Local students graduate from Rhodes State


LIMA — Rhodes State College recently held virtual commencement exercises.

Local students who received degrees included:

Ada: Brittney Morgan Archer (Nursing), Makayla Lane Callahan (Paralegal/Legal Assisting), Taylor Allan Ross Clum (Human Resource), Alexandria Jo Luhta (Web/Computer Programming), Weston Lee Robinson (Mechanical Engineering Technology), Brittney Morgan Archer (Nursing), Alexandria Jo Luhta (Web/Computer Programming), Weston Lee Robinson (Mechanical Engineering Technology), Brittney Morgan Archer (Nursing).

Alger: Hannah Rose Compton (Radiographic Imaging), Allen East), Courtney Eleanore Harris (Human Service), Bluffton), Juan Mateo Bonifaz (Nursing), Brooke Erin Koontz (Associate of Science with honors), Alicia Joan Schmutz (Nursing), Andie Marie Schmutz( Nursing), Robert Dean Wesley Marshall (Network Security)

Cloverdale:, Jacob Joseph Williams (Electronic Engineering Technology).

Columbus Grove: Brooke Nicole Clymer (Human Resource with honors), Luzmaria Ricarda Flores (Nursing), Noah James Oglesbee (Electronic Engineering Technology), Brandon Austin Butterfield (Associate of Science), Candace Marie Downing (Nursing with honors), Alyssa Marie Geckle (Early Childhood Education with honors), Kirby Allen Halker (Business Administration with honors), Noah James Oglesbee (Electronic Engineering Technology), Brittany Marie Rieman (Early Childhood Education with honors), Adrienne Nicole Spencer (Nursing), Brittany Marie Rieman (Early Childhood Education with honors), Adrienne Nicole Spencer (Nursing)

Continental:, Ashley Nicole Kindilien (Occupational Therapy Assistant), Matthew James Good (Business Administration with honors), Sheila Ann Rhees (Nursing), Convoy), Samantha Joan Moser( Nursing with honors), Samantha Joan Moser (Nursing with honors), Meghan Renee Sherman (Human Resource).

Cridersville: Zackary Steven Golliday (Nursing), Stacy Jean Mast (Respiratory Care), Tracy Ann Sharrits (Human Resource).

Delphos: Amanda Marie Boberg (Nursing), Mackenzie Hunter Harvey (Nursing), Taylor Logan Hesseling (Nursing), Mykenah Jo Jackson (Executive Administrative Assistant with honors), Kristina Renee Jettinghoff (Nursing), Baylee Nicole Lindeman (Executive Administrative Assistant), Katelyn Danielle Metcalfe (Business Admin), Justin M Moenter (Corrections with honors), Zoey Nikole Porter (Nursing), Kaitlyn Paige Schwieterman (Dental Hygiene), Sophia Christine Thompson (Nursing), Donavon Craig Catlett (Business Administration)

Elida: Jennifer M Anders (Physical Therapist Assistant), Isaac Stephen Hatfield (Mechanical Engineering Technology with honors), Kyle David Hawkey (Manufacturing Engineering Technology), Taylor Alexandria Kervin (Medical Assisting), Keagan B Layman (Web/Computer Programming with honors), Sydney Kathleen Morton (Associate of Arts), Natalee Rose Patton (Nursing), Ceandra Ginae Shanice Thurmond (Corrections), Nicolette Elizabeth Wuest (Early Childhood Education).

Fort Jennings:, Jordan Jacob Neidert (Manufacturing Engineering Technology), Abby Marie Von Sossan (Nursing), Jessica Lynn Young (Nursing), Harrod), Abbey Lynn Fry (Nursing), Jennifer Helen Gardner (Nursing), Jacob Kinsey Helser (Manufacturing Engineering Technology), Brent Arthur Wilson (Electronic Engineering Technology).

Kalida: Summer Nicole Holtkamp( Nursing), Christy Ann Kleman (Nursing), Westin Donald Basinger (Physical Therapist Assistant), Lucas Robert Gerding (Manufacturing Engineering Technology), Christy Ann Kleman (Nursing), Abby Marie Langhals (Nursing), Jenna Marie Siefker (Respiratory Care).

Kenton: Sydney M Bolling( Respiratory Care), Hannah Elizabeth Buerger (Nursing), Jaylin Michelle Kalb (Human Service), Kuert Michael Lautenschlager (Nursing), Jeremy Michael Petty (Business Administration with honors), Jenna Anne Rodenberger (Nursing), Sydney Eileen Schlinglof (Nursing), Adrian Joseph Sorgen( Manufacturing Engineering Technology), Shay Briana Sams (Nursing).

Leipsic: Chase James Dunham (Manufacturing Engineering Technology with honors), Hunter David Meyer (Marketing), Hunter Riley Morman (Manufacturing Engineering Technology with honors), Lexi Nicole Creamer (Physical Therapist Assistant), Brianda Garcia( Business Administration), Tonia Elizabeth Lomeli (Nursing), Mikaylie Dawn Morman (Human Resource), Nickolas Dale Schey (Respiratory Care).

Lima: Madison Julie Ann Hammond (Radiographic Imaging), Nathan Scot Aller (Electronic Engineering Technology), Austin Albert Baker (Manufacturing Engineering Technology), Kaitlynn Marie Beery (Radiographic Imaging), Alexandria Elizabeth Bilikha( Human Service), Cassie Leigh Biss( Nursing), Tiyu Juanita Marie Blevins (Law Enforcement), Trey Christopher Burnett (Electronic Engineering Technology), Adam Jacob Carver (Manufacturing Engineering Technology with honors),

Lynn Clay Jr (Nursing), Brandi Kae Clementz (Accounting with honors), Dustin Keith Conrad( Mechanical Engineering Technology), Kathleen Mary Corey (Business Administration), Bailey Cherie Counts (Nursing), Nolan Eugene Cox (Mechanical Engineering Technology), Marshall Ross Craig (Manufacturing Engineering Technology), Rachael Quinn Davisson (Radiographic Imaging), Catherine Rose DeVita (Human Service), Susannah Joy Dunlap (Physical Therapist Assistant with honors),

Jacqlyn Arlene Fitzgerald (Nursing), Raiya Marie Flores( Nursing), Sarah Michelle Golliday( Nursing), William Dean Greeley (Electronic Engineering Technology), Melissa Maureen Griesdorn (Executive Administrative Assistant with honors), Amanda Marie Harris (Business Administration), Dakota Keith Hollar( Manufacturing Engineering Technology with honors), Shalamar Evette Howell( Nursing), Caitlin Alexandra Huffer (Nursing), Lauren Taylor Huysman (Human Service with honors),

LaKendra Noel Jackson (Human Service), Taylor Cristine Jenner (Radiographic Imaging), Michael Vincent Kich (Web/Computer Programming with honors), Julie Ann Klingler (Associate of Arts), Kathleen Ann Krier (Executive Administration Assistant), Stephanie Marie Kritzell (Nursing), Nicole Marie Long (Nursing), Lindsay Raelene McCoy (Nursing), Dylan Paul Mohr (Law Enforcement), Mariah Joan Painter (Associate of Science), Bryce Raymond Dennis Perkins (Manufacturing Engineering Technology with honors), Heather Nicole Regula (Nursing), Lori Ellen Rickett (Business Administration),

Alexa Lea Roberts (Dental Hygiene), Candace Leigh Roberts( Nursing), Emily Renee Rodenberger( Nursing), Alyson Taylor Roznowski (Nursing), Katlynne Marie Sanders (Network Security), Rory James Scott (Nursing), Joseph Lee Sexton Jr (Business Administration), Brant Nushum Shears (Human Resource), April Marie Stolzenburg (Business Management), Brady Alan Sweeny (Concrete Technology with honors), Shelby Sierra Taylor (Nursing), Katherine Margaret Van Dyke (Dental Hygiene),

Rachel Yvonne Walter (Business Administration), Erica L Warner (Nursing), Kaylee Renae Williams (Occupational Therapy Assistant), Logan Gunner Williams (Advanced Manufacturing Technology with honors), Sherry J Yoxtheimer (Business Administration with honors), Shazam Zafar (Web/Computer Programming with honors), Miller City), Nicole Linsay Warnimont (Human Resource with honors).

Minster: Ashley Leigh Bower (Radiographic Imaging), Hannah Josephine Barga (Business Administration with honors), Ashley Leigh Bower (Radiographic Imaging), New Bremen), Kaitlyn Elizabeth Schwieterman (Nursing), Brianna Alexis Arling (Respiratory Care), Ohio City), Kylee Elizabeth Feasel (Nursing), Ronald Dwaine Kimmey( Concrete Technology with honors).

Ottawa: Drake John Lammers (Electronic Engineering Technology with honors), Bryan Nicholas Rosselit (Nursing), Rachel Renee Camara (Nursing), Emily Marie Escobedo (Accounting with honors), Kylie Alexandria Gerdeman (Radiographic Imaging with honors), Brenna M Karhoff (Physical Therapist Assistant), William George Parkins III (Network Security).

Ottoville: Annie Renee Lindeman (Nursing), Pandora), Brooke Juliann Kuhlman (Early Childhood Education with honors), Kristen MiKayla Mullins (Accounting with honors), Rockford), Jenna Renee Harner (Nursing).

St. Marys: Jena Marie Bair (Accounting), Allison Jean Dodson (Nursing), Alexandra Beverly Dunn( Nursing), Riley Justine Grant (Respiratory Care), Halie Katherine Kilgore (Nursing), Jennifer Lynn Lauth (Physical Therapist Assistant), Ethan Lyle Lininger( Radiographic Imaging), Tyler Michael Nuss (Mechanical Engineering Technology), Cassie Lynn Parsons (Nursing), Victoria Logan Schwartz (Medical Assisting), Adam Lee Wicker( Mechanical Engineering Technology), Rachael Elizabeth Ziegenbusch (Nursing).

Spencerville: Christina Renee Daley (Radiographic Imaging), Amanda K Gilroy (Law Enforcement), Hailey Nicole Schwartz (Associate of Science).

Van Wert: Sierra Mae Blackmore (Occupational Therapy Assistant), Hannah Danielle Mengerink (Nursing with honors), Jessie Lynn Agler (Occupational Therapy Assistant), Adam Michael Hoaglin (Nursing), Alexandra Rose Leopold (Nursing), Hannah Danielle Mengerink (Nursing with honors), Ashley Kay Sully (Respiratory Care with honors), Jared James Weiss (Associate of Science)

Wapakoneta: Brianne Nicole Herron (Human Resource), Samuel Jacob Bowers (Mechanical Engineering Technology with honors), Destinee Annie Kay Dailey-Thomas (Nursing), Chance Scott Daisy (Business Administration), Danielle Marie Golden (Nursing), Kaley Marie Haag (Corrections), Stephanie Jane Hardison (Respiratory Care), Emily Claire Klopfenstein (Nursing), Brianna Maree Lambert (Nursing), Timothy Mykel Ranes (Nursing), Kaitlynn Leigh Skinner( Nursing).

• Waynesfield: Emily Alexis McKinnon (Early Childhood Education), Sierra Ann Downing( Medical Assisting), Levi Matthew Miller (Law Enforcement)

Post navigation