Rhodes State College recognizes scholarship recipients


LIMA — Rhodes State College Foundation has awarded several area students scholarships.

For the 2020-21 academic year, 153 scholarships have been awarded totaling $153,563.

ALLEN COUNTY

Abigail Baughman Dr. Norman and Margaret Browning Scholarship

Katlyn Binkley Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Danielle Blakeley David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Hailey Bonanno Dr. Norman and Margaret Browning Scholarship

Aubrey Breitigan John and Margie Robenalt Memorial Scholarship

Amber Brown Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Jordan Burke Altrusa International of Lima Ohio Inc. Scholarship for Women

Jessica Butler Altrusa International of Lima Ohio Inc. Scholarship for Women

Morgan Callahan Rhodes State Scholarship

Hailey Coleman Kito Christian Shane McCurdy Scholarship

Paige Cox John J. and Martha M. Hudson Scholarship

Soren Cress Outstanding Alumni Scholarship in Honor of Cathy L. Kohli

Maya Downing David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Hannah Goodwin Frank and Shirley Hill Scholarship

Kylie Gossett Frank and Shirley Hill Scholarship

Laura Gutierrez-Combs Rhodes State Scholarship

Thomas “Eric” Holbrook Distance Education Scholarship

Katherine Hooks David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Robyn Horrison Dr. Carolyn Hull-Anderson Scholarship sponsored by the National Council on Black American Affairs

Sa Keyna Houston Nursing Scholarship

Taylor Hunter Sam and Barb Bassitt Scholarship

Samantha Knepper Rhodes State Scholarship

Presley Knotts Elizabeth Enneking Memorial Scholarship

Taylor Lackey Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Cassidy May Rhodes State Scholarship

Abigail Meyer Alumni Legacy Scholarship

Chelsey Miller Bettye Roeder Nursing Scholarship

Minah Perrine Rhodes State College Faculty and Staff Student Scholarship

Autumn Renner Rhodes State Scholarship

Sierra Ribley Terri Hill-Kaufman Memorial Scholarship

Lori Rickett Mark and Ruth Ettinger Scholarship

Janay Sherard Elizabeth Enneking Memorial Scholarship

Kimberly Snowden Rhodes State Scholarship

Theresa Steinberger Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Haley Teman Lima Elks Fifty Four Scholarship

Jacob Thomas Emergency Medical Services Scholarship

Kristy Thomas Dr. Carolyn Hull-Anderson Scholarship sponsored by the National Council on Black American Affairs

Kaitlin Thurmond Dr. Wilfred Ellis Multicultural Scholarship

Ashley Truesdale Emergency Medical Services Scholarship

Amber Turnmire Jim and Celia Kahn Scholarship

Joshua Turnmire Rhodes State Scholarship

Emily Vandemark Thomas and Linda Lesher Dental Hygiene Scholarship

Ana Voltani Borra Family Foundation Nursing Scholarship

Jadelyn Vowell Richard and Mary Elmquist-Lane Scholarship for Unique Challenges

Macy Wallace Rhodes State College Faculty and Staff Student Scholarship

Paige Williams Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Mackenzie Williams David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Carmillia Zion Gary Weaver Public Service Scholarship

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Dalton Calvert Roger P. Jones Concrete Technology Scholarship

Kelli Carpenter Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Kayla Jaynes John and Irene Kinkley Scholarship

Jenessa Klingler Frank and Shirley Hill Scholarship

Allison Kohlrieser Rhodes State College Faculty and Staff Student Scholarship

Shannon McClure Rhodes State Scholarship

Emma Olberding Frank and Shirley Hill Scholarship

Carrie Roode Radiographic Imaging Scholarship

Josalyn Schamp Alumni Legacy Scholarship

Mara Schmiesing George B. Quatman Scholarship

Cassie Vondenhuevel Rhodes State College Faculty and Staff Student Scholarship

HARDIN COUNTY

Jenna Burd Terri Hill-Kaufman Memorial Scholarship

Wesley Colby Rhodes State Scholarship

Faith Dearwester Rhodes State Scholarship

Jennifer Green McClain/Marshall Scholarship

Madison Hadley Marilyn Shaffer Office Administration Scholarship

Seneca Henkle Jaime Collins and Lindsay Kahn-Vargo Scholarship

Courtney Hollar David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Justine Scherer Frank and Shirley Hill Scholarship

Alexis Williams Quest Federal Credit Union Scholarship

PUTNAM COUNTY

Addilyn Diller Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Danielle Garrick Rhodes State Scholarship

Asya Hamilton James J. Countryman Scholarship

Jael Jackson Margot and Robert B. Keller Public Service Scholarship

Haley Karhoff Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Kyle Looser Rhodes State Scholarship

Dylan Pitts Rhodes State Scholarship

Kerri Prowant Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Taylor Ricker Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Aubrey Schnipke Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Brandon Schroeder Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Alexa Schulte Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Paula Urton Dr. Charles R. Ryan Scholarship

Emily Wischmeyer Dr. Rosalyn Liston Scholarship

Elizabeth Wischmeyer Rhodes State Scholarship

VAN WERT COUNTY

Torie Bockey Le Nien Boone Mueller Scholarship

Madison Dickson Rhodes State Scholarship

Catherine Emery Rhodes State Scholarship

Hayley Kuhlman Borra Family Foundation Scholarship

Whitney Nihiser One-Night-a-Week Champion Scholarship

Shania Profit Physical Therapist Assistant Scholarship

Courtney Barthels Rudy and Norma Rakowsky Scholarship

Samantha Skeens Gilbert Scholarship

Victoria Thompson Thomas R. and Gloria P. Leech Scholarship

Kyrstin Warnecke Dr. Norman and Margaret Browning Scholarship

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2020/08/web1_RhodesState.jpg

Post navigation