Fall dean’s list released at The Ohio State University-Lima


LIMA — The fall dean’s list was released at The Ohio State University-Lima

Allen County

Bluffton: Michael Blosser, Kaden Reneker and Stephanie Steiner.

Cairo: Haley Garland and Daniel Painter.

Columbus Grove: Alton Burkholder, Madison Langhals and Miranda Schutz.

Cridersville: Isabelle Cohorn

Delphos: Shannon Coil, Troy Elwer, Johnathon Redmon, Erica Saine, Adam Schneer, Andrea Will and Casey Williams.

Elida: Emily Campbell, Lauren Nolan, Cayla-Nicole Ong, Haley Snyder and Jon Stocks

Gomer: Covee Haney

Harrod: Kaitlyn Allen, Abigail Leuthold, Ethan Rex and McKenzie Smith.

Lima: Jason Adams, Jaden Addis, Shivani Bhatt, Lloyd Briggs, Alyssa Brown, Jarred Carpenter, Lauren Chatman-Wright, Courtney Clemens, Kendra Crawford, Madelyn Crawford, Alena Davis, Jacob Davisson, Rebecca Fisher, Natalie Frommer, Shubhank Gyawali, Drew Halverson-Allen, Cheyenne Handy, Dacoda Hanthorn, Britteny Hendrickson, Taylor Hites, Sean Houston, Madison Hunter, Hamzeh Jajeh, Mychaela Johnson, Emily Jones, Justin Kennedy, William Kleffner, Christian Kleman, Samantha Koenig, Richard Lamb, Peyton Lauck, Megan Long, Carrigan Lucke, Jillian Lucke,

Sarah Mackesy, Lina Martin, Kelly McGinnis, Ashley Meihls, Wahajuddin Mohammad, Jennifer Myers, Kevin Ochs, Parthkumar Patel, Makenna Pauff, Kristen Phipps, Makenzie Poling, Addie Powell, Emily Prinsen, Kenna Rice, Lauryn Richardson, Alison Roof, Vanessa Sarwar, Kyra Simmons, Kari Sites, Jaryed Slusher, Mara Soder, Raven Spencer, Austin Stahr, Adaleigh Staley, Justin Stewart, Hannah Stoll, Victoria Sullivan, Regan Swisshelm, Shannon Taylor, Cynthia Wagner, Emma Wagner, Trenton Ward, Kimberly Willamowski, Jabriil Williams, Travis Wireman and Joshua Wuebker.

Pandora: Allison Wise.

Spencerville: Riley Klaus, Taylor Koenig and Thad Ringwald.

Auglaize County

Cridersville: Joshua Conley, Matthew Heider, Samuel Heider, Megan Mescher and Courtney Mosgrove.

Minster: Paige Purdy and Kendra Thien.

New Bremen: Erica Ahlersa and Amy Schmitmeyer.

St. Marys: Kora Krebs, Adam Mielke, Evan Vogel and Samuel Young.

Wapakoneta: Madison Bowman, Jace Copeland, Summer Griner, Xavier Gross, Elisabeth Holbrook, Kaylee Huggins,

Audra Meeks, Donald Miller, Nathan Moon, Erin Place, Josalyn Regedanz, Ryan Rosenbeck, Mackenzie Short, Cory Sims and Brandon Young.

Waynesfield: Kurtis Bowersock, Logan Ingle, Rebecca Oates and Robyn Oates.

Hardin County

Ada: George Bauer, Tessa Coulson, Sydney Hartford, Kylee Johnson, Zoe Klingler, Jessica Robinson, Paul Yuhasz and Jilian Wolber.

Putnam County

Cloverdale: Joseph Van Oss.

Columbus Grove: Emily Blankemeyer, Ethan Blankemeyer, Emma Burkholder, Kylie Coffey, Geddy Davis, Hannah Grigsby, Lindsey Malsam, Rebecca Meyer, Chassidy Oatman, Alyssa Ridinger, Annie Schramm, Danielle Schramm, Brittany Schroeder and Grace Schroeder.

Continental: Briley Collier, Nicholas Koenig and Andrea Snow.

Fort Jennings: Garrett Berelsman, Makenna Ricker and Brittany Schleeter.

Glandorf: McKenzie Brinkman

Kalida: Jaylen Vandemark and Jade Zeller.

Leipsic: Jordan Barlage

Ottawa: Danica Basinger, Michaela Blank, Courtney Closson, Jacob Dible, Kristen Ellerbrock, Samantha Freeman, Keanna Hanefeld, Carrington Johnson, Jay Kaufman, Brendan Morman, Noah Otto, Karley Rau, Benjamin Schaub, Haley Schroeder and Brooke Unterbrink.

Ottoville: Madalyn Herman.

Minster: Brooke Raterman.

New Bremen: Joanna Frankenberg.

Van Wert County

Delphos: Samantha Farler, Sean Flanagan, Derek Foust, Lucas Miller, Jayden Moore and Alaina Utrup.

Middle Point: Alena Looser.

Van Wert: Emily Adams, Tyler Bagley, Brayden Cox, Justin Marchlewicz, Olivia Mengerink and Spencer Rolsten.

Willshire: Jayden Black.

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2019/01/web1_OhioStateUniversity-Lima-3.jpg

Post navigation