University of Northwestern Ohio announces October 2017 dean’s list


LIMA — The University of Northwestern Ohio released its dean’s list (grade point average of 3.5 or better) for the October 2017 session:

College of Applied Technologies

Ada: Andrew T. Rayl

Alger: Jessica Dawn Hunnaman

Anna: Nathan D. Poeppelman

Belle Center: Tyler W. Skidmore

Botkins: Benjamin James Aufderhaar, Tristin W. Thompson

Cecil: Luke Anthony Jackson

Celina: Anthony Lee Donovan, Devin Michael Heitkamp, Brandon R. Homan, Eloir Carlos Pacheco, Jensen P. Riley

Columbus Grove: Nicholas Christopher Plontz

Continental: Matthew T Lobdell

Cridersville: Brandon Tyler Steinke, Austin G Traenkle, Joseph David Williams

Degraff: Matthew L. Burchett, Robert Eugene Strayer

Delphos: Steven Andrew Daley, Hunter Jordan Hulse, Robert Scott Lee, Daniel David Nienberg, Kirk Robert Russell, Frank E. Shepard, Austin T. West

Dunkirk: Wesley Scott Schlatter

Elida: Wyatt Lee Campbell-Bowman

Fort Jennings: Quinton Michael Neidert

Harrod: Nathan Charles Moeller

Huntsville: Justin T. Young

Lima: Joel E. Adkins, Victor Alejandre Jr., Darius D. Allen, Garry E Anthony, Alexandra Michelle Austin, Isaac Walsworth Babcock, Dawson E. Barker, Benjamin Paul Bendele, Thomas J. Bertges, Dustin R. Black, Bryce William Boals, Hunter P. Boger, Scott Thomas Borntraeger, Donald Dean Bott III, Michael Karl Buettner, Breanna Hope Burkhart, Thomas Alexander Burns, Justin Clay Campbell, Nathaniel Vilroy Canfield, Michael S. Chambers, Timothy W. Champenoy, Jacob Nathaniel Clark, Chadwyck Lloyd Croft, David Olin Crothers, Tyler William Custer, Tristen B Dearborn, Dylan Cole Dreslinski, Devin Joseph Driscoll, Alexander John Dubiel, Zachary Phillip Eason, Trevor Dean Edinger, Sean Francis Finnegan, Franklin Richard Forman, Kevin Joseph Gibney Jr., Thomas Jordan Glore, Andrew Gareth Goodwin, Jeremy Nathaniel Goodwin, Aaron C Graham, Austyn Edward Green, Gavin Scott Gunderson, Thomas Chase Hamilton, Alexander Marshall Haunhorst, Michael M. Hawkins, Andrew Russell Hettinger, Dax Allen Hiestand, Adrian Paul Hilliard, Chance David Holley, Dylan Harper Horvath, Joshua Ryan Hotz, Gregory Todd Hovis, Emily N. Jenkins, Haley Marie Jetty, Maxwell John Kell, Brandon Lee Kennedy, Brandon P. Kennedy, Joshua Michael Key, Joseph Charles King, Sean Ross Kirkpatrick, Jarrod M. Klay, Cameron John Marlin Knight, Douglas James Kroll Jr., Alex Sylvain Labbe, Derek Andrew LaCourse, Joshua Byron Lance, Jonathan David Lang, Leeland Noah Lauvray, Jacob Floyd Lawhon, Logan Duane Lee, Anthony E Litz, Jarrett Lonchar, David James Lougee, Spencer Douglas Martelle, Douglas William Matvey, Cody R Mayer, Robert Reed McClune, Corey Dean McKeand, Gary Dean Meyer Jr., Adam Joseph Murdock, Austin Joseph Nelson, Robertas Tomas Nielsen, Cole Jared Notestine, Charles C O’Dell, Josie MacKenzie Owenby, Larry William Payne Jr., Samuel Perkins, Nicholas Zane Perry, Joshua Adam Petruzzi, Spencer Allen Pettingill, Robert Allen Pinder, Isak Alan Potter, David Ramirez-Garcia, Nathaniel Lee Randall, Brenden John Rassel, Logan K. Riesterer, Aiden Trey Rishel, Joseph Alexander Rodriguez, Matthew David Rohnke, Nicholas Joseph Ronnebaum, Stephanie Ann Runyon, Eli Aaron Russell, Christopher Charles Salm, Jordan A. Schneider, Jordan A Sloss, Cliffton Neil Smith, Kyle Jeffrey Snodgrass, Hayley Kristen Solinski, David Matthew Jr. Stephens, Caitlyn Ann Sutton, William Forest Teichman, Devin Scott Thomas, Jarrett Scott Thompson, Kevin Michael Vasquez, James Everett Watson, Joshuah Aaron Welk, Jonathan S. Wheeler, Robert Lawrence Wickles, Garrett Alan Wiley, Thomas Albert Young, Preston Earl Zinck

Maria Stein: Nathan David Bertke, Troy Nicholas Bruggeman, Max Steven Heitbrink, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Meyer, Josh D. Wenning

Middletown: Dalton Garrison Hughes

Minster: Mason Lee Haney

New Bremen: Cody Eugene Springer

New Knoxville: Corey A. Kuck

Ottawa: Aaron M Doll, Nathan Robert Duling, Russell James Ellerbrock, Jon Philip Ladd, Joseph Schunn Roof, Joshua Ryan Tussey

Payne: Brian Lynn Davis

Rockford: Peyton Blaid Hamrick, David Franklin Slagle

Russells Point: Tyler Mark Pugsley

St. Henry: Carter Robert Kates

St. Marys: Rue A. Wolfe

Spencerville: Brandon Chase Farley, Denny Purdy

St. Henry: Christopher Henry May

Van Wert: Michael Stephen McAbee, Nicholas Aaron Subler

Wapakoneta: Shiloh Lee Bowersock, Michael J. Greer, Evan Charles Kantner, Brandon M. Kennard, Ryan Daniel Lowden, John Wayne Martens, Mitchell Lee Steveley, Jonathon Wayne Winget

Waynesfield: Anthony Vanlai Lettner, Kyle Jacob Snay

West Liberty: Ryan A. Austin

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2017/12/web1_UNOH-1.jpg

More Stories


Post navigation