Corban King, Cara Lang, Mackenzie Lynch, Amelia Morgan, Adolf Njonjo, Everett Pasion, Zyonne Robertson, Jeremiah Seals, Brianna Sheipline, Owen Sherrick, Kain Sibold, Naomi Thompson, Noelle Thompson, Carter Trowbridge, Asiah Wallace, Jenna Wheeler, Alissa Wilson, Blake Wiltsie, Corbin Zimmerman

Seventh grade

Principal’s list honor roll: Parker Bell, Maykayla (Belle) Caris, Kaiden Davis, Chase DePalma, Kole Dodson, Adam Eddir, Jacob Frost, Caleb Fuller, Cade Hefner, Andrew Kurland, Kendra Langhals, Emily McKissick, Riley McVicker, Addison Melson, Alexa Noonan, Abigail (Abbey) Rivera, Emma Stolly, TamDuc Tran, Laura Vega-Ortiz

First honors honor roll: Jocelyn Bell, Beckett Bertke, Blake Buetner, Brady Bullock, Harper Bunke, Morgan Burkholder, Blake Carrier, Lily Daley, Minhtri (Talan) Dang, Griffin Dawson, Aiden Dunahay, Aryam Eyob, Kaden Fritchie, Lydia Frost, Madeline Gabes, Marah Garlock, Korbyn Gladen, Morgan Grieshop, Kaylena Hawkins, Isabella (Bella) Hile, Reagan Hill, Connor Hoops, Colton Hopson, Dalton Hopson, Karleigh Hutchins, Kylie Kennedy, Evan King, Addison Lawson, Chloe Massie, Yara Melhem, Anna Menke, Shruthi Merugu, Bronson Metzger, Brady Miller, Jadin Miller, Ethan Misson, Ella Moritz, Brailynn Murphy, Jaila Music, Thaddeus Musto, Addison (Addy) Neth, Jackson Niesen, William Owen, Brynn Patterson, Vala Penhorwood, Lauren Potts, Jordan Remy, Morgan Schimmoeller, Kaylee (Kai) Shipley, Lujane Taja, Caden (Cade) Vondran, Connor Vondrell, Heaven Watkins, Mercedes Wenning, Alexis Whetstone, Ikey White, CiAnna Wright, Kirstin Zaha

Second honors honor roll: Kobe Bentz, Noah Brennan, Tristan Campbell, Reece Davidson, Lauryn Fisher, Reese Graff, Morgan Green, Jacob Hahn, Troy Harper, Lyric Hauenstein, Hunter Jarrett, Hayden Klett, Samantha Mares, Lilly Miller, Aidan Minnick, Gabriel (Gabe) Myers, Preston Parlapiano, Cassandra Potter, Kyle Rhodes, Ryan Salma, Lola Spieles, Alyssa Washam, Simon Wojtaszek, Amara Worthy

Eighth grade

Principal’s list honor roll: Dashel (Dash) Faulkner, Savannah Hohe, Adam Jmiai, Marley Loescher

First honors honor roll: Caleb Bacome, Erika Bell, Tate Bender, Noah Bowsher, Mackenzie Brickner, Benjamin (Ben) Caprilla, Megan Carder, Rachel Clymer, Evan Conley, Giovanni Cumella, Carder Daily, Addison DuGranrut, Ashlynn Early, Gage Edwards, Layla Extine, Jack Fischbach, Caiden Garlock, Isaiah Gibson, Seth Gilbert, Bella Halbisen, Gabriel (Gabe) Jamison, Maggie Jordan, Alexandria Karapondo, Thomas Koh, Joseph Kutka, Wyatt Mallett, Logan Market, Emily McMurry, Jaxson McPheron, Grace Meyer, Ezra Miller, Gracie Monday, Kamryn Morris, Maddox Morrison, Caleb Mosier, Madelyn (Maddie) Oakley, Aiden Ok, Jameson Parsley, Ava Patel, Cameron Ridenour, Lourie Rigali, Cooper Rummel, Isabella Salem, Omar Salem, Bree Sawmiller, Zoe Schaub, Daniel Schiel, Allesiah Schiffler, Trinity Schumacher, Antoine Shears, Noah Sims, Caitlyn Smitheram, Thapnalee Southibounnorath, Corinne Sprague, Owen Steidl, Matthew Stiles, Joel Stirn, Emma Stump, Cole Sunderland, Hannah Taylor, Ezekiel Thompson, Brooklyn Wells

Second honors honor roll: Joshua Adams, Taye Bagan, Aaron Beraki, Johnathan Bittings, James (Pauly) Caris, Sarah Christoff, Angelo Collins, Marcus Crawford, Makenna Daley, Lucas Dunahay, Alayna Evans, Shayla Ford-Ogle, Gianluca (Luca) Fusillo, Joseph (Gavin) Gearing, Marten Guetersloh, Gabriel (Gabe) Hile, Aaron Hull, Jagger Hutchins, Gannon King, Beau Kyler, Caleb Miller, Kenidee Morgan, Benjamin Rutter, Ty Schaub, Noah Scheid, Halley Shirk, Tyla Stiggers, Jonathan (Jon) Trent, Lucy Wiltsie

ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Post navigation