Rhodes State College dean’s lists for fall 2017


LIMA — Rhodes State College released its 2017 fall semester dean’s lists for part-time and full-time students.

Part-time students

To be eligible, students must be enrolled in six to 11 credit hours and earn a 3.5 grade point average or higher.

Ada: Ethan Edward Taylor

Alger: Zackary C Risner

Anna: Suzanne L Garrett

Arlington: Ryan Josiah Drerup

Belle Center: Haley Marie Hunsicker

Bluffton: Karissa Sue Dorn, Tecumseh William Kibele, Blane Jared Miller, Jacob Dylan Spencer

Cairo: Dakota Keith Hollar

Celina: Lydia Jane Cron, Christina Gross

Cloverdale: Jacob Joseph Williams

Coldwater: Molly A Hess

Columbus Grove: Jessica Lea Brinkman, Alyssa Marie Geckle, Taylor Lynn Harman, Kenneth L Hurley, Gracyn Marie Metz, Autumn Elizabeth Thompson

Convoy: Samantha Joan Moser, Kiersten Marie Sully

Cridersville: Hellen Jean Douglas, Kayla Anne Miller

Delphos: Connor Robert Britt, Allison Rose McClurg, Andrew D Merschman, Bailey Jo Miller, Brandy Lee Plescher, Darian Kay Tijerina

Dola: Bradley Willis Devers

Elida: Ashley Kay Radebaugh, Suzanne Marie Troyer

Fort Jennings: Gregory James Metzger

Fort Loramie: Tracy Ann DeLoye

Grover Hill: Kayla Faith Sharrard, Tyler Adam Sharrard

Harrod: Kaitlyn Elaine Allen, Erin Nicole Conkle, Jacob Kinsey Helser

Huntsville: Rachel Jean Mentzer

Kalida: Lucas Robert Gerding

Kenton: Breyana Skye LeMaster

Lakeview: Emily A Mckinnon

Leipsic: Mitchell Alan Barlage, Chase James Dunham, Justin David Hickey

Lewistown: Mollie Elizabeth Swygart

Lima: La’Dell Allen Jr., Bailey Rae Arthur, Helen D Beerline, Kyle Thomas Carder, John L Cloud Jr, Marshall R Craig, Heather Renee Darby, Erica Renee Davenport, Morris E Duke Jr, Adam M Hinegardner, Taylor Hites, Shay Lynne Hubbard, Jennifer Audrey Huffman, Brittany Jacklyn Hunnaman, Elizabeth Ann Hylton, Elizabeth Marie Iszory, Megan Elizabeth Jenner, Michael Vincent Kich, Hiwot Asefa Klausing, Sebastian Michael Kunkleman, Olivia Kathryn Lawrence, Verion Dravonte Little, Justice Marie Lott, Megon Nicole Maag, Dayna Renee Mangas, Katie Marie Myers, Taylor Daniel Norberg, Corey Michael O’Dowd, Miguel Angel Ortiz, Tosha Kaushall Parekh, Austin Tyler Patton, Bryce Raymond Dennis Perkins, Allison Louise Pierce, Ann Marie Poling, Emily J Prinsen, Michael B Rager, Bambi Jean Reynolds, LaShay Sheree Reynolds, Jessica Ann Sager, Jillian Marie Saine, Patricia Ann Sfraga, Van Andrew Spragg, Briana N Strahm, Austin Taylor Thomas, Tonia Lynn Twining, Nicole Marie Vetters, Kelsey Grace Wallace, Bobbie Jo Wimer

Maria Stein: Jessica Rene Muhlenkamp, Rachel Christine Otte

Mendon: Kayla Jo Houts

Middle Point: Sidney Nichole Jenkins

New Bremen: Michelle Lynn Kelley

Ottawa: Westin Donald Basinger, Chad Wyatt Johnson, Tyler D Siefker

Ridgeway: Shyanne Nicole Howard

Rushsylvania: Sarah Jeanette Downey

Russells Point: Abraham H Angles

St. Henry: Craig Henry Lefeld

St. Marys: Tyler Devon Hirschfeld, Brent Talamayan Lascano

Sidney: Payton Jean Delafuente, Ashli J Strunk

Spencerville: Emily Elizabeth Ann Edgington, Amanda Jane Schwartz

Van Wert: Gabriel Irene Hill, Hunter Gage Maunz, Zachary D Tomlinson, Jared James Weiss

Wapakoneta: Lauren Elizabeth Albers, Danielle Marie Golden, Amanda Sue Moening, Kodi Rae Moser

Waynesfield: Taylor C Lowe, Kiley A Valenti, Amelia Lynne Werner, Brent Arthur Wilson

Full-time students

To be eligible, students must be enrolled in at least 12 credit hours and earn a 3.5 grade point average or higher.

Ada: Kyli Lynn Lause, Katelyn Colleen Simon, Haley Madison Wyss

Bluffton: Lydia Faith Skelly

Cairo: Drew A Best

Celina: Tobias Allen Drexler, Allison Laura Yaney

Coldwater: Spencer Riley Seibert

Columbus Grove: Brooke N Clymer, Stephanie Ann Wiseman

Cridersville: Emily Artis Allison, Kyle Taylor Lavy

Delphos: Christina Renee Daley, Casey Nathaniel Garay, Zoey N Porter

Dunkirk: Trevor Jamison Motter

Elida: Sydney Kathleen Morton

Forest: Breanna Klair Thompson

Fort Jennings: Reeann Kristen Arendt, Hannah Leigh Clay, Lauren Nicole Core, Charles Jordan Cummings, Jordan Jacob Neidert

Fort Recovery: Davis Alan Will

Harrod: Destiney Dawn Goble, Lydia Louise Rohrbacher, Logan Dale Schick

Kenton: Cameron J Parent, Cheyenne Summer Wells

Leipsic: Samantha Jean Brooks

Lima: Joseph L Bailey, Kelsey Noelle Ball, Destiny J Beckett, Cody Michael Blair, Lauren Rose Chatman-Wright, Ashley Lynn Conaway, Kathleen M Corey, Rachael Quinn Davisson, Seanquez Frye, Olivia Kathryn Henson, Chantel Rea Holtzberger, Caitlin A Huffer, Jesse James Jenner, Amondre L Knuckles, Haley M Latham, Kayla Elizabeth Marshal, Bonnie J Miller, Logan Gunner Williams

McGuffey: Aaron William Goubeaux

Minster: Hannah Josephine Barga

Ottawa: Jeffrey Michael Kaufman

Pandora: Shawn Michael Burkholder

Rushsylvania: Toryanne Nichelle Wreede

Russells Point: Kayla Marie Mansfield

St. Henry: Kaitlyn Denise Clune

Spencerville: Kacie Michelle Mulholland

Van Wert: Sarah Elizabeth Vogt, Stephanie Marie Walls

Wapakoneta: Benjamin Blue Dearwester, Nathan Wade Fisher, Hope Renae Gossard, Lindsay Renee Heckman, Rachel Lynn Hook, Zachary Allen Miller, Brock Elisha Sharp

Waynesfield: Morgan LeeAnn Mortimer, Abby Lynn Phipps, Nicholas R Young

Zanesfield: Marissa A Miller

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/01/web1_RhodesState.jpg

Post navigation