University of Northwestern Ohio announces fall 2017 president’s, dean’s lists


LIMA — The University of Northwestern Ohio released its president’s list (grade point average of 4.0) and dean’s list (3.5 or better) for the fall 2017:

PRESIDENT’S LIST

College of Business

Bellefontaine: Morgan Roderick

Cridersville: Samantha Butterfield

Elida: Joshua High, Justin Kerns, Kaitlyn Martin, Robert Rose

Findlay: Dawn Wallen

Ft. Jennings: Danielle Becker

Leipsic: Lydia Apple

Lima: Aaliyah Alexis, David Boop, Jennifer Callow

New Bremen: Kira Irick

Van Wert: Bradley Line

Wapakoneta: Whitney Bornhorst

College of Occupational Professions

Elida: Rachel Davis

Fort Jennings: Makayla Hoersten

Lima: Steven Brown

Oakwood: Grace Spangler

Van Wert: Bradley Line

Wapakoneta: Karissa Bowling, Leandra Keiser, Devin Shobe

West Liberty: Christina Yoder

College of Health Professions

Lima: Ana Farahane, Tiffany Howard, Emily Lohr, Chadwick Massie, Shawna Smith

DEAN’S LIST

College of Applied Technologies

Lima: Jackie Barringer, Nathaniel Lechleitner, Kunle Oliyide, Vincent Puller, Jeremy Richards

College of Business

Ada: Lindsay Smith

Celina: Thomas Zender

Coldwater: Tyler Wenning

Columbus Grove: Alexander Burgei, Timothy Hunt

Degraff: Tyler Slaven

Delphos: Evan Krites, Austin Luebrecht, Lexi Pohlman

Elida: Mariah Richey, Levi Shenk

Fort Jennings: Joseph Gerdeman, Brandt Landin, Luke Langhals, Christina Riley

Fort Recovery: Chase Bruns, Benjamin Dilworth

Harrod: Jay Cochensparger, Shelby Stevens

Kalida: Devin Kortokrax

Leipsic: Aaron Higley

Lima: Devaki Anatha Ganesh, Yasmin Arruty, Bobbie Brenneman, James Cardona, Kai Cooper-Vassalakis, James De Sousa, Lauren Goodrum, Kaitlynn Gronas, Kylee Holmes, Boglarka Horvath, Paige Huffman, Season Jordan, Josiah Joseph, Willis Mackey Jr., Christopher McClendon, Rebecca Metras, Joshua Osterholt, Rebekah Rader, Crystal Root, Thale Schmitz, Taya Schuette, Scott Stark, Aubree Suggs, Justin Tackett, Conor Treston, Tobias Tsang

New Knoxville: Ashley Scott

Ottawa: Heidi Cherry, Jacquelyn Gardner

Quincy: Yvonne Leiss

St. Marys: Dominique Brown

Spencerville: Derrick Smith

Van Wert: Logan Kraner

Wapakoneta: Michelle Grilliot, Paige Lehman, Eric Marshal, Jordan Rick

Waynesfield: Chelsea Spencer

College of Health Professions

Columbus Grove: Tessa Irwin

Continental: Ashley Gable

Convoy: Danica Hicks

Delphos: Jennifer Gerdemann, Makenzie Kraft

Fort Jennings: Denise Parks

Harrod: Jayci Thomas

Jackson Center: Denae Coppes

Kenton: Brooklyn Hoyt

Lima: Kristin Hefner, Emily Lawrence, Kristina Lochner, Melanie Schulz, Kali Wilcutt

Minster: Jamie Tipton

Sidney: Paige Richard

Van Wert: Natasha Kuhlman

Wapakoneta: Ashley Gehle

College of Occupational Professions

Continental: Paige Fitzwater

Cridersville: Michael Perrine, Chad Wohlgamuth

Delphos: Charles Becker III, William Knebel

Kenton: Troy Freytag, Kia Smith

Lima: Mary Bader, Emily Bryan, Chase Copes, Robert Duerk, Scottie Falkenhagen, Anna Fisker, Stephen Jordan, Julia Larsson, Rachel Lightfoot, Yasmeen Mack, Tyler Mayer, Rebecca Metras, Megan Richwine, Rikke Sevecke, Uzoamaka Ulasi

Ottawa: Landon Kaufman

Payne: Brenda Feasby

Wapakoneta: Terri Metzger

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2017/12/web1_UNOH.jpg

More Stories


Post navigation