Honor roll: Spencerville Middle School


ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Merit honor roll

Fifth grade: Andrew Baumgartner, Nathaniel Bontrager, Gavin Comer, Isabella Evans, Nora Gallaspie, Valorie Gibson, Gianna Goecke, Marie Jackson, Riley Kill, Charlie Layman, Addison Lee, Lewis Modic, Alexis Post, Parker Rahrig, Joseph Riethman, Tatum Schwartz, Dakota Shelby, Emma Smith, Zachariah Sprague, Jude Stemen, Kypten Swackhamer, Ruger Theobald, Aleya Wood

Sixth grade: Malachi Allsup, Joseph Blosser, Rhoda Bontrager, Karleigh Brown, Kaitlyn Clement, Briley Cook, Aubreigh Eutsler, Ally Glazier, Ella Hackworth, Jovie Holtzapple, Jeremiah Jackson, Landon Kahle, Sasha Kill, Gabriella King, Michael Lefik, Aspen McNett, Emma Metzger, Lillian Miller, Megan Miller, Alexandria Reynolds, Will Sensabaugh, Carli Sommers, Lillian Strayer, Jenna Wannemacher, Ryan Zack

Seventh grade: Lucas Butorac, Leah Elling, Kyleigh Foust, Clara Goecke, Paige Haman, Eden Huffman, Delaney Hurst, Royce Kill, Naomi O’Neill, Elijah Pohlman, Allison Post, Owen Sensabaugh, Grady Smith, Jeweliette Stemen, Noah Stewart, Hunter Wiechart, Zack Zerbe

Eighth grade: Olivia Graham, Tanner Higbie, John Holtzapple, Kaitlin Keller, Hunter McPheron, Carder Orr, Keegan Ross-Crabtree, Kyndra Salyers, Cheyenne Shartzer, Blake Sommers, Brody Sommers, Lauren Voice, Claire Zerbe

Regular honor roll

Fifth grade: Naomi Boedicker, Evan Fast, Kolten Grigsby, Lane Haman, Jayce Hamilton, Havic Hardesty, Logan Hartman, Carmen Huffman, Giuliana Jurek, Colin Kimmet, Tessa Lawrence, Makaila Lisowski, Axton McMichael, Casen Miller, Cooper Pavel, Gavin Peters, Connor Schwartz, Alaina Settlemire, Wade Shartzer

Sixth grade: Chandler Bassitt, Kyle Bohyer, Charlize Borba, Kaylee Bryant, Kylee Bryant, Chase Christman, Rylee Crisp, Emma Evans, Ella Fischer, Colton Gabel, Samuel Goecke, Kayden Goodwin, Alexander Hagerman, Analeigh Hood, Joshua Lacy, Elise Litsey, Landon McCormick, Kendyl Meyer, Luke Miller, Addison Roof, Izabelle Settlemire, Heaven Short, Cullen Simindinger, Maelyn Tuttle, Mackenzie Wiechart, Jermaine Williams, Henry Wiss

Seventh grade: Brian Armstead, Austin Back, Parker Brown, Aubrey Bruns, Cloey Coulter, Benjamin Dicke, Hope Hamilton, James Hemker, Haley Hittle, Chevrolet Johnson, Elijah Johnston, Hayden Long, Audrey Meyer, Eilan Muniz, Emery Richeson, Lynsey Rowland, Lillian Seibert, Lauren Shields, Eliza Stemen, Hannah Stirn, Brielle Strunk, Cory Wannemacher, Blaze Young

Eighth grade: Mitchell Adams, Landen Boedicker, Noah Eutsler, Lily Frye, Nevaeh Grigsby, Kyle Heckman, Kailey Lacy, Kelsey Lee, Elan Martinez, Elijah Nigh, Tysen Patterson, Carolyn Schwartz, Gavin Schwartz, Emersyn Shellabarger, Dylan Short, Gage Stout, Mackenzie Vasquez, Trevor Whitney, Max Wiss, Nathan Wood

ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

See more honor roll listings at LimaOhio.com/tag/honors.

Post navigation