Auglaize County election results for November 2021


ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

Read more about the November election at LimaOhio.com/tag/election.

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

St. Marys council president

James J. Harris (R) `782

Buckland council (4)

Scott May`35

David Spradlin`36

Adrian F. Sunday`35

Jessica M. Wegesin`34

Buckland council, unexpired term

Penny Heil `35

Cridersville council (4)

Dylan Lauck`103

Dorance Thompson`120

Eric M. West`130

Minster council (4)

Curt Albert`634

Forrest Kitzmiller`299

Craig G. Oldiges`633

Craig Sherman`575

Travis C. Wilges`615

New Bremen council (4)

Dennis E. Burnell`281

Dan Condon`268

Tess Elshoff`271

Jessica Lomakin`264

New Knoxville council (4)

Carolyn Bock`108

Brian Jones`106

Duane Stienecker`105

St. Marys 1st ward

John A. Bubp (R)`223

Write-in`5

St. Marys 2nd ward

Kyle A. Schmehl`81

David A. Lunz`133

Ashley Randolph `204

St. Marys 3rd ward

James S. Christman (R)`132

St. Marys 4th ward

Robin Willoughby (D) `72

St. Marys council-at-large (3)

Robert J. Fitzgerald (R)`625

Dan Uhlenhake (R)`617

Todd Fleagle (R)`594

St. Marys treasurer

Kathy Fleagle`437

Frank Thomas`463

Wapakoneta 1st ward

Ross D. Kantner (R)`193

Wapakoneta 2nd ward

Dan Lee (R)`90

Wapakoneta 3rd ward

Brandon Miller (R) `74

Wapakoneta 4th ward

Chad A. Doll (R) `120

Wapakoneta council president

Stephen E. Henderson (R) `477

Wapakoneta council-at-large (3)

Chad Dunlap (R)`419

Terry Campbell (R)`406

John Sheipline (D) `285

Wapakoneta law director, unexpired term

J. Grant Neal (R) `474

Wapakoneta treasurer

Barbara Steinke (D) `371

Waynesfield council (4)

Deborah A. Ball`92

Ronda Knox`41

William Motter`84

Scott Newland`36

Timothy J. Walti`94

Jesselyn Winegardner`109

Vicki L. Zimmerman `71

Clay Township trustee (2)

Anthony Elsass`61

Jerry Shipp`71

Duchouquet Township trustee (2)

Rick J. Place`662

Dwight Steinke`642

German Township trustee (2)

David Albers`347

Robert Heitkamp`362

Mike Varno`147

Goshen Township trustee (2)

Brian Myers`50

Kip Wilcox`45

Jackson Township trustee (2)

Kenneth A. Sommer`799

James Steinemann`787

Logan Township trustee (2)

Sam C. Kellerman`176

Mark H. Lee`204

Todd D. Place`94

Moulton Township trustee (2)

Dean Kentner`115

Patrick Schneider `121

Noble Township trustee (2)

Grant L. Shaner`193

Write-ins`33

Pusheta Township trustee (2)

John J. Kaeck`76

Jim A. Schaub `86

Salem Township trustee (2)

Jeff Pratte`64

Richard L. Seibert`62

St. Marys township trustee (2)

Chad Elshoff`699

Allen J. Imwalle`815

Union Township trustee (2)

Kelly Knutzen`115

Mark Waitman`118

Washington Township trustee (2)

Tim Becher`206

Nick J. Schoenlein`216

Wayne Township trustee (2)

Kevin L. Sidener`176

Larry W. Sutherland`227

Auglaize County Educational Service board (2)

Matthew Dwenger`1,638

Holly Turner`1,472

Auglaize County Educational Service board, unexpired term

Mark J. Francis `1,690

Overlap, Allen County Educational Service board (3)

David E. Mayer`77

Jo A. McConnell `117

Overlap, Allen County Educational Service board, unexpired term

Write-in`5

Overlap, Midwest Regional Educational Service Center board

Write-in`0

Overlap, Mercer County Educational Service Center board (3)

Jeff Davis`21

Tess Mescher`26

Write-in`0

Overlap, Mercer County Educational Service Center board, unexpired term

Ryan F. Thompson `25

Overlap, Botkins school board (3)

Neil Boerger`15

Jason Wendel`16

Scott A. Bayless `16

Overlap, Indian Lake school board (2)

Shannon Reese `1

Overlap, Jackson Center school board (2)

Kristine Mullenhour`10

Julie DeVine`8

Minster school board (3)

Richard Bruns`760

Nick Rentz`703

Sandra Schulze `760

Overlap, Marion Local school board (2)

Phil Moeller`24

Jesse Rose`24

New Bremen school board (3)

Michele Bambauer`396

Shelly Busse`298

Kurt W. Rammel`211

Suzanne L. Wells`351

New Knoxville school board (3)

Shawn Egbert`234

Write-in`17

Overlap, Parkway school board (3)

Deborah L. Call`1

Mark Kimmel`1

Write-in `0

Overlap, Shawnee school board (3)

Clay Balyeat`9

Scott Gephart`1

Kenny Gross`7

Marlena Schaaf `5

St. Marys school board (3)

Karl Dammeyer`911

Chris Falk`895

Ron Wilker`992

Overlap, Spencerville school board (3)

Elizabeth Klaus`95

Jim Kuhn`74

Nathan L. Pohlman`104

Clarke Prichard `91

Overlap, Upper Scioto Valley school board (3)

Jason Rohrs`0

Travis Sanders`0

Logan M. VanHoose`0

Write-in`0

Wapakoneta school board (2)

Brian Cossel`978

Gregg Ruppert`1,055

Waynesfield-Goshen school board (2)

Kevin D. Ewing`291

David Pepple `300

ISSUES

New Knoxville village: 2.0 mill renewal, five years, fire and emergency medical services

For `114

Against `14

Jackson Township: 3 mill renewal, three years, fire and emergency medical services

For `145

Against `18

Logan Township: 1 mill replacement, continuing, fire and emergency medical services

For `214

Against `61

Minster village: 3 mill renewal, three years, fire and emergency medical services

For `695

Against `90

Minster schools: 1.05 mill renewal with increase (0.8 mills with an increase of 0.25), five years, permanent improvements

For `671

Against `275

Wayne Township: 2.5 mill renewal, five years, emergency medical services

For `219

Against `53

Wayne Township: 0.7 mill additional, five years, maintaining and operating cemeteries

For `162

Against `109

Washington Township: 2 mill renewal, five years, fire and emergency medical services

For `108

Against `19

Overlap, Spencerville schools: 1% income tax renewal, five years, current expenses

For `93

Against `61

Overlap, Shawnee schools: 5.87 mill renewal, five years, emergency requirements

For `6

Against `6

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2021/11/web1_Election-2021Nov-1.jpg

ONLY ON LIMAOHIO.COM

Read more about the November election at LimaOhio.com/tag/election.

Post navigation