University of Findlay recognizes graduates


FINDLAY — The University of Findlay has recognized recent graduates:

Allison Adams, of Spencerville, bachelor’s degree in echocardiography, magna cum laude.

Maha Azzazi, of Lima, master’s degree in TESOL and bilingual education.

Evan Bader, of St. Marys, master’s degree in athletic training.

Andrew Baker, of Wapakoneta, master’s degree in business administration.

Kara Birkemeier, of Columbus Grove, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Andrea Blankemeyer, of Columbus Grove, master’s degree in business administration.

Olivia Brock, of Harrod, bachelor’s degree in vascular sonography and associate’s degree in vascular sonography, summa cum laude.

Alicia Buettner, of Lima, doctor of physical therapy.

Nicole Burgei, of Delphos, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Tyler Carroll, of Bluffton, master’s degree in education.

Alexzander Ciminillo, of Lima, bachelor’s degree in Japanese, cum laude.

Drey Dearing, of Kenton, bachelor’s degree in social work.

Elizabeth Ditto, of Lima, master’s degree in education.

Erica Edwards, of Kalida, bachelor’s degree in human resource management.

Nicole Ellerbrock, of Ottawa, bachelor’s degree in accounting.

Andrew Flinn, of Kenton, master’s degree in rhetoric and writing.

Caleb Garmon, of Ada, bachelor’s degree in early childhood education.

Haley Grieves, of Wapakoneta, master’s degree in education.

Virginia Hartman, of Columbus Grove, master’s degree in TESOL and bilingual education.

Stephen Hayes, of Ottawa, bachelor’s degree in adolescent/young adult/integrated social studies, summa cum laude.

Ryan Hellman, of Delphos, bachelor’s degree in computer science.

Hunter Hermiller, of Pandora, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Cory Heuerman, of Ottawa, master’s degree in physician assistant.

Rachel Hulihan, of Delphos, master’s degree in education.

Stephanie Hunter, of Lima, master’s degree in education.

Zachary Jellison, of Van Wert, bachelor’s degree in computer science.

Tanya Korte, of Fort Jennings, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Megan Kuhlman, of Ottawa, bachelor’s degree in diagnostic medical sonography, cum laude.

Samantha Langhals, of Ottawa, bachelor’s degree in psychology, summa cum laude.

Alan Laubenthal, of Ottawa, master’s degree in education.

Kayla Leatherman, of Ottawa, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Drake Luginbuhl, of Bluffton, doctor of physical therapy.

Kylee Martini, of Columbus Grove, master’s degree in athletic training.

Siera McMichael, of Spencerville, bachelor’s degree in business management, cum laude.

Jason Meyer, of Ottawa, bachelor’s degree in business management, summa cum laude.

Tristan Meyer, of Wapakoneta, bachelor’s degree in biology, magna cum laude.

Melissa Michel, of Continental, master’s degree in physician assistant.

Heather Mikesell, of Lima, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Kelsey Mohr, of Van Wert, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Carrie Morris, of Kenton, bachelor’s degree in animal science and biology, magna cum laude.

Morgan Nolletti, of Ada, master’s degree in physician assistant.

Kaylee Ohnmeiss, of Spencerville, bachelor’s degree in health science with pre-physical therapy emphasis, summa cum laude.

Britney Rackley, of Pandora, master’s degree in education.

Andrew Risser, of Lima, master’s degree in business administration.

Paulina Rodgers, of New Bremen, doctor of education.

Misty Sager, of Columbus Grove, master’s degree in education.

Kathryn Samuelson, of Ottawa, bachelor’s degree in early childhood education, summa cum laude.

Jamie Saum, of Fort Jennings, doctor of physical therapy.

Madison Schantz, of Harrod, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Megan Schramm, of Lima, bachelor’s degree in healthcare management, cum laude.

Bailey Schroeder, of Ottawa, bachelor’s degree in early childhood education, summa cum laude.

Rachel Schumacher, of Columbus Grove, doctor of physical therapy.

Meredith Shepherd, of Lima, doctor of physical therapy.

Demi Snider, of Kenton, master’s degree in education.

Spencer Stippich, of Lima, bachelor’s degree in diagnostic medical sonography, cum laude.

Virginia Stoller, of Cloverdale, master’s degree in rhetoric and writing.

Keianna Sturgill, of Lima, bachelor’s degree in intervention specialist education, magna cum laude.

Elif Tanriverdi, of Ada, master’s degree in TESOL and bilingual education.

Brooke Teman, of Delphos, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Shea Tijerina, of Bluffton, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Nichole Tripp, of Leipsic, master’s degree in education.

Lidia Turner, of Harrod, doctor of physical therapy.

Kenidi Ulm, of Delphos, doctor of physical therapy.

Matthew Warnecke, of Delphos, master’s degree in education.

Casey Wehri, of Fort Jennings, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Rudy Wenzlick, of Ottoville, bachelor’s degree in environmental, safety and occupational health management.

Emily Westrick, of Leipsic, master’s degree in occupational therapy.

Shelby Wilder, of Wapakoneta, bachelor’s degree in health science with pre-physical therapy emphasis.

Alyssa Windau, of Lima, bachelor’s degree in nursing, cum laude.

Angela Wolfrum, of Middle Point, bachelor’s degree in business management, magna cum laude.

Alyssa Young, of Harrod, associate’s degree in healthcare studies, cum laude.

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2020/05/web1_UniversityOfFindlay-2.jpg

Post navigation