Honor roll: Wapakoneta Junior High and High School


ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

3.5 to 4.0 GPA

Freshmen: Crew Allen, Mariel Augsburger, Natalie Bacon, Madison Bailey, Kelsie Ball, Cody Barnes, Abigail Barrett, Owen Becker, Mya Bertke, Murissa Bradford, Austin Brown, Austin Bump, Starla Burton, Erika Carty, Gannon Casebolt, Nicholas Chanthasit, Angel Coca, Brendan Cope, Ian Cotter, Kayden Cottrell, Ava Donaldson, Elijah Eckbold, Ashley Elkins, Hannah Elling, Quinn Epperly, Serenity Farkas Parker, Laqoda Faulder, Tyler Ferris, Alex Fisher, Clayton Fisher, Axton Fosnaugh, Carina Gambrel, Sarah Garber, Elisabeth Good, Alexander Hageman, Stormy Hancock, Kaylyn Harrod, Logan Healy, Adrian Hefner, Natalie Hefner, Keaton Heft, Bryce Herbst, Riley Hibbard, Alisha Holtzapple, Kyle Huelskamp, Brock Jackson, Chelsea Jolly, Delaney Kaeck, Aiden Kantner, Audri Keith, Alyssa Kelbel, Jace Knous, Kalissa Kohler, Amelia Kohlrieser, Krisalyn Kohlrieser, Logan Lee, Kearstyn Ley, Carter Lighty, Erika Lisi, Katherine Longfellow, Lydia Manger, Scott May, Jacob Mcdaniel, Kambrie Meier, Kylee Metzger, Nathan Metzger, Preston Meyer, Brooke Minnig, Parker Moell, Kaden Moore, Peyton Moyer, Evan Mueller, Samantha Niebel, Zachary Niekamp, Alayna Place, Ryan Price, Jayden Rampulla, Abbeygale Roberts, Andrew Rohrbaugh, Caitlyn Rostorfer, Ryan Sadler, Alexis Schulte, Emily Schultz, Alyssa Selby, Reiley Sevillano, Tayller Shelby, Andrew Sheridan, Connor Shroyer, Elizabeth Sidener, Kierra Siefring, Makenna Smith, Audrey Sparks, Maddison Springer, Bouakeo Srisongkham, Madilyn Steinke, Zachary Steinke, Peyton Stombaugh, Callie Sutton, Kya Sutton, Olivia Sutton, Halle Swaney, Jayson Taylor, Joseph Truesdale, Emily Vanhorn, Gabrielle Walter, Kaden Ware, Karessa Wasson, Juliet Wheeler, Luke Wierwille, Brooke Williams, Tayla Winemiller, Nathaniel Wisener, Peyton Young, Justin Zink

Sophomores: Jesus Aguirre, Vicente Aguirre, Gavin Ainsworth, Cate Allemeier, Tigis Applin, Eris Avery, Karissa Ayers, Amelia Bailey, Makayla Bailey, Makenna Bailey, Bailey Barrett, Marlette Bartholomew, Grant Bauer, Audrey Bowersock, Paityn Bowman, Emma Boyer, Hailey Boysel, Ariana Brandt, Landon Brandt, Jacob Brinkman, Nathanial Buell, William Campbell, Grant Childress, Connor Coffey, Addisyn Cooper, Alexis Copeland, Jackson Courter, Reagan Courter, Jacob Crow, Logan Crow, Lance Deffenbaugh, Liberty Dickerhoof, Nathan Doll, Natalie Dorman, Chauncey Eddy, Kyleigh Engle, Braden Fisher, Makayla Frame, Gabrielle Goliver, Austin Greer, Alice Grumblis, Anne Grumblis, Abigail Hamill, Molly Hamp, Sarah Hansen, Trevor Hasting, Katelyn Hayes, Logan Hiles, Zachary Hinkle, Alena Hoelscher, Johnathan Holtzapple, Mackenzi Holtzapple, Angela Honaker, Alex Honigford, Trenton Hook, Tyler Houser, Noelle Hunter, John Jenkins, Emily Jolly, Matthew Jones, Dillon Kaeck, Breanna Kahle, Emma Kiefer, Brady King, Kloie Knueve, Jeffery Kohler, Jenna Kohler, Megan Kohler, Natalie Kohlrieser, Ean Kramer, Conner Lause, Jasmine Layne, Keaton Lenhart, Jenna Loescher, Jazlynn Lowery, Kylie Mahaffey, Alyssa Maxson, Maggie Mcdermitt, Cody Miller, Kolbi Moell, Andrew Mosler, Josephine Muller, Addisyn Newman, Jacqueline Oen, Jenna Orahood, Riley Pack, Kaleigh Palmer, Ivy Patton, Avery Place, Drew Pothast, Tabitha Price, Hannah Prine, Haylie Reis, Kyle Rex, Coltin Ritchie, Wyatt Ritchie, Natias Roa, Madison Saam, Alec Schlenker, Heidi Schlenker, Sierra Schlosser, Macy Schmelzer, Aidan Schneider, Emma Schneider, Jordan Schneider, Nathan Schneider, Amber Schnippel, Carlie Schroeder, Georgia Schroeder, Kayla Schuler, Chloe Schweitzer, Zane Seigel, Lanei Settlage, Alayna Spangler, Devon Steinke, Olivia Tangeman, Jocee Tenwalde, Carlie Tester, Jenna Thompson, Lea Thompson, Bailey Van Meter, Madysen Weber, Kiera Wehrly, Ava Welsch, Austin West, Dylan Whitehead, Jaylen Williams, Lyndsay Wireman, Hannah Wood, Reyna Woodruff, Libby Yoakam, Thomas Young, Vanessa Young, Alyssa Zwiebel, Kalen Zwiebel

Juniors: Nikane Ambos, Mariah Anderson, Leilani Atkinson, Brandon Barnes, Alexis Barrett, Abigail Blanton, Hannah Boneta, Jaideyn Brannan, Haleigh Brown, Alexandra Burklo, Myah Carter, Gracie Casebolt, Esperanza Coca, Lydia Cottrell, Peyton Debell, Madeline Dorsett, Mackenzie Echols, Brietta Fark, Alexis Fosnaugh, Joy Gossard, Brianna Greene, Tanner Haggard, Molly Hansen, Alyssa Harrod, Grant Honigford, Gabrielle Huelskamp, Sophia Jolly, Delaney Jordan, Hayley Kinninger, Kyira Knous, Amana Koeller, Makenna Krouse, Collin Lenhart, Autumn Lininger, Katherine Lisi, Abigail Metzger, Jace Mullen, Alexis Nagel, Jordyn Nuss, Maddilynn O’Neal, Charvi Patel, Jillian Price, Hannah Randall, Cameron Reichenbach, Zach Rogers, Cael Rostorfer, Madison Sams, Destiny Schlosser, Makahla Schnarre, Makenzie Schroeder, Magdalyne Schultz, Kaden Siefring, Elyssia Slaughter, Hanna Sparks, Makayla Srihanouvong, Abby Stauffer, Austin Stauffer, Ashlyn Steinke, Gavin Sutton, Joslyn Taylor, Emily Tingler, Abigail Vorhees, Gabrielle Walp, Bailey Ware, Aryka Watt, Alayna Welch, Myles Wheeler, Clayton Wilsey, Allison Wilson, Raquel Woten, Shawn Zink

Seniors: Megan Armstrong, Chloei Barnett, Kaylei Barnett, Jaclyn Bertke, Jonathon Bowersock, Natalie Bush, Mariangelica Cannizzo, Shannon Carnes, Deanna Claybaugh, Jayden Cole, Haylie Collins, Trevor Crow, Madison Doseck, Alex Eisert, Laney Folk, Maxim Frederick, Emily Freeman, Kelsey Fullenkamp, Elizabeth Gesler, Kaitlyn Gilbert, Gracie Gill, Alyssa Good, Andrea Goodes, Hannah Greiwe, Timothy Harrod, Delani Harter, Jonathan Hefner, Deakin Hiestand, Kiarra Holtzapple, Riley Hutt, Zoe Johns, Brianna Kimmey, Graham Knerr, Hanah Knueve, Emily Kohler, John Kohler, Hayden Lawrence, Alden Longsworth, Bradley Lykins, Bradley Mccullough, Mallory Mcdermitt, Lillian Mcpeek, Colin Mellott, Jaimee Merritt, Bailey Metzger, Nathaniel Metzger, Taryn Meyer, Casey Minnig, Kassidy Mitchell, Autumn Mosler, Christian Mowery, Bryce Page, Maria Pastore, Ethan Porter, Marisa Raney, Nathaniel Reedy, Caleb Reser, Mary Richardson, Tyler Ricketts, Isabelle Roby, Ashlye Ruppert, Brayden Schlenker, Caige Schnarre, Brandon Schneider, Tanner Schroeder, Elizabeth Schroer, Cassandra Shroyer, Garrett Siefring, Madison Snider, Stephanie Sorensen, Adyson Stahler, Sierra Sutton, Cooper Talowsky, Tianna Thompson, Ashley Vaughn, Samuel Wagner, Corrin Wilder, Lauren Winget, Olivia Woten, Makayla Zwiebel

3.0 to 3.499 GPA

Freshmen: Kyle Beach, Mason Becher, Aiden Bellman, Ryley Below, Amaya Bruce, Trinity Bunger, Jordan Cooper, Madison Davis, Taylor Echols, Madison Fisher, Kassy Frost, Ethan Garretson, Olivia Goliver, Adison Harshbarger, Maya Hopkins, Ian Hurley, Avery Hutt, Brady Kessler, Carson Knerr, William Kramer, Alexander Lewis, Travis Link, Ethan Lutz, Tia Lee Mccoy, Tristan O’Neal, Colin O’Neill, Kaylee Peterman, Alison Pierce, Ethan Piercefield, Bo Presar, Paige Reser, Ethan Resor, Seanna Reynolds, Rylan Richards, Levi Roop, Dakota Rupert, Cash Schadl, Collin Schellenberg, Noah Schlosser, Reece Schnarre, Matthew Schultz, Aleigha Simpson, Bo Spencer, Annabelle Steelman, Emma Tracy, Kelly Truesdale, Isaiah Wachauf, Mckinsey Werling, Brandon Wireman, Christopher Wright

Sophomores: John Adkins-Luther, Carter Bauer, Jacob Bradford, Reba Brown, Dakota Brunswick, Ryan Camper, Kolvyn Clausing, Gabriel Corder, Rylee Doran, Heather Felver, Abigail Fleck, Isaiah Hindenlang, Kaiden Hinegardner, Taeler Holbrook, Samantha Houdashelt, Xavier Ickes, Rylie Jeanneret, Tanner Jones, Erica Klopfenstein, Coby Layton, Braiden Lee, Michael Lee, Allie Mckivison, Connor Meckstroth, Corbin Mitchell, Jacob Mosler, Timothy Parsons, James Rankins, Deacon Retterer, Payton Richards, Evan Schneer, Emma Schumann, Michael Srisongkham, Devan Timmerman, Alyssa Williams, Hazard Williams

Juniors: Alexander Aldrich, Connor Brown, Amir Bryant, Adam Chanthasit, Jaden Conley, Brooklyn Crum, Audrey Follin, Braeden Goulet, Emily Gregg, Jessica Greiwe, Katelyn Hadding, Jada Hair, Hailey Imler, Elise Kelley, Ryan Kinstle, Lillian Lynch, Rylie Petrosky, Taylor Resor, Patrick Schultz, Dylan Snyder, Morgan Snyder, Kaleb Walter, Jordan Williams, Marci Zwiebel

Seniors: Noah Ambos, Kaylee Dearinger, Gabriel Dorman, Ethan Epperson, Courtney Finke, Dakota Fought, Wezley Grimm, Grant Hackworth, Jaden Hadding, Ashlie Holmes, Sayla Horton-Sloan, Keith Houser, Blaine Hurley, Taylor Jenkins, Laney Klosterman, Bryce Knapke, Bryn Lotz, Bryan Mcaninch, Olivia Mincks, Denise Myers, Ashlyn Reser, Ella Rex, Krysten Rockwood, Jordan Roop, Jacob Schlesselman, Ryan Schultz, Emma Terrill

All A’s honor roll

Eighth grade: Olivia Allemeier, Cameron Ault, Anthony Bailey, Mary Bauer, Griffin Block, Holden Bowersock, Calista Casebolt, Brantsyn Clausing, Ethan Cope, Spencer Dodds, Ella Donaldson, Hunter Dulebohn, Chelsea Eley, Addison Fisher, Abby Freeman, Kortney Fullenkamp, Allisyn Hamill, Dakota Headapohl, Myla Heitz, Ross Honigford, Caleb Huelskamp, Aythen Johns, Julian Jordan, Lucas Kline, Kerrigan Lenhart, Karson Lighty, Allison Longsworth, Abigail Makuh, Olivia Marchal, Molly Mcdermitt, Caden Mellott, Brody Miller, Caleb Miller, Kylea Mosher, Ansley Newman, Isaac Puff, Gabriella Raney, Lexie Schaub, Sydney Schlenker, Trevor Steinke, Houston Sutton, Riley Szelagowski, Hailey Topp, Eli Van Meter, Chloe Wachauf, Chloe Werling, Nevaeh White, Toby Wilcoxson II, Lyla Wilder

A-B honor roll

Eighth grade: Avery Bechtel, Mercedes Black, Sara Brandehoff, Noah Burnfield, Kathryn Carpenter, Bayleigh Daniels, Michael Davis, Levi Day, Caiden Dorman, Ethan Eisert, Cendra Fisher, Alexandra Folk, Brooke Frost, Kylie Glass, Saphyr Hancock, Emily Harrod, Logan Hook, Grant Houser, Dalton Huebner, Reyna Hume, Emma Hunley, Lilly Jenkins, Grant Jolly, Adyson Krouse, Grace Lamarr, Lillith Lautzenheiser, Kaelyn Long, Emma Mccullough, Lauren Miller, Samuel Mosler, Landon Nance, Bryson Pack, Kaylin Phillips, Abie Porter, Rylan Reichelderfer, Ryan Schlesselman, Tate Schleter, Trevor Schleter, Aubryn Schnarre, Isabella Schneer, Hannah Schneider, Andrew Spencer, Alexzandria Spicer, Grant Stauffer, Kayden Swartz, Benjamin Tabler, Tomi Terrill, Braydin Vanbuskirk, Ryan Walter, Dawson Ware, Carter Weber, Savannah Wireman, Addison Wood, Kaelyn Zwiebel

ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Post navigation