University of Northwestern Ohio dean’s list for November 2017


LIMA — The University of Northwestern Ohio released its dean’s list for the 2017 November Session for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full‑time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Ada: Brent Allen Gibboney, Benjamin Mark Wilson

Anna: Nathan D. Poeppelman

Botkins: Tristin W. Thompson

Celina: Devin Michael Heitkamp, Brandon R. Homan, Eloir Carlos Pacheco, Derek J. Platfoot

Columbus Grove: Boone A. Brubaker

Continental: Matthew T Lobdell, Jason M. Steel

Cridersville: Joshua J. Hemenway, Austin G Traenkle, Joseph David Williams

Delphos: Dylan Ray Brinkman, Destrye Tyler Chin, Steven Andrew Daley, Connor Robert Durbin, Logan Michael Frysinger, Hunter Jordan Hulse, Robert Scott Lee, Daniel David Nienberg, Adam Joseph Reindel, Kirk Robert Russell

Elida: Wyatt Lee Campbell-Bowman, Chris James Moon

Fort Jennings: Richard D Crandon, Quinton Michael Neidert

Harrod: Seth Lynn Rumer

Kenton: Lewie G. Latham, Derek Christopher Preston

Leipsic: Noah James Schroeder

Lima: Christian Antonio Alvarez, Tyler Ray Andrews, Travis Allan Atkinson, Alexandra Michelle Austin, Isaac Walsworth Babcock, Matthew Lawrence Ball, Pawan Vittal Bapu, Gabrielle Lilaine Barati, Benjamin Paul Bendele, Arthur Jacob Bennett, Thomas J. Bertges,Mason Thomas Bevard, Dustin R. Black, Bryce William Boals, Hunter P. Boger, Scott Thomas Borntraeger, Donald Dean Bott III, Kyle Gordon Brinker, Breanna Hope Burkhart, Thomas Alexander Burns, Jacob T. Capotosto, Michael S. Chambers, Timothy W. Champenoy, John Coffelt, Chad S. Coleman, Jeremiah Robert Cook, Matthew W Cox, Chadwyck Lloyd Croft, David Olin Crothers, Brysen Elburn Cumerlato-Rann, Tyler William Custer, Jonathon David Daniel, Tristen B Dearborn, Dylan Cole Dreslinski,Devin Joseph Driscoll, Alexander John Dubiel, Zachary Phillip Eason, Marcos David Escobar, Sean Francis Finnegan, Franklin Richard Forman, Kyle Charles Fox, Kyle Jordan Frost, Joseph L. Gallick, Nathan Russell Geiger, Kevin Joseph Gibney Jr., Andrew Gareth Goodwin, Jeremy Nathaniel Goodwin, Austyn Edward Green, Christopher R. Greene, Michael M. Hawkins, Brian Matthew Hayden, Andrew Russell Hettinger, Adrian Paul Hilliard, Chance David Holley, Gregory Todd Hovis, Michael Allen Hubbard, Clayton D. Huseman, Edmund Dale Keyse, Adam Samuel Kingsbury, Sean Ross Kirkpatrick, Jarrod M. Klay, Cameron John Marlin Knight, Joshua Byron Lance, Kyle R Lederhouse, Anthony E Litz, Tyler Eugene Luckey, Lillian Elizabeth Macaruso, Teague O’Brien Malone, Eric James Mason, Cody R Mayer, Mark W. McCormack, Ian Thomas McDermitt, Michael John Menes, Dillon Paul Merritt, Jose Marco-Antonio Muñoz-Duran, Adam Joseph Murdock, Maccoy Logan Murphy, Austin Joseph Nelson, Cole Jared Notestine, Stephen Jerome O’Toole, Josie MacKenzie Owenby, Spencer Jay Owens, Joseph Wade Parnell, Jacob Gunar Payne, Samuel Perkins, Nicholas Zane Perry, Joshua Adam Petruzzi, Adam James Phillips, Isak Alan Potter, Nathaniel Lee Randall, Brenden John Rassel, Stephen Michael Rea, Dustin Blake Regan, Aiden Trey Rishel, Jacob Courtland Roberts, Matthew David Rohnke, Nicholas Joseph Ronnebaum, Stephanie Ann Runyon, Brett Scott Russell, Eli Aaron Russell, Jordan Tyler Schumacher, Bryce Dee Schwerin, Daniel William Shanebrook, Hunter Siwecki, Jordan A Sloss, Benjamin Daniel Smith, Kyle Jeffrey Snodgrass, Hayley Kristen Solinski, Sierra Raine Stanlake, Benjamin Dean Sylvia, Jarrett Scott Thompson, Michael Alexander Wagner, Joshuah Aaron Welk, Jonathan S. Wheeler, Robert Lawrence Wickles, Garrett Alan Wiley, Cody Allen Yorks

Maria Stein: Nathan David Bertke, Troy Nicholas Bruggeman

Oakwood: Peter John Wharry

Ottawa: Aaron M Doll, Brendon Lee Gerdeman, Jon Philip Ladd, Jonathan Mikesell

Payne: Brian Lynn Davis

Rockford: David Franklin Slagle

St. Henry: Nathan Michael Gruss, Carter Robert Kates

Spencerville: Brandon Chase Farley, Denny Purdy

St. Henry: Christopher Henry May

Van Wert: Michael Stephen McAbee, Nicholas Aaron Subler

Wapakoneta: Michael J. Greer, Brandon M. Kennard, Ryan Daniel Lowden, John Wayne Martens, Mitchell Lee Steveley, Jonathon Wayne Winget

Waynesfield: Anthony Vanlai Lettner, Kyle Jacob Snay

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/02/web1_UNOH.jpg

Post navigation