Apollo Career Center


Honor Roll 4.0 and higher

Bath: Audisty Brunk, Kayla Carpenter, Tara Cooper, Jason Flick, Joie Fuson, Sierra Gilroy, Braden Reynolds, Bryana Twining, Timothy Whitaker.

Bluffton: Kaitlin Thurmond.

Columbus Grove: Ricky Collar, Shane Cornell.

Elida: Abbigail Babcock, Aubrey Breitigan, Madison Christy, Jarod Cleveland, Cody Gay, Kylie Henderson, Travis Holycross, Lawrence Slygh.

Homeschooled: Zachary Barnett, Andrew Klay, Ashley Klay, Kaitlyn Mayer, Kenzee Reynolds, Klarissa Staley, Kordelia Staley.

Lima Central Catholic: Drew Bresson.

Lima Senior: D’Ayra Hurley.

Perry: Emily Prinsen, Bradley Walker.

Shawnee: Ian Baker, Jessica Brenneman, Joseph Carver, Devon Casler, Melissa Cory, Sydney Davis, Bennie Dempsey, Jacob Grylls, Allison Hamilton, Joshua Hixenbaugh, Braden Miller, Kaleb Mowery, Anastasia Oatis, Kimberly Okuly, Brandon Piercefield, Mason Porter, Madyson Reed, Dylan Rider, Kendal Schimpf, Thapthida Southibounnorath, Cassandra Sterling, Justin Vorhees, Alex Wieser.

Spencerville: Trenton Schrolucke, Tyler Shields, Adam Smith.

Wapakoneta: Brianna Blatz, Austin Dulebohn, Kara Groves, Kassidy Hicks, Jamie Klosterman, Jonah Laman, Kayla Roop, Cheyanne Wendel.

Waynesfield-Goshen: Audria Durham.

Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.9

Ada: Lacey Boutwell, Zohie Dysert, Taylor Hoffer, Jackson Kloeppel, Jacob Lee, Cole Robinson, Serena Salyers.

Allen East: Kiya Bierly, Jaycie Brown, Kaitlynn Caldwell, Tatum Hewitt, Michael House, Luke Hunter, Benjamin Lawrence, Alishia Miller, Kaitlynn Slone, Ryan Snyder, Emma Trotter, Aviona Van Waning, Adriana Waughtel.

Bath: Austin Augsburger, Jacob Berghuis, Austin Brown, Dane Calvelage, Alexander Cowan, Alex Cunningham, Selena Davenport, Timothy Dunifon, Dakota Fletcher, Devon Helmig, Wyatt Hilty, Katherine Johnson, Kristen Johnson, Drew King, Austin Lambert, Courtney Lewis, Chastain Marshall, Katelyn Mauk, Kathryn Myers, Alexis Pedersen, Colter Perkins, Paige Reese, Kyle Shoffner, Ashley Smith, Savannah Stahl, Jaylin Stanley, Joshua Swaim, Blake Tomlinson, Steven Turner, Austin Walker, Taylor Williams, Deanna Young.

Bluffton: Zachary Baxter, Fernando Garcia, Jacey Gardner, Emily Gladwell, Dyllan Hackworth, Alexandra Hover, Kaylee Kinn, Jaelyn Lancaster, Jared Meyer, Jordan Siferd, Matthew Walker.

Columbus Grove: Bailey Dunifon, Raven Gander, Zachary Grone, Hannah Harnishfeger, Abigayle Hefner, Waylon Lathrop, Elizabeth Louth, Shelby McClain, Colleen McKee, Kirsten Miller, Madison Price, Miraya Saldana, David Spencer, Levi Thurston, Hannah Watson.

Elida: Madison Allemeier, Kylie Archer, Ki’Asia Bagley-Pearson, Matthew Barnett, Jaden Boroff, Alexus Bryant, Kylie Fyffe, Amber Gessel, Skyler Gutman, Bethany Hill, Jolynn Hunt, Dylan Kendall, Joseph Kohli, Zachariah Kohli, Cydney Lyons, Ayavionne Manley, Joshua Quintero, Rayven Rowe, Nevin Sackinger, Haley Sheffield, Titus Smith, Jaxson Swickrath, Anyjah Ward, Nicolette Wuest.

Hardin Northern: Kaylynn Cook, Ashton Dye, Shanel Hastings, Emily Jones, Nicolette Obrien, Cody Wilmoth.

Indian Lake: Erick Lowe.

Delphos Jefferson: Madeline Cory.

Lima Central Catholic: Camila Costa, Ella Delamotte, Quintaeja Lane, Mornay McBroom, Amir Pearson, Zachary Sypherd, Zade Williams-Foster.

Lima Senior: Billie Keith, Victoria Sharp.

Perry: Kelsey Bonnell, Nyla Cannon, Kyra Chambers, C’Era Coppler, Nicholas Dove, Joshua Dyer, Shania Fitzgerald-Anderson, Iyanna Grant, Richard Hadding, Lane Jacks, Kalie Klett, Logan Liles, Joseph Money, Shane Overly, Lucas Phillips, Jonathan Porter, Nasir Powell-Hall, Morgan Rath, David Skipworth, Aliyah Smith, Alec Williams.

Shawnee: Kobe Allison, Lauryn Barry, Haley Birkemeier, Taylor Blakeman, Amanda Bohrer, Alexis Burden, Caitlin Castronova, Douglas Coby, Zachary Coby, Jaleigh Coffman, Samuel Davis, Peyton Deubler, Caleb Fisher, Robert Grothjan, McKena Hickman, Luke Johnson, Madison Jordan, Dylan Joyce, Kayle Kill, Dylan Kohlhorst, Keaton Lauck, Jordan Lyons, Jaden McKinney, Richard Numbers, Kayla O’Dell, Sierrah Perkins, Sara Pescosolido, Eric Plokhooy, Kitana Pryor, Ralynne Ramos, Kory Rehling, Brandon Roberts, Julia Schoonover, Colleen Shepherd, Renee Sherrick, Timothy Stoddard, Emily Stump, Kenzie Suever, Audree Thomas, Christina Tigner, Brian Tippie, Geoffrey Treece.

Spencerville: Trey Beebe, Gage Bellows, Megan Breidenbach, Joshua Cook, Tyler Dershem, Brendon French, Laurel Frew, Kesha Goetz, Cameron Harrod, Logan Hennon, Blake Love, Makiya Martin, Robert Modic, Lain Patterson, Zoie Schimmoeller, Seth Schwartz, Cole Stumbaugh, Destiny Walker

Wapakoneta: Justin Aldrich, Eliza Avery, Allie Batt, Alexander Bingaman, Makayla Boysel, Hunter Breitigam, Kaleb Brown, Koleman Brown, Samantha Brown, Brandon Bush, Hunter Coon, Mackenzie Cramer, Amber Detrick, Shannon Donaghey, Zachary Eastman, Heather Fisher, Connor Foor, Elora Freistuhler, Faith Gossard, Makynzi Green, Chloe Hall, Lynan Holman, Daniel Hunt, Destinee Jones, Kristina Kachelries, Madelyn Klima, Matthew Koch, John Leisure, Harley McKinney, Tyler Miller, Gabrielle Monnin, Jacob Nowicki, Matthew Palmer, Jasmine Ray, Ashley Robison, Dylan Rolston, Riley Schneer, Coy Stauffer, Joshua Wahl, Max Weaver, Cameron Wireman.

Waynesfield-Goshen: Dustin Plummer.

West Central Learning Academy: Alexandra Rex-Larue.

More Stories


Post navigation