Honor roll: Waynesfield-Goshen Middle and High School


ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Middle School

Superior (4.00)

Sixth grade: Abigail Brown, Kendra Myers, Emma Pence, Avah Ridenour, Gage Robnolte, Kaymi Sutherland, Turner Thompson, Eli Zechman

Seventh grade: Audrey Crites, Noah Dotson, Isabella Fry, Teagan Kirian, Ava Messer, Emri Schoeffler, Lane Steinke

Eighth grade: Riley Banks, Kaylee Douglas, Ethan Fraley, Jordyn Green, Raegan Hutchison, Gage Steinke, Jayce Turner

High Honors (3.99-3.75)

Sixth grade: Abigail Dulebohn, Allison Gross, Hailey Schnipke, Arya Sneary, Tarynn Vorhes

Seventh grade: Matthew Born, Garrison Rotroff

Eighth grade: Rocky Cummings, Charity Straub

Merit (3.74-3.50)

Sixth grade: Karleigh Copeland, Brooklyn DeWitt, Makenna Shaw, Maren Wittenbrink

Seventh grade: Bailey Barnes, Levi Combs, Kaiden Douglas, Liberty Glaser, Jaden Michael, Bradey Miller, Lexie Stump

Eighth grade: Melody Banning, Carson Barnes, Drake Copeland, Conleigh High, Layden Porter, Troy Spencer

Achievement (3.74-3.0)

Sixth grade: Kaycie Beair, Alexis Bond, Joshlyn Cornett, Jayla Edmiston, Alyssa Gammon, Caleb Ludwig

Seventh grade: Spencer Chiles, Autumn Hauenstein, Carter Schulze, Reed Waitman

Eighth grade: Gwen Alltop, Amelia Ball, Tatelyn Faraglia, Kendall Pepple, Braelyn Schultz, Taryn Tate, Tyler Wireman

High School

Superior (4.00)

Freshmen: Krista Baumgardner, Landin DeWitt, Kayla Myers, Gracy Zechman

Sophomores: Brody Barrington, Benjamin Brinkman, Riley Kirian, Taylor Spencer, Kyra Sutherland, Olivia Turner, Levi Zechman

Juniors: Blake Barnes, Chloe Baumgardner, Kyleigh Bigelow, Ryleigh Bigelow, Ayden Crites, Taryn Fraley, Cooper Roberts, Hannah Schulze, Ryder Siebeneck, Savannah Spain, Alec Spangler, Alivia Spangler, Cole Steinke, Leah Werner, Molly Zechman

Seniors: Madeline Allen, Rylie Barrington, Lily Mcguire, Peyton Spencer, Kort Sutherland, Claire Valenti

High Honors (3.99-3.75)

Freshmen: Haley Faulder, Keaghan McKercher, Johnathan Yoder

Sophomores: Keira Fraley

Juniors: Taylor Miller, Zoe Schlegel, Kapri Wilson

Seniors: Madilynn Flinn, Acasia Layne

Merit (3.74-3.50)

Freshmen: Cassidy Bigelow, Gracie Klenke, Dakota Rhodes, Adelyn Tudor

Sophomores: Kennedy Bigelow, Zaria DeLeon, Devyn Dotson, Hayden Fox

Juniors: None

Seniors: Mason Boggs

Achievement (3.49-3.0)

Freshmen: David Born, Jason Carder, Za’Mere Daniel, Dalton Jordan, Seth Lowe, Avery Meeks, Andrew Nanchoff, Brandon Saam

Sophomores: Aiden Biederman, Rachael Blanchfield, Landen Clay, Kaitlyn Twomey, Logan Webb, Peyton Webb

Juniors: Samuel Meeks

Seniors: Austin Altenbach, Austin Birt, Jordan Elliott, Hyatt Kaufman, Evelyn Regedanz, Grady Spencer

ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Post navigation