Ohio State releases fall dean’s list


COLUMBUS — Several area students made the fall dean’s list at The Ohio State University.

They include:

Ada: Kylee Koneta Johnson, Paul David Yuhasz

Bluffton: Michael Bils, Michael Kent Blosser, Cole Miller Harlow, Kayla Marie Kindle, Carissa Lynn Kussmaul, John Michael Marcum, Kaden Reneker, Patrick Michael Rhonemus, Erica Renee Sheehan, Stephanie Suzanne Steiner, Robert Jay Stratton, Rachel Ann Woodruff

Cairo: Haley Nicole Garland, Daniel Paul Painter

Cloverdale: Srishti Bajaj, Alexander James Horstman, Joseph Corey Van Oss, Kassandra Rose Warnecke

Columbus Grove: Ethan Michael Blankemeyer, Emily Katherine Blankemeyer, Alton Pascal Burkholder, Emma Elizabeth Burkholder, Kylie Moree Coffey, Geddy Robert Davis, Marshall Richard Downing, Hannah Christine Grigsby, Enoch Thomas Jones, Alyssa Katherine Langhals, Quinton Donald Langhals, Lindsey Alexandra Malsam, Rebecca Lynn Meyer, Chassidy Oatman, Alyssa Marie Ridinger, Annie Marie Schramm, Danielle Lea Schramm, Sarah Catherine Schroeder, Grace Ann Schroeder, Brittany Renee Schroeder, Robyn Lane Schumacher, Miranda Kaye Schutz, Linnea Elizabeth Stephens, Alexander David Tabler, Jonathan Zachary Von Stein, Cody Matthew Wischmeyer, Sarah Renee Wright

Continental: Briley Ann Collier, Nicholas David Koenig, Emily Niese, Andrea N Snow

Cridersville: Isabelle Mary Cohorn, Joshua Anthony Conley, Samuel Chisholm Heider, Matthew Edmund Heider, Megan Muchelle Mescher, Courtney Frances Mosgrove, Kiana Lynn Vickery

Delphos: Shannon Renee Coil, Matthew John Dickrede, Troy Scott Elwer, Regan Elizabeth Nagel, Johnathon William Redmon, Erica Elizabeth Saine, Alyssa Schimmoeller, Adam Christian Schneer, Claire Elizabeth Thompson, Andrea Sue Will, Casey LeAnn Williams

Fort Jennings: Garrett Thomas Berelsman, Rachel Marie Kahle, Emily Kay Landin, Makenna Leigh Ricker, Nicole Ann Ricker, Brittany Anne Schleeter, Alexander Joseph Von der Embse

Glandorf: McKenzie Kathleen Brinkman, Mitchell Niese, Connor David Niese

Gomer: Covee Cartier Haney

Grove: Madison Columbus Langhals

Harrod: Kaitlyn Elaine Allen, Abigail Louise Leuthold, Ethan Craig Rex, McKenzie Ann Smith

Kalida: Kelly Elizabeth Doepker, Sarah Marie Hovest, Olivia Marie Schmenk, Jaylen Marie Vandemark, Kaylyn Marie Verhoff, Jade Marie Zeller

Leipsic: Jordan Lee Barlage. Anna S Gerten, Brittany Ann Kohls, Logan Thomas Kreinbrink, Nicole Lynne Kreinbrink, Emily Rose Kreinbrink, Chloe Danielle Lammers, Michael Anthony Lammers, Ross Joseph Mangas, Erika Meyer, Megan Theresa Niese, Allison Claire Ruhe, Michael Herman Schmenk, Ross Vincent Schroeder

Lima: Jason Eugene Adams, Jaden Paige Addis, Laken Marie Ambrister, Olivia Anike, Rachael Anne Ayers, Praharsha Reddy Battula, Whitney Maya Baxter, Hope Mala Baxter, Shivani Sudhir Bhatt, Paul Michael Blasiman, Erin Elizabeth Bowman, Lloyd Clark Briggs, Rachel Anne Brogee, Alyssa Ann Marie Brown, Lauren Nicole Buettner, Liliana Rose Carpenter, Jarred Jason Carpenter, Lauren Rose Chatman-Wright, Chun Yen Cheng, Courtney Lee Clemens, John David Cornell, Kendra Raylene Crawford, Nicholas Charles Cunningham, Alena Grace Davis, Jacob Raymond Davisson, Joseph Michael Ellis, Julia Maria Evans, Rebecca Rene Fisher, Grace Patricia Forrai, Noah James Gibson, Zane Alexander Goodin, Drew Daniel Halverson-Allen, Cheyenne Jeslyn Handy, Madalynn Taylor Helmig, Britteny Lynn Hendrickson, Maryssa Marie Herschler, Sean Joseph Houston, Justin Noah Kennedy, William Alan Kleffner, Christian Richard Kleman,Taliah Kristine Kleman, Samantha Lynn Koenig, Kylie Ann Kuhlman, Richard Blake Lamb, Peyton Elizabeth Lauck, Megan Catherine Long, Michael Jacob Loughrin, Carrigan Elisha Lucke, Jillian Arianna Danielle Lucke, Lexus Shaleigh Lunguy, Sarah Rae Mackesy, Rickey Joesph Magoteaux, Michele Nicole Magoteaux, Christopher Charles Mart, Lina Martin, Katie L McCray, Emma Louise McElderry, Kelly Briana McGinnis, Katherine Grace McNamara, Ashley Taylor Meihls, Luke Miller, Wahajuddin Mohammad, Jennifer Myers, Madison Nicole Nusbaum, Kevin Carl Ochs, Parthkumar Kamleshkumar Patel, Wesley Andrew Patton, Makenna Delight Pauff, Kristen Ashley Phipps, Makenzie Anita Poling, Addie Rose Powell, Kenna Jeanne Rice, Lauryn Renee Richardson, Vanessa Rani Sarwar, Vincent Richard Schreck, Nicole Elizabeth Sharpe, Kyra Simmons, Kari Marie Sites, Jaryed William Slusher, Kylee Evelyn Sue Snoke, Mara Kristine Soder, Raven Lee Spencer,Austin Eugene Stahr, Samantha Jean Stallkamp, Steven Richard Stark, Samantha Lynn Stechschulte, Justin S Stewart, Hannah Grace Stoll, Victoria Marie Sullivan, Brennan Alex Swick, Regan Baylee Swisshelm, Shannon Elizabeth Taylor,Joshua Lee Tidd, Sydnee Truesdale, Sydnie Rianne Truesdale, Emma Josephine Wagner, Cynthia Hayley Jean Wagner, Kimberly Frances Willamowski, Thomas Samuel Williams, Atticus Gerard Williams, Jabriil Madhii Williams, Travis Taylor Wireman, Alexis Nichole Louise Zuercher

Minster: John Benjamin Baumer, Jacqalyn Lanette Bishop, Jason Andrew Brunswick, Jesse David Burkhead, Isaac Dorsten, Ava Elizabeth Goebel, Nicholas Harold Heckman, Morgan Amelia Heckman, Paige Josephine Purdy, Frederick Daniel Purdy, Lindsey Rose Schmidt, Amanda Lynn Seger, Kendra Thien, Kayla Marie Thien, Paige Elizabeth Thobe

New Bremen: Erica Laine Ahlers, Amanda Lynn Dues, Alyson Elizabeth Elking, Kennedy Elizabeth Hoying, Markus Christopher Sachtler, Amy Lyn Schmitmeyer, Austin Carl Schmitmeyer, Adrian Todd Speelman, Steven Luke Vonderhaar

New Knoxville: Lewis Hugo Mackie, Andrea Marie Ott, Isaiah Michael Smith

Ottawa: Julia E Arnold, Devon Basinger, Danica Rose Basinger, Margaret Katherine Becker, Michaela Loell Blank, Adam Michael Brinkman, Kaitlin Jenny Brown, Courtney Closson, Benjamin Alvin Deitering, Jacob Todd Dible, Kristen Ann Ellerbrock, Tanner Joseph Ellerbrock, Samantha Mary Freeman, Tyler Anthony Freeman, Keanna D Hanefeld, Brandon Joseph Hempfling, Amber Lynn Herman, Hannah Rose Hiegel, Maureen Elyse Hirzel, Alex Richard Hoehn, Shana Lynn Hovest, Courtney Ann Hovest, Carly Marie Inkrott, Carrington Ann Johnson, Justin William Kahle, Jay Kaufman, Jeremy Glenn Kaufman, Sid Thomas Moening, Brendan Michael Morman, Michaela Elizabeth Nordhaus, Noah Michael Otto, Karley Marie Rau, Benjamin M Schaub, Tory Joseph Schroeder, Renee Lauren Schroeder, Claire Marie Schroeder, Haley A. Schroeder, Kevin Maxadrian Simbaku, Ashley Rose Stechschulte, Andrew Walter Trenkamp, Brooke Alison Unterbrink, Alexandra Joan Verhoff, Jordan Phillip Verhoff, Jenna Renee Warnimont, Brandon Lee Weis, Leanna Lynn Zynda

Ottoville: Madalyn Marie Herman, Brooke Kathryn Mangas, Brendan Thomas Siefker

Pandora: Jordan Rae Guthrie, Joseph Alan Luttfring, Allison Renea Wise

Spencerville: Riley Weston Klaus, Taylor Anne Koenig, Terence Keith Nielsen, Thad Joseph Ringwald

St. Marys: Molly Elizabeth Albert, Elizabeth Rose Bartlett, Colin James Burke, Maria Catherine Hastreiter, Kora Kay Krebs, Luke Roger Lemmerman, Adam Paul Mielke, Riley Lee Niekamp, Victoria Ann Riley, Evan Thomas Vogel, Samuel William Young,

Wapakoneta: Dustin Lawrence Anthony, Madison Ann Bowman, Michael Alex Burton, Claire Alexandra Burton, Jace Alexander Copeland, Samuel Caleb DeLong, Garrett Dean Gilroy, Summer Ann Griner, Xavier Lynn Gross, Adam Stephen Henderson, Elisabeth Amy Holbrook, Kaylee Ann Huggins, Brian Jacoby, Nicholas Michael Kohlrieser, Taylor Michelle Law, Shelby Helen Martell, Audra Reann Meeks, Morgan Elizabeth Miller, Donald James Miller, Nathan Eugene Moon, Zachary Edward Neumeier, Erin J Place, Lauren Ann Place, Josalyn Marie Regedanz, Ryan Kasey Rosenbeck, Kurt Philip Schlenker, Ryan Michael Schneider, Benjamin Schlenker Schroer, Elizabeth Ann Severt, Mackenzie Renee Short, Cory Blake Sims, Tyler Douglas Stauffer, Tyler James Stiles, Emma Louise Walker, Brandon Earl Young, William Joseph Zofkie

Waynesfield: Kurtis William Bowersock, Lucas James Gray, Logan David Ingle, Robyn Oates

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2019/02/web1_OhioStateUniversity.jpg

Post navigation