Scholarship winners honored at Rhodes State College


LIMA — The Rhodes State College Foundation recently held its 24th annual scholarship reception.

The event was held virtually and celebrated student scholarship recipients and scholarship donors.

Local winners included:

ALLEN COUNTY:

Nathan Adams — Business Leaders Scholarship

Kelly Alonzo — Rhodes State Scholarship

Alyssa Arrick— Dr. Norman and Margaret Browning Scholarship

Kaitlyn Arrizola— Willie and Sarah Smith Family Scholarship

Collin Arroyo —Dr. Norman and Margaret Browning Scholarship

Olanrewaju Balogun— Dr. Wilfred Ellis Multicultural Scholarship

Abigail Baughman— Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Cassandra Billings —Dr. Norman and Margaret Browning Scholarship

Danielle Blakeley —Terri Hill-Kaufman Memorial Scholarship

Lainey Bowen— Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship

Amber Brown —David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Jessica Butler —Altrusa International of Lima Ohio Inc. Scholarship for Women

Zachary Casey —Mark and Ruth Ettinger Scholarship

Zachary Chambers —Rhodes State College Faculty and Staff Student Scholarship

Hayley Craig —Thomas R. and Gloria P. Leech Scholarship

Toni Crish —Rhodes State Scholarship

Victoria Dackin —Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Adrienne Endsley —John and Margie Robenalt Memorial Scholarship

Cathryn Goodman— Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship (ADN)

Hannah Goodwin— Respiratory Care Alumni Scholarship

Patricia Gordon —Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Wyatt Gossard— Rhodes State Scholarship

Mallory Gross —Elizabeth Enneking Memorial Scholarship

Trinity Gurley— David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Schuyler Holland—Dr. Carolyn Hull-Anderson Scholarship sponsored by the National Council on Black American Affairs

Alyssa Jackson — Jaime Johnson and Lindsay Kahn-Vargo Scholarship

Alyssa Jackson —Kent and Diane Kahn Scholarship

Skya Lauck —Dr. Norman and Margaret Browning Scholarship

Victoria Lauck —James J. Countryman Scholarship

Kalisha Macklin —Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship (ADN)

Kalisha Macklin —Mercy Health Ally Scholarship

Josie Mohler —David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Delaney Moore —Dr. Charles R. Ryan Scholarship

Alexis Newbury —Rhodes State Scholarship

Lucas Niebel —Roger P. Jones Concrete Technology Scholarship

Richard Numbers —John J. and Martha M. Hudson Scholarship

Jocelyn Ochoa —David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Jocelyn Ochoa— Mercy Health Ally Scholarship

Kimberly Okuly —Rhodes State Scholarship

De’Oshanic Petaway —David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Jasmine Pinn —Mercy Health Ally Scholarship

I Yawna Richardson —Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship (ADN)

I Yawna Richardson —Mercy Health Ally Scholarship

Kambrynn Rohr— Rhodes State Scholarship

Elizabeth Shafer —Sam and Barb Bassitt Scholarship

Kyleigh Sherard —Rhodes State Scholarship

Kalian Shipper —Alberta M. Lee Scholarship

Julie Shoemaker —David and Marie Steiner Scholarship

Mary Simindinger —Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship (ADN)

Mary Simindinger —Nursing Scholarship

Zachary Simpson —Rhodes State Scholarship

Alexondria Stafford —Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship (ADN)

Theresa Steinberger —Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Grace Throckmorton —Le Nien Boone Mueller Scholarship

Hailey Tidd —Alumni Legacy Scholarship

Ana Voltani —Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship (ADN)

Ana Voltani —Kito Christian Shane McCurdy Scholarship

Abigail Waalkes —Rudy and Norma Rakowsky Scholarship

Schyler Waugh —Alumni Legacy Scholarship

Paige Williams— Bettye Roeder Nursing Scholarship

Alexus Worrell —Altrusa International of Lima Ohio Inc. Scholarship for Women

Kaitlin Wright— Jim and Celia Kahn Scholarship

AUGLAIZE COUNTY:

Abbey Bell —Rhodes State Scholarship

Christopher Garcia— Roger P. Jones Concrete Technology Scholarship

Amanda Moening —Rhodes State Scholarship

Adalia Place —Frank and Shirley Hill Scholarship

Jaelyn Schultz —Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Kalieb South —Physical Therapist Assistant Scholarship

Karina Villalobos —Radiographic Imaging Scholarship

Shane Williams —Rhodes State Scholarship

HARDIN COUNTY:

Wesley Colby — Rhodes State Scholarship

Morgan Colby — Rhodes State Scholarship

Raina England —Dr. Norman and Margaret Browning Scholarship

Emma Ferguson— Avis Hardin Smith Memorial Scholarship

Jennifer Green —McClain/Marshall Scholarship

Audrey Grindell— Rhodes State Scholarship

Shelby Haney —Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship

Camden Jacks— Rhodes State Scholarship

Erik Radebaugh —Hardin County Engineering Technology Scholarship

Mackenzie Rader— Matthew C. Terrill Memorial Scholarship

Jared Ruhlen— Lima Elks Fifty Four Scholarship

Aby Russler— Rhodes State Scholarship

Gabriel Sheldon —Gary Weaver Public Service Scholarship

PUTNAM COUNTY:

Courtney Bockrath — Jane P. Krites Scholarship

Addilyn Diller —Rhodes State College Faculty and Staff Student Scholarship

Kaden Ellerbrock —Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Danielle Garrick —Rhodes State Scholarship

Hannah Harnishfeger —Margot and Robert B. Keller Public Service Scholarship

Melanie Meyers —Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Dylan Pitts— Frank and Shirley Hill Scholarship

Kerri Prowant —Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Haley Radabaugh— Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Ashley Sonnenberg —Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Brianna Theis —Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Morgan Thomas— Distance Education Scholarship

Dominik Tice —Dr. Norman and Margaret Browning Scholarship

Isaac Warnecke —Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

Nicole Warnimont— Jack and Margaret Howell Putnam County Scholarship

VAN WERT COUNTY:

Stephanie Adams — Outstanding Alumni Scholarship in Honor of Rachael S. Gilroy

Torie Bockey — Elizabeth Enneking Memorial Scholarship

Hailey Dempsey — Frank and Shirley Hill Scholarship

Breanna Huffine — James J. Countryman Scholarship

Sidney Jenkins — Rhodes State College Faculty and Staff Student Scholarship

Shania Profit — Rhodes State Scholarship

Delaney Ryan — Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship

Alyssa Sparks — Borra Health Sciences Pathway Scholarship

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2021/04/web1_Scholarships-1.jpg

Post navigation