Area students graduate from University of Findlay


FINDLAY — Many area students received degrees from University of Findlay during 2017-2018 academic year commencement.

Ada: Shelleigh Alexander (Master of Arts in TESOL and Applied Linguistics); Joshua Lehsten (summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work).

Beaverdam: Alisha Sneary (cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Business Management).

Bluffton: Jaime Combs (Master of Arts in Education); Luke Oxender (Master of Business Administration); Delaney Reineke (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); Adrian Rumer (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); Scott Weissling (Master of Arts in Education).

Cloverdale: Nicole Burgei (summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Health Science); Cloverdale: Sarah Wortkoetter (Bachelor of Science in Animal Science).

Columbus Grove: Danielle Basinger (cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Marketing); Kara Birkemeier (magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Health Science); Taylor Malsam (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); Patrick Walker (Master of Occupational Therapy); Kaylynn Noriega (summa cum laude, Bachelor of Arts in Japanese).

Delphos: Shelby Reindel (Master of Occupational Therapy); Brooke Teman (Bachelor of Science in Health Science).

Dola: Molly Wilson (Bachelor of Science in Health Science).

Dunkirk: Molly Hipsher (Master of Occupational Therapy).

Elida: Jessica Harmon (Master of Occupational Therapy); Mitchell Knotts (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); Emily Siefker (cum laude, Bachelor of Arts in Social Work).

Forest: Stephanie Goodrich (Bachelor of Science in Middle Childhood Education).

Kalida: Makenna Vorst (magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science).

Kenton: Dailyn Campbell (Bachelor of Science in Business Management); Emily Cooper (Master of Science in Environmental, Safety and Health Management); Jensen Holly (Bachelor of Science in Health Studies); Lakean Holly (Bachelor of Science in Health Professions Management); Kaitlin Sherman (Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education).

Leipsic: Emily Westrick (Bachelor of Science in Health Science); Aimee Kuhlman (Bachelor of Science in Business Management); Morgan Brown (Bachelor of Science Business Management).

Lima: John Zimmerly (Master of Business Administration); Della Bradford (Master of Arts in Education); Ashlie Casey (Master of Arts in Education); Frank Davies “Master of Arts in Education); Colin Gossard (Bachelor of Science in Environmental, Safety and Occupational Health Management); Alexis Gremling (Doctor of Pharmacy); Delaney Haas (cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Marketing); Rebecca McKinney (Doctor of Pharmacy); Heather Miller (Bachelor of Science in Health Science); Brittany Oglesbee (summa cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Vascular Sonography); Taren Sullivan (Bachelor of Science in Strength and Conditioning); Brooke Warner (Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education).

Ohio City: Taylor Hamrick (Master of Occupational Therapy).

Ottawa: Cody Alt (magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Accounting); Lisa Brady (Master of Business Administration); Dana Cattell (Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business and Animal Science); Derek Ebbeskotte (magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Nursing); Jenna Sigler (cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Management); Matias Trampe-Kindt (cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Accounting); Miranda Verhoff (magna cum laude, Bachelor of Arts in Graphic Design); Andrew Wischmeyer (Bachelor of Science in Strength and Conditioning and an Associate of Arts in Personal Training).

Ottoville: Casey Miller (Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education).

New Knoxville: Haley Horstman (Bachelor of Science in Sport Business and Marketing Management).

Pandora: Ashley Alt (magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Accounting); Nicholas Rackley (Master of Arts in Education); Jacob Wauters (cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Marketing); Hunter Hermiller (cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Health Science).

Van Wert: Taylar Boroff (Bachelor of Arts in Psychology); Janey Janka (magna cum laude, Bachelor of Arts in Adolescent/Young Adult/Integrated Social Studies); Kelsey Mohr (magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Health Science).

Wapakoneta: Megan Powell (magna cum laude, Bachelor of Science in Vascular Sonography).

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/07/web1_UniversityOfFindlay.jpg

More Stories


Post navigation