Allen County 2019 November election results


Delphos Auditor

Adam J. Kayser `503

Delphos Law Director

Andrew D. Knueve (R)`504

Delphos Mayor

Doug Mullenhour `492

Delphos Council At Large (3 elected)

Joshua Bayliff `393

Joseph Dray `346

Scott Wiltsie (WI) `36

Delphos Council President

Nichole Coil (WI) `59

Lima Council President

Josiah Mathews (WD) `1,094

John G. Nixon `1,965

Lima 2nd Ward Council

Sam McLean `226

Tony Wilkerson `378

Lima 4th Ward Council

Peggy A. Ehora `565

Rebecca Ruth Kreher `314

Lima 6th Ward Council

Derry L. Glenn `268

Cleven Jones `207

Beaverdam Mayor

Pamela S. LePine `46

Beaverdam Council (2 elected)

Franklin L. Gillette Jr. `48

Bluffton Mayor

Richard L. Johnson (R) `578

Bluffton Council (2 elected)

Joseph W. Sehlhorst `581

Benjamin Stahl `505

Cairo Mayor

Todd G. Wilkin Jr. `78

Cairo Council (2 elected)

No candidates filed

Elida Mayor

Kim M. Hardy `161

Claude R. Paxton`214

Elida Council (2 elected)

Jon Toby Jenkins `339

Harrod Mayor

Tony Blake `67

Harrod Board of Public Affairs

No candidates filed

Harrod Council (2 elected)

Andrew J. Caprella`56

Lafayette Mayor

No candidate filed

Lafayette Council (2 elected)

Matthew C. Hager `56

Jeff McVicker `44

Spencerville Mayor

Phil Briggs `160

Spencerville Clerk-Treasurer

No candidate filed

Spencerville Council (2 elected)

Write-in total `46

Amanda Township Fiscal Officer

Brenda L. Core `164

Amanda Township Trustee

Brad J. Core `166

American Township Fiscal Officer

Brady M. Overholt `1,496

American Township Trustee

Larry K. Vandemark `1,510

Auglaize Township Fiscal Officer

Melissa R. Marshall `395

Auglaize Township Trustee

Joe Fetter `112

Rusty Winegardner `328

Bath Township Fiscal Officer

Lisa Cogley `1,040

Bath Township Trustee

William F. Degen `1,044

Jackson Township Fiscal Officer

Brandt C. Miller `492

Jackson Township Trustee

Tommy Agler `205

James I. Shilling `345

Marion Township Fiscal Officer

Robert C. Kimmet `940

Marion Township Trustee

Jerry A. Gilden `960

Monroe Township Fiscal Officer

Amy S. Stechschulte `286

Monroe Township Trustee

Jon E. Basinger `287

Perry Township Fiscal Officer

Natalie M. Scott `273

Perry Township Trustee

Kevin W. Cox `274

Richland Township Fiscal Officer

Trisha Nieman `486

Neil J. Reichenbach (WI) `477

Richland Township Trustee

Donald K. Brauen `959

Shawnee Township Fiscal Officer

John C. Newland `1,500

Shawnee Township Trustee

Russell E. Holly `1,068

Chris Seddelmeyer `688

Spencer Township Fiscal Officer

Kathy Keller `254

Spencer Township Trustee

Rick Keller `265

Sugar Creek Township Fiscal Officer

Edward J. Barnhart `134

Sugar Creek Township Trustee

W. Wayne Williams `135

Allen County ESC board (2 elected)

Ann Best `6,384

Auglaize County ESC board, unexpired term (overlap)

No candidates filed

Auglaize County ESC board (overlap) (3 elected)

David Shephard `0

Putnam County ESC board (overlap) (2 elected)

William Goecke `59

Marilyn M. Weber `67

Allen East school board (2 elected)

Kevin L. Dues `749

Geri Ewing `658

Bath school board (3 elected)

Michael C. Armentrout `739

Rob Foley `727

Timothy McKinney `596

Jackie Place `926

Phil White `545

Bluffton school board (2 elected)

Lawrence Hoffman (WI) `218

Jeremy Scoles `951

Columbus Grove school board (overlap) (3 elected)

Brad Brubaker `62

Brent Stechschulte `57

Derek Vance `55

Delphos school board, unexpired term

Jason A. Grogg `654

Edward M. Weilacher `259

Delphos school board (2 elected)

Erika Illig `477

Tony Wiechart `535

Jamey Wisher `542

Elida school board (2 elected)

Pat Schymanski `1,402

Brenda Stocker `1,550

Lima school board (3 elected)

Sandra J. Monfort `1,958

Maralee Sullivan `1,010

Sally Windle (WI) `89

Pandora-Gilboa school board (overlap) (3 elected)

Angie Basinger `17

Brandy Rose Hovest `2

Marcia Sue Hovest `1

Vance Nofziger `5

Jill Torres `12

Richard Wahl `7

Vanessa Wilson `4

Perry school board (3 elected)

Yvonne E. Marrs `203

Stephanie Neal `226

William J. Shively `231

Shawnee school board (2 elected)

Mike Carpenter `1,710

Rob Loescher `1,292

Spencerville school board (2 elected)

Spencer R. Clum `256

Lori Ringwald `303

Waynesfield-Goshen school board (overlap) (3 elected)

Thomas B. Brookhart `0

David Chiles `0

M. Todd Spencer `0

Issues

Marion Township fire and emergency services, additional, 0.35 mill, five years

For`338

Against`146

Village Of Elida electric aggregation

For`238

Against`139

Allen County Children Services, renewal, 0.75 mill, five years

For`8,605

Against`3,537

Columbus Grove schools current expenses (overlap), renewal, 0.75%, five years

For `56

Against `23

Local option, Aldi, 3285 Elida Road, Lima, wine and mixed beverages sale from 10 a.m. to midnight Sunday

For`107

Against`53

Local Option, Marathon, 4170 N. West St., Lima, wine and mixed beverages sale from 10 a.m. to midnight Sunday

For`106

Against`61

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2019/11/web1_Election2019-November-Web-3.jpg

Post navigation