Honor roll: Columbus Grove High School


ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Seventh grade

A: Devin Geckle, Lauren Martz, Nicole Nesby, Triana Sager, Katie Schumacher

B: Conner Amstutz, Laney Auchmuty, Gavin Barraza, Payton Bechtol, Aubrey Belcher, Reagan Bryan, Addy Butcher, Elyse Fortman, Reese Frobase, Corbin Garberson, Emerson Halker, Holden Hartzog, Erianne Heffner, Nicholas Johnson, Michael King, Kellan McCluer, Lily Montgomery, Justin Norway, Kendal Palte, Devanie Pingle, Jacob Ricker, Allison Thompson, Evan Verhoff, Grace Verhoff, Mya Verhoff, Jacob Williams

Eighth grade

A: Ella Dotson, Audrey Keehn, Gavin Schroeder, Delaney Wintersteller

B: Carlie Aguirre, Lauryn Auchmuty, Layton Blankemeyer, Bryce Bonifas, Saige Frobase, Cade Garmatter, Karsyn Garmatter, Emily Grigsby, Sara Henige, Kylee Longworth, Ty Meyer, Riley Sautter, Levi Schroeder

Freshmen

A: Loudon Auchmuty, Bo Birnesser, Kaitlin Dipnarine, Payton Hoorman, Jacob Lyons, Logan Mershman, Abby Stechschulte

B: Kaylee Baker, Devin Barnt, Chloe Buckley, Alexis Dotson, Elizabeth Dotson, Steven Dunbar, Luke Ellerbrock, Gabriella Escamilla, Lauren Fuerst, Ryan Hardeman, Hallie Hermiller, Claire Kiene, Natalie Langhals, Erin Lugibill, Kaidan Martin, Kirsten McCauley, Grace Myers, Claire Oatman, Everett Palte, Evan Pitts, Zachary Reynolds, James Rosengarten, Logan Sanchez, Evan Sautter, Jade Siefker, Zane Stechschulte, Brock Verhoff, Hailey Vogt, Isabella Wilson

Sophomores

A: Logan Bryan, Sage Clement, Brynn Fortman, Gwen Langhals, Andrew Morman, Hunter Rode, Jaylen Sautter, Dalton Wurth

B: Emma Bils, Megan Bogart, Dillon Bryan, Brandon Buescher, Carys Donaldson, Kalyn Garmatter, Dylan Halker, Maddox Halker, Shep Halker, Sabrina Henige, Hadassah Jones, Jared Kahle, Ellie Keehn, Tadd Koch, Trenton Koch, Jevin Langhals, Jaelyn Mangas, Ainsley McCluer, Hannah Nunn, Isaac Ricker, Brianna Sandlin, Andrew Schafer, Hanna Schroeder, Levi Schroeder, Taylor Schroeder, Hannah Shaffer, Katelynn Short, Dakota Wilkins, Ethan Williams, Kirsten Williams

Juniors

A: Faith Anderson, Carver Halker, Makenzie King, Mackenzie Langhals, Roy Langhals, Cade Mason, Cody Ricker, Megan Schmidt, Hannah Schroeder, Reed Schumacher, Madison Zimmerly

B: Christian Auchmuty, Emma Brown, Joshua Buescher, Kiersten Closson, Landyn Dotson, Tonna Gossard, Camryn Gratz, Morgan Grohoske, Koryn Halker, Hannah Hopkins, Matthew Johnson, Neil Kettels, Noah Macke, Adam Maenle, Caleb Morman, Hannah Morman, Landon Myers, Lucas Otto, Morgan Page, Kiara Patrick, Tayden Pingle, William Pohl, Savanah Ridenour, Lydia Salisbury, Trey Sautter, Jacksen Schroeder, Shay Schroeder, Caleb Stechschulte, Logan Stechschulte, Madison Thompson, Kamryn Utendorf, Hanna Warnecke, Alexis Wymer, Jaelyn Zarse

Seniors

A: Dylan Birkemeier, Tayt Birnesser, Bowan Brubaker, Erin Downing, Zeke Halker, Maggie Hoorman, Blake Reynolds, Alayna Ricker, Katie Schroeder, Kennedy Smith, Zoe Stechschulte, Cody Tabler, Lauryn Wischmeyer

B: Jonathon Banal, Lauren Benroth, Derek Birkemeier, Meghan Blankemeyer, Tanner Blankemeyer, Ryan Bogart, Gabe Clement, Reagan Clymer, Morgan Deffenbaugh, Sara Dipnarine, Joseph Edelbrock, Adeleigh Halker, Ethan Halker, Gabe Hardeman, Joseph Hart, Donovan Heckman, Blaine Hoffman, Ezra Jones, Trinity Kopenhaver, Emily McCauley, Brianna McDougle, Cheyanne Mershman, Stephanie Messer, Valerie Morman, Grace Selhorst, Kylie Shafer

ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Post navigation