University of Northwestern Ohio releases dean’s lists for fall quarter


PRESIDENT’S LIST

The University of Northwestern Ohio acknowledged its president’s list for fall quarter 2018. Students had a grade point average of 4.0:

College of Applied Technologies

Lima: Jackie Lynn Barringer

College of Business

Anna: Derek I. Coverstone

Bluffton: Morgann A. Rode

Celina: Logan James Huff

Cloverdale: Kendra C. Eickholt

Delphos: Diana Louise Hitchcock

Findlay: Dawn Marie Wallen

Forest: Erica Danielle Messenger

Lima: Bobbie Jo Brenneman, Rebecca Sharon Metras, Scott Stark

New Bremen: Kira L. Irick

Ottawa: Chloe Barbara Jean Everett, Jacquelyn Fay Gardner

Pandora: Mariah Leigh Diller

Rushsylvania: Olivia J. Nitzsche

Spencerville: Sarah Jean Elizabeth Gehron

St. Marys: Jeanette Nicole Zimmerman

Van Wert: Bradley A. Line, Brian Lee Paige

Wapakoneta: Whitney Marie Bornhorst

College of Occupational Professions

Arlington: Sean Ross Kirkpatrick

Delphos: Brooke Shay McElroy

Harrod: Jenna Elise Lautenschlager

Lima: Rebecca Sharon Metras

St. Marys: Erika Louise Angstmann

Van Wert: Bradley A. Line

College of Health Professions

Delphos: Katherine E. Wirth

Findlay: Kristen L Hunter

Jenera: Dana Miller

Lima: Emily I. Lohr

St. Marys: Bailey Renee Rust

DEAN’S LIST

The University of Northwestern Ohio acknowledged its dean’s list for fall quarter 2018 for students with a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

College of Business

Bluffton: Brandt D. Marshall

Columbus Grove: Noah Isaac Hermiller, Trina Kay Hirsch, Timothy Arthur Hunt, Robin Denise Zarse

Cridersville: Samantha K. Butterfield

Degraff: Tyler Slaven

Delphos: Rebekah Grace Geise, Austin Matthew Luebrecht, Lexi Kay Pohlman

Findlay: Kyle J. Schultz

Fort Jennings: Samantha Lynn Dulle, Joseph Robert Gerdeman, Wesley Charles Markward

Fort Recovery: Chase J. Bruns

Harrod: Shelby J. Stevens

Huntsville: Cody McClellan Beair

Lakeview: Ashleigh Nickole Wallace

Lima: Alexis Renae Boyd, Jennifer Brooke Callow, Channce Matthew Cutlip, Jennifer Michelle Frail, Kristin Casey Johnson, Joshua Michael Kerby, Pete C. Leugers, Christopher James McClendon, Taylor Nicole McNett, Samuel J. Perkins, Elizabeth Ann Sweigart, Ethan Luke Williams, Jacob Callahan Williams, David Russell Williamson

Maria Stein: Rachel Otte

Mendon: Brenna N. Brazle

New Knoxville: Lauren Michelle Hoelscher

Ottawa: Christopher Allen Charles, Heidi Dena Cherry

Pandora: Cole Daniel Schwab

St. Marys: Kali Marie Lane

Van Wert: Nathaniel Thomas Place, Sarah Rank

Wapakoneta: Kayla Bowersock, Kasey Nicole Carrico, Emerson Lee Hager

Waynesfield: Chelsea Renee Spencer

College of Health Professions

Ada: Tori Lee Pedersen

Arlington: Brooke Michelle Siesbuttel

Columbus Grove: Tessa R. Irwin, Marissa Kaitlyn Smith

Convoy: Madison R. Tracey

Elida: Danielle Nicole Crouch, Makayla Marie Reese

Forest: Shanel Lynn Hastings

Fort Jennings: Alyssa Mae Louth, Denise Kimberly Parks

Harrod: Jayci Lauren Thomas

Jackson Center: Denae Danielle Coppes

Kenton: Sydney Michelle Albert, Brooklyn Ann Hoyt

Lima: Tiffany Ann Hughes, Shawna Elizabeth Smith

Ottawa: Olivia Emma Hermiller

Ottoville: Amber Elizabeth Miller

Van Wert: Rebekah J. Price

College of Occupational Professions

Continental: Paige L. Fitzwater

Delphos: Timothy Joseph Clark, Justin Daniel Siefker

Elida: Emily Eileen Fisher

Findlay: Autumn Lynn Erb, Loretta Faye Hess

Fort Recovery: Victoria Lynn Lennartz

Leipsic: Amanda Marie Cole

Lima: Marcus Floyd-Allen Lambert, Allen J. Lee, Maggie Renee Marshall, Rachel Ann Oglesbee, Rhett Matthew Rabley

McGuffey: Aaron William Goubeaux

New Knoxville: Lauren Michelle Hoelscher

Ottawa: Landon Joseph Kaufman, Eli John Thomas Phillips

St. Marys: Jared Green

Van Wert: Austin Michael Carnahan

Wapakoneta: Terri J. Metzger, Jessica Paula Rich

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/12/web1_UNOH-1.jpg

Post navigation